Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2013-14

Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria, 3-6 April 2014

The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 12 December 2013 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).

 
100 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: +1.3
1Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ10.44Q
2Matt Carter1988VIC10.51Q
3Alexander Hartmann1993QLD10.61Q
4Joseph Millar1992NZL10.65q
5Luke Stevens1994VIC10.70q10.699
6Christopher Dale1991QLD10.9410.933
7Michael Dunne1983NSW11.07
8Sam Toleman1994QLD11.25
9Daniel Tedcastle1990NT11.44
 
Heat 2 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: +2.0
1Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.49Q
2Jake Hammond1991NSW10.63Q10.621
3Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW10.70Q10.699
4Chris Musgrave1990QLD10.71
5Tang Yik Chun1986HKG10.75
6David Afath1994VIC10.9410.934
7Robbie Baskin1989NSW10.98
8Adam Farlow1983ACT11.1611.153
 
Heat 3 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: +0.7
1Tim Leathart1989NSW10.38Q
2Tom Gamble1991QLD10.63Q10.626
3Kodi Harman1994NZL10.67Q10.668
4So Chun Hong1993HKG10.68q
5Tsui Chi Ho1990HKG10.69q
6Benjamin Hayward1992QLD10.7810.772
7Carl Van Der Speck1977VIC10.7810.775
-Radel Fleming1993VICDQRule 162.7
 
Heat 4 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: -0.1
1Jarrod Geddes1994NSW10.58Q
2Joel Bee1992VIC10.59Q
3Ng Ka Fung1992HKG10.67Q10.662
4Gary Finegan1985QLD10.82
5Aaron Bresland1994WA10.84
6Aidan Debernardi1989VIC10.92
7Jesse Usoalii1996TAS11.00
8Rod Wainwright1994NSW11.1611.153
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -0.7
1Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ10.60Q
2Joel Bee1992VIC10.63Q
3Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.74Q
4Tom Gamble1991QLD10.79q
5Kodi Harman1994NZL10.84
6Tsui Chi Ho1990HKG10.95
7Ng Ka Fung1992HKG10.96
8So Chun Hong1993HKG11.01
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -2.4
1Tim Leathart1989NSW10.62Q
2Joseph Millar1992NZL10.69Q
3Jake Hammond1991NSW10.75Q
4Alexander Hartmann1993QLD10.79q
5Luke Stevens1994VIC10.9210.916
6Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW10.9210.920
7Matt Carter1988VIC13.98
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -1.2
1Tim Leathart1989NSW10.56
2Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ10.57
3Joseph Millar1992NZL10.61
4Joel Bee1992VIC10.64
5Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.66
6Jake Hammond1991NSW10.69
7Alexander Hartmann1993QLD10.72
 
200 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: +0.8
1Mangar Makur Chuot1989WA21.04Q
2Nicholas Boylett1986QLD21.25Q
3Chris Musgrave1990QLD21.69q21.686
4Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW21.84
5Adam Farlow1983ACT22.03
6Aidan Debernardi1989VIC22.16
7Rod Wainwright1994NSW22.71
 
Heat 2 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: -0.3
1Kevin Moore1990NSW21.26Q
2Craig Burns1988QLD21.39Q
3Will Johns1994VIC21.80
4James Mortimer1983NZL21.86
5Benjamin Hayward1992QLD21.96
6Kevin Rassool1992VIC21.97
7Matt Lynch1986NSW22.44
 
Heat 3 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: +0.9
1Joseph Millar1992NZL21.44Q
2Nelson Stone1984PNG21.50Q
2Alexander Hartmann1993QLD21.50Q
4Jake Hammond1991NSW21.6921.688
5Kurt Mulcahy1989NSW21.74
6Joshua Tassell1992NSW22.13
7Andrew Robinson1992TAS22.23
8Aaron Bresland1994WA22.24
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: -0.2
1Mangar Makur Chuot1989WA21.08
2Joseph Millar1992NZL21.25
3Kevin Moore1990NSW21.34
4Craig Burns1988QLD21.45
5Nicholas Boylett1986QLD21.53
6Nelson Stone1984PNG21.79
7Chris Musgrave1990QLD22.00
8Alexander Hartmann1993QLD22.14
 
400 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Tama Toki1991NZL47.48Q
2Alex Beck1992QLD47.49Q
3Chan Ka Chun1989HKG47.66q
4Nelson Stone1984PNG48.50
5Matthew Hargreaves1984VIC48.65
6Paul Cummings1987NSW49.29
7Cameron Moss1994VIC49.50
8Chris Punch1992WA49.56
 
Heat 2 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Dylan Grant1988QLD47.99Q
2James Kermond1996NSW48.14Q
3Daniel Dyet1991NZL48.31
4James Kaluschke1995QLD48.61
5Jordan Fleming1993VIC50.00
6Andrew Robinson1992TAS50.55
7Fraser Russell1992VIC50.67
-Jarred Gilroy1992TASDQRule 163.3
 
Heat 3 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Craig Burns1988QLD47.02Q
2Kurt Mulcahy1989NSW47.57Q
3Iain Douglas1992VIC47.59q
4Christopher Baillieu1991VIC47.97q
5Deluca LawsonMatthew1994VIC48.18q
6Luke Greco1993VIC48.84
7Simon Spann1993QLD49.11
 
Heat 4 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Yusuke Ishitsuka1987JPN47.51Q
2John Steffensen1982NSW47.52Q
3Bailey Stewart1996NZL47.64q
4Sean Wroe1985VIC48.06q
5Alexander Carew1989VIC48.35
6Brenton Mizen1988WA49.03
7Daniel WhiteAlikakos1992VIC49.80
 
Heat 5 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Steven Solomon1993NSW47.59Q
2Clay Watkins1987SA48.00Q
3Luke Grimley1991QLD48.29
4Ethan Millward1991NSW48.83
5Richard Haggie1986NSW49.06
6Russel Taib1998TAS51.95
-William Mcnamara1993NSWDQRule 162.7
 
Semifinal 1 Friday 4 April 2014
1Alex Beck1992QLD46.61Q
2John Steffensen1982NSW46.96QYC
3Tama Toki1991NZL47.07Q
4James Kermond1996NSW47.32q
5Iain Douglas1992VIC47.81
6Sean Wroe1985VIC48.02
7Christopher Baillieu1991VIC48.10
-Yusuke Ishitsuka1987JPNDQRule 163.3
 
Semifinal 2 Friday 4 April 2014
1Steven Solomon1993NSW46.78Q
2Craig Burns1988QLD47.15Q
3Dylan Grant1988QLD47.34Q
4Kurt Mulcahy1989NSW47.53q
5Clay Watkins1987SA47.70
6Bailey Stewart1996NZL47.72
7Chan Ka Chun1989HKG48.59
8Deluca LawsonMatthew1994VIC48.78
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Steven Solomon1993NSW45.36
2Craig Burns1988QLD46.23
3Alex Beck1992QLD46.33
4John Steffensen1982NSW46.53
5Dylan Grant1988QLD46.65
6Tama Toki1991NZL46.92
7Kurt Mulcahy1989NSW47.15
8James Kermond1996NSW47.20
 
800 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Joshua Ralph1991NSW1:49.94Q
2Nagmeldin (Peter) Bol1994WA1:49.99Q
3James Gurr1983NSW1:50.73q
4Eddie Vining1990VIC1:50.87
5Harry May1992SA1:52.06
6Dominic Sutton1990VIC1:52.82
7Tristan Garrett1988NSW1:52.95
8Sam Russell1995SA1:54.78
 
Heat 2 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC1:49.44Q
2Timas Harik1994VIC1:49.96Q
3Bryce Watkins1991SA1:50.63q
4Alex Pettigrew1992NSW1:50.96
5Matthew Bruno1993VIC1:51.20
6Hugh Nicklason1996TAS1:53.03
7Daniel Reeves1989TAS1:53.37
8Andy Giam1989SA1:55.26
9Matthew Axford1992SA2:00.35
 
Heat 3 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Alexander Rowe1992VIC1:49.65Q
2Jared West1988NSW1:49.98Q
3Stephen Knuckey1994VIC1:50.75
4Mitchell Thompson1995VIC1:50.94
5Lachlan Mann1992VIC1:51.56
6Ryan Patterson1997VIC1:52.56
7Jordan Gusman1994NSW1:53.81
8Alec Thomas1993TAS1:59.21
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Joshua Ralph1991NSW1:46.57
2Alexander Rowe1992VIC1:46.68
3Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC1:47.11
4Timas Harik1994VIC1:48.22
5Nagmeldin (Peter) Bol1994WA1:48.65
6Jared West1988NSW1:49.99
7Bryce Watkins1991SA1:52.40
8James Gurr1983NSW1:55.51
 
1500 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 4 April 2014
1Brenton Rowe1987VIC3:47.33Q
2Tom Fawthorpe1990VIC3:48.81Q
3James Hansen1993TAS3:50.35Q
4Joshua Johnson1992NSW3:52.05
5Dylan Dudley1992NSW3:53.26
6Charles Hunter1996NSW3:56.33
7Lachlan Rayner1992VIC3:58.28
8Jack Bruce1994QLD3:59.48
9Ben Covington1995TAS4:01.72
10Tom Vernon1994VIC4:02.94
11Filip Cosic1992VIC4:15.68
 
Heat 2 Friday 4 April 2014
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC3:48.88Q
2Joshua Wright1991NSW3:49.06Q
3Ryan Geard1992VIC3:49.24Q
4Jack Stapleton1995NSW3:49.78q
5Joshua Tedesco1991WA3:50.08q
6Matt Russ1990NZL3:50.62q
7Bryce ColesSinclair1994NSW3:52.85
8Nicholas Wightman1985VIC3:54.07
9Jack Curran1994QLD3:55.57
10Julian Oey1992NSW3:59.34
11Jordan Tyler1994TAS4:00.43
12David Bradney1989NSW4:11.08
 
Heat 3 Friday 4 April 2014
1Ryan Gregson1990NSW3:52.31Q
2Adrian Plummer1991NSW3:53.25Q
3Ben Liddy1981NSW3:53.50Q
4Philo Saunders1976ACT3:54.36
5Alex Pettigrew1992NSW3:55.08
6Michael Marantelli1987VIC3:55.74
7Michael Roeger T461988SA3:56.57
8Lachlan Aspinall1984VIC3:58.47
9Andy Axford1992SA4:03.81
10Guy Walters1994NSW4:04.07
11Tony Crawford1993VIC4:07.23
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC3:46.47
2Ryan Gregson1990NSW3:48.01
3Brenton Rowe1987VIC3:49.27
4James Hansen1993TAS3:50.48
5Tom Fawthorpe1990VIC3:52.00
6Matt Russ1990NZL3:52.70
7Adrian Plummer1991NSW3:53.18
8Ryan Geard1992VIC3:53.30
9Jack Stapleton1995NSW3:55.34
10Ben Liddy1981NSW3:55.98
11Joshua Tedesco1991WA4:00.56
-Joshua Wright1991NSWDQ
 
5000 METRES - Men Saturday 5 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Collis Birmingham1984VIC13:44.55
2Ben St Lawrence1981NSW13:48.83
3Brenton Rowe1987VIC13:55.56
4Liam Adams1986VIC13:59.21
5Cameron Page1991NSW14:08.39
6Brett Robinson1991VIC14:22.94
7Anthony Aloisio1992VIC14:27.31
8Craig Appleby1984VIC14:33.13
9Nicholas Wightman1985VIC14:38.31
10Brady Threlfall1987VIC14:41.37
11Toby Rayner1986VIC14:47.71
12Matthew Cox1990NSW14:52.12
13James Connor1992NSW14:56.64
14Mitchel Brown1988VIC14:56.93
15Christopher Dale1991WA15:08.31
16Hugh Williams1992NSW15:22.22
17Timothy Lefroy1992WA15:24.28
18Peter Green1993VIC15:29.19
19Ben Maccronan1992QLD15:45.79
 
10,000 METRES - Men Thursday 12 December 2013 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Sam Chelanga1985USA27:46.06
2Collis Birmingham1984Vic27:56.22
3Harry Summers1990NSW28:16.05
4Chris Hamer1988Vic28:18.26
5Liam Adams1986Vic28:26.78
6David McNeill1986Vic28:37.44
7Ben StLawrence1981NSW28:48.57
8Duer Yoa1989Vic29:06.74
9Aaron Pulford1991NZL29:07.33
10Stephen Dinneen1979Vic29:42.99
11Brad Milosevic1989NSW29:46.49
12Brandon Hargreaves1993WA29:47.76
13Benjamin Ashkettle1988Vic29:53.99
14Nicholas Wightman1985Vic29:55.36
15Anthony Aloisio1992Vic29:58.14
16Brady Threlfall1987Vic30:06.39
17Joshua Tedesco1991WA30:09.02
18James Connor1992NSW30:12.46
19Hugh Williams1992NSW30:19.02
20Craig Ruddy1988GBR30:28.46
21Nathan Hartigan1984Vic30:31.17
22Rhydian Cowley1991Vic30:31.45
-Dejen Gebreselassie1992NSWNT
-Hintsa Mebrahtu1983QldDNF
-Ryan Geard1992VicDNF
 
110 METRES HURDLES Men106.7cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -0.2
1Justin Merlino1985NSW14.12Q
2Yutaro Furukawa1985JPN14.27Q
3John Burstow1985QLD14.31Q
4Pan Tong1990VIC14.67
5William WellsGatnik'1996QLD14.93
6Mitchell Tysoe1992NSW14.97
7Craig Baker1985GBR15.28
8Kyle McCarthy1982QLD16.01
 
Heat 2 Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: +0.8
1Nicholas Hough1993NSW13.87Q
2Joshua Hawkins1994NZL14.07Q
3Kenji Yahata1980JPN14.09Q
4Jack Conway1990QLD14.13q
5Ben Khongbut1989VIC14.39q
6Tyler Heron1992VIC15.66
7David Ancrum1983VIC16.12
-Brett Watton1988QLDDQRule 168.7
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -2.9
1Nicholas Hough1993NSW14.12
2Jack Conway1990QLD14.40
3Joshua Hawkins1994NZL14.4214.412
4John Burstow1985QLD14.4214.413
5Justin Merlino1985NSW14.45
6Yutaro Furukawa1985JPN14.65
7Ben Khongbut1989VIC14.76
8Kenji Yahata1980JPN14.97
 
400 METRES HURDLES Men91.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 4 April 2014
1Daniel O'Shea1914NZL52.02Q
2Cameron French1992NZL52.24Q
3Raymond Smith1992NSW53.35Q
4Wesley Spargo1994VIC53.43q
5Alexander Di Medio1995VIC54.86
6Sean Marshman1992VIC55.14
7Mitchell Yabsley1994NSW58.16
 
Heat 2 Friday 4 April 2014
1Michael Cochrane1991NZL50.25Q
2Chan Ka Chun1989HKG52.66Q
3James Roff1986NSW53.14Q
4Alexander Schaffer1991QLD53.71q
5Jack Bangel1994NSW55.29
6Douglas Amiss1990QLD55.81
7Robert Broadhead1996SA56.25
 
Heat 3 Friday 4 April 2014
1Ian Dewhurst1990NSW51.73Q
2Mowen Boino1979PNG52.89Q
3Felipe de Castro Cruz1987WA53.02Q
4Phil Simms1993NZL53.12q
5Jack Harvey1993SA53.30q
6Tom Robertson1994VIC55.16
7Evan Clothier1994NSW56.53
 
Heat 4 Friday 4 April 2014
1Tristan Thomas1986TAS52.72Q
2Gatkuath Chol1993QLD53.60Q
3Leigh Bennett1986NSW53.69Q
4Peter Callagher1991NZL53.96
5Mohamad Zeed1984VIC54.49
6Christian Lozada1994NSW56.47
7Thomas Babey1993QLD57.96
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 5 April 2014
1Cameron French1992NZL50.21Q
2Tristan Thomas1986TAS51.28Q
3Michael Cochrane1991NZL51.83Q
4Leigh Bennett1986NSW51.90q
5Felipe De Castro Cruz1987WA52.22q
6Phil Simms1993NZL53.23
7Gatkuath Chol1993QLD54.15
8Alexander Schaffer1991QLD54.23
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 5 April 2014
1Ian Dewhurst1990NSW51.10Q
2Daniel O'Shea1914NZL51.19Q
3Chan Ka Chun1989HKG51.33Q
4James Roff1986NSW52.43
5Mowen Boino1979PNG52.73
6Jack Harvey1993SA53.35
7Raymond Smith1992NSW54.54
8Wesley Spargo1994VIC54.72
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014
1Ian Dewhurst1990NSW49.52
2Tristan Thomas1986TAS50.13
3Daniel O'Shea1914NZL50.74
4Cameron French1992NZL50.86
5Chan Ka Chun1989HKG51.63
6Michael Cochrane1991NZL51.81
7Leigh Bennett1986NSW52.60
8Felipe De Castro Cruz1987WA52.85
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Men Sunday 6 April 201491.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1James Nipperess1990NSW8:38.87
2Youcef Abdi1977NSW8:53.43
3Craig Appleby1984VIC8:54.14
4Daryl Crook1988QLD9:00.93
5Chris Discombe1980VIC9:00.96
6Josh Harris1990TAS9:04.69
7Jacob Cocks1994SA9:06.84
8Max Stevens1994SA9:14.46
9Dylan Dudley1992NSW9:21.75
10Reilly Shaw1995ACT9:23.98
11Kale Adams1996TAS9:25.90
12Mark Kirwan1985VIC9:31.40
13Alastair Miller1994VIC9:44.71
14Daniel Rubick1992WA9:56.19
15Connor Mcnamara1993QLD10:03.34
16Adam Booth1994NSW10:04.34
17Alex Bessell1996TAS10:27.08
-Matthew Cox1990NSWDNF
 
10000 METRES WALK - Men Friday 4 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Dane BirdSmith1992QLD38:57.16
2Chris Erickson1981VIC40:51.82
3Rhydian Cowley1991VIC41:17.67
4Adam Garganis1997VIC46:04.66
5Dean Nipperess1971QLD48:52.01
6Danny Hawksworth1979VIC48:55.81
7Jason Kozica1987VIC49:13.32
8Kyle Bird1996VIC49:44.62
9Simon Evans1960VIC54:00.56
 
HIGH JUMP - Men Saturday 5 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Nik Bojic1992QLD2.23m
2Brandon Starc1993NSW2.20m
3Hiromi Takahari1987JPN2.16m
4Joel Baden1996VIC2.16m
5Chris Dodd1989NSW2.16m
6Nauraj Singh Randhawa1994MAS2.12m
7Hup Wei Lee1987MAS2.12m
8Lui Tsz Hin1988HKG2.07m
9Thomas Henry1996VIC2.02m
10Miles ColeClark1993NSW1.91m
 
POLE VAULT - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Friday 4 April 2014
1Maxim Mishchenko1984VIC4.95mq
2Joel Pocklington1986VIC4.95mq
3Jack Hicking1995NSW4.85mq
4Angus Armstrong1997NSW4.85mq
5Declan Carruthers1997SA4.85mq
5Blake Lucas1990VIC4.85mq
7Mudith Jayasekara1996NSW4.75m
 
Qualifying Group B Friday 4 April 2014
1Matthew Boyd1988QLD4.85mq
2Kurtis Marschall1997SA4.85mq
3Brodie Cross1994VIC4.85mq
4Henri Brown1996WA4.85mq
5James Filshie1981VIC4.75m
6Theophilos Toumazos1991SA4.75m
7Peter Hollenbeck1988QLD4.60m
-Iskandar Alwi1996MASNH
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014
1Joel Pocklington1986VIC5.25m(won in JumpOff)
2Matthew Boyd1988QLD5.15m
3Brodie Cross1994VIC5.15m
4Blake Lucas1990VIC5.05m
5Angus Armstrong1997NSW5.05m
6Jack Hicking1995NSW5.05m
7Maxim Mishchenko1984VIC4.95m
8Henri Brown1996WA4.80m
9Declan Carruthers1997SA4.60m
9Kurtis Marschall1997SA4.60m
 
LONG JUMP - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Friday 4 April 2014
1Matthew Free1993QLD7.33m1.0q
2Scott Crowe1983VIC7.19m1.2q
3Kurt Jenner1993NSW7.17m+0.0q
4Joshua Hayes1992VIC7.11m0.2q
5Nathan Connor1987NSW6.97m-0.6
6Chan Ming Tai1995HKG6.95m-0.5
7Tim Mcguire1992SA6.87m-2.1
8Jeremy Andrews1992WA6.50m-1.1
9Glen Nicholson1990VIC6.48m+0.0
 
Qualifying Group B Friday 4 April 2014
1Robbie Crowther1987QLD7.74mq+1.0q
2Fabrice Lapierre1983NSW7.51mq1.1q
3Thomas Soliman1993QLD7.21mq1.6q
4Matthew Wyatt1990NZL7.19mq+1.7q
5Mitchell Fontaine1992VIC7.06mq1.8q
6Shaun Fletcher1982NSW7.04mq+0.2q
7Nicholas Van Gelder1995NSW6.89m+0.0
8Sam Toleman1994QLD6.68m-1.4
9Brandon Clark1993TAS6.57m+0.0
10Jagmandip Gill1994VIC6.50m-0.2
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014
1Robbie Crowther1987QLD8.03m+1.7
2Fabrice Lapierre1983NSW7.87m+2.6
3Thomas Soliman1993QLD7.59m+1.4
4Kurt Jenner1993NSW7.43m+2.0
5Mitchell Fontaine1992VIC7.41m-0.5
6Matthew Wyatt1990NZL7.41m+1.3
7Matthew Free1993QLD7.32m+0.6
8Scott Crowe1983VIC7.12m+2.0
9Joshua Hayes1992VIC7.06m+2.7
10Shaun Fletcher1982NSW7.06m-1.6
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Thursday 3 April 2014
1Alwyn Jones1985VIC15.72m+0.9q
2Joshua Lumley1990NSW15.26m0.0q
3Tetteh Anang1993QLD15.23m0.0q
4Frank Brisevac1993VIC14.86m+0.2q
5Phillip Wyatt1993NZL14.73m0.4q
6Shaun Fletcher1982NSW14.63m0.1
7Harvey Connor1997VIC13.59m+0.0
-Matthew Dean1989WANM
-Nathan Deslandes1993VICNM
 
Qualifying Group B Thursday 3 April 2014
1Phillips Idowu1978GBR15.67m-2.1q
2Daigo Hasegawa1990JPN15.48m-0.9q
3Benjamin Cox1994NSW15.15m0.0q
4Callan Rauchfuss1992VIC14.99m+0.2q
5Denis Finnegan1986IRE14.89m-1.6q
6Dylan Johnson1996VIC14.58m+1.0
7Ryan Haag1993TAS14.17m+0.0
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Phillips Idowu1978GBR16.71m+2.4
2Alwyn Jones1985VIC16.37m+3.2
3Daigo Hasegawa1990JPN16.23m+3.8
4Joshua Lumley1990NSW16.10m+4.2
5Denis Finnegan1986IRE15.83m+3.7
6Tetteh Anang1993QLD15.57m+3.0
7Benjamin Cox1994NSW15.44m+1.9
8Phillip Wyatt1993NZL15.30m+4.0
9Callan Rauchfuss1992VIC15.01m+2.3
10Frank Brisevac1993VIC14.70m+3.1
 
SHOT PUT - Men Sunday 6 April 20147.26kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Damien Birkinhead1993VIC19.04m
2Dale Stevenson1988VIC17.93m
3Chris Gaviglio1977QLD17.30m
4Matthew Cowie1991WA16.68m
5Adi Aliffuddin Hussin1988MAS16.29m
6Robert Melin1982VIC16.14m
7Courtney Heinze1991WA15.38m
8Shane Carstairs1988VIC15.27m
9Jerram Huston1985NZL14.84m
10Michael Vassilopoulos1992VIC14.51m
11Ned Weatherly1998VIC13.68m
 
DISCUS THROW - Men Saturday 5 April 20142kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Benn Harradine1982QLD62.23m
2Shane Loveridge1990NSW55.26m
3Marshall Hall1988NZL54.32m
4Liam Speers1992NSW53.78m
5Matt Stopel1990QLD53.65m
6Shigeo Hatakeyama1977JPN52.30m
7Kazumasa Yomogida1987JPN51.15m
8Courtney Heinze1991WA50.07m
9Matthew Denny1996QLD49.49m
10Michael Vassilopoulos1992VIC49.44m
11Jun Fujiwara1975JPN47.69m
 
HAMMER THROW - Men Friday 4 April 20147.26kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Tim Driesen1984VIC67.16m
2Matthew Denny1996QLD65.13m
3Huw Peacock1992TAS63.08m
4Robert Johnston1993QLD60.26m
5Ricard Meiring1974NSW59.69m
6Ned Weatherly1998VIC56.30m
7Warren Button1988NSW55.79m
8Jackie Wong Siew Cheer1992MAS54.66m
9Patrick Ryan1995VIC51.52m
10Fernando Canepa1976VIC50.76m
-Liam Wai1990HKGNM
 
JAVELIN THROW - Men Sunday 6 April 2014800g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Josh Robinson1985QLD82.48m
2Hamish Peacock1990TAS80.51m
3Luke Cann1994VIC78.19m
4Stuart Farquhar1982NZL76.31m
5Benjamin Baker1983NSW73.60m
6Matthew Outzen1987NSW73.42m
7Ben Langton Burnell1992NZL69.96m
8Johan Smalberger1985NZL67.38m
9Cruz HoganWA67.16m
10John Crandell1991NSW65.02m
11Luanga Andria1992QLD64.94m
12Michael Criticos1995QLD64.74m
13Leigh Borrell1991QLD64.37m
14Andrew Fraser1982SA64.05m
 
DECATHLON - Men Thurs/Fri 3/4 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jake Stein1994NSW7564 pts
(11.67(+1.2), 6.97m(0.0), 14.77m, 1.86m, 52.00, 14.89(-0.1), 47.40m, 4.40m, 63.66m, 4:43.71)
2Stephen Cain1984VIC7493 pts
(11.53(+0.4), 6.51m(+1.4), 14.29m, 1.95m, 51.90, 15.02(0.0), 40.56m, 4.80m, 63.34m, 4:44.17)
3Kyle Cranston1992NSW7390 pts
(11.43(+1.2), 6.63m(-1.2), 12.82m, 1.98m, 50.50, 15.18(-0.1), 38.57m, 4.40m, 60.42m, 4:33.21)
4David Brock1994VIC7341 pts
(11.13(+1.2), 7.12m(0.0), 12.89m, 2.01m, 50.64, 15.84(-0.1), 36.49m, 4.50m, 51.26m, 4:37.53)
5Nicholas Gerrard1992NZL7134 pts
(11.26(+0.4), 7.14m(+1.3), 14.73m, 1.89m, 51.52, 15.22(-1.3), 39.01m, 4.30m, 53.33m, 5:19.71)
6Matthew Harris1989NSW7067 pts
(11.37(+1.2), 6.88m(-0.6), 12.13m, 1.92m, 51.26, 15.76(-0.1), 36.03m, 4.30m, 60.57m, 4:51.77)
7Andrew Neville1992NSW7032 pts
(11.39(+0.3), 7.29m(+0.3), 11.63m, 2.07m, 53.24, 15.51(0.0), 38.60m, 4.20m, 58.53m, 5:22.62)
8Stephen Buckley1988NZL6818 pts
(11.31(+0.3), 6.72m(0.0), 14.10m, 1.86m, 49.83, 16.21(-1.3), 36.24m, 4.10m, 45.17m, 4:56.19)
9Cam Crowley1989QLD6695 pts
(11.23(+1.2), 6.63m(-1.6), 13.97m, 1.89m, 52.41, 16.31(-0.1), 38.52m, 3.60m, 52.64m, 5:01.83)
10Ben Brown1993QLD6501 pts
(11.60(+0.3), 6.34m(-1.4), 9.07m, 1.86m, 50.33, 15.52(0.0), 30.22m, 4.20m, 50.64m, 4:41.32)
11Aaron Page1986VIC6468 pts
(11.76(+1.2), 6.44m(+1.1), 12.25m, 1.92m, 51.47, 16.13(-0.1), 35.21m, 4.00m, 41.03m, 4:49.12)
12Hamish Nelson1988VIC6401 pts
(11.70(+0.4), 6.26m(-0.1), 11.22m, 1.83m, 51.15, 18.24(-0.1), 32.58m, 4.20m, 51.87m, 4:26.67)
13Luke Davison1994NZL6258 pts
(11.68(+0.4), 6.39m(-0.9), 13.50m, 1.83m, 52.53, 17.79(0.0), 38.16m, 3.40m, 39.91m, 4:29.54)
14Ben Cook1991VIC6048 pts
(11.55(+0.3), 6.24m(-0.1), 10.74m, 1.80m, 52.03, 18.24(-1.3), 35.33m, 4.20m, 44.04m, 5:03.10)
15Martin Clark1992QLD6012 pts
(11.77(+0.4), 6.44m(+0.4), 11.33m, 1.80m, 53.36, 17.4(0.0)4, 39.50m, 3.60m, 43.99m, 5:05.23)
16Andy Pedrana1991NSW5996 pts
(11.28(+1.2), 6.50m(-1.1), 12.06m, 1.77m, 52.69, 19.07(0.0), 36.67m, 3.90m, 51.31m, 5:35.56)
17Chris White1990VIC5892 pts
(11.90(+1.2), 6.60m(0.0), 11.65m, 1.95m, 52.82, 16.36(-0.1), 40.02m, NH, 47.39m, 4:59.85)
18Wesley Salisbury1993WA5123 pts
(11.91(+0.4), 5.46m(+0.8), 9.81m, 1.56m, 52.98, 16.96(0.0), 29.89m, 2.50m, 34.01m, 4:36.39)
-Brent Newdick1985NZLDNF
(11.45(+0.4), 6.89m(-0.6), 13.29m, 1.86m, DNF, DQ, 40.61m, 2.50m, 53.75m, DNS)
-Chris Ensbey1988QLDDNF
(11.11(+0.4), 5.86m(-2.6), 12.82m, DNS)
-Jarrod Sims1984SADNF
(11.41(+0.3), 6.43m(+1.8), 11.39m, 1.86m, DNF, DNS)
 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us