Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2014-15

Queensland State Athletics Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, 26-29 March 2015

The men's 5000 metres event was held in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium) on 21 March 2015
The women's 5000 metres event was held in Sydney (Olympic Park) on 14 March 2015
The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 11 December 2014 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).

 
100 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: +0.3
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.50Q
2Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.97Q
3Michelle Cutmore1986QLD12.08Q
4Tara Hawking1992QLD12.26q
5Kiara Chambers1990TAS12.32
6Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.46
7Larissa Dyke1985NZL12.50
8Rasvinder Gill1984NSW12.54
9Tessa Milton1994QLD12.58
 
Heat 2 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: -0.7
1Sally Pearson1986QLD11.63Q
2Christine Wearne1987NSW11.99Q
3Elly Graf1991NSW12.19Q
4Katrina Hunt1996NSW12.45
5Lauren O'Sullivan1992QLD12.51
6Brittany Burkitt1995VIC12.54
7Jasvir Kang1993WA12.55
8Laura Duncan1989NSW12.80
9Eliana Seymour1984QLD12.89
 
Heat 3 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: +1.1
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.63Q
2Hayley Butler1984NSW11.72Q
3Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.89Q
4Kendra Hubbard1989VIC12.07q
5Gabriella O'Grady1997NSW12.33
6Sisilia Seavula1995FIJ12.37
7Laura Whaler1987NSW12.37
8Patricia Taea1993COK12.44
 
Heat 4 Friday 27 March 2015Wind: -1.3
1Toea Wisil1988QLD11.62Q
2Sam Geddes1997NSW12.00Q
3Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW12.15Q
4Emily Longo1990WA12.17q
5Sophia Fighera2000VIC12.20q
6Livvy Wilson1992NZL12.46
7Stephanie Pollard1995ACT12.52
8Kayla Montagner1997QLD12.65
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +3.0
1Sally Pearson1986QLD11.28Q
2Toea Wisil1988QLD11.36Q
3Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.68Q
4Christine Wearne1987NSW11.84
5Emily Longo1990WA11.85
6Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW11.88
7Michelle Cutmore1986QLD11.91
8Sophia Fighera2000VIC12.00
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +1.8
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.31Q
2Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.43Q
3Hayley Butler1984NSW11.64Q
4Elly Graf1991NSW11.72q
5Sam Geddes1997NSW11.77q
6Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.87
7Kendra Hubbard1989VIC12.01
8Tara Hawking1992QLD12.15
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015Wind: +0.9
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.26
2Toea Wisil1988QLD11.40
3Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.47
4Hayley Butler1984NSW11.62
5Elly Graf1991NSW11.64
6Sam Geddes1997NSW11.66
7Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.84
-Sally Pearson1986QLDDNS
 
200 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +0.7
1Ella Nelson1994NSW23.56Q
2Christine Wearne1987NSW23.76q
3Elizabeth Jenkins1987NSW24.02
4Crystal Attenborough1983NT24.32
5Jasvir Kang1993WA24.84
6Alexandra Bartholomew1994NSW25.08
7Livvy Wilson1992NZL25.28
8Patricia Taea1993COK25.80
-Haylee Wilson1993SADQ Rule 163.3
 
Heat 2 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +0.5
1Melissa Breen1990ACT23.44Q
2Anneliese Rubie1992NSW23.66q
3Kiara Chambers1990TAS24.72
4Lauren O'Sullivan1992QLD24.97
5Kayla Bunevicius1992VIC25.20
6Sophia Power1997QLD25.30
7Leanne Hodge1985SA25.55
-Thea Higginbottom1991WADNS
-Kendra Hubbard1989VICDNS
 
Heat 3 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.4
1Toea Wisil1988QLD23.75Q
2Caitlin Sargent1992QLD24.07
3Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.38
4Sophia Fighera2000VIC24.55
5Emily Longo1990WA24.62
6Ashleigh Jones1994QLD25.47
7Beth van der Waal1988QLD25.63
-Laura Turner1992NSWDNS
 
Heat 4 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.6
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC23.45Q
2Maddie Coates1997VIC24.05
3Louise Jones1985NZL24.25
4Tara Hawking1992QLD24.70
5Eloise Graf1991NSW24.76
6Brittany Burkitt1995VIC25.15
7Bronwyn Poole1994NSW25.45
-Gabriella O'Grady1997NSWDNS
 
Heat 5 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +0.6
1Monica Brennan1994VIC23.59Q
2Hayley Butler1984NSW23.72q
3Zoe Hobbs1997NZL24.10
4Lyndsay Pekin1986WA24.71
5Larissa Chambers1995QLD25.02
6Kayla Montagner1997QLD25.41
7Stephanie Pollard1995ACT25.68
8Phoebe-Rose Turton1996QLD25.91
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.6
1Ella Nelson1994NSW23.04
2Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC23.26
3Melissa Breen1990ACT23.29
4Monica Brennan1994VIC23.47
5Hayley Butler1984NSW23.59
6Anneliese Rubie1992NSW23.60
7Christine Wearne1987NSW23.70
8Toea Wisil1988QLD23.76
 
B Final Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: -0.1
1Maddie Coates1997VIC23.74
2Caitlin Sargent1992QLD23.84
3Elizabeth Jenkins1987NSW23.89
4Zoe Hobbs1997NZL24.01
5Louise Jones1985NZL24.26
6Sophia Fighera2000VIC24.26
7Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.34
-Crystal Attenborough1983NTDNS
 
400 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC54.19Q
2Lyndsay Pekin1986WA54.39Q
3Beth van der Waal1988QLD54.63q
4Molly Blakey1997NSW54.73
5Elizabeth Jenkins1987NSW56.54
6Jessica Haig1996QLD57.37
7Leanne Hodge1985SA57.81
 
Heat 2 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Caitlin Sargent1992QLD53.95Q
2Jess Gulli1988VIC54.20Q
3Samantha Lind1996TAS54.49q
4Crystal Attenborough1983NT54.74
5Haylee Wilson1993SA57.36
6Rosie Kelly1989VIC57.56
7Bethany Halmy1995NSW57.99
8Larissa Chambers1995QLD59.05
 
Heat 3 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Anneliese Rubie1992NSW53.86Q
2Louise Jones1985NZL54.41Q
3Betty Burua1986PNG55.49
4Brooke Cull1994NZL55.52
5Sarah Pearce1992NZL55.62
6Jess Stafford1995NSW57.14
7Emma Zalcman1986ACT58.73
8Grace Victor1997QLD59.52
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015
1Anneliese Rubie1992NSW52.77
2Morgan Mitchell1994VIC52.94
3Caitlin Sargent1992QLD53.01
4Jess Gulli1988VIC53.35
5Lyndsay Pekin1986WA53.51
6Samantha Lind1996TAS54.04
7Louise Jones1985NZL54.41
8Beth van der Waal1988QLD54.98
 
800 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 27 March 2015
1Brittany McGowan1991QLD2:08.92Q
2Jennie Hauke1993NZL2:09.58Q
3Cara Peake1988VIC2:09.72
4Kim Hallowes1996NSW2:10.20
5Keely Waters1991WA2:11.11
6Georgia Wassall1996NSW2:11.61
7Tia Brady1992NSW2:11.94
8Rosie Kelly1989VIC2:12.30
9Rosie Weber1993NSW2:12.42
10Caitlin Murdock1991QLD2:16.35
-Connor Gist1994VICDNF
 
Heat 2 Friday 27 March 2015
1Selma Kajan1991NSW2:05.26Q
2Alicia Keir1991NSW2:05.92Q
3Kelly Hetherington1989VIC2:06.46q
4Georgie Buckley1992VIC2:06.92q
5Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW2:10.31
6Isabelle Scott1993SA2:11.49
7Holly Campbell1996NSW2:11.72
8Amy Brown1988NSW2:12.09
9Bridget Seeley1990VIC2:13.50
10Rachel McCormick1994WA2:14.55
11Jessica Haig1996QLD2:16.02
 
Heat 3 Friday 27 March 2015
1Katherine Katsanevakis1988VIC2:07.16Q
2Abbey de la Motte1994VIC2:07.37Q
3Kate Borrell1988QLD2:08.87
4Maegan Smith1990QLD2:10.02
5Emily Ryan1994NSW2:11.68
6Anna Saw1987VIC2:13.10
7Lucinda Buckley1986SA2:14.17
8Maudie Skyring1997NSW2:15.28
9Donna Koniel1992PNG2:18.10
10Paola Lonchampt1995ACT2:25.32
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015
1Brittany McGowan1991QLD2:03.49
2Abbey de la Motte1994VIC2:04.81
3Selma Kajan1991NSW2:05.43
4Katherine Katsanevakis1988VIC2:06.68
5Alicia Keir1991NSW2:07.60
6Georgie Buckley1992VIC2:08.74
7Jennie Hauke1993NZL2:14.91
-Kelly Hetherington1989VICDNS
 
1500 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Trychelle Kingdom1990NSW4:17.43Q
2Bridey Delaney1989NSW4:17.78Q
3Melissa Duncan1990VIC4:19.68Q
4Katelyn Simpson1994NSW4:20.09Q
5Margie Atthow1984QLD4:23.05q
6Amanda Paulin1990VIC4:28.16q
7Erin Rayner1994VIC4:28.63
8Holly Campbell1996NSW4:30.25
9Anna Saw1987VIC4:30.64
10Claudia Verstraten1996VIC4:33.23
11Ellen Schaef1990VIC4:35.89
12Rosie Weber1993NSW4:39.96
13Alexandra Paterson1995VIC4:45.76
-Rachel McCormick1994WADNF
 
Heat 2 Thursday 26 March 2015
1Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:18.63Q
2Heidi See (Gregson)1989NSW4:19.16Q
3Kaila McKnight1986VIC4:19.79Q
4Coreena Cleland1989VIC4:19.89Q
5Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:20.24q
6Olivia Burdon1998QLD4:25.42q
7Amy Harding-Delooze1998NSW4:28.94
8Emily Ryan1994NSW4:29.15
9Maegan Smith1990QLD4:32.58
10Whitney Sharpe1991VIC4:35.52
11Hannah Castle1992WA4:38.50
12Davina Smith1991NSW4:44.67
13Stephanie Kondogonis1991VIC4:58.12
-Isabelle Scott1993SADNF
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015
1Heidi See (Gregson)1989NSW4:09.60
2Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:10.32
3Trychelle Kingdom1990NSW4:10.83
4Katelyn Simpson1994NSW4:12.09
5Melissa Duncan1990VIC4:12.56
6Bridey Delaney1989NSW4:17.47
7Kaila McKnight1986VIC4:17.64
8Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:18.44
9Margie Atthow1984QLD4:20.19
10Coreena Cleland1989VIC4:21.37
11Amanda Paulin1990VIC4:25.87
12Olivia Burdon1998QLD4:26.23
 
3000 METRES - Women Sunday 29 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Bridey Delaney1989NSW9:23.98
2Natalie Archer1995NSW9:39.77
3Alexandra Paterson1995VIC10:22.23
 
5000 METRES Women Saturday 14 March 2015 in Sydney
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Magdalene MasaiKEN15:10.46
2Madeleine HeinerNSW15:21.09
3Susan KuijkenNED15:29.60
4Victoria MitchellNSW15:45.72
5Eloise WellingsNSW15:51.50
6Genevieve LaCazeVIC16:05.60
7Gemma MainiVIC16:11.67
8Natalie ArcherNSW16:15.11
9Jessica TrengoveSA16:16.27
10Audrey Amiya-HallNSW17:40.90
-Samantha LindTASDNF
 
10,000 METRES - Women Thursday 11 December 2014 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Veronicah Wanjiru1989KEN32:22.22
2Eloise Wellings1982NSW32:26.59
3Madeline Heiner1987NSW32:44.71
4Celia Sullohern1992NSW33:05.89
5Jessica Trengove1987SA33:06.48
6Nazret Weldu Gebrehiwet1990ERI33:23.93
7Milly Clark1989NSW33:24.89
8Tarli Bird1986VIC33:47.57
9Ellie O'Kane1988VIC34:59.10
10Lydia O'Donnell1990NZL35:00.12
11Amelia Aslanides1990VIC35:17.70
12Cassie Higham1984VIC35:23.60
13Virginia Moloney1990VIC35:40.70
14Gemma Maini1986VIC35:58.13
15Stacey Bulger1987VIC36:18.19
16Lilian Anderson1992QLD36:21.46
Audrey Amiya Hall1993NSWDNF
 
100 METRES HURDLES Women84cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: -0.7
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.71Q
2Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.34Q
3Airi Ito1989JPN13.52Q
4Elizabeth Clay1995NSW13.63q
5Rochelle Coster1988NZL13.65q
6Chie Kiriyama1991JPN14.01
7Rasvinder Gill1984NSW14.23
8Katrina Hunt1996NSW14.23
9Yvette Koso1997VIC14.81
 
Heat 2 Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.2
1Michelle Jenneke1993NSW12.92Q
2Brianna Beahan1991WA13.21Q
3Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.65Q
4Mami Takahashi1991JPN14.01
5Eliana Seymour1984QLD14.03
6Carla Takchi1997NSW14.25
7Tess Nelson1995NSW14.33
8Samantha Doney1994QLD14.42
9Emily McLean1993VIC15.55
10Stephanie Pollard1995ACT15.81
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015Wind: +1.3
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.59
2Michelle Jenneke1993NSW12.82
3Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.33
4Airi Ito1989JPN13.52
5Rochelle Coster1988NZL13.59
6Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.60
7Elizabeth Clay1995NSW13.61
-Brianna Beahan1991WADNF
 
400 METRES HURDLES Women76.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 27 March 2015
1Satomi Kubokura1982JPN57.87Q
2Caitlin Hawks1996VIC59.44Q
3Lisa Celi1993NSW59.63q
4Mackenzie Keenan1994NZL61.44
5Trudy Davidson1988QLD63.20
6Emily McLean1993VIC63.98
7Elana Withnall1993NSW64.42
 
Heat 2 Friday 27 March 2015
1Betty Burua1986PNG58.80Q
2Sara Klein1994NSW60.12Q
3Donna Koniel1992PNG61.02
4Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC62.02
5Stella McNamara1990VIC62.18
6Rina Heyns1992QLD62.37
7Natalie Murray1994NSW68.73
8Rheanna Yeuell1993QLD70.91
 
Heat 3 Friday 27 March 2015
1Lauren Wells1988ACT56.41Q
2Lora Storey1989NSW59.15Q
3Emily First1995QLD60.26q
4Genevieve Cowie1995NSW61.61
5Lauren McAdam1987QLD62.72
6Jo Dawson1991NSW65.25
7Sarah Salmon1987NSW68.29
 
Final Sunday 29 March 2015
1Lauren Wells1988ACT56.51
2Satomi Kubokura1982JPN57.16
3Betty Burua1986PNG58.02
4Sara Klein1994NSW58.64
5Lisa Celi1993NSW58.97
6Lora Storey1989NSW59.83
7Emily First1995QLD60.08
8Caitlin Hawks1996VIC60.97
 
3000 METRES Steeplechase - Women Saturday 28 March 201576.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Genevieve LaCaze1989VIC9:52.86
2Paige Campbell1996NSW10:48.59
3Stephanie Kondogonis1991VIC10:57.17
4Cassie Higham1984VIC10:57.32
5Veida Somerville1994VIC11:08.64
6Claire Johnson1982VIC11:27.80
7Tara Saxena1991QLD11:34.35
8Emma McKinney1995NSW11:39.27
9Brooke Hines1995SA11:39.47
10Cassie Dege1985VIC12:24.51
-Coreena Cleland1989VICDNS
 
High Jump - Women Sunday 29 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Eleanor Patterson1996VIC1.91m
2Cassie Purdon1996QLD1.88m
3Keeley O'Hagan1994NZL1.85m
4Elizabeth Lamb1991NZL1.85m
5Nicola McDermott1996NSW1.85m
6Zoe Timmers1989WA1.80m
7Hannah Joye1996QLD1.80m
8Carley Stieler2000QLD1.70m
8Amy Pejkovic1993NSW1.70m
10Ashleigh Reid1988QLD1.70m
11Becky Clark1996NSW1.65m
 
Pole Vault - Women Saturday 28 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Alana Boyd1984QLD4.60m
2Nina Kennedy1997WA4.20m
3Melissa Gergal1989USA4.20m
4Vicky Parnov1990WA4.20m
5Emma Philippe1997WA4.05m
5Jamie Scroop1988SA4.05m
7Elizaveta Parnov1994WA4.05m
8Alana Doust1995WA3.50m
9Elizabeth Baral1998NSW3.30m
9Katherine Iannello1983VIC3.30m
 
Long Jump - Women Sunday 29 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Chelsea Jaensch1985QLD6.74m +3.2
2Brooke Stratton1993VIC6.60m +0.7
3Corinna Minko1989VIC6.34m+2.6
4Jessica Penney1987ACT6.33m +2.0
5Audrey Kyriacou1997NSW6.31m +1.4
6Valeria Zavyalova1988QLD6.27m +2.5
7Talissa Scott1993NSW6.13m+2.1
8Chie Kiriyama1991JPN6.00m+2.7
9Naa Anang1995QLD5.88m+1.0
10Margaret Gayen1994SA5.72m+0.0
11Anneke Turner1995QLD5.65m +0.5
12Amy McIlrick1989ACT5.64m+1.4
13Mariah Ririnui1992NZL5.49m +0.9
 
Triple Jump - Women Saturday 28 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Nneka Okpala1988NZL13.48m+0.4
2Ellen Pettitt1986VIC13.46m +2.9
3Alison Ruse1996NSW12.79m+1.6
4Emma Knight1985VIC12.75m0.0
5Mayu Yoshida1989JPN12.55m-0.1
6Mikaela Bretz1999QLD12.36m +0.6
7Natalia Kremenchutskaya1990VIC12.08m +3.2
8Bronwyn Poole1994NSW11.99m +0.2
9Anna Thomson1995NZL11.79m+1.4
10Jenni Scott1994NZL11.61m+0.9
 
Shot Put - Women Saturday 28 March 20154kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Chelsea Lenarduzzi1995NSW15.27m
2Terina Keenan1990NZL15.16m
3Chiaki Yokomizo1986JPN15.11m
4Kim Mulhall1991VIC14.25m
5Alifatou Djibril1980SA13.96m
6Louisa Sekona1997QLD13.24m
7Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW13.23m
8Rebecca Direen1994TAS13.08m
9Julia Bourke1998VIC12.67m
10Patsy McKenzie1978QLD12.57m
11Elisabeth Jackson1997SA12.39m
12Laura Stokes1995NSW11.07m
13Jane Pulu1994PNG9.76m
 
Discus Throw - Women Sunday 29 March 20151kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Dani Samuels1988NSW64.44m
2Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD55.85m
3Christie Chamberlain1989NSW53.91m
4Sositina Hakeai1994NZL53.62m
5Terina Keenan1990NZL53.47m
6Alix Kennedy1992NSW53.37m
7Kim Mulhall1991VIC51.81m
8Kirsty Williams1997QLD50.73m
9Bianca Hansen1999VIC44.99m
10Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW42.96m
11Jess Wedd1990SA42.71m
 
Hammer Throw Women4kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Thursday 26 March 2015
1Lara Nielsen1992QLD60.44mq
2Akane Watanabe1991JPN57.73mq
3Alexandra Hulley1997NSW57.70mq
4Haruno Chinen1990JPN55.49mq
5Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD55.15mq
6Natalie Debeljuh1988VIC55.01mq
7Nicole Bradley1992NZL52.00mq
8Laura Herbert1995NSW51.10mq
9Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW49.47mq
10Montaya Wharehinga1995NZL48.67mq
11Jenine McCutcheon1989QLD47.95m
12Rebecca Direen1994TAS46.31m
13Kasandra Vegas1991NSW44.98m
14Zoe Wain1995VIC43.53m
15Emma Keleher1998TAS42.44m
16Catherine McCowan1985VIC41.79m
17Emma Werner1992VIC40.36m
18Samara Camilleri1994QLD40.01m
 
Final Friday 27 March 2015
1Lara Nielsen1992QLD66.37m
2Alexandra Hulley1997NSW63.61m
3Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD59.13m
4Akane Watanabe1991JPN59.00m
5Natalie Debeljuh1988VIC56.88m
6Haruno Chinen1990JPN55.93m
7Nicole Bradley1992NZL54.08m
8Laura Herbert1995NSW52.02m
9Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW50.45m
10Montaya Wharehinga1995NZL50.21m
 
Javelin Throw Women600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Friday 27 March 2015
1Sunette Viljoen1983RSA61.29mq
2Kelsey-Lee Roberts1991ACT56.48mq
3Kimberley Mickle1984WA55.23mq
4Leigh Petranoff1989USA54.31mq
5Victoria (Tori) Peeters1994NZL52.50mq
6Mackenzie Little1996NSW51.32mq
7Risa Miyashita1984JPN51.18mq
8Amanda Murphy1985NZL50.36mq
9Kathryn Nicole Brooks1997VIC48.29mq
10Christina Grun1993NSW45.56mq
11Karen Clarke1990NSW45.18m
12Patsy McKenzie1978QLD44.95m
13Monique Cilione1994VIC44.41m
14Alycia Maher1996VIC42.52m
15Breanna Large1991VIC41.54m
16Tori West1995QLD38.41m
17Katrina Blackett1995NSW37.14m
18Jane Pulu1994PNG30.39m
 
Final Saturday 28 March 2015
1Sunette Viljoen1983RSA63.29m
2Kimberley Mickle1984WA61.02m
3Kelsey-Lee Roberts1991ACT58.61m
4Risa Miyashita1984JPN54.81m
5Victoria (Tori) Peeters1994NZL53.40m
6Mackenzie Little1996NSW53.17m
7Leigh Petranoff1989USA53.00m
8Amanda Murphy1985NZL48.28m
9Christina Grun1993NSW46.41m
10Kathryn Nicole Brooks1997VIC46.20m
 
Heptathlon - Women Thur/Fri 26/27 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Veronica Torr1987NZL5665pts
(13.68(+2.3), 1.74m, 13.13m, 25.04(+0.2), 6.08m(+0.3), 30.79m, 2:25.29)
2Ashleigh Hamilton1990VIC5295pts
(14.24(+2.3), 1.59m, 13.25m, 25.67(+0.2), 5.65m(+0.1), 32.62m, 2:22.78)
3Portia Bing1993NZL5181pts
(13.72(+1.6), 1.80m, 12.68m, 23.99(+0.2), NM, 36.08m, 2:14.17)
4Alysha Burnett1997NSW5163pts
(15.75(+1.6), 1.74m, 11.79m, 26.08(+0.2), 5.76m(+0.4), 42.32m, 2:38.59)
5Ella Solin1995WA5074pts
(14.71(+1.6), 1.68m, 10.71m, 25.24(+0.2), 5.70m(-0.7), 29.40m, 2:29.49)
6Sarah Wood1990QLD5018pts
(15.25(+2.3), 1.68m, 12.36m, 26.46(+0.2), 5.23m(-0.2), 36.67m, 2:28.64)
7Kobi Evans1990WA4969pts
(14.89(+2.3), 1.62m, 10.01m, 25.81(+0.3), 5.77m(-0.6), 31.97m, 2:28.15)
8Kiara Reddingius1992WA4926pts
(15.27(+1.6), 1.68m, 11.23m, 26.23(+0.2), 4.93m(-0.7), 35.79m, 2:23.52)
9Christie Molloy1995QLD4553pts
(15.79(+2.3), 1.47m, 12.11m, 27.62(+0.3), 5.05m(-1.2), 34.51m, 2:24.66)
10Jacqui Fry1991NSW4552pts
(14.65(+2.3), 1.59m, 9.50m, 25.87(+0.3), 5.27m(-1.1), 26.95m, 2:39.33)
11Tori West1995QLD4470pts
(16.35(+1.6), 1.59m, 9.80m, 25.96(+0.3), 5.43m(-0.3), 40.45m, 2:56.20)
12Helen Philemon1980PNG4231pts
(15.71(+2.3), 1.47m, 8.57m, 26.14(+0.3), 5.18m(-1.6), 29.45m, 2:37.91)
13Eunice Steven1984PNG4096pts
(17.23(+1.6), 1.47m, 9.26m, 27.46(+0.3), 5.21m(+0.5), 35.01m, 2:38.25)
14Abigail Rothery1995TAS3896pts
(16.47(+1.6), 1.65m, 8.92m, 28.51(+0.3), 5.29m(-0.4), 27.30m, 3:04.21)
 
10000 METRES Walk - Women Friday 27 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Tanya Holliday1988SA44:56.44
2Kirsty Klein1994NSW49:33.06
-Kelly Ruddick1973VICDNF

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us