Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Internationals Born on this Day - June

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

Birthday     Name YOB  Bib
1 June Nicholas Bennett (NSW) 1982
1 June Kerith Duncanson (NSW) 1968 Open Bib No. 557
1 June Catherine Lamb (NSW) 1982
1 June Stewart McSweyn (Tas) 1995 Open Bib No. 1112
1 June Nathan Pearce (Vic) 1996
1 June Emma Philippe (WA) 1997
1 June John 'Bill' Ramsay (Vic) 1928 Open Bib No. 133
2 June Mitchell Cooper (Qld) 1995
2 June Alex Davey (Vic) 1970
2 June Matthew Denny (Qld) 1996 Open Bib No. 1099
2 June James Highland (WA) 1965
2 June Elly Hutton (Vic) 1976 Open Bib No. 826
2 June Susan 'Sue' Kueffer (Scott) (Vic) 1954 Open Bib No. 419
2 June Kerry Saxby-Junna (Saxby) (NSW) 1961 Open Bib No. 601
2 June Rebekah Williams (WA) 1984
3 June John Bartram (Vic) 1925 Open Bib No. 121
3 June Peter Elvy (NSW) 1980
3 June Peter Fossey (Vic) 1959 Open Bib No. 575
4 June Nicholas 'Nick' Birks (SA) 1938 Open Bib No. 253
4 June Dean Cavuoto (ACT) 1975 Open Bib No. 810
4 June Christie Elwin (SA) 1981
4 June Samantha Geddes (NSW) 1997
4 June Robert Johnston (Qld) 1993
4 June Julian Konle (WA) 1997
4 June Dominic McGrath (Vic) 1972 Open Bib No. 793
4 June James Miller (WA) 1974 Open Bib No. 722
4 June Brooke Simpson (NSW) 1987
5 June Jack Davies (Vic) 1995
5 June Dale Engler (SA) 1983
5 June Cindy King (NSW) 1971
5 June Liam Murphy (SA) 1979 Open Bib No. 842
5 June Shane Pearson (Qld) 1974
5 June Robert Woodward (NSW) 1923 Open Bib No. 175
6 June Angela Ballard (NSW) 1982 Para-Athletics Bib No. 225
6 June Dylan Dudley (NSW) 1992
6 June William White (Qld) 1994
7 June Rosanna Ditton (Vic) 1979
7 June Melissa Medlicott (Moore) (NSW) 1968 Open Bib No. 675
7 June Charles Morris (NSW) 1926 Open Bib No. 236
7 June Paul Wiggins (WA) 1962 Para-Athletics Bib No. 186
8 June Daniel Bailey (Vic) 1990
8 June David Brock (Vic) 1994
8 June Geoffrey Clarke (NSW) 1973 Para-Athletics Bib No. 211
8 June John Cochrane (WA) 1935 Open Bib No. 290
8 June Suzanne 'Sue' Hough (Alton) (NSW) 1966
8 June Steven Levitzke (WA) 1978
8 June Sophie Stanwell (NSW) 1991 Open Bib No. 1079
8 June Luke Stevens (Vic) 1994
9 June Christie Baker (Chamberlain) (NSW) 1989 Open Bib No. 1050
9 June Edwin 'Slip' Carr (NSW) 1899 Open Bib No. 24
9 June Grant Cremer (NSW) 1978 Open Bib No. 815
9 June Michael 'Mick' Daws (Vic) 1938 Open Bib No. 294
9 June Shaun Fletcher (Qld) 1982
9 June Raheen Williams (WA) 1993
10 June Sonia Brito (Vic) 1979 Open Bib No. 849
10 June Peter Denton (NSW) 1926 Open Bib No. 144
10 June Donna Gould (SA) 1966 Open Bib No. 547
10 June Dale Horrobin (Vic) 1960
10 June Bronwyn Humphrys (Vic) 1992
10 June Jamie Kelly (SA) 1959
10 June Holly Ladmore (NSW) 1984 Para-Athletics Bib No. 239
10 June Harry Summers (Vic) 1935
11 June Laura Cornford (NSW) 1988
11 June Brad Dyson (Tas) 1982
11 June Hugh 'Mike' Edwards (Vic) 1936 Open Bib No. 296
11 June Gregory Holmes (Qld) 1983
11 June Heather Innes (Tas) 1939 Open Bib No. 225
11 June Patrick Jesser (SA) 1981
11 June Denise Passmore (Vic) 1974 Open Bib No. 795
11 June Jillian Pratten (ACT) 1954
11 June Raymond 'Ray' Rigby (Vic) 1949 Open Bib No. 417
11 June Olivia Tauro (NSW) 1990 Open Bib No. 999
11 June Keith Wheeler (WA) 1943 Open Bib No. 331
12 June Malcolm Bennett (SA) 1978 Para-Athletics Bib No. 227
12 June Chris Bowden (Vic) 1976
12 June Gatkuath Chol (Qld) 1993
12 June Emily Coppins (NSW) 1994
12 June Paul Crake (ACT) 1976
12 June David Criniti (NSW) 1978
12 June Scott Ferrier (Vic) 1974 Open Bib No. 752
12 June Dan Forsyth (Qld) 1996
12 June Shannon Hill (NSW) 1983
12 June Kym Howe (WA) 1980 Open Bib No. 854
12 June Wilfred Kent-Hughes (Vic) 1895 Open Bib No. 20
12 June Costa Kousparis (NSW) 1996
12 June Blake Lucas (NSW) 1990
12 June Rebecca Sadler (Qld) 1978
13 June Mervyn 'Merv' Kemp (SA) 1942 Open Bib No. 304
13 June Lisa Patterson (Qld) 1978
13 June Lyndsay Pekin (WA) 1986 Open Bib No. 1075
13 June Luke Vedelago (Qld) 1980
13 June Frederick 'Fred' Woodhouse (Vic) 1912 Open Bib No. 48
14 June Sophia Begg (NSW) 1988
14 June Keiran Gallagher (NSW) 1976
14 June Caitlin Jones (Sargent) (Qld) 1992 Open Bib No. 1010
14 June Ben Kelly (Vic) 1996
15 June Ronnie Buckley (Vic) 1986
15 June Christine Hunt (Thompson) (Vic) 1950 Open Bib No. 440
15 June Margaret Johnson (Qld) 1937 Open Bib No. 228
15 June Bentley 'Ben' Laidler (WA) 1968
15 June Peter Norman (Vic) 1942 Open Bib No. 313
15 June Peter Nowill (Qld) 1979 Open Bib No. 879
15 June Chad Perris (NSW) 1992 Para-Athletics Bib No. 351
16 June Anthony Hodgins (SA) 1955
16 June Kevin 'Bryce' Mackay (NSW) 1931 Open Bib No. 191
16 June Stanley 'Stan' Nicholls (Vic) 1911 Open Bib No. 96
16 June Bryan Stitfall (WA) 1984 Para-Athletics Bib No. 276
17 June Brendan Caldwell (SA) 1962
17 June Georgina 'Georgie' Clarke (Vic) 1984 Open Bib No. 824
17 June Ernest Hutcheon (Qld) 1889 Open Bib No. 9
17 June Veronica Lee (NSW) 1970
17 June Sam Reiser (Vic) 1996
17 June Sianne Toemoe (NSW) 1989
18 June Anthony Biddle (NSW) 1975 Para-Athletics Bib No. 209
18 June Craig Considine (Vic) 1959 Open Bib No. 457
18 June Geoffrey 'Geoff' Goodacre (NSW) 1927 Open Bib No. 148
18 June Donna MacFarlane (Tyberek) (Tas) 1977 Open Bib No. 905
18 June Kiara McDonald (Vic) 1983
18 June Craig Mottram (Vic) 1980 Open Bib No. 830
18 June Jessica Rothwell (Vic) 1989 Open Bib No. 981
18 June Charlotte van Veenendaal (Qld) 1988 Open Bib No. 1012
19 June Stuart Anderson (Qld) 1979
19 June Rodney 'Rod' Bonella (Vic) 1937 Open Bib No. 283
19 June Thomas Brennan (WA) 1990
19 June Douglas/Dudleigh Shetliffe (NSW) 1916 Open Bib No. 108
20 June Brad Aiton (Qld) 1994
20 June Linden Hall (Vic) 1991 Open Bib No. 1101
20 June Janet Knee (NSW) 1944 Open Bib No. 306
20 June Deborah Lovely (Qld) 1983
20 June Craig Sconce (ACT) 1981
21 June Liam Adcock (Qld) 1996
21 June Matthew Cox (NSW) 1990
21 June Martin Crowe (WA) 1923 Open Bib No. 214
21 June Lionel Goff (NSW) 1915 Open Bib No. 70
21 June Trent Harlow (ACT) 1973 Open Bib No. 761
21 June Ernest Jolly (SA) 1901 Open Bib No. 81
21 June Fred Lehmann (Vic) 1956
21 June Luke Mathews (Vic) 1995 Open Bib No. 1104
21 June Cecilia McIntosh (Vic) 1979 Open Bib No. 860
21 June Gregory 'Greg' Parker (WA) 1960 Open Bib No. 524
21 June Ryan Turton (NSW) 1983
21 June Robert 'Rob' Wallace (Vic) 1951 Open Bib No. 530
22 June Peter Larkins (Vic) 1954 Open Bib No. 441
22 June Emily Lawson (Vic) 1996
22 June Adam Miller (NSW) 1984 Open Bib No. 891
22 June Eric Surjan (WA) 1983
22 June Clay Watkins (SA) 1987
22 June Nikki Wynd (Vic) 1972
23 June Herbert 'Herb' Barker (NSW) 1929 Open Bib No. 139
23 June Michael Dow (Vic) 1945 Para-Athletics Bib No. 4
23 June Clint Harvey (Qld) 1968
23 June Jane Jamieson (NSW) 1975 Open Bib No. 740
23 June Michelle Jenneke (NSW) 1993 Open Bib No. 1060
23 June Sally Oakley (Whiteway) (Tas) 1961
23 June Kate Spencer (NSW) 1995
24 June Raelene Boyle (Vic) 1951 Open Bib No. 355
24 June Adam Dorey (WA) 1980
24 June John Hancy (WA) 1960
24 June Nicholas 'Nick' Howarth (SA) 1976 Open Bib No. 825
24 June Joanne Mirtschin (Qld) 1980 Open Bib No. 995
24 June Wendy Old (Oliver) (SA) 1960 Open Bib No. 649
25 June David Baskin (Vic) 1986
25 June Ian Blackwood (Vic) 1941 Open Bib No. 281
25 June Bryce Collins (NSW) 1996
25 June Peter Farmer (NSW) 1952 Open Bib No. 394
25 June Eloise 'Elly' Graf (NSW) 1991
25 June Judith 'Judy' Pollock (Amoore) (Vic) 1940 Open Bib No. 336
25 June Leanne Pompeani (ACT) 1996
25 June Stella Radford (Vic) 1995
25 June Tani Ruckle (NSW) 1962 Open Bib No. 652
26 June Michael Dalton (Tas) 1966
26 June Clayton Pugh (Qld) 1975
26 June Jai Taurima (Qld) 1972 Open Bib No. 731
26 June Simon Travis (SA) 1976
27 June Alberto Campbell (Qld) 1993 Para-Athletics Bib No. 357
27 June Paige Campbell (NSW) 1996
27 June Mandy Giblin (Westbrook) (Tas) 1974 Open Bib No. 775
27 June Matthew Johnsen (ACT) 1988
27 June Mark Longmuir (Vic) 1967
27 June Kate Myers (Vic) 1976
27 June Luke Russell (NSW) 1979
27 June Clayton Veltman (Vic) 1978
27 June Hubertien Wichers (Qld) 1965
28 June Raymond 'Ray' Boyd (Vic) 1951 Open Bib No. 363
28 June Janeen Faithfull (Qld) 1961
28 June Nicholas Larionow (Vic) 1980 Para-Athletics Bib No. 272
28 June John Meszaros (Vic) 1983
28 June Donna Smith (Qld) 1965 Para-Athletics Bib No. 113
29 June Sharon Cripps (Qld) 1977 Open Bib No. 751
29 June June Heath (NSW) 1929 Open Bib No. 224
29 June Jessica Montague (NSW) 1984
29 June Vincent 'Vin' Plant (Vic) 1949 Open Bib No. 414
29 June Tracey Shepherd (WA) 1969 Open Bib No. 797
29 June Len Vlahov (WA) 1940 Open Bib No. 328
30 June John Baguley (WA) 1940 Open Bib No. 265
30 June Darren Bown (SA) 1974 Open Bib No. 838
30 June Mark Davies (NT) 1960 Para-Athletics Bib No. 84
30 June Mark Garner (NSW) 1969 Open Bib No. 618
30 June Clayton Johnson (Tas) 1983 Para-Athletics Bib No. 262
30 June Margaret Koscik (Parker) (NSW) 1949 Open Bib No. 353
30 June Richard Nicholson (ACT) 1970 Para-Athletics Bib No. 281
30 June Stuart Rendell (ACT) 1972 Open Bib No. 771
30 June Alicia Spencer (NSW) 1983
30 June Luigina Torso (NSW) 1956 Open Bib No. 475

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us