Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2018-19

Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre, 4 - 7 April 2019

The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 13 December 2017 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).
The 5,000 metres events were held at the Sydney Track Classic on Saturday 23 February 2019
The mile events were held at the Albie Thomas meet at the Crest Athletic Centre, Bankstown on Saturday 22 December 2018

 
100 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.9
1Rohan Browning1997NSW10.49Q
2Jacob Despard1996TAS10.74Q
3Cameron Searle1999VIC10.82Q
4Jaeseong Lee2001KOR10.91Q
5Liam Moss1997SA10.95
6Harrison Andrews1995NSW10.96
7Aidan Debernardi1989VIC11.08
8Vivian Williams1996ACT11.11
9Adam Farlow1983ACT11.77
 
Heat 2 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.6
1Jack Hale1998TAS10.69Q
2Ismail Dudu Kamara1997NSW10.71Q
3Anas Abu-Ganaba1996NSW10.75.741 Q
4Aaron Bresland1994WA10.75.742 Q
5Hamish Gill1997NZL10.82q
6Gary Finegan1985QLD10.92
7Lachlan Parry1991NSW11.14
8Kyle Grubnic1993NSW11.29
 
Heat 3 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.5
1Kukyoung Kim1994KOR10.56Q
2Zach Holdsworth1997NSW10.63Q
3Sasha Zhoya2002WA10.66Q
4Jordan Render1995QLD10.81Q
5Christopher Ius2000NSW10.85
6Nicholas Bate1995NSW10.93
7Jordan Bolland1998NZL10.94
8Timothee Yap1994SGP10.97
9Ethan Holman1999NZL10.98
 
Heat 4 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: +0.1
1Edward Nketia2001ACT10.39Q
2Alexander Hartmann1993QLD10.64Q
3Justin Cavanagh1995QLD10.65Q
4Jordan Shelley1998ACT10.69Q
5Jonty Flottmann1997QLD10.79q
6Michael Hansford1997VIC10.89
7Jacob Sesar1999VIC10.92
8Kenneth Vuong1990NSW10.98
9Matthew Rizzo1998VIC23.59
 
Heat 5 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.3
1Jake Doran2000QLD10.44.431 Q
2Trae Williams1997QLD10.44.434 Q
3Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.75Q
4Jake Penny1996VIC10.77Q
5Harrison Hunt1999SA10.78.771 q
6Joshua Azzopardi1999NSW10.78.778 q
7Hugo Whitehead1999NSW10.83.821
8Tom Agnew1999ACT10.83.824
9Neil Yuhao Song1997NSW11.11
 
Semifinal 1 - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +1.5
1Edward Nketia2001ACT10.19Q
2Trae Williams1997QLD10.29Q
3Zach Holdsworth1997NSW10.36q
4Anas Abu-Ganaba1996NSW10.45
5Sasha Zhoya2002WA10.52
6Jordan Render1995QLD10.65
7Jake Penny1996VIC10.79
8Jaeseong Lee2001KOR10.80
 
Semifinal 2 - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +0.4
1Jack Hale1998TAS10.33Q
2Jake Doran2000QLD10.34.334 Q
3Kukyoung Kim1994KOR10.34.339 q
4Justin Cavanagh1995QLD10.55
5Aaron Bresland1994WA10.59
6Jin Su Jung1993NSW10.65
7Hamish Gill1997NZL10.78
8Jonty Flottmann1997QLD10.81
 
Semifinal 3 - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +0.3
1Rohan Browning1997NSW10.31Q
2Alexander Hartmann1993QLD10.46Q
3Jacob Despard1996TAS10.53
4Cameron Searle1999VIC10.61
5Joshua Azzopardi1999NSW10.62
6Jordan Shelley1998ACT10.64
7Ismail Dudu Kamara1997NSW10.66
8Harrison Hunt1999SA10.68
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: -0.2
1Edward Nketia2001ACT10.22
2Rohan Browning1997NSW10.28
3Jack Hale1998TAS10.34
4Trae Williams1997QLD10.35.342
5Kukyoung Kim1994KOR10.35.343
6Jake Doran2000QLD10.40
7Alexander Hartmann1993QLD10.46
8Zach Holdsworth1997NSW10.50
 
200 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +1.7
1Abdoulie Assim1992GAM20.76Q
2Jake Doran2000QLD20.80q
3Ryan Bedford1995QLD21.16q
4Jacob Despard1996TAS21.26
5Liam Moss1997SA21.54
6Joshua Perdrisat1999VIC21.69
 
Heat 2 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -0.6
1Justin Cavanagh1995QLD21.10Q
2Anas Abu-Ganaba1996NSW21.19
3Seunghwan Ko1997KOR21.27
4Michael Romanin1996VIC21.44
5Hamish Gill1997NZL21.46
6Alex Beck1992QLD21.53
7Jacob Sesar1999VIC21.75
8Adam Farlow1983ACT23.55
 
Heat 3 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +1.2
1Alexander Hartmann1993QLD20.69Q
2Aaron Bresland1994WA21.15q
3Hugo Whitehead1999NSW21.35
4Jordan Shelley1998ACT21.36
5Tan Zong Yang1994SGP21.60
 
Heat 4 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.2
1Zane Branco2000QLD21.11Q
2Jaeha Lee1992KOR21.22
3Ismail Dudu Kamara1997NSW21.38
4Joshua Azzopardi1999NSW21.64
5Timothee Yap1994SGP21.78
6Ryan Atkins1997SA22.24
 
Heat 5 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -0.5
1Jack Hale1998TAS21.18Q
2Cameron Searle1999VIC21.33
3Sean Fitzsimmons1995NSW21.36
4Luke Stevens1994VIC21.44
5Harrison Hunt1999SA21.50
6Tom Agnew1999ACT21.57
7Will Johns1994VIC21.64
8Connor Diffey1995QLD21.73
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.7
1Alexander Hartmann1993QLD20.68
2Jake Doran2000QLD20.76
3Abdoulie Assim1992GAM20.87
4Jack Hale1998TAS20.93
5Zane Branco2000QLD21.07
6Justin Cavanagh1995QLD21.14
7Aaron Bresland1994WA21.29
8Ryan Bedford1995QLD21.32
9Anas Abu-Ganaba1996NSW21.34
 
B Final - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -1.4
1Jaeha Lee1992KOR21.16
2Sean Fitzsimmons1995NSW21.31
3Cameron Searle1999VIC21.35
4Jordan Shelley1998ACT21.58
5Hugo Whitehead1999NSW21.59
 
400 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Ian Halpin1993NSW46.80Q
2Michael Beltrame1991VIC47.00Q
3Sean Fitzsimmons1995NSW47.24q
4Luke Stevens1994VIC47.42
5Adam Kopp1999WA48.55
6Thomas Wilson1998VIC48.61
7James Cooper1997QLD48.80
8Jordan Doris2000NSW50.23
 
Heat 2 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Alex Beck1992QLD46.28Q
2Ilhwan Mo1999KOR46.66Q
3Tyler Gunn1999NSW46.79q
4Christian Davis1999VIC47.38
5Matthew Crowe1997NSW47.83
6Michael Tsotsos1999VIC47.93
7Conrad Coumaros1995VIC47.94
8Daniel Minz1999VIC48.41
9Ryan Atkins1997SA48.88
 
Heat 3 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Murray Goodwin1987QLD46.74Q
2Steven Solomon1993NSW47.68Q
3Liam Procaccino1997VIC48.16
4Riley McGown1996ACT48.36
5Mitsuhiro Suzaki1995JPN48.56
6Tan Zong Yang1994SGP48.59
7Joshua Perdrisat1999VIC48.62
8James Kermond1996NSW49.38
9Brian Wilson1996SA50.03
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Steven Solomon1993NSW45.99
2Alex Beck1992QLD46.31
3Ilhwan Mo1999KOR46.54
4Tyler Gunn1999NSW46.62
5Murray Goodwin1987QLD46.70
6Michael Beltrame1991VIC46.92
7Ian Halpin1993NSW46.94
8Sean Fitzsimmons1995NSW47.20
 
800 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Mason Cohen1996NSW1:50.42Q
2Matthew Scott1997VIC1:50.52Q
3Sam Russell1995SA1:50.67Adv Tech Regs
4Jye Perrott1998NSW1:50.83
5Jared Micallef1998QLD1:52.36
6Alex Beddoes1995COK1:52.43
7Lachlan Barber1997VIC1:52.77
8Callum Davies1999QLD1:52.93
9Obssa Youssouf1999NSW1:53.86
10Felix Lonergan1999VIC1:55.60
11Marcus Miraglia1998NSW1:58.53
12Michael Dawson1997NZL2:01.11
 
Heat 2 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Joshua Ralph1991NSW1:48.84Q
2Peter Bol1994VIC1:48.94Q
3Dylan Stenson1988SA1:48.98q
4Luke Shaw2001WA1:51.17
5Ephraim Lerkin1997PNG1:51.95
6Alain Dutton1995WA1:52.02
7Alex Pettigrew1992NSW1:52.90
8Brodie Rushby1999NSW1:53.52
9Jesse Maxwell1999NSW1:55.57
10Theunis Pieters1995NZL1:56.07
-Robert Lister1993NSWDNF
 
Heat 3 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1James Preston1997NZL1:49.97Q
2Joseph Deng1998VIC1:50.26Q
3Stephen Knuckey1994VIC1:50.50q
4Hayden Cobbe1999QLD1:50.78
5Grant Muir1993VIC1:51.13
6Harry May1992SA1:51.33
7Brett Fisk1992SA1:51.42
8Nicholas Woolley1997NSW1:51.60
9Taylor John1997NSW1:51.99
10Ben Quinn1997NSW1:53.70
11Fraser Garland-Barnes1997NSW1:56.12
12Stephen Sanday1993FIJ2:00.22
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Peter Bol1994VIC1:46.12
2Joshua Ralph1991NSW1:46.15
3Mason Cohen1996NSW1:46.91
4Matthew Scott1997VIC1:47.57
5Dylan Stenson1988SA1:47.83
6Sam Russell1995SA1:48.69
7Joseph Deng1998VIC1:49.00
8Stephen Knuckey1994VIC1:49.02
9James Preston1997NZL1:49.95
 
1500 METRES - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Luke Mathews1995VIC3:44.20Q
2Samuel Tanner2000NZL3:45.03Q
3Tom Fawthorpe1990VIC3:45.49Q
4Jaryd Clifford1999VIC3:45.65q
5Luke Young2001NSW3:46.41
6Ben Chamberlain1998WA3:47.85
7Brendan Press1996QLD3:48.08
8Liam Boudin1997QLD3:49.50
9Harrison Wade1999NSW3:56.90
10Elliot Metcalf2000NSW3:59.26
11Patrick Matthews1998VIC4:00.12
-William Austin Cray1993NSWDNF
 
Heat 2 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Ryan Gregson1990QLD3:42.80Q
2Matthew Ramsden1997WA3:42.88Q
3James Hansen1993TAS3:43.35Q
4Adam Fogg1999QLD3:44.06q
5Callum Davies1999QLD3:46.00q
6William McCann1997SA3:47.01
7Alex Gruen1998GBR3:47.70
8William Potter1992VIC3:48.14
9Joe Burgess1996NSW3:49.92
10Daniel Hamilton1998VIC3:50.66
11Philo Saunders1976ACT3:53.07
12Taylor John1997NSW3:59.20
 
Heat 3 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Rorey Hunter1993NSW3:47.45Q
2Isaac Hockey1997VIC3:47.95Q
3Charles Hunter1996NSW3:49.13Q
4Alain Dutton1995WA3:49.75
5Daniel Canala1996SA3:50.17
6Jeff Groh1995QLD3:50.29
7Tim Logan1996VIC3:50.56
8Duncan Miller2000ACT3:51.73YC
9Andre Waring1993VIC3:52.66
10Thomas Thorpe1996VIC3:54.33
11Simon Rogers1989NZL3:54.72
12James Seal2000NSW3:57.93
13Theunis Pieters1995NZL4:07.99
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Luke Mathews1995VIC3:43.15
2Ryan Gregson1990QLD3:44.03
3Rorey Hunter1993NSW3:44.05
4Matthew Ramsden1997WA3:44.63.623
5Samuel Tanner2000NZL3:44.63.627
6James Hansen1993TAS3:45.51
7Isaac Hockey1997VIC3:46.36
8Callum Davies1999QLD3:46.77
9Jaryd Clifford1999VIC3:47.89
10Charles Hunter1996NSW3:48.45
11Tom Fawthorpe1990VIC3:49.29
12Adam Fogg1999QLD3:50.88
 
MILE - Men - Saturday 22 December 2018 in Bankstown
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew RamsdenWA3:59.18
2Ryan GregsonVIC3:59.95
3Rorey HunterNSW4:01.98
4Jack BruceQld4:04.57
5Simon RogersNZL4:06.00
6James NipperessNSW4:06.99
7Ben ChamberlainWA4:07.71
8Jackson SharpNSW4:07.79
9Oli RaimondNSW4:08.09
10Elliot MetcalfNSW4:08.71
11Craig HufferVIC4:09.90
12Sam ByrneNSW4:13.74
13Reece LangdonNSW4:18.44
-Rob ListerNSWDNF
-Ar Spiessberger-ParkeNSWDNF
 
5000 METRES - Men - Saturday 23 February 2019 in Sydney
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jordan Gusman1994VIC13:29.47
2Stewart McSweyn1995TAS13:32.37
3Liam Adams1986VIC13:56.63
4Andrew Buchanan1991VIC13:58.75
5Daniel Canala1996SA13:59.46
6Louis McAfee1996QLD14:00.87
7Joel Tobin-White1994VIC14:00.91
8Adrian Potter1995SA14:01.23
9Tim Logan1998VIC14:03.22
10Sean Tobin1995IRL14:03.77
11Riley Cocks1995SA14:08.12
12Bryce Anderson1996NSW14:17.68
13Kieren TallNSW14:20.05
14Harrison WadeNSW14:22.38
15Matthew TaylorNZL14:25.91
16Guy WaltersNSW14:36.90
17Joe BurgessNSW14:40.92
18Oli RaimondNSW14:42.91
19Jackson SharpNSW14:49.18
20Reece LangdonNSW14:50.20
21Martin CooperNSW15:01.63
22Charlie DohertyNSW15:16.67
-Liam GormanNSWDNF
 
10,000 METRES - Men Thursday 13 December 2018 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Stewart McSweyn1995TAS27:50.89
2Jack Rayner1995VIC28:12.07
3Jack Bruce1994QLD28:49.70
4Harry Summers1990VIC29:20.56
5Brad Milosevic1989NSW29:23.43
6Michael Roeger1988ACT29:24.19
7Daniel Canala1996SA29:26.78
8Riley Cocks1995SA29:26.80
9Jordan Gusman1994NSW29:32.74
10Matthew Hudson1985NSW29:39.42
11Louis Mcafee1996QLD29:42.52
12Adrian Potter1995SA29:48.29
13Andrew Buchanan1991VIC29:53.44
14Caden Shields1988VIC30:02.24
15Timothy Lefroy1992WA30:10.33
16Edward Goddard1997NSW30:20.03
17Nicholas Earl1984VIC30:20.81
18Tim Vincent1998QLD30:28.11
19Bryce Anderson1996ACT31:58.08
-Rhydian Cowley1991VICDNF
-Jordan Williamsz1992VICDNF
-Ryan Gregson1990VICDNF
-Kieren Tall1998NSWDNF
 
110 METRES HURDLES - Men106.7cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +1.1
1Wei-Ting Yang1994TPE13.81Q
2Jacob McCorry1997NSW13.89Q
3Nicholas Andrews1997NSW14.21Q
4Ivor Metcalf1995NSW14.34q
5Adriaan Pelser2000WA14.63
6Ryan Neale1998QLD15.26
7Sam Shore1985SA15.72
8David Ancrum1983VIC15.93
9Connor Dymond1997NSW16.05
 
Heat 2 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.1
1Nicholas Hough1993NSW13.74Q
2Kuei-Ru Chen1993TPE13.75Q
3Joshua Hawkins1994NZL14.01Q
4Ben Khongbut1989VIC14.37q
5Noah Rogers1996NSW14.71
6George Ockert1993NSW15.18
7James Ellis1997NSW15.55
8Alexander Thompson1999NSW15.88
9Vincent Sew Hee1985WA16.06
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.2
1Nicholas Hough1993NSW13.55
2Kuei-Ru Chen1993TPE13.68
3Wei-Ting Yang1994TPE13.76
4Nicholas Andrews1997NSW13.91
5Joshua Hawkins1994NZL14.06
6Ivor Metcalf1995NSW14.41
7Ben Khongbut1989VIC14.63
8Jacob McCorry1997NSW14.65
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Men91.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Luke Major1994VIC51.62Q
2Bryce Collins1996NSW52.07Q
3Sehyun Han1994KOR52.75
4Harrison Roubin1995VIC52.76
5Matthew Harcourt1998VIC53.59
6Sam Shore1985SA55.15
7Alexander Thompson1999NSW55.77
8Mark Fokas2001NSW56.05
9Daniel Parnell1998QLD58.45
 
Heat 2 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Chanho Lim1992KOR51.44Q
2Michael Cochrane1991NZL51.57Q
3Matthew Fisher1997NSW51.96q
4Harvey Murrant1999VIC52.51q
5Wesley Spargo1994VIC54.56
6Toby Plant1993WA55.43
7Ow Yeong Wei Bin1998SGP55.73
8Robert Broadhead1996SA56.04
 
Heat 3 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Ian Dewhurst1990WA51.85Q
2Conor Fry1998VIC52.39Q
3Ephraim Lerkin1997PNG52.60
4Noah Rogers1996NSW52.90
5Oliver Miller1999NZL53.53
6James Roff1986NSW54.99
7Oli Callahan1997SA56.29
8Joshua Morrison1998QLD56.50
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Ian Dewhurst1990WA50.29
2Michael Cochrane1991NZL50.94
3Chanho Lim1992KOR51.03
4Luke Major1994VIC51.15
5Bryce Collins1996NSW51.61
6Matthew Fisher1997NSW51.87
7Conor Fry1998VIC51.94
8Harvey Murrant1999VIC52.26
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Men - Sunday 7 April 201991.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Max Stevens1994SA8:39.31
2James Nipperess1990NSW8:43.09
3Ben Buckingham1991VIC8:47.14
4Kosei Yamaguchi1991JPN8:49.09
5Matthew Clarke1995VIC8:49.67
6Hironori Tsuetaki1993JPN8:56.60
7Luke Graves1999WA8:57.11
8Joe Burgess1996NSW8:58.70
9James Coleman1993VIC9:00.58
10Toby O'Brien1995VIC9:05.87
11Aidan Hobbs1986QLD9:17.69
12Ieuan Van Der Peet1996NZL9:22.07
13Christopher Dale1991WA9:25.72
14Nicklaus Blum1999SA9:27.66
15Benjamin Jagger1998NSW9:39.35
16Luke Fainges1991QLD9:44.62
17Patrick Hagan1993QLD9:47.25
18Callan MacLeod1999ACT9:51.12
19Patrick Matthews1998VIC9:54.20
20Dylan Holland1999NSW10:00.31
-Jack Brown1998NSWDNF
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Men - Sunday 7 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1KoreaKOR39.52
Kukyoung Kim
Jaeha Lee
Seunghwan Ko
Jaeseong Lee
2New South WalesNSW40.21
Joshua Azzopardi
Zach Holdsworth
Nicholas Bate
Anas Abu-Ganaba
3South AustraliaSA40.96
Max Hagicostas
Harrison Hunt
Ryan Atkins
Liam Moss
4VictoriaVIC41.08
Jacob Sesar
Jake Penny
Michael Hansford
Will Johns
5TasmaniaTAS41.10
Matthew Hosie
Jagga Pybus
Jack Hale
Jacob Despard
-Western AustraliaWADQIAAF 170.7
Mackenzie Liddelow
Sasha Zhoya
Grant Szalek
Aaron Bresland
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Men - Sunday 7 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South WalesNSW3:10.15
Sean Fitzsimmons
Ian Halpin
Matthew Crowe
Tyler Gunn
2VictoriaVIC3:10.46
Conrad Coumaros
Liam Procaccino
Michael Tsotsos
Christian Davis
3South AustraliaSA3:19.97
Oli Callahan
Casey Buchanan
Robert Broadhead
Brett Fisk
4Western AustraliaWA3:30.39
Toby Plant
Alain Dutton
Cooper Anderton
Lachlan Bennett
 
HIGH JUMP - Men - Saturday 6 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Joel Baden1996VIC2.30m
2Sanghyeok Woo1996KOR2.24m
3Nauraj Singh Randhawa1992MAS2.20m
4Ryo Sato1994JPN2.20m
5Manjula Wijesekara1984VIC2.15m
6Grant Szalek1998WA2.15m
7Joseph Baldwin1998VIC2.15m
8Sean Szalek2000WA2.15m
9Lachlan Caldwell1998QLD2.10m
10Zachary Hayward2000NSW2.05m
11Alex Cerroti1998NSW2.00m
12Matthew Tilley1996NSW2.00m
13Josh Inger2001NZL2.00m
-Jackson Robinson1999NSWNH
 
POLE VAULT - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Friday 5 April 2019
1David Thomson1995VIC4.90mq
2Kurtis Marschall1997WA4.90mq
3Nicholas Southgate1994NZL4.90mq
4Lachlan Burns1998VIC4.75mq
5Jordan Kildare1998SA4.75m
5Triston Vincent1997QLD4.75m
7Jalen Rucker1997QLD4.60m
7Gabriel Wahl1999NSW4.60m
-Sasha Zhoya2002WANH
 
Qualification Group B - Friday 5 April 2019
1Angus Armstrong1997WA4.90mq
1Declan Carruthers1997WA4.90mq
1James Steyn1999NZL4.90mq
1Stephen Clough1996WA4.90mq
5Jack Downey2001SA4.90mq
6Anthony Simons1987SA4.75mq
7Matthew Hosie1998TAS4.75m
-Alexander Chan1997SANH
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Angus Armstrong1997WA5.50m
2James Steyn1999NZL5.50m
3David Thomson1995VIC5.40mr
4Stephen Clough1996WA5.30m
4Declan Carruthers1997WA5.30m
6Kurtis Marschall1997WA5.30m
7Nicholas Southgate1994NZL5.15m
8Jack Downey2001SA5.00m
9Lachlan Burns1998VIC4.80m
10Anthony Simons1987SA4.80m
 
LONG JUMP - Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Friday 5 April 2019
1Henry Smith1996VIC7.43m-0.1q
2Joshua Cowley2001QLD7.39m-0.7q
3Harrison Williams1999VIC7.11m-1.4q
4Joseph Muller1997QLD7.06m-0.6q
5William Freyer1999NSW7.03m+0.1
6Taiga Cantor1998NSW6.98m-0.5
7Rogan Ross1989NZL6.94m-0.4
8Jeremy Andrews1992QLD3.32m-1.3
 
Qualification Group B - Friday 5 April 2019
1Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC7.62m-0.7q
2Nathan Deslandes1993VIC7.40m+0.5q
3Mackenzie Liddelow1997WA7.18m0.0q
4Antony James1993VIC7.16m-0.8q
5Tim McGuire1992SA7.14m0.0q
6Brandon Clark1993TAS7.04m-0.8q
7Matthew Wyatt1990NZL7.04m-0.4
8David Chen1999NSW6.87m-0.3
8Kieran Kirk1998NSW6.87m0.0
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Henry Smith1996VIC7.90m0.0
2Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC7.83m0.0
3Joshua Cowley2001QLD7.79m0.0
4Joseph Muller1997QLD7.51m+0.1
5Nathan Deslandes1993VIC7.32m+1.8
6Tim McGuire1992SA7.24m-0.1
7Mackenzie Liddelow1997WA7.20m0.0
8Brandon Clark1993TAS7.14m+0.1
9Harrison Williams1999VIC6.98m+1.5
10Antony James1993VIC6.82m+0.4
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Men - Saturday 6 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Alwyn Jones1985VIC15.95m+0.7
2Ayo Ore1997VIC15.77m0.0
3Emmanuel Fakiye1997NSW15.74m+0.2
4Shemaiah James1997QLD15.44m+1.8
5Benjamin Cox1994NSW15.40m0.0
6Ebuka Okpala1993NZL15.30m0.0
7Eugene Vollmer1989FIJ15.26m-0.5
8Denis Finnegan1986VIC14.93m+1.3
9Julian Konle1997QLD14.82m0.0
10Cameron Pappas1996NSW14.60m0.0
11Cooper Talbot1998QLD14.22m0.0
12Shaun Fletcher1982NSW13.58m0.0
 
SHOT PUT - Men - Sunday 7 April 20197.26kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Tomas Walsh1992NZL21.91m
2Damien Birkinhead1993VIC19.79m
3Jan Jeuschede1993GER18.39m
4Ryan Ballantyne1999NZL18.38m
5Aiden Harvey1999NSW17.40m
6Matthew Cowie1991WA17.08m
7Courtney Heinze1991WA16.74m
8Shane Carstairs1988VIC15.50m
9Jesse Iese2001SA15.34m
10Caleb Haworth-Brown1999QLD15.27m
11Todd Hodgetts1988VIC14.58m
12Tim Johnstone1983QLD9.60m
-Nick Palmer2000NZLNM
 
DISCUS THROW - Men - Saturday 6 April 20192kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew Denny1996QLD65.28m
2Mitchell Cooper1995QLD59.75m
3Lachlan Page1997SA54.74m
4Conor McLoughlin1999QLD54.51m
5Courtney Heinze1991WA52.61m
6Nicholas Dyson1998VIC52.49m
7Henry Hopwood1996QLD51.12m
8Lachlan McEntyre1994NSW50.46m
9Michael Vassilopoulos1992VIC49.76m
10Nick Chatters1999NSW42.35m
11Joshua Baker1998NSW36.91m
12Mark Secomb1990SA34.97m
 
HAMMER THROW - Men - Friday 5 April 20197.26kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Costa Kousparis1996NSW65.11m
2Huw Peacock1992TAS63.26m
3Ned Weatherly1998VIC62.52m
4William Brown1996NSW61.30m
5Tristan Churchward2001QLD53.19m
6Elliott Housden2001QLD48.67m
 
JAVELIN THROW - Men800g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification - Friday 5 April 2019
1William White1994QLD73.15mq
2Hamish Peacock1990TAS71.53mq
3Nash Lowis1999QLD69.46mq
4Saxon Ward1995NSW68.25mq
5Neil Janse2000QLD67.39mq
6Teuraterai Tupaia2000PYF67.13mq
7Oscar Sullivan2000QLD65.95mq
8Jesse Schelfhout1999WA65.56mq
9Cruz Hogan1994WA65.34mq
10Benjamin Baker1983NSW65.15mq
11John Crandell1991NSW65.00m
12Andrew Fraser1982SA64.52m
13Calum Dean1998VIC62.97m
14Andries Van Woerkom1996NSW60.34m
15Joseph Kremer1999ACT60.08m
16Markus Robberts2000SA60.06m
17Liam Shelton2001TAS51.05m
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Hamish Peacock1990TAS78.12m
2William White1994QLD74.95m
3Nash Lowis1999QLD74.73m
4Cruz Hogan1994WA73.51m
5Neil Janse2000QLD70.51m
6Saxon Ward1995NSW70.43m
7Jesse Schelfhout1999WA69.00m
8Benjamin Baker1983NSW67.91m
9Oscar Sullivan2000QLD67.16m
 
DECATHLON - Men - Thu/Fri 4/5 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Daniel Golubovic1993USA7901 pts
(11.31(+1.0), 6.74m(+1.7), 14.40m, 1.92m, 50.13, 14.52(-0.3), 45.84m, 4.80m, 64.02m, 4:33.46)
2Kyle Cranston1992NSW7594 pts
(11.39(+1.0), 6.84m(+1.8), 13.93m, 1.83m, 50.44, 15.16(-0.3), 42.72m, 4.60m, 61.87m, 4:26.96)
3David Brock1994VIC7539 pts
(11.38(+0.7), 6.86m(+3.0), 13.97m, 2.04m, 50.88, 15.63(-0.3), 39.53m, 4.70m, 54.33m, 4:31.23)
4David Thomson1995VIC7256 pts
(11.23(+0.7), 7.35m(+2.5), 12.56m, 1.95m, 50.57, 15.95(-0.3), 39.85m, 5.00m, 51.22m, 5:21.25)
5Alec Diamond1997NSW7234 pts
(11.18(+1.0), 7.50m(+1.3), 14.04m, 1.89m, 51.19, 15.47(-0.3), 46.06m, 4.60m, 41.36m, 5:20.87)
6Lachlan Calvert1995ACT7039 pts
(11.17(+1.0), 6.91m, 11.61m, 1.83m, 48.81, 16.70(-0.3), 31.90m, 4.50m, 49.00m, 4:17.83)
7Christian Paynter1997VIC6636 pts
(11.86(+0.7), 6.69m(+1.6), 14.27m, 2.01m, 54.56, 17.04(-0.4), 36.36m, 4.00m, 53.66m, 4:58.17)
8Matthew Wecker1997ACT6551 pts
(11.41(+0.7), 7.16m(+3.9), 11.97m, 1.92m, 51.91, 15.93(-0.4), 29.33m, 4.00m, 45.89m, 5:05.89)
9Martin Clark1992QLD6546 pts
(11.77(+0.7), 6.17m(+1.1), 11.11m, 1.86m, 51.84, 16.56(-0.4), 39.76m, 4.10m, 48.25m, 4:33.49)
10Liam Schreck1999VIC6270 pts
(11.62(+0.7), 6.83m(+1.2), 11.26m, 1.77m, 50.67, 17.57(-0.4), 27.03m, 3.80m, 48.55m, 4:33.91)
11Wesley Salisbury1993WA6235 pts
(11.81(+0.7), 6.50m(+0.9), 11.25m, 1.83m, 51.50, 16.19(-0.4), 35.53m, 3.10m, 42.67m, 4:30.62)
-Harrison Brierley1999NSWDNF
(11.75(+1.0), 6.30m(+2.3), 9.06m, 1.92m, 56.32, DNS)
-Cedric Dubler1995QLDDNF
(10.97(+1.0), 7.53m(+1.6), 12.21m, 2.01m, 48.63, DNS)
-Ashley Moloney2000QLDDNF
(10.54(+1.0), NM, DNS)
 
10000 METRES WALK - Men - Friday 5 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Dane Bird-Smith1992QLD38:30.61
2Rhydian Cowley1991VIC40:44.81
3Quentin Rew1984NZL41:02.24>
4Tyler Jones1998NSW41:39.27~>
5Carl Gibbons1996NSW43:16.99>
6Oscar Tebbutt2001NSW44:14.50
7Jason Kozica1987VIC47:06.44
8Dylan Richardson2000NSW47:14.74>
9Benjamin Reid2001WA49:00.20>
10Kyle Bird1996VIC54:14.02
-Bradley Mann1999WADNF

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us