Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2014-15

Queensland State Athletics Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, 26-29 March 2015

The men's 5000 metres event was held in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium) on 21 March 2015
The women's 5000 metres event was held in Sydney (Olympic Park) on 14 March 2015
The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 11 December 2014 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).

 
100 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: ++0.0
1Sota Kawatsura1989JPN10.67Q
2Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW10.76Q
3Jacob Despard1996TAS10.79Q
4Michael Konomanyi1996NSW10.84
5Rodman Teltull1994PLW10.85
6Matt Carter1988VIC10.85
7Jake Lynch1991NSW10.88
8Wallace Long-Scafidi1990SA11.18
9Aidan Debernardi1989VIC11.35
 
Heat 2 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: -1.2
1Alex Hartmann1993QLD10.58Q
2Ryan Bedford1995QLD10.71Q
3Mitchell Williams-Swain1992QLD10.76Q
4Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC10.82q
5Rohan Browning1997NSW10.83q
6Jackson Bennett1993VIC10.84
7Robbie Baskin1989NSW11.25
8Jarred Gilroy1992TAS11.42
-Aaron Stubbs1990QLDDNS
 
Heat 3 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: +1.0
1Joshua Clarke1995NSW10.44Q
2Hugh Donovan1994QLD10.65Q
3Isaac Ntiamoah1982NSW10.75Q
4Matt Davies1985QLD10.81q
5Chris Musgrave1990QLD10.84
6Anthony Collum1995NSW10.84
7Isaac Wohlsen1994QLD11.04
8Jordan Render1995QLD11.05
9James Woodgate1993QLD11.17
 
Heat 4 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: -0.6
1Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ10.41Q
2Kazuya Murata1989JPN10.63Q
3Matthew Bertacco1994VIC10.70Q
4Kodi Harman1994NZL10.77q
5Mitch Felsman1992QLD10.84
6Will Johns1994VIC10.95
7Benjamin Hayward1992QLD10.99
8Bradley Edwards1995QLD11.01
9Wesley Logorava1994PNG11.06
 
Heat 5 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: -1.1
1Aaron Bresland1994WA10.56Q
2Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.60Q
3Jake Hammond1991NSW10.66Q
4Jordan Caldow1993QLD10.82q
5Gary Finegan1985QLD10.92
6Khan Marr1982VIC11.04
7Tommy Connolly1991QLD11.15
8Sam Toleman1994QLD11.18
9Alex Howden1995NZL11.43
 
Heat 6 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: -0.1
1Trae Williams1997QLD10.54Q
2Andrew James McCabe1990QLD10.68Q
3Nicholas Boylett1986QLD10.71Q
4James Grimm1991NSW10.80q
5Hamish Gill1997NZL10.93
6Dante Falzarano1995NSW11.01
7Michael Goldie1994NZL11.03
8Mitchell Pateman1993NSW11.14
9Liam Gander1988QLD11.26
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +2.5
1Joshua Clarke1995NSW10.29Q
2Alex Hartmann1993QLD10.38Q
3Mitchell Williams-Swain1992QLD10.46
4Kazuya Murata1989JPN10.52
5Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC10.61
6Ryan Bedford1995QLD10.61
7James Grimm1991NSW10.69
-Matthew Bertacco1994VICDNS
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +1.8
1Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW10.34Q
2Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ10.37Q
3Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.41q
4Sota Kawatsura1989JPN10.44q
5Rohan Browning1997NSW10.52
6Jake Hammond1991NSW10.58
7Jacob Despard1996TAS10.76
8Kodi Harman1994NZL10.86
 
Semifinal 3 Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +1.6
1Trae Williams1997QLD10.36QYC (162.5)
2Aaron Bresland1994WA10.42Q
3Hugh Donovan1994QLD10.52
4Isaac Ntiamoah1982NSW10.53
5Andrew James McCabe1990QLD10.54YC (162.5)
6Nicholas Boylett1986QLD10.58
7Matt Davies1985QLD10.63
8Jordan Caldow1993QLD10.64
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +1.1
1Joshua Clarke1995NSW10.19
2Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ10.26
3Alex Hartmann1993QLD10.30
4Trae Williams1997QLD10.32
5Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.34
6Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW10.39
7Aaron Bresland1994WA10.43
-Sota Kawatsura1989JPNDQ Rule 162.7
 
200 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +2.4
1Alex Hartmann1993QLD20.74Q
2Andrew James McCabe1990QLD20.85q
3Brandon Herrigan1998QLD21.21
4Nelson Stone1984PNG21.58
5Michael Goldie1994NZL21.67
6Anthony Collum1995NSW21.95
7Evan Clothier1994NSW22.18
 
Heat 2 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +0.9
1Nicholas Boylett1986QLD20.93Q
2Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ20.94q
3Will Johns1994VIC21.04q
4James Grimm1991NSW21.34
5Wallace Long-Scafidi1990SA21.59
6Jordan Barnes1995NSW21.95
7Daniel Nolan1993NSW22.39
 
Heat 3 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +2.0
1Luke Stevens1994VIC21.17Q
2Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW21.19q
3Bradley Edwards1995QLD21.41
4Jackson Bennett1993VIC21.58
5Christopher Baillieu1991VIC21.92
6George Molisingi1996VAN23.05
-Jacob Despard1996TASDNS
 
Heat 4 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +0.3
1Craig Burns1988QLD21.02Q
2Kazuya Murata1989JPN21.42
3Kevin Moore1990NSW21.45
4Joshua Tassell1992NSW21.91
5Jarred Gilroy1992TAS22.23
6Isaac Wohlsen1994QLD22.39
-Rodman Teltull1994PLWDNF
-Ryan Bedford1995QLDDNS
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.7
1Banuve Tabakaucoro1992FIJ20.63
2Alex Hartmann1993QLD20.67
3Craig Burns1988QLD20.81
4Benjamin Jaworski1993NSW20.90
5Andrew James McCabe1990QLD20.96
6Nicholas Boylett1986QLD21.04
7Will Johns1994VIC21.13
8Luke Stevens1994VIC21.19
 
B Final Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.7
1Kazuya Murata1989JPN21.31
2Bradley Edwards1995QLD21.44
3Jackson Bennett1993VIC21.69
4Wallace Long-Scafidi1990SA21.79
-Nelson Stone1984PNGDNF
-Brandon Herrigan1998QLDDNS
-James Grimm1991NSWDNS
-Kevin Moore1990NSWDNS
 
400 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Sam Baird1996VIC47.09Q
2Daniel Dyet1991NZL47.30Q
3Craig Burns1988QLD47.50Q
4Deluca Lawson-Matthew1994VIC47.67Q
5Conrad Coumaros1995VIC48.70q
6Jordan Barnes1995NSW49.39
-Michael Beltrame1991VICDQ Rule 163.3
 
Heat 2 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Kurt Mulcahy1989NSW47.77Q
2Clay Watkins1987SA47.80Q
3Kevin Rassool1992VIC47.85Q
4William McNamara1993NSW48.17Q
5Jayden Barmby1995VIC48.53q
6Harrison Roubin1995VIC48.89
7Brenton Mizen1988WA49.54
 
Heat 3 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Luke Stevens1994VIC47.64Q
2Iain Douglas1992VIC48.20Q
3Andrew Boudrie1985VIC48.57Q
4Alexander Carew1989VIC48.58Q
5Lachlan Little1995NSW48.62q
6Teri Fragiadakis1997NSW49.52
7Evan Clothier1994NSW49.72
8Penniel Joshua1996PNG50.40
 
Heat 4 Thursday 26 March 2015
1James Kermond1996NSW47.73Q
2James Gurr1983NSW47.92Q
3Christopher Baillieu1991VIC48.06Q
4Lewis Horenko1991NSW48.72Q
5Chris Punch1992WA49.02
6Nelson Stone1984PNG49.09
7Jarred Gilroy1992TAS49.80
-Richard Haggie1986NSWDNF
 
Heat 5 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Alex Beck1992QLD47.97Q
2Luke Grimley1991QLD48.13Q
3Sam Reiser1996VIC48.44Q
4Adam Farlow1983ACT48.52Q
5Tristan Robinson1994VIC48.55q
6Luke Greco1993VIC49.17
7Simon Spann1993QLD49.78
 
Semifinal 1 Friday 27 March 2015
1Clay Watkins1987SA46.89Q
2Sam Baird1996VIC47.05Q
3Kevin Rassool1992VIC47.19q
4Christopher Baillieu1991VIC47.62
5Daniel Dyet1991NZL47.66
6Alexander Carew1989VIC47.85
7Adam Farlow1983ACT48.22
8Conrad Coumaros1995VIC48.84
 
Semifinal 2 Friday 27 March 2015
1Iain Douglas1992VIC47.02Q
2James Kermond1996NSW47.52Q
3Kurt Mulcahy1989NSW47.64
4Luke Grimley1991QLD47.69
5Deluca Lawson-Matthew1994VIC48.24
6Andrew Boudrie1985VIC48.44
7Jayden Barmby1995VIC48.58
8Tristan Robinson1994VIC49.04
 
Semifinal 3 Friday 27 March 2015
1Craig Burns1988QLD46.83Q
2Alex Beck1992QLD46.86Q
3Luke Stevens1994VIC47.06q
4Sam Reiser1996VIC47.75
5Lachlan Little1995NSW48.11
6James Gurr1983NSW48.13
7Lewis Horenko1991NSW49.31
-William McNamara1993NSWDNS
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015
1Craig Burns1988QLD45.94
2Alex Beck1992QLD46.36
3Iain Douglas1992VIC46.95
4Luke Stevens1994VIC46.96
5Sam Baird1996VIC46.99
6Clay Watkins1987SA47.18
7Kevin Rassool1992VIC47.61
8James Kermond1996NSW47.70
 
800 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Joshua Ralph1991NSW1:49.56Q
2Dylan Stenson1988SA1:49.60Q
3Mason Cohen1996NSW1:50.12
4Alex Pettigrew1992NSW1:50.74
5Lachlan Barber1997VIC1:52.41
6Lachlan Mann1992VIC1:53.07
7Courtney Chambers1995QLD1:54.74
8Alec Arnold1996QLD1:55.28
9Mark Kenny1993QLD1:58.13
-Alain Dutton1995WADQ Rule 163.3
 
Heat 2 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC1:48.59Q
2Jared West1988NSW1:48.85Q
3Timas Harik1994VIC1:49.28q
4Ben Anderson1991NZL1:49.82q
5Eddie Vining1990VIC1:51.40
6Harry May1992SA1:51.40
7Zachary Lanigan1997NSW1:51.87
8Lachlan Aspinall1984VIC1:52.82
9Daniel Reeves1989TAS1:52.93
10Martin Orovo1994PNG1:54.71
 
Heat 3 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Alexander Rowe1992VIC1:51.21Q
2Luke Mathews1995VIC1:51.28Q
3Bryce Watkins1991SA1:52.18
4Mitchell Thompson1995VIC1:52.66
5Will Austin-Cray1993NSW1:53.01
6Jake Stevens1994VIC1:53.71
7Sam Russell1995SA1:54.15
8Samuel Colless1991NSW1:55.24
9Freddy Hongoworie1992PNG2:01.61
-James Gurr1983NSWDNS
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC1:47.13
2Alexander Rowe1992VIC1:48.14
3Joshua Ralph1991NSW1:48.38
4Jared West1988NSW1:48.63
5Dylan Stenson1988SA1:48.63
6Luke Mathews1995VIC1:49.01
7Ben Anderson1991NZL1:49.30
8Timas Harik1994VIC1:51.18
 
1500 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 27 March 2015
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC3:46.19Q
2Zak Patterson1995VIC3:46.36Q
3Martin Mashford1987VIC3:46.38Q
4Jordan Gusman1994ACT3:46.41
5Jeremy Roff1983NSW3:47.73
6Isaac Hockey1997VIC3:48.41
7Guy Walters1994NSW3:50.87
8Reilly Shaw1995VIC3:51.63
9Nicholas Wightman1985VIC3:52.49
10Lachlan Aspinall1984VIC3:54.14
11Max Whiteoak1996QLD3:55.72
12Andy Axford1992SA4:00.33
13Ben Covington1995TAS4:08.66
 
Heat 2 Friday 27 March 2015
1Joshua Wright1991NSW3:45.11Q
2Marc See1989WA3:45.11Q
3Collis Birmingham1984VIC3:45.35Q
4Jack Stapleton1995NSW3:45.64q
5Ben Liddy1981NSW3:49.17
6Joshua Johnson1992ACT3:51.74
7Hugh Nicklason1996TAS3:52.06
8Jordan Hewitt1997SA3:52.91
9Nick Dewar1992QLD3:53.44
10Brodie Modini1998QLD3:54.28
11Will Austin-Cray1993NSW3:55.37
12Jordan Tyler1994TAS3:55.64
 
Heat 3 Friday 27 March 2015
1Ryan Gregson1990VIC3:45.19Q
2Brenton Rowe1987VIC3:45.63Q
3James Hansen1993TAS3:45.68Q
4Adrian Plummer1991NSW3:45.98q
5Tom Fawthorpe1990VIC3:46.15q
6Philo Saunders1976ACT3:47.30
7Bryce Coles-Sinclair1994NSW3:50.32
8Sam Russell1995SA3:56.92
9Michael Roeger1988SA3:57.23
10Michael Marantelli1987VIC3:57.77
11Alain Dutton1995WA4:00.47
12David Bradney1989NSW4:07.94
-Ben Anderson1991NZLDNS
 
Finals Sunday 29 March 2015
1Jeffrey Riseley1986VIC3:43.8h
2Ryan Gregson1990VIC3:44.7h
3Joshua Wright1991NSW3:45.4h
4Collis Birmingham1984VIC3:45.9h
5Zak Patterson1995VIC3:46.0h
6Adrian Plummer1991NSW3:46.7h
7Marc See1989WA3:47.4h
8Brenton Rowe1987VIC3:48.4h
9Jack Stapleton1995NSW3:48.7h
10Tom Fawthorpe1990VIC3:48.7h
11James Hansen1993TAS3:48.9h
12Martin Mashford1987VIC3:56.8h
 
3000 METRES - Men Saturday 28 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Brenton Rowe1987VIC8:07.52
2Jack Rayner1995VIC8:13.29
3Josh HarrisTAS8:14.38
4Riley Cocks1995SA8:14.80
5Nicholas Wightman1985VIC8:15.36
6Ben Liddy1981NSW8:21.06
-Tom Fawthorpe1990VICDNS
 
5000 METRES Men Saturday 21 March 2015 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Brett RobinsonVIC13:32.54
2Ben St LawrenceNSW13:33.16
3Jeff SeeUSA13:33.18
4David McNeilVIC13:36.80
5Mitchell BrownVIC13:39.00
6Liam AdamsVIC13:43.32
7Jack RaynerVIC13:48.55
8Jackson ElliottQLD13:54.99
9Stewart McSweynVIC13:55.73
10Malcolm HicksNZL13:55.79
11Ben MoreauGBR14:04.69
12Nicholas WightmanVIC14:08.45
13Riley CocksSA14:10.50
-Lachlan AspinallVICDNF
 
10,000 METRES - Men Thursday 11 December 2014 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Brett RobinsonVIC28:45.36
2Duer Yoa1989VIC28:46.46
3Samsom Gebreyohannes1992ERI28:49.42
4James Nipperess1990NSW28:53.13
5Liam Adams1986VIC29:01.28
6Mitchel Brown1988VIC29:02.88
7Aaron Pulford1991NZL29:09.97
8Ben Moreau1981NSW29:30.35
9Nicholas Wightman1985VIC29:32.75
10Stephen Dinneen1979VIC29:32.91
11Jack Rayner1995VIC29:37.21
12Brad Milosevic1989NSW29:44.84
13Craig Appleby1984VIC29:57.61
14Daniel Wallis1987NZL30:02.28
15Matthew Cox1990NSW30:06.24
16Jonathan Peters1984QLD30:15.95
17Brady Threlfall1987VIC30:19.90
18Nicholas Earl1984VIC30:21.07
19David Mcneill1986VIC30:30.90
20Paul Tucker1982QLD33:18.42
 
110 METRES HURDLES Men106.7cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +0.2
1Nicholas Hough1993NSW13.54Q
2Joshua Hawkins1994NZL13.85Q
3Jack Conway1990QLD14.11Q
4Terrell McKenzie1995WA14.34q
5Ivor Metcalf1995NSW14.50q
6Ben Brown1993QLD15.58
7Martin Clark1992QLD16.94
-Vincent Sew Hee1985WADQ Rule 168.7
 
Heat 2 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: -1.0
1Sam Baines1991VIC13.88Q
2Wataru Yazawa1991JPN14.15Q
3Pan Tong1990HKG14.33Q
4Ben Khongbut1989VIC14.68
5Harrison Andrews1995NSW14.69
6William Wells-Gatnik1996QLD14.81
7Wesley Logorava1994PNG15.30
8Jack Bangel1994NSW15.83
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.5
1Nicholas Hough1993NSW13.42
2Sam Baines1991VIC13.54
3Joshua Hawkins1994NZL13.69
4Wataru Yazawa1991JPN13.79
5Jack Conway1990QLD13.98
6Terrell McKenzie1995WA14.26
7Ivor Metcalf1995NSW14.33
-Pan Tong1990HKGDQ Rule 168.7
 
400 METRES HURDLES Men91.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 27 March 2015
1Tetsuya Tateno1991JPN51.79Q
2Tait Nystuen1991CAN52.72Q
3James Roff1986NSW52.95
4Phil Simms1993NZL54.35
5Gatkuath Chol1993QLD54.59
6Penniel Joshua1996PNG55.38
7Blake Steele1993SA55.83
8Alexander Di Medio1995VIC57.74
9Nathan Ryan1993VIC60.16
 
Heat 2 Friday 27 March 2015
1Cameron French1992NZL51.77Q
2Leigh Bennett1986NSW52.27Q
3Bryce Collins1996NSW52.63q
4Campbell Wu1993NZL53.86
5Matthew Crowe1997NSW54.11
6Wesley Spargo1994VIC54.68
7William Richardson1995NSW55.28
8Jack Bangel1994NSW57.50
9Mitchell Yabsley1994NSW60.42
 
Heat 3 Friday 27 March 2015
1Tristan Thomas1986TAS51.17Q
2Raymond Smith1992NSW51.21Q
3Alexander Schaffer1991QLD52.28q
4Sean Marshman1992VIC54.04
5Christian Lozada1994NSW54.42
6Tom Robertson1994VIC54.50
7Robert Broadhead1996SA54.84
8Jordan Betts1995QLD56.88
9Cameron Blair1993VIC57.02
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015
1Cameron French1992NZL50.05
2Tristan Thomas1986TAS50.31
3Leigh Bennett1986NSW51.08
4Raymond Smith1992NSW51.38
5Alexander Schaffer1991QLD51.54
6Bryce Collins1996NSW52.18
7Tait Nystuen1991CAN52.21
-Tetsuya Tateno1991JPNDQ Rule 168.7
 
3000 METRES Steeplechase - Men Sunday 29 March 201591.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Craig Appleby1984VIC8:54.81
2Jackson Elliott1981QLD9:03.25
3Daryl Crook1988QLD9:05.62
4Jacob Cocks1994SA9:05.92
5Kale Adams1996TAS9:09.41
6Ben Buckingham1991VIC9:17.85
7William Potter1992VIC9:25.14
8Max Stevens1994ACT9:27.01
9Nick Earl1984VIC9:27.52
10Sapolai Yao1982PNG9:37.34
11Patrick Hagan1993QLD9:45.33
12Toby O'Brien1995VIC9:55.15
13Skene Kiage1989PNG10:10.55
14Henry Jones1992NSW10:36.06
 
High Jump - Men Saturday 28 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Brandon Starc1993NSW2.28m
2Liam Zamel-Paez1988QLD2.20m
3Thomas Brennan1990WA2.15m
4Taira Omata1989JPN2.15m
5Nik Bojic1992QLD2.10m
6Nick Moroney1972NSW2.05m
7Joel Mason1992TAS1.95m
8Peniel Richard1994PNG1.90m
 
Pole Vault - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Friday 27 March 2015
1Blake Lucas1990VIC4.80mq
1Jack Hicking1995NSW4.80mq
3Jarrod Sims1984SA4.80mq
3Kurtis Marschall1997SA4.80mq
3Angus Armstrong1997NSW4.80mq
6Mudith Jayasekara1996NSW4.80mq
7Thomas North1994NZL4.60m
-Kyle McCarthy1982QLDNH
 
Qualifying Group B Friday 27 March 2015
1Maxim Mishchenko1984VIC4.80mq
1Matt Boyd1988QLD4.80mq
1Flavien Basson1988FRA4.80mq
4Stephen Clough1996WA4.80mq
5Nick Southgate1994NZL4.80mq
6Rob Hill1969QLD4.60m
6Peter Hollenbeck1988QLD4.60m
-Christopher Clegg1984NSWNH
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015
1Angus Armstrong1997NSW5.35m (jump-off)
2Kurtis Marschall1997SA5.20m (jump-off)
3Nick Southgate1994NZL5.20m
4Flavien Basson1988FRA5.20m
5Matt Boyd1988QLD5.00m
6Jack Hicking1995NSW5.00m
7Maxim Mishchenko1984VIC5.00m
8Jarrod Sims1984SA4.80m
9Mudith Jayasekara1996NSW4.60m
-Blake Lucas1990VICNH
-Stephen Clough1996WADNS
 
Long Jump - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Friday 27 March 2015
1Yohei Sugai1985JPN7.80m-0.1q
2Henry Frayne1990QLD7.73m-0.2q
3Tomoya Takamasa1993JPN7.66m+1.0q
4Angus Gould1994ACT7.61m+0.4q
5Darcy Roper1998QLD7.60m+0.9q
6Matthew Wyatt1990NZL7.49m+1.0q
7Nicholas van Gelder1995NSW7.43m+1.0q
8Nate Connor1987NSW7.25m+1.4
9Shemaiah James1997QLD7.06m+0.9
10Hamish Gill1997NZL7.03m+0.1
11Idau Asigau1993PNG6.54m+0.2
 
Qualifying Group B Friday 27 March 2015
1Robbie Crowther1987QLD7.63m-1.4q
2Jeremy Andrews1992WA7.33m-0.4q
3Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC7.31m+2.0q
4Mamoru Niimura1986JPN7.28m-0.8
5Shaun Fletcher1982NSW7.24m+1.9
6Mitchell Fontaine1992VIC7.06m-0.3
7Yasuhiro Moro1994JPN7.05m-0.6
8Sam Toleman1994QLD7.03m+1.8
9Thomas Soliman1993QLD6.98m-1.6
10Tim McGuire1992SA6.63m-1.6
11Jagmandip Gill1994VIC6.39m-0.7
-Henry Smith1996VICNM
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015
1Robbie Crowther1987QLD8.05m+0.5
2Yohei Sugai1985JPN8.00m+2.2
3Darcy Roper1998QLD7.91m+1.6
4Henry Frayne1990QLD7.88m+1.4
5Tomoya Takamasa1993JPN7.81m+1.2
6Nicholas van Gelder1995NSW7.68m+1.3
7Angus Gould1994ACT7.68m+0.6
8Matthew Wyatt1990NZL7.56m+2.1
9Jeremy Andrews1992WA7.39m-0.1
10Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC7.36m+2.3
 
Triple Jump - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Thursday 26 March 2015
1Alwyn Jones1985VIC16.30m+1.6q
2Alex Lorraway1989VIC15.78m+3.9q
3Tetteh Anang1993QLD15.73m+2.7q
4Shoichi Matsushita1989JPN15.22m+2.8q
5Scott Thomson1992NZL15.07m+1.9q
6Phillip Wyatt1993NZL14.60m+1.7
7Peniel Richard1994PNG14.40m+3.3
8Matthew Dean1989WA14.32m+1.6
9Alex Ypinazar1993QLD14.22m+1.0
 
Qualifying Group B Thursday 26 March 2015
1Ryoma Yamamoto1994JPN15.51m+0.7q
2Denis Finnegan1986VIC15.39m+2.3q
3Joshua Lumley1990NSW15.15m+1.1q
4Sean Barnes1990NSW15.12m+0.6q
5Mitchell Fontaine1992VIC15.08m+1.3q
6Benjamin Cox1994NSW14.91m+1.9
7Shakti Rathore1993NSW14.51m+1.1
8Frank Brisevac1993VIC14.48m+1.2
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015
1Alwyn Jones1985VIC15.98m+0.6
2Alex Lorraway1989VIC15.69m-0.1
3Ryoma Yamamoto1994JPN15.65m+0.5
4Sean Barnes1990NSW15.61m+0.7
5Tetteh Anang1993QLD15.59m+0.9
6Mitchell Fontaine1992VIC15.50m+1.3
7Denis Finnegan1986VIC15.49m+1.1
8Joshua Lumley1990NSW15.25m+0.6
9Shoichi Matsushita1989JPN14.88m+0.4
10Scott Thomson1992NZL14.87m+0.8
 
Shot Put - Men Sunday 29 March 20157.26cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jacko Gill1994NZL20.75m
2Damien Birkinhead1993VIC19.04m
3Matthew Cowie1991WA16.59m
4Todd Hodgetts1988VIC15.74m
5Michael Vassilopoulos1992VIC15.07m
6Shane Carstairs1988VIC14.99m
7Lachlan Miller1996QLD14.51m
8Matthew Bloxham1996NZL14.20m
9Jamie Muscat1976NSW13.87m
10Michael Taylor1995NSW13.80m
11Albert Karo1981PNG12.60m
 
Discus Throw - Men Saturday 28 March 20152kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Julian Wruck1991QLD62.03m
2Matthew Denny1996QLD58.16m
3Matt Stopel1990QLD57.55m
4Yuji Tsutsumi1989JPN55.21m
5Michael Vassilopoulos1992VIC52.66m
6Marshal Hall1988NZL52.56m
7Jimmy Gordon1997QLD47.54m
8Shane Carstairs1988VIC46.48m
9Michael Taylor1995NSW43.25m
 
Hammer Throw - Men Friday 27 March 20157.26cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew Denny1996QLD69.15m
2Hiroshi Noguchi1983JPN65.57m
3Huw Peacock1992TAS63.49m
4Matthew Bloxham1996NZL61.96m
5Costa Kousparis1996NSW61.39m
6Matt Stopel1990QLD60.71m
7Nigel Skurrie1991VIC55.25m
8Todd Bates1994NZL53.98m
9Warren Button1988NSW52.35m
10Jai Randhawa1997QLD50.12m
11William Brown1996NSW50.07m
 
Javelin Throw - Men Sunday 29 March 2015800g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew Outzen1987NSW80.00m
2Hamish Peacock1990TAS79.55m
3Ben Langton Burnell1992NZL73.46m
4Ben Baker1983NSW72.95m
5Rhys Stein1996NSW71.43m
6Leslie Copeland1988FIJ71.30m
7Morgan Ward1993WA68.81m
8Liam O'Brien1996QLD67.07m
9Jarrod Bannister1984QLD66.94m
10John Crandell1991NSW66.78m
11Andrew Fraser1982SA61.73m
12Saxon Ward1995NSW57.67m
 
Decathlon - Men Thur/Fri 26/27 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1David Brock1994VIC7733pts
(11.08(+0.5), 7.36m(+1.9), 13.57m, 2.05m, 50.67, 15.17(+1.5), 41.65m, 4.50m, 53.84m, 4:33.63)
2Kyle Cranston1992NSW7629pts
(11.04(+2.9), 7.10m(+0.7), 13.00m, 1.84m, 49.71, 14.99(+1.5), 43.31m, 4.60m, 56.51m, 4:32.93)
3Brent Newdick1985NZL7136pts
(11.32(+0.5), 6.94m(+1.7), 13.28m, 1.81m, 52.19, 15.17(+1.5), 44.77m, 4.30m, 50.54m, 4:49.79)
4Jack Henry1994NZL6960pts
(11.29(+2.9), 6.96m(+3.2), 11.47m, 1.90m, 50.70, 14.71(+1.5), 34.56m, 3.90m, 46.57m, 4:33.80)
5Cam Crowley1988QLD6930pts
(11.05(+0.5), 7.00m(+4.3), 13.61m, 1.90m, 52.30, 15.42(+1.5), 34.46m, 3.70m, 54.32m, 4:53.72)
6Lachlan Calvert1995ACT6837pts
(11.17(+0.5), 6.77m(+2.3), 9.86m, 1.81m, 49.04, 16.26(+1.5), 31.36m, 4.20m, 50.53m, 4:19.07)
7Chris White1990VIC6671pts
(11.69(+2.9), 6.87m(+1.9), 11.76m, 1.93m, 52.68, 16.49(+1.5), 41.39m, 3.90m, 49.28m, 4:51.77)
8Ben Brown1993QLD6602pts
(11.52(+2.9), 6.67m(+0.3), 9.49m, 1.93m, 50.62, 15.52(+1.5), 29.20m, 4.10m, 48.94m, 4:39.66)
9Aaron Page1986VIC6227pts
(11.66(+0.5), 6.86m(+2.7), 10.17m, 1.87m, 52.63, 16.13(-0.4), 32.87m, 3.90m, 41.34m, 5:00.71)
10Martin Clark1992QLD6111pts
(11.79(+0.5), 6.56m(+2.2), 11.94m, 1.81m, 53.45, 16.85(-0.4), 34.85m, 4.00m, 40.47m, 5:03.73)
11Robson Yinambe1992PNG5775pts
(11.21(+2.9), 6.28m(+1.8), 8.71m, 1.81m, 51.22, 16.06(-0.4), 27.31m, 2.90m, 46.35m, 5:09.99)
12Lance Faulkner1985QLD5690pts
(11.49(+2.9), 5.72m(+0.8), 12.54m, 1.75m, 56.66, 16.18(-0.4), 37.02m, 4.10m, 45.17m, 6:25.05)
13Wesley Salisbury1993WA5556pts
(11.61(+2.9), 5.68m(+1.6), 10.92m, 1.69m, 52.36, 16.93(-0.4), 30.06m, 3.00m, 35.83m, 4:39.41)
-Andrew NevilleNSWDNF
(11.59(+0.5), 6.68m(+0.9), 10.84m, 1.90m, 56.37, 16.08(-0.4), 33.12m, 3.20m, 51.17m, DNS)
-Andrew HodgesQLDDNF
(11.54(+0.5), 6.06m(+1.7), 11.66m, 1.81m, 54.23, 16.04(-0.4), 40.13m, 4.20m, DNS)
 
10000 METRES Walk - Men Friday 27 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Dane Bird-Smith1992QLD39:53.89
2Rhydian Cowley1991VIC42:29.00
3Luke McCutcheon1998QLD49:24.26
4Danny Hawksworth1979VIC51:49.78

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us