Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2013-14

Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria, 3-6 April 2014

The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 12 December 2013 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).

 
100 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: +1.6
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.62Q
2Monica Brennan1994VIC11.99Q
3Hayley Butler1984NSW12.11q
4Laura Turner1992NSW12.16
5Virginia Trad1990QLD12.36
6Emily Duve1994NSW12.71
7Lovelite Detenamo1993NRU12.72
8Natasha Hughes1979NSW12.77
 
Heat 2 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: +2.2
1Sally Pearson1986QLD11.49Q
2Rochelle Coster1988NZL12.00Q
3Sam Geddes1997NSW12.08q
4Sophia Fighera1998VIC12.18
5Maki Wada1986JPN12.31
6Larissa Dyke1985NZL12.37
7Livvy Wilson1992NZL12.65
8Dominica Jenkins1989NSW12.75
 
Heat 3 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: 0.0
1Toea Wisil1988PNG11.64Q
2Fong Yee Pui1991HKG12.07Q
3Megumi Shimizu1987JPN12.07q
4Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.14
5Mariah Ririnui1992NZL12.1612.152
6Sarah Busby1990QLD12.1612.154
7Brooke PiresParenzee1995WA12.24
8Kelly Heintze1986SA12.58
 
Heat 4 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: +1.5
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.63Q
2Christine Wearne1987NSW11.91q
3Rasvinder Gill1984NSW12.16
4Elaine O'Neill1989GBR12.26
5Patricia Taea1993COK12.36
6Tessa Milton1994QLD12.41
7Morgan Gaffney1992TAS12.48
-Daniela Roman1996VICDQ
 
Heat 5 Friday 4 April 2014Wind: 0.0
1Michelle Cutmore1986QLD11.85Q
2Elly Graf1991NSW11.92Q
3Margaret Gayen1994SA11.98q
4Angela Byrt1988VIC12.09q
5Elizabeth Jenkins1987NSW12.16
6Abbie Taddeo1994NSW12.29
7Molly Florence1995NZL12.36
8Tara Domaschenz1991VIC12.69
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -2.9
1Sally Pearson1986QLD11.63Q
2Toea Wisil1988PNG11.89Q
3Margaret Gayen1994SA12.07Q
4Michelle Cutmore1986QLD12.08q
5Monica Brennan1994VIC12.10q12.091
6Rochelle Coster1988NZL12.10q12.092
7Sam Geddes1997NSW12.15
8Hayley Butler1984NSW12.37
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -1.9
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.73Q
2Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.90Q
3Elly Graf1991NSW12.10QYC
4Angela Byrt1988VIC12.22
5Christine Wearne1987NSW12.26
6Fong Yee Pui1991HKG12.34
7Megumi Shimizu1987JPN12.44
-Daniela Roman1996VICDQ
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014Wind: -4.1
1Sally Pearson1986QLD11.70
2Melissa Breen1990ACT11.90
3Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.95
4Toea Wisil1988PNG11.96
5Elly Graf1991NSW12.05
6Margaret Gayen1994SA12.23
7Monica Brennan1994VIC12.25
8Rochelle Coster1988NZL12.48
 
200 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: -1.3
1Melissa Breen1990ACT24.17Q
2Monica Brennan1994VIC24.69Q
3Sarah Busby1990QLD24.92
4Maki Wada1986JPN25.04
5Lauren Gorringe1981TAS25.51
6Tara Domaschenz1991VIC25.52
7Morgan Gaffney1992TAS25.79
8Leanne Hodge1985SA25.91
 
Heat 2 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: -0.1
1Laura Turner1992NSW23.97Q
2Ella Nelson1994NSW24.01Q
3Christine Wearne1987NSW24.11q
4Angela Byrt1988VIC25.13
5Patricia Taea1993COK25.52
6Haylee Wilson1993SA25.83
7Emily Duve1994NSW26.01
8Esther Muller1989NSW26.14
 
Heat 3 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: -1.9
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC24.27Q
2Anneliese Rubie1992NSW24.36Q
3Sophia Fighera1998VIC24.89q
4Elizabeth Jenkins1987NSW25.05
5Alexandra Bartholomew1994NSW25.14
6Brooke Cull1994NZL25.27
7Ellie Mccleery1994NZL25.44
8Ashleigh Corbett1993TAS25.56
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: +0.5
1Ella Nelson1994NSW23.47
2Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC23.55
3Anneliese Rubie1992NSW23.88
4Laura Turner1992NSW23.95
5Melissa Breen1990ACT24.15
6Monica Brennan1994VIC24.33
7Christine Wearne1987NSW24.36
8Sophia Fighera1998VIC24.63
 
400 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Caitlin Sargent1992QLD54.05Q
2Brooke Cull1994NZL54.47Q
3Alicia Keir1991NSW54.72q
4Kristie Baillie1991NZL55.43q
5Ellie Mccleery1994NZL55.95
6Trudy Davidson1988QLD58.12
7Rachael Carnegie1993ACT58.91
 
Heat 2 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Anneliese Rubie1992NSW54.34Q
2Emily First1995QLD55.71Q
3Beth Van Der Waal1988QLD56.13
4Bessie Hayes1989QLD56.92
5Elizabeth Jenkins1987NSW57.10
6Madeline Scott1997TAS57.73
7Emma Hunt1992NSW57.97
 
Heat 3 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC53.98Q
2Louise Jones1985NZL54.22Q
3Alexandra Bartholomew1994NSW56.30
4Leanne Hodge1985SA56.51
5Billie Arch1999VIC57.24
6Emma Zalcman1986ACT57.45
7Haylee Wilson1993SA57.71
8Emma Kelly1994WA60.16
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC52.22
2Anneliese Rubie1992NSW52.35
3Caitlin Sargent1992QLD52.77
4Louise Jones1985NZL53.29
5Brooke Cull1994NZL53.85
6Alicia Keir1991NSW54.44
7Kristie Baillie1991NZL55.11
8Emily First1995QLD55.32
 
800 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 4 April 2014
1Kelly Hetherington1989VIC2:05.92Q
2Katherine Katsanevakis1988VIC2:06.13Q
3Alice Platten1985VIC2:10.14
4Georgie Buckley1992VIC2:12.48
5Keely Waters1991WA2:12.55
6Emily Ryan1994NSW2:12.69
7Julia Minnucci1996TAS2:13.26
8Emma Hunt1992NSW2:17.41
 
Heat 2 Friday 4 April 2014
1Brittany Mcgowan1991QLD2:08.94Q
2Rosie Kelly1989SA2:09.09Q
3Tia Brady1992NSW2:09.91
4Kelly Young1984NSW2:10.21
5Joanna Cubis1987NSW2:10.87
6Claudia Verstraten1996VIC2:13.67
7Ariana Harper1995NZL2:14.19
 
Heat 3 Friday 4 April 2014
1Georgia Wassall1996NSW2:07.53Q
2Selma Kajan1991NSW2:07.67Q
3Bronte Gange1992VIC2:07.98q
4Claire Gibson1982GBR2:08.78q
5Nicole Perry1986TAS2:11.39
6Jessica Haig1996QLD2:13.64
7Rosie Weber1993NSW2:16.08
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014
1Brittany McGowan1991QLD2:02.15
2Selma Kajan1991NSW2:02.59
3Georgia Wassall1996NSW2:02.82
4Kelly Hetherington1989VIC2:02.97
5Katherine Katsanevakis1988VIC2:03.00
6Rosie Kelly1989SA2:06.39
7Bronte Gange1992VIC2:06.94
8Claire Gibson1982GBR2:09.92
 
1500 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:21.90Q
2Kaila Mcknight1986VIC4:21.92Q
3Anna Laman1995NSW4:22.39Q
4Melissa Duncan1990VIC4:23.50Q
5Kelly Young1984NSW4:26.82q
6Rose Davies1999NSW4:27.69q
7Grace Brown1992VIC4:29.98
8Amanda Paulin1990VIC4:31.66
9Emily Ryan1994NSW4:33.50
10Keely Waters1991WA4:34.56
11Natalie Rule1996VIC4:36.29
12Cara Peake1988VIC4:39.81
 
Heat 2 Thursday 3 April 2014
1Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:20.48Q
2Heidi Gregson1989NSW4:20.57Q
3Bridey Delaney1989NSW4:20.76Q
4Coreena Cleland1989VIC4:24.77Q
5Margie Atthow1984QLD4:26.13q
6Emily Augustine1997NSW4:28.39q
7Maegan Smith1990QLD4:30.33
8Milly Clark1989NSW4:30.78
9Claudia Verstraten1996VIC4:32.38
10Julia Minnucci1996TAS4:34.26
11Davina Smith1991NSW4:38.48
12Rosie Weber1993NSW4:39.20
13Kasey Mumby1992NSW4:43.55
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:10.86
2Heidi Gregson1989NSW4:11.66
3Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:12.00
4Kaila Mcknight1986VIC4:12.31
5Bridey Delaney1989NSW4:12.66
6Melissa Duncan1990VIC4:12.73
7Anna Laman1995NSW4:22.20
8Kelly Young1984NSW4:25.74
9Coreena Cleland1989VIC4:26.92
10Margie Atthow1984QLD4:27.86
11Emily Augustine1997NSW4:30.73
12Rose Davies1999NSW4:33.93
 
5000 METRES - Women Sunday 6 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Emily Brichacek1990ACT15:52.65
2Eloise Wellings1982NSW15:53.62
3Kate Spencer1995NSW16:01.06
4Madeline Heiner1987NSW16:03.17
5Courtney Powell1995VIC16:16.21
6Kaila Mcknight1986VIC16:21.52
7Jackie Areson1988QLD16:25.03
8Camille Buscomb1990NZL16:29.25
9Natalie Archer1995NSW16:37.79
10Karinna Fyfe1989VIC16:45.86
11Gemma Maini1986VIC17:16.47
12Milly Clark1989NSW17:19.23
13Amelia Aslanides1990VIC17:23.29
14Tarli Bird1986VIC17:40.77
 
10,000 METRES - Women Thursday 12 December 2013 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Nikki Chapple1981Vic32:56.22
2Jessica Trengove1987SA33:08.26
3Milly Clark1989NSW33:27.80
4Linda Spencer1982WA33:40.00
5Tara Palm1985SA33:50.53
6Casey Wood1989SA34:46.75
7Karinna Fyfe1989Vic35:08.52
8Laura James1986NSW35:14.92
9Kate Fitzsimons1993WA35:17.19
10Amelia Aslanides1990Vic36:23.90
11Emma Kraft1983NT37:21.69
-Victoria Mitchell1982NSWDNF
 
100 METRES HURDLES Women84cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: +0.5
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.91Q
2Michelle Jenneke1993NSW13.41Q
3Brianna Beahan1991WA13.52Q
4Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.81q
5Elizabeth Clay1995NSW13.97
6Eliana Seymour1984QLD14.12
7Lui Lai Yiu1994HKG14.20
8Kimberly Watton1990NSW14.55
9Tess Nelson1995NSW14.64
 
Heat 2 Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: -1.5
1Shannon Mccann1988WA13.31Q
2Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.46Q
3Rasvinder Gill1984NSW13.68Q
4Louise Wood1983GBR13.73q
5Virginia Trad1990QLD13.92
6Polina Galkina1995VIC14.50
7Courtney Yates1994VIC14.52
8Taneille Crase1994QLD14.76
9Stacey Hearne1991QLD14.77
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014Wind: +0.1
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.72
2Shannon Mccann1988WA13.21
3Michelle Jenneke1993NSW13.34
4Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.43
5Brianna Beahan1991WA13.48
6Louise Wood1983GBR13.61
7Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.63
8Rasvinder Gill1984NSW13.85
 
400 METRES HURDLES Women76.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 4 April 2014
1Lauren Wells1988ACT60.09Q
2Madeline Putz1989WA62.10Q
3Sarah Carli1994NSW62.27Q
4Lora Storey1989NSW62.95q
5Genevieve Cowie1995NSW64.44
6Rheanna Yeuell1993QLD66.32
7Natalie Murray1994NSW67.58
 
Heat 2 Friday 4 April 2014
1Zoe Ballantyne1992NZL60.87Q
2Sara Klein1994NSW61.70Q
3Kate Ryan1993VIC62.01Q
4Lauren McAdam1987QLD62.91q
5Jo Dawson1991NSW64.75
6Emily Mclean1993VIC65.83
 
Heat 3 Friday 4 April 2014
1Lyndsay Pekin1986WA59.29Q
2Tessa Consedine1995VIC61.61Q
3Trudy Davidson1988QLD62.74Q
4Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC62.85q
5Kasey Moore1997VIC64.95
6Cara Boustead1989VIC67.65
 
Heat 4 Friday 4 April 2014
1Jess Gulli1988VIC61.34Q
2Sarah Buchanan1995QLD62.34Q
3Caitlin Hawks1996VIC62.60Q
4Felicity Black1992VIC63.38q
5Naomi Polyzoidis1995NSW64.90
6Sarah Salmon1987NSW67.66
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 5 April 2014
1Lauren Wells1988ACT58.00Q
2Zoe Ballantyne1992NZL60.08Q
3Sara Klein1994NSW60.12Q
4Sarah Carli1994NSW60.30q
5Madeline Putz1989WA60.39q
6Lora Storey1989NSW63.06
7Caitlin Hawks1996VIC64.92
-Lauren McAdam1987QLDDQRule 168.7
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 5 April 2014
1Jess Gulli1988VIC59.99Q
2Lyndsay Pekin1986WA60.25Q
3Tessa Consedine1995VIC60.71Q
4Sarah Buchanan1995QLD61.53
5Kate Ryan1993VIC61.67
6Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC62.14
7Felicity Black1992VIC63.74
8Trudy Davidson1988QLD64.79
 
Final Sunday 6 April 2014
1Lauren Wells1988ACT56.76
2Lyndsay Pekin1986WA57.11
3Jess Gulli1988VIC57.60
4Zoe Ballantyne1992NZL58.42
5Sara Klein1994NSW58.99
6Tessa Consedine1995VIC60.80
7Madeline Putz1989WA61.60
8Sarah Carli1994NSW62.07
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Women Saturday 5 April 201476.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Victoria Mitchell1982VIC9:42.01
2Madeline Heiner1987NSW9:48.25
3Genevieve La Caze1989QLD10:15.55
4Stella Radford1995VIC10:29.55
5Sarah McSweeney1990VIC10:31.84
6Isobel BattDoyle1914SA10:33.70
7Caroline Mellsop1991NZL10:43.41
8Stephanie Kondogonis1991VIC11:24.47
9Emma Mckinney1995NSW11:31.34
10Nikki Hiscock1993QLD11:34.45
11Sharon Pedersen1972VIC11:41.58
12Hillory Davis1988ACT11:47.55
 
10000 METRES WALK - Women Friday 4 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Tanya Holliday1988SA45:08.42
2Nicole Fagan1989NSW45:21.47
3Kelly Ruddick1973VIC45:25.90
4Mari Olsson1986SWE46:13.83
5Rachel Tallent1993VIC46:34.41
-Stephanie Stigwood1990TASDNF
 
HIGH JUMP - Women Sunday 6 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Eleanor Patterson1996VIC1.92m
2Sarah Cowley1984NZL1.89m
3Zoe Timmers1989WA1.86m
4Hannah Joye1996QLD1.86m
5Elizabeth Lamb1991NZL1.83m
5Nicola Mcdermott1996NSW1.83m
7Amy Pejkovic1993NSW1.80m
8Cara Moody1995VIC1.80m
9Emma Sutherland1993NZL1.80m
10Ashleigh Reid1988QLD1.80m
11Denise Snyder1992VIC1.80m
12Sean Yee Yap1995MAS1.75m
13Hannah Alderton1988VIC1.70m
-Courtney Yates1994VICNH
 
POLE VAULT - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Thursday 3 April 2014
1Elizabeth Parnov1994WA4.00mq
2Charmaine Lucock1987QLD3.80mq
2Nina Kennedy1997WA3.80mq
2Jana Tankosic1986SA3.80mq
5Alissa Soderberg1994SWE3.80mq
6Elizabeth Baral1998NSW3.30m
-Binta Salawu2000NSWNH
-Kelly Bailey1994WANH
 
Qualifying Group B Thursday 3 April 2014
1Alana Boyd1984QLD4.00mq
2Vicky Parnov1990WA3.80mq
2Emma Philippe1997WA3.80mq
2Jamie Scroop1988SA3.80mq
5Eliza McCartney1996NZL3.80mq
6Katherine Iannello1983VIC3.30m
-Kerry Charlesworth1993NZLNH
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Elizabeth Parnov1994WA4.20m
2Emma Philippe1997WA4.20m
3Jamie Scroop1988SA4.10m
4Jana Tankosic1986SA4.00m
5Charmaine Lucock1987QLD3.85m
5Vicky Parnov1990WA3.85m
7Alissa Soderberg1994SWE3.70m
-Nina Kennedy1997WANH
-Eliza McCartney1996NZLNH
-Alana Boyd1984QLDNH
 
LONG JUMP - Women Sunday 6 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Brooke Stratton1993VIC6.70m+1.4
2Jessica Penney1987ACT6.45m+1.0
3Chelsea Jaensch1985QLD6.37m+0.6
4Margaret Gayen1994SA6.31m+1.7
5Corinna Minko1989VIC6.11m+1.7
6Maren Schuermann1985NSW6.04m+0.6
7Talissa Scott1993NSW6.01m-1.4
8Caryn Rose1990NSW5.73m+0.8
9Catherine Hannell1988QLD5.69m+0.9
10Mariah Ririnui1992NZL5.52m+0.8
11Laura Melis1987WA5.40m+0.1
12Tessa Milton1994QLD5.04m+0.1
-Amy Mcilrick1989ACTNM
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Thursday 3 April 2014
1Linda Leverton1987QLD13.16m+0.4q
2Emma Knight1985VIC12.78m+1.1q
3Meggan O'Riley1989SA12.35m+0.7q
4Natalie Apikotoa1994NSW12.11m+1.8q
5Anna Thomson1995NZL11.71m+1.4
6Kaitlin Morgan1995VIC11.48m+2.1
-Michelle Willey1987NSWNM
 
Qualifying Group B Thursday 3 April 2014
1Ellen Pettitt1986VIC12.80m+2.5q
2Nneka Okpala1988NZL12.77m0.0q
3Erin Guy1993NSW12.37m+1.2q
4Alexandra Kanowski1994QLD12.10m+0.6q
5Melanie Lollia1989WA11.95m+1.9q
6Tierra Exum1995VIC11.85m+0.5q
7Joanna Bromfield1989VIC11.79m+1.4
8Ellie Meich1994SA11.61m-0.4
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Linda Leverton1987QLD13.93m+0.7
3Ellen Pettitt1986VIC13.43m+1.8
4Emma Knight1985VIC13.13m+1.6
5Meggan O'Riley1989SA12.69m+1.2
6Natalie Apikotoa1994NSW12.51m+3.2
7Erin Guy1993NSW12.33m+1.5
8Melanie Lollia1989WA11.91m+1.0
9Tierra Exum1995VIC11.88m+1.0
10Alexandra Kanowski1994QLD11.75m+1.4
11Nneka Okpala1988NZL13.55m+2.0
 
SHOT PUT - Women Saturday 5 April 20144kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1TeRina Keenan1990NZL15.59m
2Kim Mulhall1991VIC15.00m
3Alifatou Djibril1980SA14.93m
4Christie Chamberlain1989NSW14.59m
5Prabhjot Rai1993VIC13.99m
6Rebecca Direen1994TAS13.21m
7Julia Bourke1998VIC13.11m
8Mary Lange1982SA12.15m
9Brianna Bortolanza1997QLD12.14m
10Tereapi Tapoki1984COK11.99m
 
DISCUS THROW - Women Sunday 6 April 20141kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Dani Samuels1988NSW66.81m
2Siositina Hakeai1994NZL55.77m
3Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD53.66m
4Christie Chamberlain1989NSW53.15m
5Kim Mulhall1991VIC52.45m
6Alix Kennedy1992NSW52.28m
7Alifatou Djibril1980SA48.76m
8Prabhjot Rai1993VIC47.90m
9Tereapi Tapoki1984COK44.36m
10Jess Wedd1990SA42.74m
11Bianca Hansen1999VIC42.01m
12Larissa O'Dea1996NSW41.55m
-TeRina Keenan1990NZLNM
 
HAMMER THROW Women4kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Thursday 3 April 2014
1Lara Nielsen1992QLD58.22mq
2Gabrielle Neighbour1983VIC57.88mq
3Alexandra Hulley1997NSW54.87mq
4Natalie Debeljuh1988VIC54.00mq
5Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD53.69mq
6Danielle Mcconnell1994TAS51.88mq
7Mikayla Genge1995TAS51.11mq
8Stacey Vernon1988VIC48.53mq
9Rebecca Direen1994TAS47.95mq
10Jacinta Faint1990QLD46.86mq
11Renee Kelly Casier1993MAS46.61m
12Danielle Botha1994NZL45.23m
13Jenine McCutcheon1989QLD45.17m
14Alexie Brown1986VIC42.51m
15Zoe Wain1995VIC42.34m
16Laura Herbert1995NSW41.50m
17Catherine Mccowan1985VIC41.01m
18Samara Camilleri1994QLD38.92m
19Emma Werner1992VIC35.39m
-Alison Spong1982VICNM
 
Final Friday 4 April 2014
1Lara Nielsen1992QLD63.11m
2Gabrielle Neighbour1983VIC62.47m
3Alexandra Hulley1997NSW59.43m
4Danielle Mcconnell1994TAS57.17m
5Natalie Debeljuh1988VIC56.58m
6Mikayla Genge1995TAS54.26m
7Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD53.05m
8Stacey Vernon1988VIC48.18m
9Jacinta Faint1990QLD46.38m
10Rebecca Direen1994TAS46.10m
 
JAVELIN THROW Women600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Friday 4 April 2014
1Kim Mickle1984WA59.57mq
2Mackenzie Little1996NSW57.60mq
3KelseyLee Roberts1991ACT54.75mq
4Risa Miyashita1984JPN51.73mq
5Karen Clarke1990NSW49.06mq
6Tori Peeters1994NZL48.61mq
7Sonia Weatherley1988QLD47.26mq
8Alycia Maher1996VIC45.05mq
9Christina Grun1993NSW43.95mq
10Breanna Large1991VIC41.71mq
11Nickeisha Hodder1994WA41.43m
12Chelsea Dyer1993VIC40.56m
13Jess Wedd1990SA40.39m
14Sophie Lichoudaris1993VIC38.27m
15Kiara Fioravanti1993NSW34.74m
 
Final Saturday 5 April 2014
1Kim Mickle1984WA64.28m
2KelseyLee Roberts1991ACT58.58m
3Risa Miyashita1984JPN54.95m
4Mackenzie Little1996NSW54.61m
5Karen Clarke1990NSW51.47m
6Sonia Weatherley1988QLD51.06m
7Tori Peeters1994NZL49.04m
8Alycia Maher1996VIC45.60m
9Christina Grun1993NSW44.24m
10Breanna Large1991VIC42.38m
 
HEPTATHLON - Women Thurs/Fri 3/4 April 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Sophie Stanwell1991NSW5621 pts
(14.30(0.0), 1.70m, 11.39m, 24.46(+0.6), 6.16m(+1.1), 34.66m, 2:21.16)
2Portia Bing1993NZL5504 pts
(14.10(+0.7), 1.79m, 12.20m, 24.61(-1.2), 5.68m(+0.1), 34.56m, 2:32.56)
3Ashleigh Hamilton1990VIC5347 pts
(14.17(0.0), 1.67m, 12.88m, 26.16(+0.6), 5.86m(+0.7), 29.66m, 2:22.03)
4Lauren Foote1984SA5150 pts
(15.34(+0.7), 1.67m, 12.17m, 26.13(-1.2), 5.55m(0.0), 37.29m, 2:25.79)
5Kiara Reddingius1992WA5010 pts
(15.50(0.0), 1.67m, 10.51m, 25.63(+0.6), 5.15m(+0.8), 37.01m, 2:20.89)
6Kobi Evans1990WA4444 pts
(15.86(0.0), 1.49m, 9.73m, 26.40(+0.6), 5.37m(+0.6), 27.86m, 2:27.23)
7Elana Withnall1993NSW4436 pts
(15.10(+0.7), 1.55m, 9.19m, 26.86(-1.2), 5.16m(0.0), 24.24m, 2:24.92)
8Amie Blanden1994SA4415 pts
(15.80(+0.7), 1.61m, 10.46m, 28.17(-1.2), 5.23m(-1.0), 35.75m, 2:42.60)
9Anne Osborn1986VIC4357 pts
(16.17(+0.7), 1.61m, 8.48m, 26.07(+0.6), 5.06m(-0.1), 28.53m, 2:31.82)
10Phoebe Pegg1986NSW4297 pts
(15.66(0.0), 1.61m, 11.79m, 27.67(-1.2), 5.09m(+0.9), 29.70m, 2:52.81)
11Jacqui Fry1991NSW4238 pts
(15.45(0.0), 1.43m, 9.38m, 25.79(+0.6), 4.99m(-1.1), 29.96m, 2:39.98)
12Ruby Holten1993VIC4212 pts
(15.27(0.0), 1.55m, 8.77m, 26.79(+0.6), 5.10m(+2.4), 30.97m, 2:49.53)
-Sarah Wood1990QLDDNF
(15.39(+0.7), 1.67m, 13.03m, 26.31(-1.2), 5.32m(+1.3), DNS)
 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us