Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Men A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth
 
Women A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth

Male athletes who have represented Australia at junior level in the World Junior Championships (WJC) and World Cross Country (WXC)

Name   Life     Competitions
Darren ABBOTT (SA) b. 16 Aug 1971   WJC-1990
Luke ADAMS (NSW) b. 22 Oct 1976   WJC-1994
Nigel ADKIN (Vic) b. 2 Feb 1972   WJC-1990
Jason AGOSTA (Vic) b. 8 Jul 1967   WXC-1986
Nicholas AHERN (NSW) b. 6 Jan 1969   WJC-1988
Brad AITON (Qld) b. 20 Jun 1994   WJC-2012
Sasha ALEXEENKO (Qld) b. 23 Mar 1991   WJC-2010
Bryce ANDERSON (ACT) b. 18 Oct 1996   WXC-2015
Kym ANDERSON (Vic)   WXC-1985
Nicholas ANDREWS (NSW) b. 2 Feb 1997   WJC-2016
Daniel ANDRIKIS (ACT) b. 14 May 1974   WJC-1992
Justin ANLEZARK (Qld) b. 14 Aug 1977   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Craig APPLEBY (Vic) b. 29 Nov 1984   WXC-2003
Todd APTED (Tas) b. 21 Jul 1970   WJC-1988
Angus ARMSTRONG (NSW) b. 17 Mar 1997   WJC-2016
Benjamin ASHKETTLE (Vic) b. 9 Sep 1988   WJC-2006, WXC-2007
Christopher ASTON (SA) b. 31 Jan 1972   WJC-1990
Sean AVERY (Vic) b. 28 Feb 1982   WJC-2000
Joel BADEN (Vic) b. 1 Feb 1996   WJC-2014
Sam BAINES (Vic) b. 8 Feb 1991   WJC-2010
Jarrod BANNISTER (Qld) b. 3 Oct 1984   WJC-2002
Lachlan BARBER (Vic) b. 6 Feb 1997   WJC-2016
Timothy 'Tim' BARNES (NSW) b. 18 Jan 1968   WJC-1986
Bryce BARNWELL (Vic) b. 14 Feb 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Adam BASIL (Vic) b. 14 Apr 1975   WJC-1994
Peter BATE (Vic) b. 3 Jan 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Todd BATEMAN (SA) b. 3 Oct 1988   WJC-2006
Daniel BATMAN (NSW) b. 20 Mar 1981
d. 25 Jun 2012  
WJC-1998
Kevin BATT (NSW) b. 28 Feb 1991   WXC-2010, WJC-2010
Peter BAXEVANIS (Vic) b. 5 Oct 1967   WJC-1986
David BAXTER (Vic) b. 27 Mar 1977
d. 2 Jul 2012  
WJC-1996
Matthew 'Matt' BECKENHAM (NSW) b. 18 Mar 1976   WJC-1994
Ryan BEDFORD (Qld) b. 16 Mar 1995   WJC-2014
Joel BEE (Vic) b. 3 Jul 1992   WJC-2010
Christopher BEECHY (Vic) b. 1 Nov 1975   WXC-1994
Steven 'Steve' BEECROFT (Vic) b. 14 Mar 1971   WJC-1990
Troy BENNETT (Tas) b. 16 Jan 1969   WJC-1988
Eugene BERNAUDO (Vic) b. 6 Aug 1978   WJC-1996
Matthew BERTACCO (Vic) b. 15 Jul 1997   WJC-2012
Adam BEVIS (Qld) b. 19 Mar 1990   WJC-2008
Grant BILLINGHAM (ACT) b. 11 Jan 1991   WJC-2010
Dane BIRD-SMITH (Qld) b. 15 Jul 1992   WJC-2010
Damien BIRKINHEAD (Vic) b. 8 Apr 1993   WJC-2012
Collis BIRMINGHAM (Vic) b. 27 Dec 1984   WXC-2003
Jacob BIRTWHISTLE (Tas) b. 4 Jan 1995   WXC-2013
David BODDINGTON (Qld)   WXC-1991
Werner BOTHA (Qld) b. 17 Dec 1985   WJC-2002, WJC-2004
Bernard BOURKE (Vic)   WXC-1987
Matthew BOYD (Qld) b. 29 Apr 1988   WJC-2006
Ray BOYD (WA) b. 26 May 1966   WXC-1985
Anthony 'Tony' BRIDESON (SA) b. 19 Jul 1971   WJC-1990
Kane BRIGG (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1988   WJC-2006
Craig BRILL (Vic) b. 10 Nov 1967   WJC-1986
Nathan BRILL (Vic) b. 24 May 1996   WJC-2014
Cameron BROWN (NSW) b. 1 Dec 1981   WJC-2000
Gary BROWN (Vic) b. 10 Jul 1974   WJC-1992
Alexander BUBNER (SA) b. 7 Oct 1988   WJC-2006
Jarryd BUCHAN (Vic) b. 19 May 1994   WJC-2012
Ronnie BUCKLEY (Vic) b. 15 Jun 1986   WJC-2004
Peter BURGE (NSW) b. 3 Jul 1974   WJC-1992
Nathan BURGESS (Vic) b. 15 Feb 1988   WJC-2006
Paul BURGESS (WA) b. 14 Aug 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Matthew BURMEISTER (Vic) b. 10 Apr 1972   WJC-1990
Andrew BURSILL (NSW) b. 2 Jan 1971   WJC-1990
John BURSTOW (Qld) b. 17 Oct 1985   WJC-2004
David BYRNE (NSW) b. 30 Jan 1981   WJC-2000
Paul BYRNE (Vic) b. 29 Jan 1976   WJC-1994
Andrew CAMERON (Qld) b. 1 Jan 1981   WJC-2000
Luke CANN (Vic) b. 17 Jul 1994   WJC-2012
Dean CAPOBIANCO (WA) b. 11 May 1970   WJC-1988
David CAPPELLANO (Qld) b. 24 Jul 1981   WJC-2000
Sean CARLIN (SA) b. 29 Nov 1967   WJC-1986
Allan CARMAN (SA) b. 15 May 1968   WXC-1987
Nathan CARR (Qld) b. 5 Nov 1979   WJC-1998
Christopher CARROLL (Qld) b. 9 May 1974   WJC-1992
Brett CARTWRIGHT (SA) b. 25 Jan 1973   WXC-1991
Shane CASSEY (WA) b. 14 Apr 1971   WJC-1990
Phil CHIODO (Vic) b. 10 Oct 1974   WJC-1992
Lachlan CHISHOLM (NSW) b. 4 May 1980   WXC-1998, WXC-1999
Gatkuath CHOL (Qld) b. 12 Jun 1993   WJC-2012
Joshua CLARKE (NSW) b. 19 May 1995   WJC-2014
Tim CLARKE (Vic) b. 2 Apr 1982   WXC-1999
Paul CLEARY (Vic) b. 28 Apr 1976   WJC-1994
Clayton CLEWS (ACT) b. 17 Oct 1968   WXC-1987
Christian CODILLA (Vic) b. 7 Jul 1974   WJC-1992
Greg COLLIER (Vic) b. 26 May 1969   WXC-1988, WJC-1988
Bryce COLLINS (NSW) b. 25 Jun 1996   WJC-2014
Anthony COLLUM (NSW) b. 11 Oct 1995   WJC-2014
Adam CONNELLY (Qld) b. 28 Apr 1979   WJC-1996
Joshua CONNOLLY (Qld) b. 18 Aug 1998   WJC-2016
Mitchell COOPER (Qld) b. 2 Jun 1995   WJC-2012, WJC-2014
Paul COPELAND (Vic) b. 25 Apr 1967   WJC-1986
Ross CORNER (NSW) b. 29 Mar 1979   WJC-1998
Matthew COWIE (WA) b. 24 Feb 1991   WJC-2010
Rhydian COWLEY (Vic) b. 4 Jan 1991   WJC-2010
Grant CREMER (NSW) b. 9 Jun 1978   WJC-1996
Brodie CROSS (Vic) b. 3 Apr 1994   WJC-2012
Clay CROSS (NSW) b. 26 Nov 1977   WJC-1996
Robert CROWTHER (Qld) b. 2 Aug 1987   WJC-2006
Sam CROWTHER (Vic) b. 6 Dec 1988   WXC-2007
David CULBERT (Vic) b. 17 Mar 1967   WJC-1986
Jack CURRAN (Qld) b. 19 Apr 1994   WXC-2013
Andrew CURREY (NSW) b. 7 Feb 1971   WJC-1990
Colin DALTON (NSW) b. 10 Apr 1966   WXC-1985
Alex DAVEY (Vic) b. 2 Jun 1970   WXC-1988
Jack DAVIES (Vic) b. 5 Jun 1995   WXC-2013
Matthew DAVIES (Qld) b. 18 Apr 1985   WJC-2004
Troy DAVIES (NSW) b. 23 Oct 1979   WJC-1998
Andrew DAVIS (SA) b. 23 Jan 1971   WJC-1990
Gavin DAVIS (SA) b. 30 May 1976   WJC-1994
Matthew DE BRUIN (Vic) b. 14 Jan 1996   WJC-2014
Roderic 'Rod' DE HIGHDEN (Vic) b. 15 Jan 1969   WXC-1988
Nathan DEAKES (Vic) b. 17 Aug 1977   WJC-1996
Joseph DENG (Qld) b. 7 Jul 1998   WJC-2016
Matthew DENNY (Qld) b. 2 Jun 1996   WJC-2014
Martin DENT (ACT) b. 8 Feb 1979   WXC-1996, WJC-1996, WXC-1997, WJC-1998
Jacob DESPARD (Tas) b. 20 Nov 1996   WJC-2014
Paul DI BELLA (Qld) b. 12 Feb 1977   WJC-1996
Alec DIAMOND (NSW) b. 9 Aug 1997   WJC-2016
Kuey DIEW (Qld) b. 6 Mar 1993   WJC-2010
John DODDS (Qld) b. 24 Feb 1999   WJC-2016
Hugh DONOVAN (Qld) b. 18 Mar 1994   WJC-2012
Adam DOREY (WA) b. 24 Jun 1980   WJC-1998
Tim DRIESEN (Vic) b. 27 Mar 1984   WJC-2002
Cedric DUBLER (Qld) b. 13 Jan 1995   WJC-2012, WJC-2014
Matthew 'Matt' DWIGHT (NSW) b. 2 Jul 1974   WJC-1992
Stephen DWIGHT (NSW) b. 16 Nov 1971   WJC-1990
David DWORJANYN (NSW) b. 27 Oct 1968   WJC-1986
Brad DYSON (Tas) b. 11 Jun 1982   WXC-2001
Darren EDMUNDS (Tas) b. 14 Mar 1970   WJC-1988
Rob ELLIS (Vic) b. 8 Apr 1973   WXC-1991
Peter ELVY (NSW) b. 3 Jun 1980   WJC-1998
Richard EVEREST (SA) b. 25 Feb 1990   WXC-2008, WXC-2009
Tim EWEN (SA) b. 21 Feb 1977   WJC-1996
Zachary FACIONI (NSW) b. 3 Apr 1999   WXC-2017
Patrick FAKIYE (NSW) b. 1 Feb 1991   WJC-2010
Robert FALCHI (NSW) b. 28 Sep 1989   WJC-2008
Martin FEDMOWSKI (Vic) b. 12 Jul 1980   WXC-1998, WXC-1999
Paul FENN (Vic) b. 17 Sep 1980   WXC-1997, WJC-1998
Brad FIGURES (NSW) b. 7 Apr 1973   WJC-1992
Matthew 'Matt' FILSELL (SA) b. 9 May 1977   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Gary FINEGAN (Qld) b. 30 Aug 1985   WJC-2004
Aaron FISH (Qld) b. 27 Feb 1981   WJC-2000
Heath FITZPATRICK (Qld) b. 17 Aug 1975   WJC-1992, WJC-1994
James FITZPATRICK (Tas) b. 11 Jul 1977   WJC-1996
Anthony 'Tony' FORD (Qld) b. 13 Aug 1967   WXC-1985, WXC-1986, WJC-1986
Shawn FORREST (Vic) b. 10 Jul 1983   WJC-2002
Dan FORSYTH (Qld) b. 12 Jun 1996   WJC-2014
Timothy 'Tim' FORSYTH (Vic) b. 17 Aug 1973   WJC-1990, WJC-1992
Christian FOSTER (NSW) b. 10 May 1997   WJC-2014
Timothy 'Tim' FOSTER (SA) b. 19 May 1967   WJC-1986
Dolph FRANCIS (Qld) b. 6 May 1967   WJC-1986
Andrew FRANKLIN (NSW) b. 2 Feb 1976   WJC-1994
Glenn FRANKLIN (Vic) b. 5 Nov 1970   WXC-1989
Henry FRAYNE (SA) b. 14 Apr 1990   WJC-2008
Emanuele FUAMATU (NSW) b. 27 Oct 1989   WJC-2006, WJC-2008
Matthew GADSBY (NT) b. 30 May 1972   WJC-1990
Brandan GALIC (ACT) b. 6 Jul 1987   WJC-2004, WJC-2006
Keiran GALLAGHER (NSW) b. 14 Jun 1976   WJC-1994
Tom GAMBLE (Qld) b. 25 Nov 1991   WJC-2010
Adam GARGANIS (Vic) b. 18 Sep 1997   WJC-2016
Ronald 'Ron' GARLETT (SA) b. 18 Dec 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Mark GARNER (NSW) b. 30 Jun 1969   WJC-1986, WJC-1988
Tristan GARRETT (NSW) b. 15 Apr 1988   WJC-2006
Christopher 'Chris' GAVIGLIO (Qld) b. 3 Oct 1977   WJC-1996
James GOODWIN (Vic) b. 2 Sep 1975   WJC-1994
Adam GRAHAM (Qld) b. 21 Apr 1987   WJC-2006
Cameron GRANT (Vic) b. 26 Jan 1977   WJC-1996
Dylan GRANT (Qld) b. 14 Mar 1988   WJC-2006
Paul GREENE (NSW) b. 9 Dec 1972   WJC-1990
Ryan GREGSON (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1990   WXC-2008, WJC-2008, WXC-2009
Jacob GROTH (NSW) b. 7 Dec 1985   WJC-2004
Ben GUEST (NSW) b. 16 Mar 1988   WXC-2007
Sean GUINEY (Vic) b. 12 May 1994   WXC-2013
Michael GUSBETH (Vic) b. 29 Jan 1982   WJC-2000
Stephen HADFIELD (NSW) b. 30 Sep 1979   WJC-1998
Shane HAIR (WA) b. 24 Oct 1975   WJC-1994
Jack HALE (Tas) b. 22 May 1998   WJC-2016
Andrew HALL (WA) b. 28 Sep 1982   WJC-2000
Greg HALLIDAY (SA) b. 4 Sep 1972   WJC-1990
Chris HAMER (Vic) b. 8 Feb 1988   WXC-2007
Jagan HAMES (SA) b. 31 Oct 1975   WJC-1994
Jake HAMMOND (NSW) b. 5 Dec 1991   WJC-2010
Brendan HANIGAN (Tas) b. 19 Mar 1973   WJC-1992
Kealin HANIGAN (Tas) b. 6 Aug 1971   WJC-1990
Aaron HARTNEY (Vic) b. 15 Dec 1980   WJC-1998
Andrew HAWTHORNE (NSW) b. 14 Oct 1977   WJC-1996
Paul HENDERSON (NSW) b. 13 Mar 1971   WJC-1990
Phillip 'Phil' HENDERSON (Vic) b. 15 Jan 1967   WJC-1986
Peter HEPWORTH (NSW) b. 18 Jan 1967   WJC-1986
Brandon HERRIGAN (Qld) b. 23 Apr 1998   WJC-2016
Ethan HEYWOOD (WA) b. 8 Dec 1992   WXC-2010, WXC-2011
Jack HICKING (NSW) b. 22 Feb 1995   WJC-2014
Isaac HOCKEY (Vic) b. 22 Aug 1997   WJC-2016
Matthew HODGSON (SA) b. 18 Jul 1970   WJC-1988
Joel HOGARTH (Vic) b. 18 Nov 1993   WJC-2012
Mark HOLCOMBE (Vic) b. 21 Aug 1973   WJC-1990
Scott HOLLAWAY (WA) b. 22 Dec 1983   WJC-2002
Simon HOLLINGSWORTH (Tas) b. 9 May 1972   WJC-1990
Steven HOOKER (Vic) b. 16 Jul 1982   WJC-2000
Ian HORNABROOK (Qld) b. 13 Jan 1982   WXC-2001
Darren HOSKING (SA) b. 16 Mar 1969   WJC-1988
Nicholas HOUGH (NSW) b. 20 Oct 1993   WJC-2012
Craig HUFFER (Vic) b. 27 Oct 1989   WJC-2008
Charlie HUNTER (NSW) b. 20 Jul 1996   WXC-2015
Gavin HUNTER (Qld) b. 5 Jan 1975   WJC-1994
Trent HUNTER (NSW) b. 3 Oct 1981   WJC-2000
Paul IMHOFF (ACT) b. 5 Feb 1975   WXC-1994
Jason IMPEY (NSW) b. 26 Feb 1971   WJC-1990
Tim JACKSON (NSW) b. 4 Jul 1969   WJC-1988
Shemaiah JAMES (Qld) b. 12 Jul 1997   WJC-2016
Brad JAMIESON (SA) b. 16 Mar 1978   WJC-1996
Ben JAWORSKI (NSW) b. 14 Oct 1993   WJC-2012
Paul JEFFREY (WA) b. 14 Jan 1974   WJC-1992
Gavin JEFFRIES (NSW) b. 28 Feb 1985   WJC-2004
Richard JEREMIAH (Vic) b. 3 Dec 1982   WJC-2000, WXC-2001
Patrick JESSER (SA) b. 11 Jun 1981   WJC-2000
Joshua JOHNSON (NSW) b. 6 Mar 1992   WXC-2009, WXC-2011
Lynten JOHNSON (Qld) b. 31 May 1970   WJC-1988
Robert JOHNSTON (Qld) b. 4 Jun 1993   WJC-2012
Aaron JONES (Tas) b. 2 Jan 1983   WJC-2002
Alwyn JONES (SA) b. 28 Feb 1985   WJC-2004
Rhys JONES (Qld) b. 19 Mar 1981   WJC-1998, WJC-2000
Tyler JONES (NSW) b. 8 Apr 1998   WJC-2016
James KAAN (NSW) b. 17 Sep 1990   WJC-2008
James KALUSCHKE (Qld) b. 6 Aug 1995   WJC-2014
John KAVANAGH (SA) b. 20 Apr 1970   WXC-1989
Ben KELLY (Vic) b. 14 Jun 1996   WXC-2015
James KERMOND (NSW) b. 10 Jul 1996   WJC-2014
Steven KINGSTON (Tas) b. 5 Jul 1973   WJC-1992
Julian KONLE (WA) b. 4 Jun 1997   WJC-2016
Costa KOUSPARIS (NSW) b. 12 Jun 1996   WJC-2014
Daniel KRATZMANN (Qld) b. 19 Feb 1981   WJC-2000
Les KUORIKOSKI (Qld) b. 16 Mar 1974   WJC-1992
Bentley 'Ben' LAIDLER (WA) b. 15 Jun 1968   WJC-1986
Steve LANDERS (Vic) b. 25 Jul 1983   WJC-2002
Marck LANHAM (NSW) b. 5 Dec 1976   WXC-1995
Fabrice LAPIERRE (NSW) b. 17 Oct 1983   WJC-2002
Wayne LARDEN (NSW) b. 8 Mar 1969   WXC-1987
Raffael LAURINS (Vic) b. 22 May 1985   WJC-2004
Andrew LAVERICK (NSW) b. 14 Dec 1978   WJC-1996
David LEAN (Qld) b. 22 Apr 1998   WXC-2017
John LEDBROOK (NSW) b. 12 Mar 1979   WJC-1998
Warren LEFEBVRE (NSW) b. 5 Jul 1970   WJC-1988
Robert LISTER (NSW) b. 6 Jan 1993   WJC-2012
Dean LIVINGSTONE (Vic) b. 25 May 1969   WJC-1988
Duncan LONG (Qld) b. 13 Aug 1981   WJC-2000
Mark LONGMUIR (Vic) b. 27 Jun 1967   WJC-1986
Nick LORENZ (Qld) b. 26 Jul 1979   WJC-1998
Clinton MACKEVICIUS (NSW) b. 9 Feb 1978   WXC-1995, WXC-1997
Steven MADEO (Qld) b. 17 Aug 1977   WJC-1994, WJC-1996
Jordan MAKINS (WA) b. 19 Apr 1995   WJC-2014
Luke MANSFIELD (Qld) b. 13 May 1985   WJC-2004
Kurtis MARSCHALL (SA) b. 25 Apr 1997   WJC-2014, WJC-2016
Damien MARSH (Qld) b. 28 Mar 1971   WJC-1990
Andrew MARTIN (Vic) b. 12 May 1980   WJC-1998
Scott MARTIN (Vic) b. 12 Oct 1982   WJC-2000
Luke MATHEWS (Vic) b. 21 Jun 1995   WJC-2014
Steven 'Steve' MCBAIN (SA) b. 23 Jan 1967   WJC-1986
Callum MCCLUSKY (ACT) b. 11 Mar 1998   WXC-2017
John MCCLYMONT (NSW) b. 14 Apr 1975   WJC-1994
Jacob MCCORRY (NSW) b. 20 Nov 1997   WJC-2016
Lachlan MCDERMOTT (WA) b. 15 Jan 1998   WJC-2016
Morgan MCDONALD (NSW) b. 23 Apr 1996   WXC-2013, WJC-2014, WXC-2015
Daniel MCFARLANE (Qld) b. 12 Jul 1979   WJC-1998
Courtney MCLEOD (Qld) b. 18 Apr 1983   WJC-2000, WJC-2002
Stewart MCSWEYN (Tas) b. 1 Jun 1995   WXC-2013
Jay MEANEY (Qld) b. 24 Mar 1995   WJC-2012
Adrian MEDHURST (Vic) b. 9 Oct 1980   WJC-1998
Stuart MEE (ACT) b. 10 Nov 1966   WXC-1985
John MESZAROS (Vic) b. 28 Jun 1983   WJC-2002
Ivor METCALF (NSW) b. 29 Oct 1995   WJC-2014
Adam MILLER (NSW) b. 22 Jun 1984   WJC-2002
James MILLER (WA) b. 4 Jun 1974   WJC-1992
John MINNS (Vic) b. 31 May 1967   WJC-1986
Peter MISSINGHAM (NSW) b. 17 Nov 1978   WJC-1996
Robert MITCHISON (NSW) b. 13 May 1970   WXC-1989
Ryan MOORE (WA) b. 18 Oct 1974   WJC-1992
Mark MORESI (Vic) b. 21 Jul 1974   WJC-1992
Craig MOTTRAM (Vic) b. 18 Jun 1980   WXC-1999
Kurt MULCAHY (NSW) b. 12 May 1989   WJC-2006, WJC-2008
Aaron MULLINS (Qld) b. 26 Jan 1977   WXC-1994, WJC-1996
Andrew MURPHY (NSW) b. 18 Dec 1969   WJC-1988
Clay MURPHY (NSW) b. 6 Apr 1977   WJC-1996
Liam MURPHY (SA) b. 5 Jun 1979   WJC-1998
Miles MURPHY (NSW) b. 19 May 1967   WJC-1986
Darrel MUZYCZKA (NSW) b. 3 Jul 1980   WJC-1998
Aaron NEIGHBOUR (Vic) b. 2 Dec 1977   WJC-1996
Kris NEOFYTOU (NSW) b. 3 May 1984   WJC-2002
Christopher NOFFKE (Qld) b. 6 Jan 1988   WJC-2004, WJC-2006
Matthew O'DONNELL (NSW) b. 18 Nov 1974   WJC-1990
Ben OFFEREINS (WA) b. 12 Mar 1986   WJC-2004
Andrew O'NEILL (NSW) b. 5 Jul 1983   WJC-2002
Mark ORMROD (SA) b. 1 Dec 1982   WJC-2000
Cameron ORR (Vic) b. 5 Oct 1968   WJC-1986
Jesse OSBORNE (Qld) b. 21 Jan 1995   WJC-2014
Tim PARRAVICINI (Qld) b. 25 Apr 1981   WJC-2000
Paul PATRICK (Vic) b. 15 Sep 1971   WJC-1990
Zac PATTERSON (Vic) b. 29 May 1995   WJC-2014
Dean PAULIN (Vic) b. 3 Oct 1967   WXC-1986
Julian PAYNTER (Vic) b. 15 Jul 1970   WXC-1988, WJC-1988
Hamish PEACOCK (Tas) b. 15 Oct 1990   WJC-2008
Nathan PEARCE (Vic) b. 1 Jun 1996   WXC-2015
Paul PEARCE (Vic) b. 8 Jan 1977   WJC-1996
Clinton PERRETT (Vic) b. 11 May 1983   WXC-2002
Stephen 'Steve' PERRY (NSW) b. 23 Sep 1970   WJC-1988
Andrew PESKA (Vic) b. 23 Mar 1989   WJC-2008
Paul PEULICH (Vic) b. 10 Sep 1984   WJC-2002
Joshua PHILLIPS (NSW) b. 29 Apr 1999   WXC-2017
Adrian PLUMMER (Qld) b. 18 Sep 1991   WJC-2010
Lawson POWER (Vic) b. 12 Jul 1998   WJC-2016
Michael POWER (Vic) b. 9 May 1976   WXC-1994, WJC-1994
Jarrod POZZI (WA) b. 29 Jul 1975   WJC-1994
Clayton PUGH (Qld) b. 26 Jun 1975   WJC-1992
Ryan PURCELL (WA) b. 24 Jan 1983   WJC-2002
David QUAYLE (ACT) b. 15 Aug 1975   WXC-1994
Matthew RAMSDEN (WA) b. 23 Jul 1997   WXC-2015, WJC-2016
Matthew REES (NSW) b. 14 Feb 1997   WJC-2016
Sam REISER (Vic) b. 17 Jun 1996   WJC-2014
Werner REITERER (Vic) b. 27 Jan 1968   WJC-1986
Lachlan RENSHAW (NSW) b. 2 Apr 1987   WJC-2006
Kevin RICHARDSON (Qld) b. 15 Oct 1973   WJC-1992
Scott RICHARDSON (NSW) b. 15 May 1981   WJC-2000
Dane RICHTER (WA) b. 6 Jan 1981   WJC-2000
David RICKETTS (NSW) b. 15 Mar 1991   WXC-2009, WXC-2010
Ross RIDGEWELL (NSW) b. 5 Sep 1985   WJC-2004
Chad ROBERTS (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1979   WXC-1998
Greg ROBERTSON (Tas) b. 23 Dec 1969   WJC-1988
Brett ROBINSON (ACT) b. 8 May 1991   WXC-2009, WJC-2010
Joshua ROBINSON (Qld) b. 4 Oct 1985   WJC-2002, WJC-2004
Joshua ROBINSON (Qld) b. 16 Jan 1996   WJC-2014
Rohan ROBINSON (Vic) b. 15 Nov 1971   WJC-1990
Jason ROCK (Vic) b. 25 May 1972   WXC-1991
Tim ROOKE (Vic) b. 18 May 1986   WJC-2004
Darcy ROPER (Qld) b. 31 Mar 1998   WJC-2016
Dean ROSE (Tas) b. 1970   WXC-1987, WXC-1988, WXC-1989
Aaron ROUGE-SERRET (Vic) b. 28 Jan 1988   WJC-2006
Jayden RUSS (Qld) b. 18 Jul 1985   WJC-2004
Dion RUSSELL (Vic) b. 8 May 1975   WJC-1992, WJC-1994
Richard RUSSELL (Vic) b. 2 Sep 1970   WXC-1989
Adam RUTTER (NSW) b. 24 Dec 1986   WJC-2004
Anthony RYAN (Qld) b. 5 Mar 1969   WJC-1988
Martin SAUNDERS (NSW) b. 7 Feb 1972   WJC-1990
Jason SCHMIDBERGER (WA) b. 16 Jul 1975   WJC-1994
Craig SCONCE (ACT) b. 20 Jun 1981   WJC-2000
Paul SCOTT (Vic) b. 29 Mar 1970   WJC-1988
Cameron SEARLE (Vic) b. 14 Jul 1999   WJC-2016
Mark SEWELL (NSW) b. 16 Oct 1966   WXC-1985
Keith SHEEHY (SA) b. 14 Oct 1983   WJC-2002
Michael SHELLEY (Qld) b. 10 Oct 1983   WJC-2002
Matthew 'Matt' SHIRVINGTON (NSW) b. 25 Oct 1978   WJC-1996
Chris SHUTE (NSW) b. 30 May 1975   WJC-1994
Bryan SKINNER (Qld) b. 4 Mar 1973   WJC-1992
Phillip SLY (Vic) b. 2 Sep 1974   WXC-1993
Jason SNELL (NSW) b. 20 Nov 1977   WJC-1996
Steven SOLOMON (NSW) b. 16 May 1993   WJC-2010, WJC-2012
Stephen SPIERS (WA) b. 3 Apr 1967   WXC-1986, WJC-1986
Declan STACK (WA) b. 9 Aug 1973   WJC-1992
Lachlan STANTON (Qld) b. 8 May 1988   WJC-2006
Jack STAPLETON (NSW) b. 29 Sep 1995   WJC-2014
Brandon STARC (NSW) b. 24 Nov 1993   WJC-2012
Blake STEELE (SA) b. 4 Jan 1993   WJC-2012
Jake STEIN (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1994   WJC-2012
Rhys STEIN (NSW) b. 15 May 1996   WJC-2014
Adam STEINHARDT (SA) b. 5 Dec 1969   WJC-1988
Dean STEVENS (Qld) b. 15 Jul 1977   WJC-1996
Joe STEVENS (Qld) b. 16 Mar 1988   WJC-2006
Alastair STEVENSON (Qld) b. 28 May 1979   WJC-1998
Simon STILL (Qld) b. 22 Aug 1969   WJC-1988
Glenn STOJANOVIC (NSW) b. 3 Feb 1974
d. 25 Oct 2013  
WJC-1992
Harry SUMMERS (NSW) b. 19 May 1990   WXC-2009
Troy SUNDSTROM (NSW) b. 30 May 1981   WJC-1996, WJC-1998, WJC-2000
Toby SUTHERLAND (ACT) b. 17 Sep 1983   WJC-2002
Steven TAGG (Qld) b. 10 May 1969   WXC-1987
Kieran TALL (NSW) b. 9 Sep 1998   WXC-2017
Jared TALLENT (Vic) b. 17 Oct 1984   WJC-2002
Luke TAYLOR (NSW) b. 19 Mar 1983   WJC-2000, WXC-2001, WJC-2002
Joshua TEDESCO (WA) b. 9 Apr 1991   WXC-2010
Luke TEMME (SA) b. 28 May 1977   WJC-1996
David THOM (NSW) b. 1 Jul 1976   WJC-1994
Scott THOM (Vic) b. 18 Mar 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Mark THOMPSON (Vic) b. 5 Mar 1979   WXC-1996, WJC-1996, WXC-1997, WXC-1998, WJC-1998
David THOMSON (Vic) b. 8 Oct 1995   WJC-2014
Scott THOMSON (Qld) b. 7 Aug 1974   WJC-1992
John THORNELL (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1985   WJC-2002, WJC-2004
Campbell TONKIN (Vic) b. 21 Jan 1981   WJC-2000
Nick TOOHEY (Qld) b. 9 Apr 1988   WJC-2006
Lee TOWN (Vic)   WXC-1989
Simon TRAVIS (SA) b. 26 Jun 1976   WJC-1994
Edward TRIPPAS (NSW) b. 22 Sep 1998   WXC-2017
Matthew TURK (Vic) b. 11 Aug 1992   WJC-2010
Glenn TURNOR (Tas) b. 18 Aug 1969   WJC-1988
Ryan TURTON (NSW) b. 21 Jun 1983   WJC-2002
Mitchell TYSOE (NSW) b. 9 Apr 1992   WJC-2010
Christopher 'Chris' UNTHANK (Vic) b. 31 Aug 1972   WJC-1990, WXC-1991
Jesse USOALII (Tas) b. 1 Mar 1996   WJC-2014
Aaron VANDERENT (NSW) b. 21 Apr 1987   WJC-2006
Kyle VANDER-KUYP (Vic) b. 30 May 1971   WJC-1990
Mark VASSALLO (NSW)   WXC-1986
Jason VEITCH (Vic) b. 26 Apr 1971   WJC-1990
Clayton VELTMAN (Vic) b. 27 Jun 1978   WJC-1996
Casey VINCENT (Vic) b. 17 Mar 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Todd WAKEFIELD (NSW) b. 10 Apr 1991   WJC-2010
Max WALDRON (Tas) b. 22 Apr 1994   WJC-2012
Simon WARDHAUGH (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1986   WJC-2004
Conor WARREN (Qld) b. 23 Feb 1998   WJC-2016
Gareth WATKINS (NSW) b. 10 Apr 1978   WJC-1996
Ashley WATSON (Vic) b. 13 Apr 1989   WXC-2008
James WATSON (NSW) b. 23 Jan 1985   WJC-2002
Ned WEATHERLY (Vic) b. 12 Jan 1998   WJC-2016
Greg WEBSTER (ACT) b. 29 Jan 1967   WXC-1986
Andrew WELCH (Qld) b. 29 Sep 1989   WJC-2006, WJC-2008
John WHITE (Qld) b. 5 May 1968   WJC-1986
William WHITE (Qld) b. 6 Jun 1994   WJC-2012
Greg WHITFIELD (Vic) b. 7 Jul 1969   WJC-1988
Lennon WICKS (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1981   WXC-1999
William WICKS (NSW) b. 5 Jan 1980   WJC-1998
Jason WIGHT (WA) b. 20 Jul 1975   WJC-1992, WJC-1994
Nathan WILKINS (Qld) b. 30 Oct 1997   WJC-2016
Hugh WILLIAMS (NSW) b. 14 Mar 1992   WXC-2011
Tim WILLIAMS (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1981   WJC-2000
Trae WILLIAMS (Qld) b. 5 May 1997   WJC-2016
Steve WILSON (SA) b. 31 Jan 1968   WJC-1986
Darryl WOHLSEN (Qld) b. 6 Mar 1973   WJC-1992
Craig WOOD (NSW) b. 31 Jan 1979   WJC-1996, WJC-1998
Elliott WOOD (NSW) b. 6 Oct 1983   WJC-2002
Trent WOOD (NSW) b. 10 Jul 1974   WXC-1991
Patrick WOODS (ACT) b. 5 Oct 1967   WJC-1986
Sean WROE (Vic) b. 18 Mar 1985   WJC-2004
Julian WRUCK (Qld) b. 6 Jul 1991   WJC-2010
Shane WYLIE (Qld) b. 30 Apr 1976   WJC-1994
Glen YARHAM (Qld) b. 1 Feb 1992   WXC-2011
Duer YOA (Vic) b. 26 Dec 1989   WXC-2008
Andrew YONG (Qld) b. 5 Apr 1988   WJC-2006
Liam ZAMEL-PAEZ (Qld) b. 4 Aug 1988   WJC-2006

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us