Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Men A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth
 
Women A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth

Male athletes who have represented Australia at youth (U18) level in the World Youth Championships (WYC) and Youth Olympic Games (YOG)

Name   Life     Competitions
Brad AITON (Qld) b. 20 Jun 1994   WYC-2011
Nicholas ANDREWS (NSW) b. 2 Feb 1997   YOG-2014
Luanga ANDRIA (Qld) b. 1 Jan 1992   WYC-2009
Sean AVERY (Vic) b. 28 Feb 1982   WYC-1999
Daniel BAILEY (Vic) b. 8 Jun 1990   WYC-2007
Samuel BAIRD (Vic) b. 3 Feb 1996   WYC-2013
David BASKIN (Vic) b. 25 Jun 1986   WYC-2003
Alexander 'Alex' BECK (Qld) b. 7 Feb 1992   WYC-2009
Adam BEVIS (Qld) b. 19 Mar 1990   WYC-2007
Dane BIRD-SMITH (Qld) b. 15 Jul 1992   WYC-2009
Damien BIRKINHEAD (Vic) b. 8 Apr 1993   WYC-2009, YOG-2010
Luke BISSETT (Vic) b. 15 Oct 1990   WYC-2007
Matthew BOUVENG (NSW) b. 6 Jan 1982   WYC-1999
Matthew BOYD (Qld) b. 29 Apr 1988   WYC-2005
Kane BRIGG (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1988   WYC-2005
Nathan BRILL (Vic) b. 24 May 1996   WYC-2013
Henri BROWN (WA) b. 4 Dec 1996   WYC-2013
Jarryd BUCHAN (Vic) b. 19 May 1994   WYC-2011
Ronnie BUCKLEY (Vic) b. 15 Jun 1986   WYC-2003
Nathan BURGESS (Vic) b. 15 Feb 1988   WYC-2005
Declan CARRUTHERS (SA) b. 7 Sep 1997   YOG-2014
Ben CASTLE (WA) b. 19 Mar 1982   WYC-1999
Matthew COLOE (Vic) b. 2 Apr 1988   WYC-2005
Joshua CONNOLLY (Qld) b. 18 Aug 1998   WYC-2015
James CONNOR (NSW) b. 21 Nov 1992   WYC-2009
Warwick CREGAN (WA) b. 2 May 1984   WYC-2001
Brodie CROSS (Vic) b. 3 Apr 1994   YOG-2010, WYC-2011
Jordan CSABI (NSW) b. 31 Mar 1997   YOG-2014
Matthew DENNY (Qld) b. 2 Jun 1996   WYC-2013
Hugh DONOVAN (Qld) b. 18 Mar 1994   WYC-2011
Tim DRIESEN (Vic) b. 27 Mar 1984   WYC-1999, WYC-2001
Jason DUDLEY (Qld) b. 10 Nov 1984   WYC-2001
Brett EATON (WA) b. 24 Feb 1984   WYC-2001
Keith ELLIOTT (NSW) b. 23 Mar 1982   WYC-1999
Richard EVEREST (SA) b. 25 Feb 1990   WYC-2007
Brenton FOSTER (Qld) b. 26 Feb 1998   WYC-2015
Ryan FOSTER (Tas) b. 26 Aug 1988   WYC-2005
Mark FOUNTAIN (Vic) b. 10 Mar 1982   WYC-1999
Matthew FRYER (NSW) b. 27 Jul 1988   WYC-2005
Emanuele FUAMATU (NSW) b. 27 Oct 1989   WYC-2005
Tristan GARRETT (NSW) b. 15 Apr 1988   WYC-2005
Jarrod GEDDES (NSW) b. 24 Feb 1994   WYC-2011
Luke GRECO (Vic) b. 7 Feb 1993   YOG-2010
Ryan GREGSON (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1990   WYC-2007
Kane GRIMSTER (Vic) b. 23 May 1992   WYC-2009
Michael GUSBETH (Vic) b. 29 Jan 1982   WYC-1999
Grant GWYNNE (Qld) b. 7 May 1993   YOG-2010
Jack HALE (Tas) b. 22 May 1998   WYC-2015
Andrew HALL (WA) b. 28 Sep 1982   WYC-1999
Josh HALL (Qld) b. 3 Apr 1990   WYC-2007
Brandon HERRIGAN (Qld) b. 23 Apr 1998   WYC-2015
Nicholas HOUGH (NSW) b. 20 Oct 1993   YOG-2010
Cameron HYDE (NSW) b. 6 Oct 1992   WYC-2009
Jamal IDRIS (NSW) b. 6 Jul 1990   WYC-2007
Shemaiah JAMES (Qld) b. 12 Jul 1997   YOG-2014
Kurt JENNER (NSW) b. 7 Jul 1993   WYC-2009, YOG-2010
Tyler JONES (NSW) b. 8 Apr 1998   WYC-2015
James KAAN (NSW) b. 17 Sep 1990   WYC-2007
Mitchell KEALEY (Qld) b. 28 Jan 1984   WYC-2001
Costa KOUSPARIS (NSW) b. 12 Jun 1996   WYC-2013
Andrew KRUMINS (Vic) b. 17 Jan 1984   WYC-2001
Elliott LANG (NSW) b. 27 Feb 1994   YOG-2010, WYC-2011
Blake LUCAS (NSW) b. 12 Jun 1990   WYC-2007
Daniel MARTIN (Vic) b. 20 Sep 1990   WYC-2007
Scott MARTIN (Vic) b. 12 Oct 1982   WYC-1999
Michael MCCAGH (WA) b. 16 Apr 1986   WYC-2003
Cameron MCENTYRE (NSW) b. 10 Feb 1999   WYC-2015
Scott MCLEOD-ROBERTSON (Qld) b. 23 May 1988   WYC-2005
Wally MEEKIN (WA) b. 10 Jan 1988   WYC-2005
Joel MILBURN (NSW) b. 17 Mar 1986   WYC-2003
Joseph MULLER (Qld) b. 20 Feb 1997   YOG-2014
Michael MULLET (Vic) b. 31 Mar 1997   YOG-2014
Hamish NELSON (Vic) b. 31 Oct 1988   WYC-2005
Phillip NELSON (WA) b. 5 Feb 1982   WYC-1999
Kris NEOFYTOU (NSW) b. 3 May 1984   WYC-2001
Andrew NEVILLE (NSW) b. 31 Oct 1992   WYC-2009
Christopher NOFFKE (Qld) b. 6 Jan 1988   WYC-2005
Jesse OSBORNE (Qld) b. 21 Jan 1995   WYC-2011
Ryan PATTERSON (Vic) b. 3 Oct 1997   YOG-2014
Hamish PEACOCK (Tas) b. 15 Oct 1990   WYC-2007
Huw PEACOCK (Tas) b. 12 May 1992   WYC-2009
Paul PEULICH (Vic) b. 10 Sep 1984   WYC-2001
Ryan PHILLIPS (Qld) b. 3 Apr 1986   WYC-2003
Ryan PURCELL (WA) b. 24 Jan 1983   WYC-1999
Matthew REES (NSW) b. 14 Feb 1997   YOG-2014
Joshua ROBINSON (Qld) b. 4 Oct 1985   WYC-2001
Darcy ROPER (Qld) b. 31 Mar 1998   WYC-2015
Alexander ROWE (Vic) b. 8 Jul 1992   WYC-2009
Adam RUTTER (NSW) b. 24 Dec 1986   WYC-2003
Jordan SHELLEY (NSW) b. 27 Feb 1998   WYC-2015
Jack SHERIDAN (Vic) b. 24 Feb 1994   WYC-2011
Henry SMITH (Vic) b. 9 Apr 1996   WYC-2013
David SNOWDON (NSW) b. 28 Mar 1995   WYC-2011
Liam SPEERS (NSW) b. 29 Jan 1992   WYC-2009
Lachlan STANTON (Qld) b. 8 May 1988   WYC-2005
Brandon STARC (NSW) b. 24 Nov 1993   YOG-2010
Blake STEELE (SA) b. 4 Jan 1993   YOG-2010
Jake STEIN (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1994   WYC-2011
Louis STENMARK (NSW) b. 22 Mar 1998   WYC-2015
Joe STEVENS (Qld) b. 16 Mar 1988   WYC-2005
Kyle SWAN (Vic) b. 28 Mar 1999   WYC-2015
Ben TALAKAI (NSW) b. 29 Jan 1992   WYC-2009
Jared TALLENT (Vic) b. 17 Oct 1984   WYC-2001
John THORNELL (NSW) b. 22 Apr 1985   WYC-2001
Nick TOOHEY (Qld) b. 9 Apr 1988   WYC-2005
Mitchell TYSOE (NSW) b. 9 Apr 1992   WYC-2009
Simon WARDHAUGH (Qld) b. 14 Jan 1986   WYC-2003
Conor WARREN (Qld) b. 23 Feb 1998   WYC-2015
James WATSON (NSW) b. 23 Jan 1985   WYC-2001
Ned WEATHERLY (Vic) b. 12 Jan 1998   YOG-2014, WYC-2015
Mitchel WEBBER (WA) b. 6 Oct 1986   WYC-2003
William WHITE (Qld) b. 6 Jun 1994   WYC-2011
Rick WHITEHEAD (Vic) b. 29 Apr 1993   YOG-2010
Raheen WILLIAMS (WA) b. 9 Jun 1993   YOG-2010
Trae WILLIAMS (Qld) b. 5 May 1997   YOG-2014
Jordan 'Jordi' WILLIAMSZ (Vic) b. 21 Aug 1992   WYC-2009
Liam ZAMEL-PAEZ (Qld) b. 4 Aug 1988   WYC-2005
Mohamad ZEED (Vic) b. 21 Feb 1984   WYC-2001

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us