Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Men A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth
 
Women A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth

Female athletes who have represented Australia at open level in the Olympic Games (OG), Commonwealth Games (CG), World Championships (WCH), World Indoor Championships (WIC) and World Cross Country (WXC)

  Name   Life     Competitions
Katrina 'Katie' ACKERMAN (HARDERS) (Qld) b. 21 Apr 1963   CG-1982
Libby ALLEN (Vic) b. 22 May 1980   CG-2006
Susan ANDREWS (WA) b. 26 May 1971   CG-1990, OG-1992, CG-1998, WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2003
Jackie ARESON (Qld) b. 31 Mar 1988   WCH-2013
Crystal ATTENBOROUGH (NT) b. 1 Aug 1983   CG-2006, WCH-2007
Christie BAKER (CHAMBERLAIN) (NSW) b. 9 Jun 1989   CG-2014
Sophie BARKER (Vic) b. 1 Oct 1986   WXC-2013
Heather BARRALET (WRIGHT) (Qld) b. 16 Sep 1954   CG-1982
Jacqueline BAUMANN (NSW)
d. 29 Oct 2010  
CG-1950
Michelle BAUMGARTNER (Vic) b. 27 May 1963   CG-1990
Glennys BEASLEY (Vic) b. 12 Feb 1944   CG-1962
Joyce BENNETT (WA) b. 11 May 1945   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1968
Joan BERETTA (Vic) b. 1937
d. 1965  
CG-1962
Carol BERNOTH (Qld) b. 11 May 1938   CG-1954, OG-1956
Brooke BILLETT (KRUEGER) (SA) b. 9 Jul 1980   CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2006
Amanda BISK (WA) b. 3 Mar 1986   CG-2010
Marilyn BLACK (NSW) b. 20 May 1944   OG-1964
Jenny BLUNDELL (NSW) b. 9 May 1994   OG-2016
Gabrielle BLYTHE (Vic) b. 9 Mar 1969   OG-1992, WCH-1993
Robyn BOAK (Vic) b. 13 Apr 1955   CG-1974
Anna BOCSON (WOJTASZEK/PAZERA) (SA) b. 25 Nov 1936   CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Nicole BOEGMAN (NSW) b. 5 Mar 1967   WIC-1985, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, WIC-1991, WCH-1991, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WIC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, WCH-1999
Nancy BORWICK (WA) b. 20 Mar 1938
d. 24 Nov 2013  
OG-1956
Jeanette BOWLES (Vic) b. 14 Jan 1979   CG-2006
Alana BOYD (Qld) b. 10 May 1984   WCH-2007, OG-2008, CG-2010, WCH-2011, WIC-2012, OG-2012, CG-2014, WCH-2015, WIC-2016, OG-2016
Denise BOYD (ROBERTSON) (Qld) b. 15 Dec 1952   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, WCH-1983
Raelene BOYLE (Vic) b. 24 Jun 1951   OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972, CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982
Mary BREEN (NSW) b. 3 Jan 1933
d. 1 Oct 1977  
OG-1956, CG-1962
Melissa BREEN (ACT) b. 17 Sep 1990   CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Monica BRENNAN (Vic) b. 22 Jan 1994   OG-2016
Emily BRICHACEK (ACT) b. 7 Jul 1990   CG-2014, WXC-2015
Roseanne BRISBANE (Vic) b. 18 Dec 1961   WXC-1988
Sonia BRITO (Vic) b. 10 Jun 1979   CG-2002, CG-2006
Suzanne 'Sue' BROADRICK (WA) b. 24 Oct 1968   OG-2000
Michele BROWN (MASON) (NSW) b. 3 Jul 1939   OG-1956, CG-1958, CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Sandra BROWN (NSW) b. 3 Feb 1946   OG-1968, CG-1970
Lisa BRUTY (Vic) b. 2 May 1977   CG-1998
Zoe BUCKMAN (ACT) b. 21 Dec 1988   OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, OG-2016
Dianne BURGE (BOWERING) (SA) b. 9 Oct 1943   OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1968
Verna BURNARD (SA) b. 19 Aug 1956   OG-1976
Margaret BURVILL (WA) b. 2 Oct 1941
d. 28 Feb 2009  
CG-1962, OG-1964
Hayley BUTLER (CAMERON) (NSW) b. 21 Apr 1984   WCH-2011
Susan 'Sue' BUTLER (CLARK) (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1963   CG-1982
Maureen CAIRD (NSW) b. 29 Sep 1951   OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972
Carmen CAMPTON (DE VLIEGER) (NSW) b. 24 Apr 1951
d. 4 Dec 2012  
CG-1978
Judith CANTY (NSW) b. 5 Oct 1931
d. 9 Jul 2016  
OG-1948, CG-1950
Preya CAREY (NSW) b. 16 Nov 1983   WCH-2007
Nicole CARKEEK (Vic) b. 28 Mar 1971   CG-1990
Clare CARNEY (Vic) b. 6 Feb 1974   WXC-1995
Emma CARNEY (Vic) b. 29 Jul 1971   WXC-1994, WXC-1995
Brenda CARR (JONES) (Vic) b. 17 Nov 1936   OG-1960
Nickey CARROLL (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1972   WCH-1997, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Doris CARTER (Vic) b. 5 Jan 1912
d. 28 Jul 1999  
OG-1936, CG-1938
Tamara CARVOLTH (Qld) b. 17 Jul 1990   WXC-2010
Terri-Ann CATER (WANGMAN) (Vic) b. 25 Sep 1956   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1982
Glynis CEARNS (SAUNDERS/NUNN) (Qld) b. 4 Dec 1960   CG-1978, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, CG-1990
Nicole 'Nikki' CHAPPLE (Vic) b. 9 Feb 1981   WCH-2013
Milly CLARK (NSW) b. 1 Mar 1989   OG-2016
Georgina 'Georgie' CLARKE (Vic) b. 17 Jun 1984   OG-2000, WIC-2001, WCH-2001, WXC-2004, WXC-2005
Lynn CLAYTON (NSW) b. 8 Apr 1957   WXC-1992
Gaylene CLEWS (WA) b. 19 Oct 1960   WXC-1979, WXC-1981, WXC-1986
Jean COLEMAN (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1918
d. 13 Dec 2008  
CG-1938
Melanie COLLINS (NSW) b. 28 Oct 1967   CG-1994
Sarah COLLINS (ACT) b. 6 Nov 1965   CG-1990
Jillian 'Jill' COLWELL (Qld) b. 13 Jul 1952   WCH-1983
Carole CONNOLLY (Qld) b. 14 Sep 1968   WXC-1990
Angela COOK (NSW) b. 17 Sep 1953   CG-1978
Susan COOK (ORR) (Vic) b. 23 Apr 1958   WIC-1987, WCH-1987
Janice COOPER (NSW) b. 17 Feb 1940
d. 28 Feb 2002  
OG-1956
Maxine CORCORAN (JOHNSON) (Vic) b. 22 Sep 1954
d. 29 Nov 2011  
CG-1978, CG-1982
Lisa CORRIGAN (NSW) b. 2 Dec 1984   CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008
Daniela COSTIAN (Qld) b. 30 Apr 1965   WCH-1991, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, OG-2000
Shirley COTTON (NSW) b. 17 Oct 1934   OG-1956
Brenda COX (Qld) b. 17 Apr 1944
d. 6 May 2015  
CG-1962
Samantha COX (NSW) b. 17 Apr 1970   CG-1994
Sharon CRIPPS (Qld) b. 29 Jun 1977   OG-1996, CG-1998, OG-2000, CG-2002, WCH-2003
Winsome CRIPPS (Vic) b. 9 Feb 1931
d. 30 May 1997  
OG-1952, CG-1954
Anne CROSS (LEANEY) (Vic) b. 16 Apr 1965   WXC-1991, WXC-1995, WCH-1995, CG-1998, WXC-2000, OG-2000
Margaret CROWLEY (LEANEY) (Vic) b. 24 May 1967   CG-1994, WXC-1996, OG-1996, WCH-1997, OG-2000
Fiona CULLEN (Qld) b. 31 Aug 1979   CG-2002, CG-2006, WCH-2007
Susan 'Sue' CULLEY (NSW) b. 12 Mar 1952   CG-1974
Louise CURREY (MCPAUL) (NSW) b. 24 Jan 1969   WCH-1991, OG-1992, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Betty CUTHBERT (NSW) b. 20 Apr 1938   OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964
Michelle CUTMORE (Qld) b. 20 Mar 1986   CG-2014
Rachael DACY (Vic) b. 10 Nov 1976   CG-1998
Sharon DALTON (NSW) b. 2 Dec 1967   WXC-1983, WXC-1985
Helen DAVEY (EDWARDS) (Qld) b. 23 Feb 1958   CG-1982
Sandra DAWSON (Qld) b. 2 Nov 1970   CG-1994
Shirley DE LA HUNTY (STRICKLAND) (WA) b. 18 Jul 1925
d. 17 Feb 2004  
OG-1948, CG-1950, OG-1952, OG-1956
Julia DEGAN (NSW) b. 19 Jan 1981   WCH-2015
Bridey DELANEY (NSW) b. 16 Jul 1989   WXC-2017
Gaye DELL (MURPHY) (Vic) b. 22 Oct 1948   CG-1974, OG-1976
Erin DENSHAM (Vic) b. 3 May 1985   WXC-2009
Karyne DI MARCO (PERKINS) (NSW) b. 14 Mar 1978   CG-1998, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, CG-2006, CG-2010
Lisa DICK (Vic) b. 26 Sep 1968   WXC-1998, CG-1998
Michelle DILLON (NSW) b. 24 May 1973   CG-1994
Sinead DIVER (Vic) b. 17 Feb 1977   WCH-2015
Patricia DUGGAN (Qld) b. 10 Dec 1937
d. 29 Jun 2015  
OG-1960
Melissa DUNCAN (Vic) b. 30 Jan 1990   CG-2014, WCH-2015, WIC-2016
Kerith DUNCANSON (NSW) b. 1 Jun 1968   WXC-1985
Annette DWYER (NSW) b. 30 Sep 1960   WXC-1988, WXC-1990
Bronwyn EAGLES (NSW) b. 23 Aug 1980   WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2010
Debbi EDWARDS (NSW) b. 25 Sep 1978   CG-1998, OG-2000
Enid EVANS (NSW) b. 4 Jul 1919   CG-1938
Leanne EVANS (Qld) b. 17 Mar 1960   CG-1982
Margot EVANS (Vic) b. 1940   CG-1962
Jackie FAIRWEATHER (GALLAGHER) (Qld) b. 10 Nov 1967
d. 2 Nov 2014  
WXC-1993, CG-2002
Jane FARDELL (NSW) b. 7 Feb 1980   WCH-2013
Coral FARR (JELLEFF) (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1962   WXC-1987
Kate FARROW (SA) b. 6 May 1967   CG-1990, CG-1994, WCH-1995
Clair FEARNLEY (Vic) b. 7 Mar 1975   WXC-1996, CG-1998, WXC-1999, WXC-2000, OG-2000
Jennifer 'Jenny' FLAHERTY (MCGILL) (Vic) b. 31 May 1960   CG-1982
Norma FLEMING (CROKER) (Qld) b. 11 Sep 1934   OG-1956, OG-1960
Sally FLEMING (HAMILTON) (WA) b. 14 May 1961   CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988
Jane FLEMMING (Vic) b. 14 Apr 1965   CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990, OG-1992, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WIC-1995
Lisa FLINT (Qld) b. 20 Aug 1985   CG-2010
Debra 'Debbie' FLINTOFF-KING (FLINTOFF) (Vic) b. 20 Apr 1960   CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990
Nancy FOGARTY (NSW) b. 17 May 1934   CG-1954
Lynette 'Lyn' FOREMAN (YOUNG) (WA) b. 5 Mar 1957   WCH-1980, CG-1982
Beverley 'Bev' FRANCIS (Vic) b. 15 Feb 1955   CG-1978, CG-1982
Catherine 'Cathy' FREEMAN (Vic) b. 16 Feb 1973   CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, WIC-1993, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1997, WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002
Vanessa FRENCH (WA) b. 11 Oct 1969   CG-1990
Helen FRITH (NSW) b. 12 Jul 1939   CG-1958, OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Melinda GAINSFORD-TAYLOR (GAINSFORD) (NSW) b. 1 Oct 1971   OG-1992, WIC-1993, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WIC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WIC-1997, WCH-1997, CG-1998, OG-2000
Linda GARDEN (PARR) (NSW) b. 17 Oct 1955   CG-1982, OG-1984
Margaret GAYEN (SA) b. 10 Jul 1994   CG-2014
Roxanne GELLE (WA) b. 3 Sep 1958   CG-1978
Emma GEORGE (Vic) b. 1 Nov 1974   WIC-1997, CG-1998, WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Mandy GIBLIN (WESTBROOK) (Tas) b. 27 Jun 1974   WXC-1998, CG-1998, WXC-1999
Penelope 'Penny' GILLIES (MCCALLUM) (NSW) b. 20 Jul 1951   CG-1970, OG-1972, OG-1980
Lexy GILMOUR (NSW) b. 29 Aug 1989   WXC-2017
Taryn GOLLSHEWSKY (Qld) b. 18 May 1993   CG-2014
Donna GOULD (SA) b. 10 Jun 1966   OG-1984
Nell GOULD (NSW) b. 4 Feb 1912
d. 19 Feb 1995  
CG-1938
Isabel GRANT (Vic) b. 1916   CG-1938
Daphne GREHAN (STEVENS) (Qld) b. 26 Jul 1955   CG-1982
Tatiana GRIGORIEVA (SA) b. 8 Oct 1975   WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2005, CG-2006
Jessica 'Jess' GULLI (Vic) b. 19 Mar 1988   CG-2014, WCH-2015
Michelle HAAGE (NSW) b. 14 Nov 1974   CG-2002
Linden HALL (Vic) b. 20 Jun 1991   OG-2016
Janis HAMS (SA) b. 19 Oct 1954   WXC-1983
Kylie HANIGAN (NSW) b. 18 Nov 1971   CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Amy HARRIS (Qld) b. 7 Oct 1980   WCH-2003
Natalie HARVEY (Vic) b. 19 Jan 1975   WXC-1996, OG-1996, WXC-1998, WXC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WXC-2001, WXC-2002
Wendy HAYES (Vic) b. 21 May 1938
d. 30 May 1997  
CG-1958
Bev HAYMAN (WILKINS) (NSW) b. 9 May 1961   WIC-1989, CG-1990
Rosemary HAYWARD (NSW) b. 10 Nov 1980   WIC-1999, WCH-2003, CG-2006
June HEATH (NSW) b. 29 Jun 1929   OG-1956
Jody HENRY (WA) b. 1 Apr 1985   CG-2010
Kelly HETHERINGTON (Vic) b. 10 Mar 1989   WCH-2013
Lauren HEWITT (Vic) b. 25 Nov 1978   OG-1996, WIC-1997, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006
Larraine HILLIER (Qld)   CG-1962
Madeline HILLS (HEINER) (NSW) b. 15 May 1987   CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Susan HOBSON (ACT) b. 13 Mar 1958   WXC-1989, WXC-1990, CG-1990, WXC-1991, WCH-1991, WXC-1992, OG-1992, WXC-1993, CG-1994, OG-1996, OG-2000
Marion HOFFMAN (Qld) b. 29 Sep 1949   CG-1970, OG-1972
Diane HOLDEN (NSW) b. 28 Oct 1963   WIC-1987, WCH-1987
Maree HOLLAND (CHAPMAN) (NSW) b. 25 Jul 1963   CG-1986, OG-1988, WIC-1989, CG-1990
Tanya HOLLIDAY (SA) b. 21 Sep 1988   WCH-2013, OG-2016
Erica HOOKER (NIXON) (Qld) b. 15 Dec 1953   OG-1972, CG-1974, CG-1978
Rosemary HOOPER (Vic) b. 4 Aug 1978   CG-2006
Kym HOWE (WA) b. 12 Jun 1980   CG-2002, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007
Suzanne 'Sue' HOWLAND (Qld) b. 4 Sep 1960   CG-1982, CG-1986, CG-1990, OG-1992
Andrea HUGHES (Tas) b. 12 Dec 1973   CG-1994
Christine HUNT (THOMPSON) (Vic) b. 15 Jun 1950   OG-1976
Elly HUTTON (Vic) b. 2 Jun 1976   OG-2000
Heather INNES (Tas) b. 11 Jun 1939   OG-1956
Alison INVERARITY (WA) b. 12 Aug 1970   WCH-1991, OG-1992, WIC-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, OG-2000
Bridgid ISWORTH (Vic) b. 15 Oct 1981   CG-2002
Lynette 'Lyn' JACENKO (TILLETT) (NSW) b. 15 Aug 1953   OG-1972, CG-1974, CG-1978
Lorraine JACHNO (YOUNG) (Vic) b. 21 Sep 1959   WCH-1987, CG-1990
Lois JACKMAN (WA) b. 4 Dec 1937   OG-1956, CG-1958
Rachael JACKSON (MASSEY) (NSW) b. 23 Mar 1976   WCH-1997
Chelsea JAENSCH (Qld) b. 6 Jan 1985   WIC-2016, OG-2016
Sharon JAKLOFSKY-SMITH (Qld) b. 30 Sep 1968   CG-1986, CG-1990, WCH-1991
Jane JAMIESON (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1975   WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, WIC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002, CG-2006
Sarah JAMIESON (Vic) b. 24 Mar 1975   OG-2000, CG-2002, WXC-2004, OG-2004, WXC-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008
Michelle JENNEKE (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1993   CG-2014, WCH-2015, WIC-2016, OG-2016
Kay JOHNSON (WA) b. 18 Jul 1940   CG-1958
Kerry JOHNSON (Qld) b. 23 Oct 1963   CG-1986, OG-1988, CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992
Margaret JOHNSON (Qld) b. 15 Jun 1937
d. 24 Feb 2015  
OG-1956
Verna JOHNSTON (WA) b. 18 Mar 1930
d. 4 Apr 2010  
CG-1950, OG-1952
Caitlin JONES (SARGENT) (Qld) b. 14 Jun 1992   WCH-2011, WCH-2013, CG-2014, OG-2016
Elsie JONES (Vic) b. 26 Jan 1914
d. 29 Aug 1944  
CG-1938
Jennifer JONES (WA) b. 18 Jan 1948   CG-1974
Hannah JOYE (Qld) b. 4 Jan 1996   CG-2014
Penelope 'Penny' JUST (GARNER) (NSW) b. 1 Mar 1957   WXC-1986, CG-1986
Selma KAJAN (NSW) b. 30 Jul 1991   OG-2016
Ieva 'Eva' KAMPE (WA) b. 29 Nov 1940   CG-1962
Gai KAPERNICK (Qld) b. 20 Sep 1970
d. 13 Oct 2016  
WIC-1989, WIC-1991, WCH-1991
Katherine KATSANEVAKIS (Vic) b. 6 Nov 1988   CG-2014
Melissa KAY (Tas) b. 10 Jan 1978   WCH-2007
Anna KELLY (Vic) b. 16 Apr 1994   WXC-2017
Clarice KENNEDY (NSW) b. 4 Sep 1910
d. 15 Jan 1998  
CG-1938
Nina KENNEDY (WA) b. 5 Apr 1997   WCH-2015
Jeanette KIEBOOM (SA) b. 3 Sep 1959   CG-1978, CG-1986
Joyce KING (NSW) b. 1 Sep 1920
d. 10 Jun 2001  
OG-1948
Melanie KLEEBERG (Qld) b. 27 Dec 1981   CG-2002, WCH-2003, CG-2006, WCH-2007
Sarah KLEIN (Vic) b. 19 Apr 1985   CG-2014, WCH-2015
Janet KNEE (NSW) b. 20 Jun 1944   CG-1962
Margaret KOSCIK (PARKER) (NSW) b. 30 Jun 1949   CG-1966
Susan 'Sue' KUEFFER (SCOTT) (Vic) b. 2 Jun 1954   CG-1974
Genevieve LACAZE (Qld) b. 4 Aug 1989   OG-2012, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Jodi LAMBERT (WA) b. 1 Sep 1970   OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-2002
Regan LAMBLE (Vic) b. 14 Oct 1991   WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, OG-2016
Jennifer 'Jenny' LAMY (NSW) b. 28 Feb 1949   CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, CG-1974
Jennifer 'Jenny' LAURENDET (LOW) (Qld) b. 5 Jul 1962   CG-1982, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990
Anne LAURENS (KARNER) (Vic) b. 8 Dec 1950   CG-1970
Desiree LETHERBY (SA) b. 22 Jul 1946   WXC-1981
Alison LEVER (Qld) b. 13 Oct 1972   CG-1994, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002
Linda LEVERTON (ALLEN) (Qld) b. 22 Mar 1987   CG-2014
Tiffany LEVETTE (NSW) b. 13 Aug 1975   WXC-2005
Carolyn LEWIS (WRIGHT) (NSW) b. 16 Jan 1946   CG-1962
Lisa LIGHTFOOT (O'CONNELL) (Vic) b. 3 Dec 1966   CG-1994, OG-1996
Michelle LOCK (Qld) b. 29 Mar 1967   OG-1992
Rosemary LONGSTAFF (BELL) (ACT) b. 2 Mar 1951   WXC-1981
Anne LORD (Vic) b. 16 Apr 1961   WXC-1981, WXC-1985, WXC-1986, WXC-1987
Robyn LORRAWAY (STRONG) (Vic) b. 20 Jul 1961   CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986
Gail LUKE (MILLAR) (Tas) b. 25 May 1963   CG-1990, OG-1992
Jenny LUND (GREEN) (Qld) b. 11 Jul 1961   WXC-1985, WXC-1986, WXC-1987, WXC-1989, WXC-1990, CG-1990, WXC-1991, WCH-1991, WXC-1992
Leanne LYNCH (SA) b. 10 Dec 1960   CG-1982
Donna MACFARLANE (TYBEREK) (Tas) b. 18 Jun 1977   WXC-2006, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009
Charlotte MACGIBBON-WEEKS (Vic) b. 27 Sep 1924   CG-1950
Sue MAHONY (NSW) b. 22 Oct 1965   WXC-1993, WCH-1995
Gemma MAINI (Vic) b. 30 Nov 1986   WXC-2015, WXC-2017
Suzanne 'Sue' MALAXOS (WA) b. 30 Dec 1961   WXC-1988, WXC-1993, OG-1996, WXC-1997
Claire MALLETT (NSW) b. 29 Dec 1984   CG-2006
Rhonda MALLINDER (TAYLOR) (Vic) b. 26 Aug 1958   WXC-1981, WXC-1983
Anne MANNING (PEMBROKE) (NSW) b. 13 Nov 1959   CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Tamsyn MANOU (LEWIS) (Vic) b. 20 Jul 1978   CG-1994, CG-1998, WCH-1999, WIC-1999, OG-2000, WIC-2001, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WIC-2008, WCH-2009, WCH-2011
Gael MARTIN (MULHALL) (Vic) b. 27 Aug 1956   CG-1974, CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, WIC-1985, CG-1986
June MASTON (NSW) b. 11 Mar 1928
d. 3 Dec 2004  
OG-1948
Pamela 'Pam' MATTHEWS (Vic) b. 8 Feb 1958   OG-1980, CG-1982
Deann MAYFIELD (BOPF) (Qld) b. 13 Feb 1962   WIC-1985, CG-1990
Kerryn MCCANN (HINDMARSH) (NSW) b. 2 May 1967
d. 7 Dec 2008  
WXC-1988, WXC-1993, WXC-1994, CG-1994, WXC-1995, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WXC-1999, WCH-1999, OG-2000, CG-2002, OG-2004, CG-2006
Shannon MCCANN (WA) b. 20 Dec 1988   CG-2014
Deborah 'Debbie' MCCAWLEY (NSW) b. 16 Oct 1958   CG-1974
Maree MCDONAGH (Vic) b. 1 Jan 1967   WXC-1987, WXC-1988, WXC-1989
Mary MCDONALD (NSW)   CG-1962
Brittany MCGOWAN (Qld) b. 24 Apr 1991   CG-2014
Haley MCGREGOR (Vic) b. 27 May 1979   WXC-2002, CG-2002, WXC-2003, WXC-2004, OG-2004, WXC-2005
Cecilia MCINTOSH (Vic) b. 21 Jun 1979   CG-2002
Elizabeth 'Betty' MCKINNON (NSW) b. 1 Jan 1924
d. 2008  
OG-1948
Kaila MCKNIGHT (Vic) b. 5 May 1986   CG-2010, WXC-2011, WCH-2011, OG-2012, CG-2014
Megan MCLEAN (CLEARY) (Vic) b. 9 Mar 1964   CG-1986
Tasmin MCMAHON (SA) b. 6 Apr 1993   WXC-2013
Melissa MEDLICOTT (MOORE) (NSW) b. 7 Jun 1968   WCH-1991, OG-1992, OG-2000
Fleur MELLOR (NSW) b. 13 Jul 1936   OG-1956
Valerie 'Val' MELVILLE (LAWRENCE) (WA) b. 5 Aug 1936   CG-1954, OG-1956
Susan MICHELSSON (ROBERTSON) (Vic) b. 29 Feb 1972   WCH-2001, WXC-2003, WXC-2006
Kimberly MICKLE (WA) b. 28 Dec 1984   CG-2006, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Marlene MIDDLEMISS (Vic) b. 9 Nov 1931   CG-1954
Monique MIERS (DUNSTAN) (Qld) b. 28 Oct 1970   CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, CG-1994
Jocelyn MILLAR-CUBIT (MILLAR) (Tas) b. 23 Mar 1962   CG-1982, CG-1986, CG-1990
Elizabeth 'Liz' MILLER (ROSE) (NSW) b. 8 Nov 1963   WXC-1992, WXC-1997, WXC-2001
Joanne MIRTSCHIN (Qld) b. 24 Jun 1980   CG-2010
Kathryn MITCHELL (Vic) b. 10 Jul 1982   CG-2006, CG-2010, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Lena MITCHELL (Vic)   CG-1938
Morgan MITCHELL (Vic) b. 3 Oct 1994   CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Sylvia MITCHELL (NSW) b. 13 Oct 1937   OG-1960
Victoria MITCHELL (Vic) b. 25 Apr 1982   WXC-2006, CG-2006, WXC-2007, WCH-2007, WXC-2008, OG-2008, CG-2014, WXC-2015, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Nicole MLADENIS (WA) b. 22 Sep 1975   CG-2002, WIC-2004
Sally MOIR (Vic) b. 4 Aug 1954   CG-1974
Virginia MOLONEY (Vic) b. 6 May 1990   WXC-2017
Joan MORRISON (Vic) b. 1 Feb 1931   CG-1950
Lisa MORRISON (NSW) b. 24 Dec 1981   CG-2006
Katrina MORROW (GIBBS) (NSW) b. 7 Apr 1959   CG-1978, CG-1982
Jayne MOYES (BEASLEY/WAINWRIGHT) (WA) b. 25 Jan 1966   CG-1982
Maureen MOYLE (BUTLER) (SA) b. 1 Jul 1955   WXC-1975
Kimberly MULHALL (Vic) b. 9 Jan 1991   CG-2014
Sarah MULLAN (NSW) b. 8 Sep 1975   CG-2002
Jacquie MUNRO (NSW) b. 4 Oct 1981   CG-2002
Maryann MURRAY (Tas) b. 20 Oct 1969   WXC-1994, WXC-1997
Monique NACSA (Qld) b. 26 Oct 1976   CG-2002, CG-2006
Bethanie 'Beth' NAIL (WA) b. 24 Mar 1956   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978
Lee NAYLOR (Vic) b. 26 Jan 1971   CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Gabrielle NEIGHBOUR (Vic) b. 22 Nov 1983   CG-2006, CG-2010, CG-2014
Ella NELSON (NSW) b. 10 May 1994   CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Marjorie NELSON (JACKSON) (NSW) b. 13 Sep 1931   CG-1950, OG-1952, CG-1954
Susan NEW (NSW) b. 12 Feb 1955   CG-1974
Lara NIELSEN (Qld) b. 19 Dec 1992   CG-2014
Clara 'Decima' NORMAN (WA) b. 19 Sep 1909
d. 29 Aug 1983  
CG-1938
Wendy OLD (OLIVER) (SA) b. 24 Jun 1960   CG-1986, CG-1990
Lisa ONDIEKI (O'DEA/MARTIN) (SA) b. 12 May 1960   OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988, CG-1990, OG-1992, OG-1996
Jennifer 'Jenny' ORR (Vic) b. 21 Jan 1953   OG-1972, CG-1974
Jane OVENDEN (WA) b. 24 Aug 1972   OG-1992
Tara PALM (SA) b. 28 Jul 1985   WXC-2009, WXC-2013
Melanie PANAYIOTOU (Qld) b. 21 Jul 1984   CG-2014
Lisa PAOLINI (SHERIDAN) (NSW) b. 10 Dec 1962   OG-2000
Esther PAOLO (WA) b. 18 Jul 1967   WCH-1991
Madeleine PAPE (Vic) b. 24 Feb 1984   OG-2008, WCH-2009
Elizabeth PARNOV (WA) b. 9 May 1994   CG-2010, OG-2012, CG-2014
Victoria 'Vicky' PARNOV (WA) b. 24 Oct 1990   CG-2006, WCH-2007, CG-2014
Denise PASSMORE (Vic) b. 11 Jun 1974   CG-1998
Eleanor PATTERSON (Vic) b. 22 May 1996   CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Thelma PEAKE (MASON) (Qld) b. 30 Apr 1914   CG-1938
Sally PEARSON (MCLELLAN) (Qld) b. 19 Sep 1986   WCH-2003, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, WIC-2012, OG-2012, WCH-2013, WIC-2014, CG-2014
Cheryl PEASLEY (NSW) b. 5 Jan 1951   CG-1970, OG-1972
Judith 'Judy' PECKHAM (CANTY) (Vic) b. 9 Dec 1950   CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978
Colleen PEKIN (BEAZLEY) (WA) b. 10 Jul 1957   CG-1978, CG-1982
Lyndsay PEKIN (WA) b. 13 Jun 1986   CG-2014, WCH-2015
Jessica PENNEY (ACT) b. 21 Dec 1987   CG-2014
Nova PERIS (PERIS-KNEEBONE) (NT) b. 25 Feb 1971   WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001
Jacqueline 'Jackie' PERKINS (Vic) b. 29 Aug 1965   WCH-1987, WXC-1988, OG-1988, WXC-1989
Kerrie PERKINS (TAURIMA) (ACT) b. 2 Apr 1979   CG-2006
Lavinia PETRIE (Vic) b. 13 Sep 1943   WXC-1975
Ellen PETTITT (WA) b. 13 May 1986   CG-2006, CG-2010, CG-2014
Margaret PHILLPOTT (NSW) b. 22 May 1954   CG-1974, CG-1978
Sally PIERSON (Vic) b. 10 Mar 1963   WXC-1983, WXC-1985
Caitlin PINCOTT (WILLIS) (Qld) b. 18 Dec 1982   CG-2006, WCH-2009, WCH-2011
Lauren POETSCHKA (WA) b. 22 Oct 1974   CG-1994, OG-2000
Renee POETSCHKA (WA) b. 1 May 1971   WCH-1991, OG-1992, WIC-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996
Judith 'Judy' POLLOCK (AMOORE) (Vic) b. 25 Jun 1940   OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1972, OG-1976
Elsie POORE (Vic) b. 30 Jan 1908
d. 5 Aug 1990  
CG-1938
Courtney POWELL (Vic) b. 8 May 1995   WXC-2015
Susie POWER (Vic) b. 26 Mar 1975   CG-1994, WXC-1999, CG-2002
Petrina PRICE (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1984   CG-2002, WIC-2004, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2009, WIC-2010
Stephanie PRICE (NSW) b. 17 Jul 1972   OG-2000
Sandra PRIESTLEY (Qld) b. 21 May 1965   CG-1990
Angela RAINES-WHITE (Qld) b. 22 Mar 1974   WXC-1995
Margaret RAMSAY (CLIFFORD) (Qld) b. 31 May 1946   CG-1974
Jana RAWLINSON (PITTMAN) (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1982   OG-2000, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007
Charlene RENDINA (NEIGHBOUR) (Vic) b. 18 Dec 1947   OG-1972, CG-1974, OG-1976, CG-1978
Elizabeth RICHARDS (NSW) b. 23 Feb 1944   WXC-1975
Kate RICHARDSON (ANDERSON) (Vic) b. 5 Nov 1973   WXC-1994, WXC-1996, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Emma RILEN (NSW) b. 23 Mar 1983   WXC-2005, WXC-2006
Kylie RISK (Tas) b. 28 Nov 1973   WXC-1996, OG-1996, WXC-1997, WCH-1997, WXC-1998, CG-1998, WXC-1999, WXC-2000, OG-2000, WXC-2003, WXC-2004
Petra RIVERS (Vic) b. 11 Dec 1952   CG-1970, CG-1974, OG-1980, CG-1982, OG-1984, CG-1986
Jean ROBERTS (Vic) b. 18 Aug 1943   CG-1962, CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, CG-1974
Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS (ACT) b. 20 Sep 1991   CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Edith ROBINSON (NSW) b. 26 Sep 1906
d. 7 Oct 2000  
OG-1928
Melissa ROLLISON (Qld) b. 13 Apr 1983   WXC-2006, CG-2006, WXC-2008
Allison ROSS-EDWARDS (NSW) b. 17 Oct 1952   OG-1972
Jessica ROTHWELL (Vic) b. 18 Jun 1989   WCH-2009, WCH-2013
Anneliese RUBIE (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1992   WCH-2011, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Tani RUCKLE (NSW) b. 25 Jun 1962   WCH-1987, CG-1990, CG-1994
Kelly RUDDICK (Vic) b. 19 Apr 1973   WCH-2015
Emily RYAN (ACT) b. 14 Oct 1994   WXC-2017
Pamela 'Pam' RYAN (KILBORN) (Vic) b. 12 Aug 1939   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966, OG-1968, CG-1970, OG-1972
Sarah SALMON (ACT) b. 9 Sep 1974   WXC-2007
Kathleen 'Kathy' SAMBELL (WRIGHT) (NSW) b. 16 Jan 1963   CG-1990, WCH-1991, OG-1992, CG-1994
Jane SAVILLE (NSW) b. 5 Nov 1974   CG-1994, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001, CG-2002, WCH-2003, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008
Natalie SAVILLE (NSW) b. 7 Sep 1978   CG-2002, OG-2004, CG-2006
Kerry SAXBY-JUNNA (SAXBY) (NSW) b. 2 Jun 1961   WIC-1987, WCH-1987, WIC-1989, CG-1990, WCH-1991, WIC-1991, OG-1992, WIC-1993, WCH-1993, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, WCH-2001
Carolyn SCHUWALOW (Vic) b. 10 Aug 1965   WXC-1983, OG-1988, WXC-1989, WXC-1990, CG-1990, WCH-1991, WCH-1995, WXC-1996, OG-1996
Julie SCHWASS (NSW) b. 16 Nov 1957   CG-1986
Heidi SEE (GREGSON) (NSW) b. 9 Aug 1989   WCH-2015
Ann SHANLEY (SA) b. 7 Dec 1928   CG-1950
Lauren SHELLEY (WA) b. 2 Dec 1976   CG-2006, WCH-2013
Tracey SHEPHERD (WA) b. 29 Jun 1969   CG-1998
Erica SIGMONT (Vic) b. 29 Nov 1982   CG-2006
Megan SLOANE (PYE) (Vic) b. 28 Nov 1953   WXC-1981, CG-1982, WXC-1983, WCH-1983, WXC-1985
Mindy SLOMKA (NSW) b. 2 May 1980   WCH-2003
Rebecca 'Beki' SMITH (LEE) (NSW) b. 25 Nov 1986   OG-2012, WCH-2015
Kate SMYTH (Vic) b. 22 Sep 1972   CG-2006, OG-2008
Deborah 'Debbie' SOSIMENKO (NSW) b. 5 Apr 1974   CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000, OG-2004
Ann STALDER (NSW)   CG-1950
Christine 'Chris' STANTON (ANNISON) (WA) b. 12 Dec 1959   CG-1978, OG-1980, CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, WCH-1987, OG-1988
Krishna STANTON (WOOD) (ACT) b. 18 May 1966   WXC-1986, WXC-1987, WIC-1987, WXC-1991, WXC-1992, OG-1992, CG-1994, CG-2002
Sophie STANWELL (NSW) b. 8 Jun 1991   CG-2014
Jaimee-Lee STARR (HOEBERGEN) (NSW) b. 17 Feb 1988   CG-2006
Pirrenee STEINERT (NSW) b. 20 Feb 1985   WCH-2009, CG-2010
Dani STEVENS (SAMUELS) (NSW) b. 26 May 1988   CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WCH-2009, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Sharon STEWART (Vic) b. 17 Aug 1965   CG-1986, CG-1990, WIC-1991, WCH-1991, OG-1992
Joanna STONE-NIXON (STONE) (Qld) b. 4 Oct 1972   CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, OG-2000
Brooke STRATTON (Vic) b. 12 Jul 1993   WCH-2015, WIC-2016, OG-2016
Celia SULLOHERN (NSW) b. 5 Jul 1992   WXC-2013
Jennifer 'Jenny' SYMON (SA) b. 7 Dec 1953   CG-1974
Irene TALBOT (Vic)   CG-1938
Jenny TALBOT (Vic) b. 14 Jul 1964   CG-1986, CG-1990
Claire TALLENT (WOODS) (SA) b. 6 Jul 1981   OG-2008, WCH-2009, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012
Rachel TALLENT (Vic) b. 20 Feb 1993   WCH-2015, OG-2016
Lara TAMSETT (NSW) b. 12 Oct 1988   WXC-2009, WXC-2010, WXC-2011, WCH-2013
Olivia TAURO (NSW) b. 11 Jun 1990   CG-2010
Pamela 'Pam' TELFER (Vic) b. 15 Jan 1939   CG-1962
Joy TERRY (ACT) b. 13 Apr 1968   WXC-1989, WXC-1990
Anna THOMPSON (Vic) b. 11 Dec 1976   WXC-2002, CG-2002, WXC-2003, WXC-2004, WXC-2005, WXC-2006, CG-2006, WXC-2007, WXC-2008, WXC-2010, WXC-2011
Bronwyn THOMPSON (Qld) b. 29 Jan 1978   OG-2000, CG-2002, WCH-2003, WIC-2004, OG-2004, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008
Clare THOMPSON (Qld) b. 28 Dec 1977   CG-2002
Jessica THORNTON (NSW) b. 12 Apr 1998   OG-2016
Norma THROWER (AUSTIN) (SA) b. 5 Feb 1936   OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960
Zoe TIMMERS (WA) b. 25 May 1989   CG-2014
Luigina TORSO (NSW) b. 30 Jun 1956   CG-1978
Helen TOUSSIS (Qld) b. 30 Jan 1975   CG-1998
Silvana TRAMPUZ (Vic) b. 15 Sep 1966   WCH-1999
Jessica TRENGOVE (SA) b. 15 Aug 1987   WXC-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WXC-2015, OG-2016
Heather TURLAND (NSW) b. 27 Apr 1960   WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999
Jacqueline 'Jackie' TURNEY (Vic) b. 15 May 1958   WCH-1983
Tania TURNEY (Vic) b. 18 May 1965   WXC-1986
Tania VAN HEER-MURPHY (VAN HEER) (SA) b. 30 Dec 1970   CG-1998, WIC-1999, WCH-1999
Charlotte VAN VEENENDAAL (Qld) b. 18 Jun 1988   WCH-2011
Melinda VERNON (NSW) b. 27 Sep 1985   WXC-2008, WXC-2009
Kirsty VILLIS (SA) b. 7 Nov 1976   WXC-2007
Astra VITOLS (ETIENNE) (Vic) b. 19 Feb 1960   CG-1986, CG-1990
Lisa-Marie VIZANIARI (ACT) b. 14 Dec 1971   CG-1990, CG-1994, WCH-1995, OG-1996, WCH-1997, CG-1998, WCH-1999, OG-2000
Joyce WALKER (NSW) b. 4 Jan 1921   CG-1938
Gwen WALLACE (NSW) b. 10 Aug 1935   CG-1954
Suzanne 'Suzy' WALSHAM (NSW) b. 22 Nov 1973   WXC-2005, CG-2006
Kellie WAPSHOTT (Vic) b. 23 Mar 1981   OG-2008
Vanessa WARD (WA) b. 5 Jan 1963   CG-1982, WCH-1983, OG-1984, CG-1986, OG-1988, CG-1990, WCH-1991
Beverley WATSON (NSW) b. 1936   CG-1958
Alice 'Eileen' WEARNE (NSW) b. 30 Jan 1912
d. 6 Jul 2007  
OG-1932, CG-1938
Cheryl WEBB (NSW) b. 3 Oct 1976   OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2009, CG-2010
Lisa WEIGHTMAN (Vic) b. 16 Jan 1979   WXC-2007, WXC-2008, OG-2008, WXC-2009, WCH-2009, CG-2010, OG-2012, OG-2016
Eloise WELLINGS (POPPETT) (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1982   WXC-2003, WXC-2005, WXC-2006, CG-2006, WXC-2010, CG-2010, WXC-2011, WCH-2011, OG-2012, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Deborah 'Debbie' WELLS (NSW) b. 29 May 1961   OG-1976, OG-1980, OG-1984
Lauren WELLS (BODEN) (ACT) b. 3 Aug 1988   CG-2006, CG-2010, WCH-2011, OG-2012, WCH-2013, CG-2014, WCH-2015, OG-2016
Laura Jane WHALER (NSW) b. 28 Aug 1987   WCH-2011
Kylie WHEELER (WA) b. 17 Jan 1980   CG-2002, OG-2004, WCH-2005, CG-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008
Ashleigh WHITTAKER (Vic) b. 12 Aug 1993   CG-2014
Gloria WIGNEY (COOKE) (NSW) b. 17 Nov 1934   OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960
Marlene WILLARD (MATHEWS) (NSW) b. 14 Jul 1934   CG-1954, OG-1956, CG-1958, OG-1960
Lynne WILLIAMS (TENNANT) (Vic) b. 8 Oct 1952   WXC-1975, WXC-1979
Rosslyn WILLIAMS (NSW) b. 9 May 1943   CG-1962
Benita WILLIS (JOHNSON) (Qld) b. 6 May 1979   OG-2000, WCH-2001, WIC-2001, WXC-2001, CG-2002, WXC-2002, WXC-2003, WCH-2003, WIC-2003, WXC-2004, OG-2004, WCH-2005, WXC-2005, CG-2006, WXC-2006, WCH-2007, OG-2008, WXC-2008, WXC-2010, OG-2012
Dixie WILLIS (WA) b. 13 Dec 1941   OG-1960, CG-1962, OG-1964
Erica WILLIS (NSW) b. 11 May 1934   OG-1956
Barbara WILSON (JORDAN) (Qld) b. 5 May 1952   CG-1974, OG-1976
Simone WOLOWIEC (Vic) b. 12 Feb 1974   CG-2002
Robyn WOODHOUSE (NSW) b. 26 Jul 1943   CG-1962, OG-1964, CG-1966
Joan WOODLAND (WA) b. 8 May 1921   CG-1938
Margaret WOODLOCK (Vic) b. 20 May 1938   OG-1956
Maureen WRIGHT (NSW) b. 20 Oct 1939   OG-1956, CG-1962

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us