Australian Aths History

Australia at the Games

Men A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth
 
Women A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
  @ majors @ para @ junior @ youth

Female athletes who have represented Australia at youth (U18) level in the World Youth Championships (WYC) and Youth Olympic Games (YOG)

Name   Life     Competitions
Filoi AOKUSO (NSW) b. 26 Dec 1995   WYC-2011
Crystal ATTENBOROUGH (NT) b. 1 Aug 1983   WYC-1999
Emily AUGUSTINE (NSW) b. 21 Aug 1997   YOG-2014
Sophia BEGG (NSW) b. 14 Jun 1988   WYC-2003, WYC-2005
Julie BENNELL (Qld) b. 9 May 1987   WYC-2003
Rachael BIRTLES (WA) b. 22 Apr 1990   WYC-2007
Molly BLAKEY (NSW) b. 22 Dec 1997   WYC-2013
Jenny BLUNDELL (NSW) b. 9 May 1994   YOG-2010, WYC-2011
Jacinta BOYD (Qld) b. 10 Feb 1986   WYC-2003
Monica BRENNAN (Vic) b. 22 Jan 1994   YOG-2010, WYC-2011
Alysha BURNETT (NSW) b. 4 Jan 1997   WYC-2013
Amy BURREN (Vic) b. 4 Mar 1994   WYC-2011
Samantha CARBERRY (Vic) b. 25 Apr 1991   WYC-2007
Sarah CARLI (NSW) b. 5 Sep 1994   WYC-2011
Monique CILIONE (Vic) b. 19 Nov 1994   WYC-2011
Tay-Leiha CLARK (NSW) b. 8 Feb 1998   YOG-2014
Georgina 'Georgie' CLARKE (Vic) b. 17 Jun 1984   WYC-1999, WYC-2001
Elise CLAYTON (Vic) b. 28 Oct 1990   WYC-2007
Jennifer COOGAN (NSW) b. 5 May 1987   WYC-2003
Lisa CORRIGAN (NSW) b. 2 Dec 1984   WYC-2001
Jessie COUCH (Vic) b. 2 Feb 1990   WYC-2007
Kimberley CROW (Vic) b. 9 Aug 1985   WYC-2001
Emily CRUTCHER (NSW) b. 29 Sep 1994   WYC-2011
Liz DALTON (ACT) b. 13 Mar 1986   WYC-2003
Rosie-May DAVIDSON (NSW) b. 6 Apr 1998   YOG-2014
Jacqueline DAVIES (Qld) b. 2 Sep 1987   WYC-2003
Rachel DELPHIN (Tas) b. 12 Aug 1983   WYC-1999
Yasenaca DENICAUCAU (NSW) b. 13 Jan 1996   WYC-2013
Jacinta DOYLE (NSW) b. 23 Feb 1990   WYC-2007
Melissa DUNCAN (Vic) b. 30 Jan 1990   WYC-2007
Kelly EMERY (Vic) b. 19 Apr 1989   WYC-2005
Lomana FAGATUAI (NSW) b. 31 Oct 1990   WYC-2007
Melissa-Maree FARRINGTON (NSW) b. 28 May 1995   WYC-2011
Lauren FORD (Vic) b. 8 Nov 1988   WYC-2005
Samantha FRASER (Qld) b. 20 Feb 1984   WYC-2001
Michelle FRENCH (NSW) b. 1 Apr 1982   WYC-1999
Bronte GANGE (Vic) b. 24 Feb 1992   WYC-2009
Samantha GEDDES (NSW) b. 4 Jun 1997   YOG-2014
Clare GIBSON (WA) b. 15 Feb 1998   WYC-2015
Lexy GILMOUR (NSW) b. 29 Aug 1989   WYC-2005
Taryn GOLLSHEWSKY (Qld) b. 18 May 1993   WYC-2009
Jessica 'Jess' GULLI (Vic) b. 19 Mar 1988   WYC-2005
Phillipa HAJDASZ (Vic) b. 23 Sep 1998   WYC-2015
Melissa HAYES (NSW) b. 24 Aug 1991   WYC-2007
Megan HILL (Vic) b. 24 Mar 1989   WYC-2005
Tanya HOLLIDAY (SA) b. 21 Sep 1988   WYC-2005
Paige HOOPER (SA) b. 1 Sep 1992   WYC-2007, WYC-2009
Alexandra HULLEY (NSW) b. 24 Jul 1997   WYC-2013, YOG-2014
Rebecca IRWIN (NSW) b. 26 Aug 1983   WYC-1999
Chloe JAMIESON (ACT) b. 20 Apr 1994   WYC-2011
Michelle JENNEKE (NSW) b. 23 Jun 1993   YOG-2010
Shannon JENNINGS (NSW) b. 11 Jan 1993   WYC-2009
Aliyah JOHNSON (Qld) b. 16 Dec 1996   WYC-2013
Belinda JOHNSON (NSW) b. 1 Nov 1984   WYC-2001
Emily JOHNSON (NSW) b. 7 Feb 1988   WYC-2003
Laura JOHNSON (NSW) b. 31 Aug 1984   WYC-2001
Hannah JOYE (Qld) b. 4 Jan 1996   WYC-2013
Selma KAJAN (NSW) b. 30 Jul 1991   WYC-2007
Katherine KATSANEVAKIS (Vic) b. 6 Nov 1988   WYC-2005
Nina KENNEDY (WA) b. 5 Apr 1997   WYC-2013
Susan KNAPTON (NSW) b. 19 Dec 1987   WYC-2003
Audrey KYRIACOU (NSW) b. 6 Apr 1997   WYC-2013
Anna LAMAN (NSW) b. 25 May 1995   WYC-2011
Catherine LAMB (NSW) b. 1 Jun 1982   WYC-1999
Jane LARKIN (Qld) b. 24 Feb 1990   WYC-2007
Paletina LEMI (NSW) b. 10 Jan 1996   WYC-2013
Mackenzie LITTLE (NSW) b. 22 Dec 1996   WYC-2013
Vika LOLO (NSW) b. 17 Jan 1990   WYC-2007
Jennifer 'Jenni' LOVELL (SA) b. 15 Feb 1983   WYC-1999
Deborah LOVELY (Qld) b. 20 Jun 1983   WYC-1999
Charmaine LUCOCK (Qld) b. 8 Apr 1987   WYC-2003
Calista LYON (Vic) b. 2 Jan 1986   WYC-2003
Mia MACKINNON (NSW) b. 6 Oct 1991   WYC-2007
Demi MAHER-SMITH (Qld) b. 18 Jul 1994   YOG-2010
Bianca MAURER (Vic) b. 4 Oct 1990   WYC-2007
Amelia MAZZA-DOWNIE (Vic) b. 3 Sep 1999   WYC-2015
Paris MCCATHRION (Vic) b. 29 Apr 1995   WYC-2011
Danielle MCCONNELL (Tas) b. 11 Jan 1994   WYC-2011
Amy MCCORMICK (WA) b. 7 Jul 1996   WYC-2013
Annabel MCDERMOTT (NSW) b. 5 Feb 1999   WYC-2015
Keshia MCGRATH-VOLAU (Qld) b. 27 Jul 1994   WYC-2011
Kimberly MICKLE (WA) b. 28 Dec 1984   WYC-2001
Jemima MONTAG (Vic) b. 15 Feb 1998   WYC-2015
Kaitlin MORGAN (Tas) b. 6 Jan 1995   WYC-2011
Sharmane MOTULIKI (NSW) b. 13 Mar 1987   WYC-2003
Kimberly MULHALL (Vic) b. 9 Jan 1991   WYC-2007
Shermin OKSUZ (WA) b. 24 Mar 1984   WYC-1999, WYC-2001
Rachel PACE (NSW) b. 15 Feb 1998   YOG-2014
Elizabeth PARNOV (WA) b. 9 May 1994   YOG-2010, WYC-2011
Victoria 'Vicky' PARNOV (WA) b. 24 Oct 1990   WYC-2005, WYC-2007
Eleanor PATTERSON (Vic) b. 22 May 1996   WYC-2013
Samantha PEACE (NSW) b. 22 Nov 1998   WYC-2015
Sally PEARSON (MCLELLAN) (Qld) b. 19 Sep 1986   WYC-2003
Amy PEJKOVIC (NSW) b. 1 Feb 1993   WYC-2009
Ellen PETTITT (WA) b. 13 May 1986   WYC-2003
Emma PHILIPPE (WA) b. 1 Jun 1997   WYC-2013
Jessica PICKLES (Qld) b. 9 Feb 1994   WYC-2011
Georgina 'Georgie' POWER (Vic) b. 4 Nov 1982   WYC-1999
Petrina PRICE (NSW) b. 26 Apr 1984   WYC-2001
Kristy RADFORD (Vic) b. 9 Mar 1988   WYC-2005
Prabhjot RAI (Vic) b. 10 Feb 1993   YOG-2010
Jana RAWLINSON (PITTMAN) (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1982   WYC-1999
Tahnee REYNOLDS HOPKINS (WA) b. 9 Jan 1990   WYC-2007
Grace ROBINSON (NSW) b. 31 Dec 1998   YOG-2014
Nicole ROBINSON (WA) b. 12 Sep 1997   YOG-2014
Amy SADLER (NSW) b. 17 Apr 1988   WYC-2005
Jamie SCROOP (SA) b. 29 Mar 1988   WYC-2003
Heidi SEE (GREGSON) (NSW) b. 9 Aug 1989   WYC-2005
Danielle SHAW (Vic) b. 6 Aug 1998   WYC-2015
Brooke SIMPSON (NSW) b. 4 Jun 1987   WYC-2003
Katelyn SIMPSON (Qld) b. 28 Jan 1994   WYC-2011
Clara SMITH (Qld) b. 9 Mar 1998   WYC-2015
Rebecca 'Beki' SMITH (LEE) (NSW) b. 25 Nov 1986   WYC-2003
Denise SNYDER (Vic) b. 7 Jan 1992   WYC-2009
Jaimee-Lee STARR (HOEBERGEN) (NSW) b. 17 Feb 1988   WYC-2003, WYC-2005
Dani STEVENS (SAMUELS) (NSW) b. 26 May 1988   WYC-2003, WYC-2005
Brooke STRATTON (Vic) b. 12 Jul 1993   WYC-2009
Alina TAPE (NSW) b. 2 Apr 1997   YOG-2014
Olivia TAURO (NSW) b. 11 Jun 1990   WYC-2005, WYC-2007
Andrea THOMPSON (ACT) b. 2 Oct 1998   WYC-2015
Trudy THOMPSON (NSW) b. 13 Jan 1990   WYC-2007
Annabel THOMSON (NSW) b. 12 May 1987   WYC-2003
Jessica THORNTON (NSW) b. 12 Apr 1998   YOG-2014
Chloe TIGHE (NSW) b. 28 Sep 1990   WYC-2007
Miranda TIONG (WA) b. 16 Sep 1988   WYC-2005
Hayley TOMLINSON (Vic) b. 30 Mar 1988   WYC-2003
Wasie TOOLIS (Qld) b. 22 Nov 1994   WYC-2011
Georgia WASSALL (NSW) b. 30 Mar 1996   WYC-2013
Eloise WELLINGS (POPPETT) (NSW) b. 9 Nov 1982   WYC-1999
Lauren WELLS (BODEN) (ACT) b. 3 Aug 1988   WYC-2005
Keatyn WINDLEY (NSW) b. 24 Jan 1986   WYC-2003
Charlotte YEATES (NSW) b. 8 Oct 1988   WYC-2005
Wendy YOUNG (SA) b. 18 Mar 1984   WYC-2001

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us