Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2015-16

Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Homebush, Sydney, NSW, 31 March - 3 April 2016

The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 5 December 2015 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).

 
100 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 1 April 2016Wind: +1.4
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.51Q
2Megumi Shimizu1987JPN11.86Q
3Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.07Q
4Lynette Viney1981SA12.08
5Jane Larkin1990QLD12.10
6Olivia Russo1996VIC12.14
7Wendy Seegers1976WA12.25
8Patricia Taea1993COK12.31
9Hannah Gibbs1990NSW12.33
 
Heat 2 Friday 1 April 2016Wind: +1.4
1Kelsey Berryman1992NZL11.82Q
2Maisie Stevens2000NSW11.91Q
3Kendra Hubbard1989VIC11.94Q
4Maddie Coates1997VIC11.99q
5Emily Coppins1994NSW12.06
6Kirra Womersley1998QLD12.11
7Kayla Bunevicius1992VIC12.14
8Rasvinder Gill1984NSW12.26
9Emily Duve1994NSW12.42
10Dominica Jenkins1989NSW12.43
 
Heat 3 Friday 1 April 2016Wind: +1.7
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.62Q
2Kana Ichikawa1991JPN11.70Q
3Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW11.93Q
4Eliza Wilson1994WA12.12
5Stephanie Power1993NSW12.16
6Stephanie Pollard1995ACT12.30
7Stacey Hearne1991QLD12.45
8Karina Takchi1996NSW12.49
9Christina Ashton1997NZL12.51
 
Heat 4 Friday 1 April 2016Wind: +1.0
1Srabani Nanda1991IND11.58Q
2Christine Wearne1987NSW11.73Q
3Daniela Roman1996VIC11.84Q
4Sarah Busby1990QLD11.91q
5Eloise Graf1991NSW11.95q
6Nakano Hitomi1990JPN11.98q
7Julia Phillips1993WA12.22
8Nicole Berridge1988NSW12.38
9Sophie McGovern1999NSW12.49
 
Heat 5 Friday 1 April 2016Wind: -0.2
1Toea Wisil1988QLD11.59Q
2Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.80Q
3Maki Wada1986JPN11.83Q
4Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.89q
5Jasmine Everett1991NSW11.99q
6Brittany Burkitt1995VIC12.14
7Carla Takchi1997NSW12.32
8Holly Bender1989NSW12.34
9Monika Vago1988QLD12.67
 
Heat 6 Friday 1 April 2016Wind: +2.4
1Nodoka Seko1991JPN11.70Q
2Jessica Peris1990NT11.75Q
3Rumeshika Rathnayake1996SRI11.89Q
4Mariah Ririnui1992NZL12.06
5Angela Byrt1988VIC12.08
6Sachi Kayama1996NSW12.18
7Sarah Blizzard1996VIC12.18
8Kiara Chambers1990TAS12.27
9Tomasin Clark1996NSW12.37
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 2 April 2016Wind: +0.6
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.49Q
2Kana Ichikawa1991JPN11.77Q
3Kelsey Berryman1992NZL11.83q
4Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.92
5Maisie Stevens2000NSW11.96
6Maddie Coates1997VIC11.98
7Maki Wada1986JPN11.99
8Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.07
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 2 April 2016Wind: -0.3
1Toea Wisil1988QLD11.60Q
2Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.84Q
3Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.85q
4Jessica Peris1990NT11.96
5Rumeshika Rathnayake1996SRI11.99
6Eloise Graf1991NSW12.00
7Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW12.13
8Nakano Hitomi1990JPN12.34
 
Semifinal 3 Saturday 2 April 2016Wind: -0.6
1Christine Wearne1987NSW11.87Q
2Srabani Nanda1991IND11.87Q
3Nodoka Seko1991JPN11.87
4Sarah Busby1990QLD12.01
5Daniela Roman1996VIC12.02
6Jasmine Everett1991NSW12.04
7Megumi Shimizu1987JPN12.10
8Kendra Hubbard1989VIC12.19
 
Final Saturday 2 April 2016
Wind: -0.3
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.53
2Toea Wisil1988QLD11.58
3Srabani Nanda1991IND11.66
4Christine Wearne1987NSW11.71
5Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.75
6Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.77
7Kelsey Berryman1992NZL11.88
8Kana Ichikawa1991JPN11.89
 
200 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: -0.9
1Ella Nelson1994NSW23.27Q
2Caitlin Jones1992QLD24.18q
3Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.41
4Maddie Coates1997VIC24.52
5Kendra Hubbard1989VIC24.58
6Megumi Shimizu1987JPN25.22
7Sophie McGovern1999NSW25.24
8Patricia Taea1993COK25.52
9Stephanie Pollard1995ACT25.65
 
Heat 2 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: +0.9
1Jessica Thornton1998NSW23.49Q
2Zoe Hobbs1997NZL24.04q
3Jane Larkin1990QLD24.54
4Sarah Blizzard1996VIC24.78
5Olivia Russo1996VIC24.80
6Stephanie Power1993NSW24.82
7Kiara Chambers1990TAS25.08
 
Heat 3 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: -1.3
1Toea Wisil1988QLD24.03Q
2Jessica Peris1990NT24.20q
3Maki Wada1986JPN24.68
4Maisie Stevens2000NSW24.72
5Jasmine Everett1991NSW24.81
6Kayla Bunevicius1992VIC24.96
7Wendy Seegers1976WA25.10
8Tomasin Clark1996NSW25.96
9Ali Trewartha1986SA26.62
 
Heat 4 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: -1.0
1Srabani Nanda1991IND23.57Q
2Tavleen Singh1995NSW24.35
3Emily Coppins1994NSW24.39
4Louise Jones1985NZL24.50
5Brittany Burkitt1995VIC24.51
6Courtney Yates1994VIC24.79
7Nodoka Seko1991JPN24.84
8Holly Bender1989NSW24.98
 
Heat 5 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: -1.9
1Monica Brennan1994VIC23.83Q
2Kana Ichikawa1991JPN24.00q
3Lynette Viney1981SA24.43
4Ashleigh Jones1994QLD24.71
5Jody Henry1985WA24.90
6Laura Turner1992NSW25.01
7Maya Leverett1999NSW25.28
8Angeline Blackburn1989ACT25.81
 
Final Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: +0.6
1Ella Nelson1994NSW22.59
2Jessica Thornton1998NSW23.27
3Toea Wisil1988QLD23.47
4Monica Brennan1994VIC23.57
5Srabani Nanda1991IND23.70YC
6Jessica Peris1990NT23.98
7Zoe Hobbs1997NZL24.13
8Caitlin Jones1992QLD24.22
 
B Final Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: -2.5
1Tavleen Singh1995NSW24.22
2Lynette Viney1981SA24.48
3Louise Jones1985NZL24.55
4Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.56
5Emily Coppins1994NSW24.65
6Brittany Burkitt1995VIC24.75
7Jane Larkin1990QLD24.90
 
400 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 31 March 2016
1Caitlin Jones1992QLD53.79Q
2Anneliese Rubie1992NSW53.85Q
3Jody Henry1985WA55.28
4Tess Kirsopp Cole1999VIC55.48
5Crystal Attenborough1983NT56.65
6Olivia Cason1997NSW57.30
7Sarah Pearce1992NZL57.32
 
Heat 2 Thursday 31 March 2016
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC53.75Q
2Jess Gulli Nance1988VIC54.55Q
3Louise Jones1985NZL54.70q
4Samantha Lind1996TAS55.21q
5Larissa Chambers1995QLD56.36
6Courtney Schultz1996NSW57.55
7Alison McAvoy1996NSW57.90
 
Heat 3 Thursday 31 March 2016
1Jessica Thornton1998NSW54.10Q
2Monica Brennan1994VIC54.60Q
3Brooke Cull1994NZL55.22
4Beth van der Waal1988QLD55.61
5Rebecca Bennett1999NSW55.74
6Angeline Blackburn1989ACT56.55
7Bethany Halmy1995NSW57.51
8Adelaide Robertson1994VIC58.23
 
Final Saturday 2 April 2016
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC51.84
2Jessica Thornton1998NSW52.33
3Anneliese Rubie1992NSW52.90
4Caitlin Jones1992QLD52.94
5Monica Brennan1994VIC53.66
6Louise Jones1985NZL54.26
7Jess Gulli Nance1988VIC54.43
8Samantha Lind1996TAS55.85
 
800 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 1 April 2016
1Selma Kajan1991NSW2:05.08Q
2Abbey de la Motte1994VIC2:06.00Q
3Wlka Nimali1989SRI2:06.18q
4Alison Andrews Paul1997NZL2:07.09q
5Ellen Schaef1990VIC2:07.85
6Isabelle Scott1993SA2:08.08
7Amy Brown1988NSW2:09.01
8Lillian PriceQLD2:09.19
9Joanna Cubis1987NSW2:10.57
10Keely Waters1991WA2:15.48
11Maudie Skyring1997NSW2:19.00
 
Heat 2 Friday 1 April 2016
1Tamsyn Lewis Manou1978VIC2:06.23Q
2Georgia Griffith1996VIC2:06.70Q
3Rosie Kelly1989VIC2:07.87
4Ariana Harper1995NZL2:09.21
5Connor Gist1994VIC2:10.00
6Tia Brady1992NSW2:10.65
7Adrienne McIvor1970QLD2:11.53
8Lucinda Buckley1986SA2:12.04
9Anna Saw1987VIC2:12.12
10Renee Doggett1996VIC2:12.24
 
Heat 3 Friday 1 April 2016
1Brittany McGowan1991QLD2:06.10Q
2Lora Storey1989NSW2:06.43Q
3Katherine Katsanevakis1988VIC2:07.41
4Lily Harding Delooze1998NSW2:07.59
5Holly Campbell1996NSW2:08.65
6Whitney Sharpe1991VIC2:08.85
7Natasha Typuszak1989VIC2:11.40
8Becky Pile1981VIC2:11.76
9Sally Naylor1990VIC2:12.74
10Bianca Grimaldi1996NSW2:16.32
11Brooke Hines1995SA2:19.48
 
Final Sunday 3 April 2016
1Brittany McGowan1991QLD2:04.13
2Selma Kajan1991NSW2:04.65
3Tamsyn Lewis Manou1978VIC2:04.84
4Lora Storey1989NSW2:05.11
5Abbey de la Motte1994VIC2:06.09
6Alison Andrews Paul1997NZL2:07.23
7Georgia Griffith1996VIC2:07.87
8Wlka Nimali1989SRI2:08.54
 
1500 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 31 March 2016
1Linden Hall1991VIC4:16.58Q
2Melissa Duncan1990VIC4:18.41Q
3Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:18.59Q
4Amy Harding Delooze1998NSW4:19.91Q
5Holly Campbell1996NSW4:20.31q
6Gemma Maini1986VIC4:21.23q
7Melinda Witchard1986NSW4:21.69q
8Whitney Sharpe1991VIC4:23.73
9Georgia Winkcup1997NSW4:28.41
10Sally Naylor1990VIC4:30.84
11Emily Augustine1997NSW4:33.67
12Sarah Marvin1997NSW4:35.51
13Zia MacDermid1999NZL4:36.43
14Brooke Hines1995SA4:42.81
 
Heat 2 Thursday 31 March 2016
1Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:18.13Q
2Heidi See1989NSW4:18.59Q
3Bridey Delaney1989NSW4:18.87Q
4Katelyn Simpson1994NSW4:18.92Q
5Tina Harris1982NZL4:22.90q
6Beth Croft1997NSW4:23.61
7Flora Brocherie1992NZL4:23.91
8Coreena van der Klooster1989VIC4:32.03
9Ruby Hackett1992NSW4:33.35
10Anna Kasapis1977VIC4:34.14
11Brigitte Seeley1990VIC4:37.76
12Maudie Skyring1997NSW4:38.66
13Georgia Evans1999NSW4:39.30
14Stephanie Kondogonis1991VIC5:00.06
 
Final Saturday 2 April 2016
1Heidi See1989NSW4:14.17
2Linden Hall1991VIC4:14.41
3Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:15.12
4Bridey Delaney1989NSW4:16.16
5Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:16.18
6Katelyn Simpson1994NSW4:16.29
7Holly Campbell1996NSW4:19.11
8Tina Harris1982NZL4:20.08
9Amy Harding Delooze1998NSW4:20.90
10Gemma Maini1986VIC4:21.80
11Melinda Witchard1986NSW4:27.42
 
5000 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Final Friday 1 April 2016
1Genevieve Lacaze1989VIC15:43.83
2Milly Clark1989NSW15:47.65
3Victoria Mitchell1982NSW15:58.35
4Gemma Maini1986VIC16:11.61
5Kate Spencer1995NSW16:15.86
6Lucy Starrat1988NSW16:37.00
7Tarli Bird1986VIC16:38.82
8Courtney Powell1995VIC17:24.78
 
10,000 METRES - Women - Saturday 5 December 2015 at Lakeside Stadium, Victoria
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark  
1Eloise Wellings1982NSW32:02.61
2Camille Buscomb1990NZL32:26.36
3Virginia Moloney1990VIC34:00.40
4Makda Haji1988IND34:17.62
5Charlotte Purdue1991GBR34:23.11
6Kate Fitzsimons1993WA34:32.83
7Melanie Townsend1993VIC34:44.16
8Gemma Maini1986VIC35:13.43
9Lucy Starrat1988NSW35:38.72
10Tarli Bird1986VIC36:18.07
11Alexandra Paterson1995VIC36:43.57
-Melissa Duncan1990VICDNF
-Genevieve Lacaze1989VICDNF
-Cassie Higham1984VICDNF
-Erchana Murray-Bartlett1990VICDNF
 
100 METRES HURDLES Women84cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: +0.5
1Michelle Jenneke1993NSW13.36Q
2Liz Clay1995NSW13.51Q
3Daniela Roman1996VIC13.73q
4Katrina Hunt1996NSW14.16
5Carla Takchi1997NSW14.27
6Shelby Hackett1994VIC15.49
7Zara Keca1998VIC16.11
 
Heat 2 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: +0.9
1Brianna Beahan1991WA13.27Q
2Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.72Q
3Eliana Seymour1984QLD14.15
4Kirra Womersley1998QLD14.21
5Tyler Lima1998QLD14.67
6Christina Ashton1997NZL14.80
7Jennifer King1996VIC15.46
 
Heat 3 Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: +0.8
1Rochelle Coster1988NZL13.10Q
2Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.22Q
3Hannah Jones1995NSW13.83q
4Rasvinder Gill1984NSW14.09
5Stephanie Pollard1995ACT14.82
6Natalie Setiadji1996NSW14.87
7Jane Hickie2000TAS15.17
 
Final Sunday 3 April 2016Wind: +2.0
1Michelle Jenneke1993NSW12.93
2Brianna Beahan1991WA13.03
3Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.16
4Rochelle Coster1988NZL13.18
5Daniela Roman1996VIC13.29
6Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.31
7Liz Clay1995NSW13.56
8Hannah Jones1995NSW13.90
 
400 METRES HURDLES Women76.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 1 April 2016
1Lauren Wells1988ACT57.42Q
2MacKenzie Keenan1994NZL59.95Q
3Lauren McAdam1987QLD60.45q
4Ella Solin1995WA61.04
5Lisa Celi1993NSW62.33
6Tessa Constantine1999NSW62.78
7Stella McNamara1990VIC63.78
8Lenore Lambert1969NSW64.73
9Shelby Hackett1994VIC64.91
 
Heat 2 Friday 1 April 2016
1Satomi Kubokura1982JPN58.99Q
2Lyndsay Pekin1986WA60.27Q
3Sarah Carli1994NSW60.49q
4Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC60.92
5Annie Leszczynska2000ACT61.52
6Donna Koniel1992PNG62.14
7Brodee Mate1998NSW65.94
8Natalie Laurie1991VIC67.94
9Emily Keehn1992QLD73.60
 
Heat 3 Friday 1 April 2016
1Sara Klein1994NSW58.34Q
2Manami Kira1991JPN58.44Q
3Anna Percy1997NZL60.76
4Genevieve Cowie1995NSW61.31
5Caitlin Hawks1996VIC61.39
6Rina Heyns1992QLD62.99
7Emily McLean1993VIC63.37
8Sophie McGovern1999NSW65.65
9Stephanie Larkin1994VIC66.46
 
Final Sunday 3 April 2016
1Lauren Wells1988ACT56.89
2Manami Kira1991JPN57.87
3Sara Klein1994NSW57.99
4Lyndsay Pekin1986WA58.13
5Satomi Kubokura1982JPN58.68
6MacKenzie Keenan1994NZL60.31
7Lauren McAdam1987QLD61.04
8Sarah Carli1994NSW61.25
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE Women Sunday 3 April 201676.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Madeline Hills1987NSW9:38.63
2Genevieve Lacaze1989VIC9:49.41
3Victoria Mitchell1982NSW9:52.99
4Rosa Flanagan1996NZL10:08.61
5Beth Croft1997NSW10:22.27
6Yumi Yoshikawa1990JPN10:32.58
7Paige Campbell1996NSW10:46.99
8Coreena van der Klooster1989VIC10:48.27
9Carly McDade1990VIC10:55.49
10Jenna Kelley1999SA11:02.13
11Stephanie Kondogonis1991VIC11:19.97
12Jamie McIver1995NSW11:43.04
13Jessica O'Keefe1998VIC12:03.93
 
HIGH JUMP Women Sunday 3 April 2016
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Eleanor Patterson1996VIC1.90m
2Zoe Timmers1989WA1.87m
3Elizabeth Lamb1991NZL1.83m
4Hannah Joye1996QLD1.83m
5Nicola McDermott1996NSW1.83m
6Clare Gibson1998WA1.83m
7Denise Snyder1992VIC1.79m
8Cassie Purdon1996QLD1.79m
8Nicole Robinson1997WA1.79m
10Courtney Yates1994VIC1.75m
11Rebecca Haley2001QLD1.65m
 
POLE VAULT Women Saturday 2 April 2016
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Liz Parnov1994WA4.30m
2Nina Kennedy1997WA4.20m
3Vicky Parnov1990WA4.10m
4Emma Philippe1997WA3.90m
5Alana Doust1995WA3.55m
6Kate Abfalter1999VIC3.55m
7Isabelle Napier1994VIC3.55m
8Lisa Campbell1992QLD3.55m
9Lauren Hyde Cooling2000WA3.40m
-Catherine MacRae1979VICNH
-Laura Martino1995NSWNH
-Jamie Scroop1988SANH
-Isabella Murrell1998NSWNH
 
LONG JUMP Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Friday 1 April 2016
1Brooke Stratton1993VIC6.63m(+1.6)q
2Naa Anang1995QLD6.29m(+0.8)q
3Corinna Minko1989VIC6.12m(0.0)q
4Mariah Ririnui1992NZL6.03m(0.0)q
5Kelsey Berryman1992NZL5.87m(+0.1)
6Anneke Turner1995QLD5.55m(+1.2)
7Liana Wesselingh1996SA5.52m(+1.5)
 
Qualifying Group B Friday 1 April 2016
1Jessica Penney1987ACT6.35m(+0.5)q
2Nakano Hitomi1990JPN6.28m(+1.1)q
2Chelsea Jaensch1985QLD6.28m(+1.5)q
4Tay Leiha Clark1998NSW6.14m(+1.1)q
5Sachi Kayama1996NSW5.99m(-0.2)q
6Andrea Thompson1998ACT5.97m(+1.5)q
7Carlee Beattie T471982QLD5.52m(+2.4)
8Imogen Nobbs1989SA4.58m(+2.0)
 
Final Sunday 3 April 2016
1Brooke Stratton1993VIC6.68m(-0.1)
2Jessica Penney1987ACT6.60m(+1.7)
3Chelsea Jaensch1985QLD6.40m(+0.6)
4Naa Anang1995QLD6.38m(-0.3)
5Sachi Kayama1996NSW6.18m(+1.7)
6Nakano Hitomi1990JPN6.16m(+0.6)
7Tay Leiha Clark1998NSW6.13m(+2.8)
8Mariah Ririnui1992NZL6.12m(+1.1)
9Corinna Minko1989VIC6.03m(+1.2)
10Andrea Thompson1998ACT5.92m(+0.8)
 
TRIPLE JUMP Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Group A Thursday 31 March 2016
1Nneka Okpala1988NZL13.68m(+2.4)q
2Jasmine Fountas1999NSW12.18m(+0.5)q
3Alison Ruse1996NSW12.06m(+0.9)q
4Maya Leverett1999NSW11.99m(0.0)
5Liana Wesselingh1996SA11.89m(+2.8)
6Megan Heap1996VIC11.86m(+1.7)
7Bronwyn Poole1994NSW11.69m(0.0)
8Emma Knight1985VIC11.63m(-0.2)
-Sarah Wood1990QLDNM
 
Qualifying Group B Thursday 31 March 2016
1Ellen Pettitt1986VIC13.00m(0.0)q
2Linda Leverton1987QLD12.90m(+0.4)q
3Tay Leiha Clark1998NSW12.78m(+1.2)q
3Valeria Zavyalova1988QLD12.78m(+1.4)q
5Meggan O'Riley1989VIC12.55m(-1.3)q
6Tierra Exum1995VIC12.51m(+0.1)q
7Melanie Ruse1998NSW12.00m(+2.0)q
8Annabelle Parmegiani1997NSW11.94m(+1.1)
9Zara Keca1998VIC11.59m(+1.0)
 
Final Saturday 2 April 2016
1Nneka Okpala1988NZL13.91m(0.0)
2Meggan O'Riley1989VIC13.42m(+1.8)
3Valeria Zavyalova1988QLD13.32m(+1.0)
4Ellen Pettitt1986VIC13.23m(0.0)
5Tay Leiha Clark1998NSW13.17m(+2.6)
6Linda Leverton1987QLD13.08m(+1.2)
7Jasmine Fountas1999NSW12.47m(+1.5)
8Alison Ruse1996NSW12.31m(+0.6)
9Tierra Exum1995VIC12.22m(+2.2)
10Melanie Ruse1998NSW11.67m(+2.4)
 
SHOT PUT Women Saturday 2 April 20164kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Chelsea Lenarduzzi1995NSW15.41m
2Christie Baker1989NSW14.54m
3Alifatou Djibril1980SA14.24m
4Brianna Bortolanza1997QLD13.87m
5Jessica AldridgeNSW13.46m
6Julia Bourke1998VIC13.33m
7Grace Robinson1998NSW13.30m
8Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW12.84m
9Sarah Wood1990QLD12.67m
10Laura Stokes1995NSW12.18m
11Mia Cunningham1996QLD11.90m
 
DISCUS THROW Women1kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Friday 1 April 2016
1Dani Samuels1988NSW64.91mq
2Sositina Hakeai1994NZL55.64mq
3TeRina Keenan1990NZL53.93mq
4Ayumi Sakaguchi1989JPN53.35mq
5Kirsty Williams1997QLD52.73mq
6Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD52.02mq
7Kim Mulhall1991VIC51.38mq
8Ai Shikimoto1983JPN50.98mq
9Christie Baker1989NSW50.97mq
10Karen Clarke1990NSW47.71mq
11Bianca Hansen1999VIC45.89m
12Lauren Bruce1997NZL45.42m
13Jess Wedd1990SA43.98m
14Erin Prince1995NSW40.17m
 
Final Sunday 3 April 2016
1Dani Samuels1988NSW63.44m
2Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD58.71m
3Sositina Hakeai1994NZL56.97m
4TeRina Keenan1990NZL56.71m
5Ayumi Sakaguchi1989JPN53.90m
6Kim Mulhall1991VIC52.82m
7Kirsty Williams1997QLD50.66m
8Ai Shikimoto1983JPN50.27m
9Karen Clarke1990NSW46.06m
10Christie Baker1989NSW45.40m
 
HAMMER THROW Women4kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Thursday 31 March 2016
1Akane Watanabe1991JPN62.60mq
2Lara Nielsen1992QLD61.87mq
3Gabrielle Neighbour1983VIC59.71mq
4Alexandra Hulley1997NSW58.44mq
5Haruno Chinen1990JPN55.80mq
6Odette Palma1982CHI55.46mq
7Natalie Debeljuh1988VIC55.19mq
8Lauren Bruce1997NZL54.77mq
9Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD54.45mq
10Mikayla Genge1995TAS53.73mq
11Laura Herbert1995NSW51.75m
12Taylor Minslow1997NSW51.73m
13Julia Bourke1998VIC51.28m
14Ella Pilkington1995NZL48.64m
15Kasandra Vegas1991SAM48.29m
16Sarah Ringrose1999NSW47.94m
17Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW47.91m
18Montaya Wharehinga1995NZL47.76m
19Jasmine Carroll1996VIC46.35m
20Chelsea Brown1997QLD42.53m
21Emma Werner1992VIC41.45m
22Emma Stokes1995NSW36.09m
23Laura Stokes1995NSW33.49m
 
Final Saturday 2 April 2016
1Akane Watanabe1991JPN66.24m
2Lara Nielsen1992QLD65.33m
3Alexandra Hulley1997NSW63.19m
4Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD58.96m
5Lauren Bruce1997NZL58.34m
6Gabrielle Neighbour1983VIC58.17m
7Haruno Chinen1990JPN57.49m
8Odette Palma1982CHI56.56m
9Natalie Debeljuh1988VIC56.20m
10Mikayla Genge1995TAS55.87m
 
JAVELIN THROW Women Saturday 2 April 2016600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Lu Huihui1989CHN61.93m
2Li Lingwei1989CHN60.79m
3Risa Miyashita1984JPN57.60m
4Tianah List1998QLD51.56m
5Monique Cilione1994VIC50.53m
6Amanda Murphy1985NZL49.93m
7Stephanie Wrathall1989NZL49.51m
8Laura Overton1996NZL47.19m
9Karen Clarke1990NSW46.12m
10Alycia Maher1996VIC44.57m
11Mia Cunningham1996QLD44.42m
12Katrina Blackett1995NSW38.85m
13Annelise Pretzsch Kalsga1998NSW36.30m
 
HEPTATHLON Women Thu/Fri 31 Mar/1 Apr 2016
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Sophie Stanwell1991NSW5572 pts
(14.23(+1.5), 1.70m, 12.53m, 24.88(-2.5), 5.80m(-0.1), 33.28m, 2:18.15)
2Kiara Reddingius1992WA5490 pts
(14.23(+1.5), 1.70m, 11.62m, 25.33(-1.1), 5.30m(-1.4), 42.53m, 2:19.01)
3Casidhe Simmons1995QLD5428 pts
(14.16(+1.5), 1.70m, 12.31m, 25.79(-2.5), 5.76m(0.0), 38.35m, 2:28.92)
4Jessie Harper1996QLD5051 pts
(15.42(+1.1), 1.52m, 11.30m, 25.37(-2.5), 5.81m(0.0), 34.63m, 2:22.11)
5Kobi Evans1990WA5005 pts
(15.10(+1.1), 1.61m, 11.11m, 25.85(-2.5), 5.85m(+0.3), 29.90m, 2:26.38)
6Elizabeth Hedding1996VIC4830 pts
(14.33(+1.5), 1.58m, 9.54m, 25.32(-2.5), 5.85m(+1.9), 29.74m, 2:41.77)
7Jitka Hiscox1984NSW4626 pts
(15.46(+1.1), 1.52m, 11.44m, 26.81(-1.1), 5.30m(0.0), 32.09m, 2:30.34)
8Madeline Lawson1996VIC4601 pts
(15.69(+0.5), 1.52m, 8.88m, 26.87(-1.0), 5.43m(+0.3), 35.63m, 2:24.71)
9Virginia Stasyszyn1989WA4574 pts
(15.83(+0.5), 1.55m, 10.95m, 27.71(-1.1), 5.37m(+2.7), 41.43m, 2:41.36)
10Natalie Laurie1991VIC4546 pts
(16.36(+0.5), 1.55m, 9.56m, 27.23(-1.1), 5.13m(+0.8), 39.26m, 2:25.13)
11Elana Withnall1993NSW4332 pts
(15.37(+1.1), 1.49m, 9.64m, 27.44(-1.0), 5.15m(+4.0), 27.23m, 2:27.72)
12Natalie Booth1994NZL4207 pts
(15.17(+1.5), 1.46m, 7.84m, 27.27(-1.1), 5.19m(+1.3), 26.29m, 2:28.38)
13Ariana Blackwood1994NZL4204 pts
(17.12(+0.5), 1.46m, 9.90m, 27.82(-1.0), 4.82m(+1.9), 34.81m, 2:21.98)
14Abigail Rothery1995TAS4120 pts
(16.10(+1.1), 1.58m, 9.00m, 27.27(-1.1), 5.30m(+2.6), 30.65m, 2:54.32)
15Ruby HoltenQLD4095 pts
(15.94(+1.1), 1.55m, 9.21m, 27.73(-1.1), 5.43m(+1.2), 31.57m, 2:58.53)
16Vicky Clark1996QLD4078 pts
(17.96(+0.5), 1.49m, 9.32m, 27.84(-1.0), 4.94m(+0.3), 43.99m, 2:41.09)
17Joanne Waring1989NSW3837 pts
(DQ, 1.58m, 10.20m, 27.24(-1.0), 5.05m(+1.4), 34.05m, 2:24.53)
18Jane Stockley1993WA3632 pts
(16.68(+0.5), 1.55m, 8.46m, 27.95(-1.0), 4.54m(+1.7), 22.98m, 2:48.93)
-Veronica TorrNZLDNF
(13.91(+1.5), 1.67m, 13.08m, 25.39(-2.5), 5.83m(+0.6), DNS)
 
10000 METRES WALK Women Friday 1 April 2016
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Beki Smith1986ACT43:48.08
2Tanya Holliday1988SA44:33.87
3clara Smith1998QLD47:17.64
4Jessica Pickles1994QLD48:49.77
5Simone McInnes1991VIC51:45.07
6Natalie Laurie1991VIC58:55.59
-Tayla Paige Billington1997VICDNF
 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us