Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2016-17

Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Homebush, Sydney, NSW, 30 March - 2 April 2017

The 5,000 metres events were held at the Summer of Athletics Meet 11 March 2017 in Canberra.

The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 8 December 2016 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).

 
100 METRES Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 31 March 2017Wind: -2.0
1Brittany Burkitt1995VIC12.10Q
2Gabriella O'Grady1997NSW12.20Q
3Sayaka Fujisawa1991JPN12.31Q
4Kyla King1997NSW12.35Q
5Tavleen Singh1995NSW12.45q
6Summer Johnson1997QLD12.54
7Nicole Berridge1988NSW12.55
8Emily Coppins1994NSW12.59
9Sarah James1993NSW13.04
 
Heat 2 Friday 31 March 2017Wind: -0.8
1Margaret Gayen1994SA11.93Q
2Kendra Hubbard1989VIC12.17Q
3Abby Goldie1996NZL12.27Q
4Hana Basic1996VIC12.32Q
5Jasmine Everett1991NSW12.37q
6Emily Dixon1996WA12.54
7Dominica Jenkins1989NSW12.59
8Stephanie Power1993NSW12.66
9Christina Ashton1997NZL13.01
 
Heat 3 Friday 31 March 2017Wind: -1.2
1Toea Wisil1988QLD11.75Q
2Jessica PerisNT12.20Q
3Julia Phillips1993WA12.21Q
4Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.34Q
5Amie Mittiga1992SA12.5112.501
6Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC12.5112.503
7Tomasin Clark1996NSW12.52
8Stephanie Pollard1995ACT12.54
9Jessie Harper1996QLD12.58
 
Heat 4 Friday 31 March 2017Wind: -1.6
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.83Q
2Eliza Wilson1994WA12.14Q
3Morgan Gaffney1992TAS12.20Q
4Sarah Blizzard1996ACT12.27Q
5Kiara Chambers1990TAS12.44q
6Luisa Healey1998NSW12.51
7Katrina Hunt1996NSW12.57
8Georgia Boxley1998WA12.84
9Carla Takchi1997NSW12.95
 
Heat 5 Friday 31 March 2017Wind: -1.7
1Jacinta Beecher1998QLD12.07Q
2Abbie Taddeo1994NSW12.08Q
3Lucy Sheat1999NZL12.17Q
4Lauren O'Sullivan1992QLD12.33Q
5Emily Duve1994NSW12.50q
6Ella Squires2000VIC12.51
7Ebony Lane1998VIC12.55
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 1 April 2017Wind: +0.4
1Toea Wisil1988QLD11.54Q
2Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.87Q
3Morgan Gaffney1992TAS11.99
4Julia Phillips1993WA12.0612.053
5Eliza Wilson1994WA12.0612.055
6Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.24
7Lauren O'Sullivan1992QLD12.27
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 1 April 2017Wind: +1.1
1Melissa Breen1990ACT11.67Q
2Brittany Burkitt1995VIC11.89Q
3Lucy Sheat1999NZL11.98q
4Abby Goldie1996NZL12.10
5Kyla King1997NSW12.13
6Kendra Hubbard1989VIC12.18
7Hana Basic1996VIC12.22
8Tavleen Singh1995NSW12.24
 
Semifinal 3 Saturday 1 April 2017Wind: +1.6
1Margaret Gayen1994SA11.80Q
2Jacinta Beecher1998QLD11.92Q
3Jessica PerisNT11.96q
4Gabriella O'Grady1997NSW11.99
5Sayaka Fujisawa1991JPN12.02
6Sarah Blizzard1996ACT12.10
7Kiara Chambers1990TAS12.20
8Jasmine Everett1991NSW12.25
 
Final Saturday 1 April 2017Wind: +0.4
1Toea Wisil1988QLD11.42
2Melissa Breen1990ACT11.64
3Margaret Gayen1994SA11.78
4Abbie Taddeo1994NSW11.87
5Jacinta Beecher1998QLD11.89
6Jessica PerisNT11.95
7Brittany Burkitt1995VIC11.99
8Lucy Sheat1999NZL12.00
 
200 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +0.3
1Jacinta Beecher1998QLD23.96Q
2Morgan Mitchell1994VIC23.99q
3Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.09q
4Holly Bender1989NSW25.01
5Alexandra Bartholomew1994NSW25.26
6Emily Lawson1996VIC25.35
7Sarah James1993NSW26.45
 
Heat 2 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: -1.2
1Jessica PerisNT24.24Q
2Lucy Sheat1999NZL24.29
3Gabriella O'Grady1997NSW24.36
4Caitlin Jones1992QLD24.45
5Tavleen Singh1995NSW24.57
6Jess Stafford1995NSW24.72
7Kiara Chambers1990TAS25.13
8Jessica Haig1996QLD25.73
 
Heat 3 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: -0.8
1Toea Wisil1988QLD23.65Q
2Sophie Stanwell1991ACT24.11q
3Kendra Hubbard1989VIC24.46
4Abby Goldie1996NZL24.83
5Morgan Gaffney1992TAS24.85
6Ella Squires2000VIC25.4025.396
7Sophie Taylor1995VIC25.4025.398
8Dominica Jenkins1989NSW25.85
 
Heat 4 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +0.2
1Georgia Hulls1999NZL24.33Q
2Sarah Blizzard1996ACT24.94
3Emily First1995QLD25.01
4Emily Coppins1994NSW25.32
5Olivia Cason1997NSW25.35
6Tomasin Clark1996NSW25.68
7Lauren Edwards1991SA26.61
 
Heat 5 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +0.1
1Ella Nelson1994NSW23.76Q
2Julia Phillips1993WA24.39
3Sayaka Fujisawa1991JPN24.45
4Angeline Blackburn1989ACT25.04
5Lauren O'Sullivan1992QLD25.09
6Katrina Hunt1996NSW25.38
7Bethany Halmy1995NSW25.74
8Stephanie Pollard1995ACT25.83
9Laura Andreazza1996NSW25.84
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: -2.4
1Toea Wisil1988QLD23.76
2Ella Nelson1994NSW23.91
3Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.2824.271
4Morgan Mitchell1994VIC24.2824.276
5Sophie Stanwell1991ACT24.36
6Jacinta Beecher1998QLD24.42
7Georgia Hulls1999NZL24.54
8Jessica PerisNT24.64
 
B Final Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: -2.1
1Lucy Sheat1999NZL24.55
2Kendra Hubbard1989VIC24.71
3Gabriella O'Grady1997NSW24.72
4Caitlin Jones1992QLD24.85
5Sayaka Fujisawa1991JPN24.95
6Jess Stafford1995NSW25.06
7Julia Phillips1993WA25.44
 
400 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 30 March 2017
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC53.42Q
2Olivia Tauro1990NSW53.78Q
3Samantha Lind1996TAS55.26Q
4Jess Stafford1995NSW55.70q
5Emily Lawson1996VIC56.03
6Bethany Halmy1995NSW56.29
7Olivia Cason1997NSW56.56
8Alison McAvoy1996NSW57.18
 
Heat 2 Thursday 30 March 2017
1Angeline Blackburn1989ACT54.63Q
2Caitlin Jones1992QLD54.67Q
3Lauren Wells1988ACT54.84Q
4Alexandra Bartholomew1994NSW55.07q
5Jemima Russell1999VIC56.17
6Jessica Haig1996QLD56.85
7Emily First1995QLD56.91
8Dipna Lim Prasad1991SIN57.52
 
Final Saturday 1 April 2017
1Morgan Mitchell1994VIC52.08
2Olivia Tauro1990NSW53.10
3Lauren Wells1988ACT53.84
4Caitlin Jones1992QLD53.93
5Angeline Blackburn1989ACT54.20
6Samantha Lind1996TAS55.04
7Jess Stafford1995NSW55.11
8Alexandra Bartholomew1994NSW56.12
 
800 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 31 March 2017
1Anneliese Rubie1992NSW2:05.39Q
2Zoe Buckman1988VIC2:05.62Q
3Abigail Regan1990NSW2:06.69q
4Sarah McDermott2000NSW2:08.24
5Nicole Perry1986TAS2:09.55
6Bethany Halmy1995NSW2:10.05
7Tia Brady1992NSW2:10.65
8Ariana Harper1995NZL2:10.75
9Lucy Buckley1986SA2:11.01
10Bianca Grimaldi1996NSW2:11.81
11Jessica Haig1996QLD2:12.48
 
Heat 2 Friday 31 March 2017
1Georgia Griffith1996VIC2:07.30Q
2Alicia Keir1991NSW2:07.87Q
3Heidi Demeo2000VIC2:09.24
4Connor Gist1994VIC2:09.77
5Catriona Bisset1994NSW2:11.13
6Keely Waters1991WA2:11.17
7Sarah Byron1990QLD2:13.02
8Caitlin Murdock1991QLD2:14.10
9Jessica Kemp1986SA2:16.30
10Erin Blundell1996NSW2:16.52
 
Heat 3 Friday 31 March 2017
1Lora Storey1989NSW2:05.11Q
2Abbey de la Motte1994VIC2:05.45Q
3Lillian Price1995QLD2:06.10q
4Katrina Anderson1992NZL2:08.58
5Amy Brown1988NSW2:12.54
6Erin Rayner1994VIC2:13.68
7Anna Saw1987VIC2:16.24
8Natasha Typuszak1989VIC2:17.02
9Rebecca Revill2000TAS2:19.23
10Monica Clarke1997VIC2:22.64
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017
1Lora Storey1989NSW2:05.56
2Anneliese Rubie1992NSW2:05.93
3Georgia Griffith1996VIC2:06.00
4Abbey de la Motte1994VIC2:06.25
5Alicia Keir1991NSW2:06.51
6Lillian Price1995QLD2:07.16
7Zoe Buckman1988VIC2:07.87
8Abigail Regan1990NSW2:08.42
 
1500 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 30 March 2017
1Jenny Blundell1994NSW4:22.38Q
2Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:22.67Q
3Madeleine Murray1993VIC4:26.20Q
4Whitney Sharpe1991VIC4:26.90Q
5Chihiro Sunaga1988JPN4:27.52q
6Anna Saw1987VIC4:30.38
7Melinda WitchardNSW4:30.85
8Beth Croft1997NSW4:32.90
9Emily Augustine1997NSW4:37.60
10Annabel McDermott1999NSW4:41.18
11Sally Naylor1990VIC4:42.75
12Sarah Reece2000NSW4:46.16
13Audrey Hall1996QLD5:01.56
 
Heat 2 Thursday 30 March 2017
1Linden Hall1991VIC4:24.31Q
2Heidi See1989NSW4:24.84Q
3Holly Campbell1996NSW4:26.14Q
4Kayla de Bondt1994VIC4:27.41Q
5Maudie Skyring1997NSW4:29.13q
6Elese Gallen1994NSW4:29.58q
7Coreena Van der Klooster1989VIC4:30.09q
8Teleah Hayes1997VIC4:31.10
9Lauren Ryan1998VIC4:32.93
10Lucy Buckley1986SA4:33.00
11Emilie Guy1997VIC4:39.01
12Catherine van der Walt1993WA4:41.25
13Brigitte Seeley1990VIC4:45.78
 
Final Saturday 1 April 2017
1Heidi See1989NSW4:23.99
2Zoe Buckman1988VIC4:24.33
3Linden Hall1991VIC4:24.53
4Madeleine Murray1993VIC4:27.66
5Holly Campbell1996NSW4:27.95
6Whitney Sharpe1991VIC4:28.56
7Elese Gallen1994NSW4:32.49
8Maudie Skyring1997NSW4:32.89
9Kayla de Bondt1994VIC4:33.22
10Chihiro Sunaga1988JPN4:34.41
11Coreena Van der Klooster1989VIC4:37.40
 
5,000 METRES Women Saturday 11 March 2016 in Canberra
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Heidi SeeNSW15:51.97
2Jessica TrengoveSA16:02.66
3Paige CampbellNSW16:09.26
4Gemma MainiVIC16:19.96
5Anna KellyVIC16:29.08
6Bridey DelaneyNSW16:31.75
7Emily RyanACT16:32.88
8Leanne PompeaniACT16:37.87
9Karinna FyfeVIC16:43.65
10Jacquie Leigh SodenQLD16:54.39
11Henrietta LawrenceVIC17:10.46
12Courtney HopkinsNSW17:30.30
13Audrey Amiya HallNSW18:21.05
 
10,000 METRES Women Thursday 8 December 2016 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Camille Buscomb1990NZL32:34.41
2Bridey Delaney1989NSW33:04.72
3Makda Harun HajiVIC33:05.73
4Eloise Wellings1982NSW33:19.85
5Virginia Moloney1990VIC33:57.40
6Ellie O'Kane1988VIC34:39.52
7Tarli Bird1986VIC35:07.02
8Kate Fitzsimons1989WA35:09.88
9Leanne Pompeani1996VIC35:38.02
10Cassie Higham1984VIC36:15.14
11Sinead Noonan1992SA36:29.84
-Zoe Buckman1988VIVDNF
-Victoria Mitchell1982VICDNF
-Genevieve LaCaze1989VICDNF
 
100 METRES HURDLES Women84cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +1.6
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.74Q
2Brianna Beahan1991WA13.23Q
3Elizabeth Clay1995QLD13.39q
4Hannah Jones1995NSW13.45q
5Carla Takchi1997NSW14.41
6Natalie Setiadji1996NSW14.77
 
Heat 2 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +1.6
1Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.40Q
2Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.44Q
3Karla Drew1989GBR13.63
4Rochelle Coster1988NZL13.69
5Stephanie Pollard1995ACT15.01
6Christina Ashton1997NZL15.16
 
Heat 3 Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +2.0
1Michelle Jenneke1993NSW13.08Q
2Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.36Q
3Daniela Roman1996VIC13.59
4Summer Johnson1997QLD14.12
5Nicole Reynolds1999VIC14.47
6Jane Hickie2000TAS14.63
7Aanika Milne1980NSW15.25
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017Wind: +2.3
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.53
2Brianna Beahan1991WA12.96
3Michelle Jenneke1993NSW13.12
4Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.18
5Elizabeth Clay1995QLD13.34
6Hannah Jones1995NSW13.46
7Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.76
-Abbie Taddeo1994NSWDQIAAF 168.7
 
400 METRES HURDLES Women76.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 31 March 2017
1Lauren Wells1988ACT58.86Q
2Caitlin Hawks1996VIC63.15Q
3Annamaria Leszczynska2000ACT63.56Q
4Courtney Stanley1997TAS63.97
5Tayla Philis1997SA64.75
6Katherine Sparrow1997WA64.83
7Trudy Davidson1988QLD65.28
 
Heat 2 Friday 31 March 2017
1Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC61.71Q
2Lyndsay Pekin1986WA62.06Q
3Scarlett Pye2000NSW63.00Q62.992
4Anna Percy1997NZL63.00q62.997
5Elana Withnall1993NSW63.89
6Catherine Pearce1989NSW65.39
7Kysha Hill1999TAS68.40
 
Heat 3 Friday 31 March 2017
1Jarmillia Murphy-Knight1999QLD60.78Q
2Sara Klein1994NSW60.81Q
3Mackenzie Keenan1994NZL61.57Q
4Riley Proudfoot2000ACT62.09q
5Stephanie Larkin1994VIC63.01q
6Madeleine Powell1991NSW63.07q
7Lenore Lambert1969NSW63.85
 
Heat 4 Friday 31 March 2017
1Genevieve Cowie1995NSW61.18Q
2Nicole Maynard1997QLD62.25Q
3Sarah Carli1994NSW62.73Q
4Emily McLean1993VIC63.80
5Camryn Newton-Smith2000QLD64.64
6Greta Miller1999VIC66.75
7Natalie Setiadji1996NSW69.54
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 1 April 2017
1Lauren Wells1988ACT58.57Q
2Sara Klein1994NSW59.27Q
3Mackenzie Keenan1994NZL59.31Q
4Anna Percy1997NZL59.53q
5Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC59.89q
6Annamaria Leszczynska2000ACT62.03
7Caitlin Hawks1996VIC62.93
8Madeleine Powell1991NSW64.76
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 1 April 2017
1Genevieve Cowie1995NSW59.10Q
2Sarah Carli1994NSW59.30Q
3Jarmillia Murphy-Knight1999QLD59.75Q
4Lyndsay Pekin1986WA61.85
5Riley Proudfoot2000ACT62.13
6Scarlett Pye2000NSW62.82
7Nicole Maynard1997QLD62.90
8Stephanie Larkin1994VIC64.10
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017
1Lauren Wells1988ACT56.60
2Genevieve Cowie1995NSW58.41
3Sara Klein1994NSW58.68
4Mackenzie Keenan1994NZL58.89
5Anna Percy1997NZL59.42
6Ashleigh Horrobin1988VIC60.73
7Sarah Carli1994NSW61.08
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE Women Sunday 2 April 201776.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Victoria Mitchell1982VIC9:44.09
2Stella Radford1995VIC9:56.47
3Charlotte Wilson1992VIC10:03.85
4Paige Campbell1996NSW10:18.94
5Rosa Flanagan1996NZL10:19.88
6Sarah McSweeney1990QLD10:25.37
7Beth Croft1997NSW10:42.59
8Cassie Higham1984VIC11:04.16
9Carly McDade1990VIC11:17.73
10Shannon McDade1992VIC11:20.49
11Jamie McIver1995NSW11:39.33
12Cate Gifford1997VIC11:49.89
13Cheryl ChanSIN11:50.10
14Sharon Pedersen1972VIC11:53.48
15Ruby Turner1995VIC11:55.21
16Inessa Corney1997TAS11:59.73
17Cassie Dege1985NSW12:22.93
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Women Sunday 2 April 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South WalesNSW46.07
Larissa Pasternatsky
Tavleen Singh
Gabriella O'Grady
Jasmine Everett
2QueenslandQLD46.32
Summer Johnson
Jacinta Beecher
Lauren O'Sullivan
Toea Wisil
3Western AustraliaWA46.43
Emily Dixon
Julia Phillips
Sophie White
Eliza Wilson
4VictoriaVIC47.36
Sophie Taylor
Kendra Hubbard
Brittany Burkitt
Maddison Coates
5TasmaniaTAS47.82
Kiara Chambers
Samantha Lind
Kysha Hill
Morgan Gaffney
6South AustraliaSA50.18
Lauren Edwards
Tiara Hatchard
Tayla Philis
Christine Gayen
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Women Sunday 2 April 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South WalesNSW3:39.79
Carley Thomas
Olivia Tauro
Bethany Halmy
Bendere Oboya
2VictoriaVIC3:42.26
Emily Lawson
Jemima Russell
Ashleigh Horrobin
Sarah Billings
3Western AustraliaWA3:42.52
Adele Smith
Kobi Nichols
Kiara Reddingius
Lyndsay Pekin
4TasmaniaTAS3:49.79
Nicole Perry
Samantha Lind
Amy Pedder
Courtney Stanley
 
HIGH JUMP - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying A Friday 31 March 2017
1Clare Gibson1998WA1.81mq
2Denise Snyder1992VIC1.81mq
3Brittany Pettitt1989WA1.81mq
4Eleanor Patterson1996VIC1.81mq
5Yap Sean YeeMAS1.78mq
5Michelle Sng1987SIN1.78mq
7Hannah Joye1996QLD1.75m
 
Qualifying B Friday 31 March 2017
1Zoe Timmers1989WA1.81mq
1Nicola McDermott1996NSW1.81mq
3Paige Wilson1999NSW1.81mq
4Cassie Purdon1996QLD1.81mq
5Emily Whelan2000NSW1.78mq
6Laura Perich1999NSW1.75m
7Nicole Robinson1997WA1.75m
8Hannah Alderton1988VIC1.65m
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017
1Eleanor Patterson1996VIC1.83m
2Zoe Timmers1989WA1.83m
3Clare Gibson1998WA1.83m
4Nicola McDermott1996NSW1.83m
5Paige Wilson1999NSW1.80m
6Brittany Pettitt1989WA1.80m
6Yap Sean YeeMAS1.80m
8Denise Snyder1992VIC1.80m
9Cassie Purdon1996QLD1.75m
10Michelle Sng1987SIN1.75m
11Emily Whelan2000NSW1.70m
 
POLE VAULT - Women Saturday 1 April 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Eliza McCartney1996NZL4.50m
2Elizabeth Parnov1994WA4.30m
3Olivia McTaggart2000NZL4.30m
4Lisa Campbell1992QLD3.80m
5Jamie Scroop1988NSW3.80m
6Malin Vik Gregor1995QLD3.60m
6Hannah Philpot1997NZL3.60m
6Lauren Hyde-Cooling2000WA3.60m
9Madeline Lawson1996VIC3.60m
9Raphaela Corney2001TAS3.60m
11Katherine Iannello1983VIC3.40m
11Elizabeth Baral1998NSW3.40m
11Kate Abfalter1999VIC3.40m
14Tamara Mancuso1996VIC3.40m
-Emily Marschall1999QLDNH
 
LONG JUMP - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying A Friday 31 March 2017
1Naa Anang1995QLD6.26mq+1.4
2Mariah Ririnui1992NZL6.17mq0.0
3Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW6.13mq+2.1
4Andrea Thompson1998ACT6.10mq+1.7
5Yurina Hiraka1991JPN5.85m+1.1
6Audrey Kyriacou1997NSW5.64m+2.1
7Grace Brennan1999ACT5.62m+3.1
8Anna Grimaldi T471997NZL5.25m+2.3
9Liana Wesselingh1996SA5.05m+2.4
 
Qualifying B Friday 31 March 2017
1Margaret Gayen1994SA6.30mq+2.8
2Jessie Harper1996QLD6.19mq+3.9
3Kelsey Berryman1992NZL6.16mq+2.0
4Elizabeth Hedding1996VIC6.13mq+1.1
5Sinta Wardana1991WA6.02mq+3.3
6Nicole Maynard1997QLD5.90mq+3.4
7Catherine Hannell1988QLD5.82m+0.6
8Tori West1995QLD5.43m+0.7
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017
1Naa Anang1995QLD6.50m+1.5
2Margaret Gayen1994SA6.27m+1.2
3Kelsey Berryman1992NZL6.24m+0.6
4Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW6.23m+1.5
5Jessie Harper1996QLD6.08m+1.7
6Andrea Thompson1998ACT6.07m+2.2
7Sinta Wardana1991WA6.04m+2.2
8Mariah Ririnui1992NZL6.01m0.0
9Elizabeth Hedding1996VIC5.98m+1.5
10Nicole Maynard1997QLD5.66m+1.2
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying A Thursday 30 March 2017
1Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW12.77mq+0.7
2Kaede Miyasaka1992JPN12.61mq+0.2
3Jasmine Fountas1999NSW12.50mq+0.8
4Anna Thomson1995NZL12.40mq+1.8
5Tierra Exum1995VIC12.38mq+2.6
6Allison Nankivell1990WA12.26mq+2.6
7Zara Keca1998VIC12.03m+0.6
8Hitomi Nakano1990JPN11.90m+1.5
9Bronwyn Poole1994NSW11.66m+0.2
10Kayla Cuba1999QLD11.46m+4.3
-Diana Ismagilova1990NZLNM
-Annabelle Parmegiani1997NSWNM
 
Qualifying B Thursday 30 March 2017
1Linda Leverton1987VIC13.16mq+3.5
2Meggan O'Riley1989VIC12.82mq+1.2
3Josie Nichol1995NSW12.46mq+5.0
4Stevie Donougher1998NSW12.21mq+1.1
5Alexandra Kanowski1994QLD12.15m+2.0
6Rachel Limburg1997VIC12.11m+3.2
7Abigail Dargan1998WA11.92m+1.4
8Erin Guy1993NSW11.90m+3.3
9Alexandra Petersen1999NSW11.86m+0.4
10Tahla Pont2000NSW11.73m+1.1
11Liana Wesselingh1996SA11.59m+1.8
 
Final Saturday 1 April 2017
1Meggan O'Riley1989VIC13.30m+0.6
2Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW13.26m+0.9
3Kaede Miyasaka1992JPN13.20m+1.2
4Linda Leverton1987VIC12.97m+3.4
5Jasmine Fountas1999NSW12.85m+1.8
6Tierra Exum1995VIC12.31m-0.1
7Stevie Donougher1998NSW12.27m+0.1
8Allison Nankivell1990WA12.26m+1.5
9Josie Nichol1995NSW12.11m+2.9
10Anna Thomson1995NZL11.96m+0.5
 
SHOT PUT Women Saturday 1 April 20174kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Alifatou Djibril1980SA14.56m
2Siiva Tafiti2000QLD14.23m
3Brianna Bortolanza1997QLD14.21m
4Chelsea Lenarduzzi1995NSW14.17m
5Grace Robinson1998NSW13.45m
6Jessica Aldridge1999NSW13.42m
7Julia Bourke1998VIC13.40m
8Sarah Thorpe1999QLD12.62m
9Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW12.33m
10Laura Stokes1995NSW12.31m
11Stephanie Scigala2000NSW12.13m
12Maddy Bergfield1996NSW11.60m
 
DISCUS THROW Women1kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Friday 31 March 2017
1Dani Stevens1988NSW62.71mq
2Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD56.50mq
3Siositina Hakeai1994NZL56.11mq
4TeRina Keenan1990NZL54.52mq
5Kimberley Mulhall1991VIC53.79mq
6Kirsty Leigh Williams1997QLD51.00mq
7Kristina Moore1999NSW49.55mq
8Lauren Bruce1997NZL45.90mq
9Karen Clarke1990NSW45.73mq
10Ai Shikimoto1983JPN44.19mq
11Jess Wedd1990SA42.35m
12Maddy Bergfield1996NSW40.75m
13Stephanie Scigala2000NSW40.70m
14Samantha Farrant1995NSW39.42m
15Larissa O'Dea1996NSW38.88m
 
Final Sunday 2 April 2017
1Dani Stevens1988NSW65.07m
2Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD57.05m
3Kimberley Mulhall1991VIC54.17m
4Siositina Hakeai1994NZL51.16m
5Kirsty Leigh Williams1997QLD51.15m
6TeRina Keenan1990NZL50.53m
7Kristina Moore1999NSW49.31m
8Ai Shikimoto1983JPN45.40m
9Lauren Bruce1997NZL43.16m
10Karen Clarke1990NSW41.92m
 
HAMMER THROW Women4kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Thursday 30 March 2017
1Lara Nielsen1992QLD63.64mq
2Alexandra Hulley1997NSW63.08mq
3Akane Watanbe1991JPN60.81mq
4Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD56.42mq
5Gabrielle Neighbour1983VIC55.71mq
6Mikayla Genge1995TAS55.68mq
7Lauren Bruce1997NZL54.99mq
8Nicole Bradley1992NZL54.59mq
9Julia Bourke1998VIC52.03mq
10Caitlyn Hester1999QLD49.68mq
11Emily Rotunno1998NSW49.19m
12Sarah Ringrose1999NSW47.69m
13Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW45.29m
14Kara Baker1998ACT44.55m
15Emma Werner1992VIC44.12m
16Lauren Clark2000NSW43.64m
17Dominique Holland2000NSW41.76m
18Sarah Thorpe1999QLD40.83m
19Catherine McCowan1985VIC40.32m
20Laura Stokes1995NSW38.51m
21Emma Stokes1995NSW34.68m
22Ashleigh McInerney1997NSW30.91m
-Louise Mendes1999VICND
 
Final Saturday 1 April 2017
1Lara Nielsen1992QLD66.31m
2Alexandra Hulley1997NSW64.25m
3Akane Watanbe1991JPN60.97m
4Gabrielle Neighbour1983VIC60.23m
5Nicole Bradley1992NZL56.91m
6Lauren Bruce1997NZL56.69m
7Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD55.98m
8Caitlyn Hester1999QLD54.15m
9Julia Bourke1998VIC53.77m
-Mikayla Genge1995TASND
 
JAVELIN THROW Women600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualifying Thursday 30 March 2017
1Kelsey-lee Roberts1991ACT56.21mq
2Risa Miyashita1984JPN54.25mq
3Tori Peeters1994NZL48.48mq
4Kathryn Brooks1997VIC47.84mq
5Alexandra Roberts2001QLD46.68mq
6Tori West1995QLD46.33mq
7Stephanie Wrathall1989NZL45.78mq
8Tianah List1998QLD45.43mq
9Karen Clarke1990NSW45.22mq
10Laura Overton1996NZL43.28mq
11Breanna Large1991VIC42.69m
12Jessica Aldridge1999NSW42.17m
13Mia Cunningham1996QLD39.73m
14Holly Robinson F461994NZL39.05m
15Alycia Maher1996VIC36.49m
15Imogen Kelsch1998WA36.49m
17Emily Canham1999TAS31.70m
 
Final Saturday 1 April 2017
1Kelsey-lee Roberts1991ACT61.40m
2Tori Peeters1994NZL56.74m
3Risa Miyashita1984JPN54.07m
4Kathryn Brooks1997VIC53.50m
5Stephanie Wrathall1989NZL49.95m
6Laura Overton1996NZL47.39m
7Tori West1995QLD46.55m
8Alexandra Roberts2001QLD46.46m
9Tianah List1998QLD46.41m
10Karen Clarke1990NSW45.26m
 
HEPTATHLON - Women Thu/Fri 30/31 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Alysha Burnett1997NSW5817 pts
(14.27(+1.0), 1.78m, 13.02m, 26.20(-0.3), 6.12m(+0.5), 47.92m, 2:28.91)
2Portia Bing1993NZL5752 pts
(13.98(+1.0), 1.69m, 13.01m, 24.77(-0.3), 5.64m(+0.8), 39.59m, 2:14.98)
3Kiara Reddingius1992WA5382 pts
(14.07(+1.0), 1.60m, 11.60m, 24.99(-0.3), 5.46m(0.0), 40.83m, 2:22.97)
4Kobi Nichols1990WA5109 pts
(14.39(+1.0), 1.54m, 10.65m, 25.33(-0.3), 5.70m(-0.5), 32.11m, 2:20.71)
5Rachel Limburg1997VIC4918 pts
(15.17(+1.6), 1.66m, 11.67m, 27.25(-0.4), 5.35m(+0.6), 37.40m, 2:30.34)
6Virginia Stasyszyn1989WA4827 pts
(15.72(+1.6), 1.60m, 11.49m, 26.98(-0.3), 5.33m(-0.1), 41.81m, 2:33.57)
7Joanne Waring1989NSW4354 pts
(15.66(+1.6), 1.57m, 9.87m, 27.89(-0.4), 4.92m(-0.2), 30.46m, 2:28.43)
8Christine Gayen1996SA4324 pts
(15.52(+1.0), 1.48m, 10.70m, 27.66(-0.4), 5.09m(+0.3), 32.30m, 2:36.43)
9Emily Charleson1996QLD4231 pts
(16.19(+1.6), 1.60m, 9.30m, 26.93(-0.3), 5.05m(+0.4), 25.66m, 2:34.79)
10Leah Oakhill1990QLD3979 pts
(17.32(+1.6), 1.57m, 9.87m, 27.18(-0.4), 5.12m(-0.6), 29.36m, 2:52.05)
11Vicky Clark1996QLD3950 pts
(18.29(+1.6), 1.45m, 9.19m, 28.04(-0.4), 4.88m(+0.4), 40.22m, 2:35.85)
-Natalie BoothNZLDNF
(15.04(+1.0), NH, 8.02m, 27.46(-0.4), 4.99m(+0.2), 29.92m, DNS)
-Celeste MucciVICDNF
(13.46(+1.0), 1.66m, 11.17m, 26.14(-0.3), DNS)
-Jitka HiscoxNSWDNF
(15.74(+1.6), 1.57m, DNS)
-Melissa-Maree FarringtonNSWDNF
(13.78(+1.0, DNS)
 
10000 METRES WALK - Women Friday 31 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Katie Hayward2000QLD45:51.09
2Rachel Tallent1993VIC46:24.07
3Jessica Pickles1994QLD46:31.34
4Simone McInnes1991VIC47:11.44
5Tayla-Paige Billington1997QLD48:32.62
6Katya Martin1997QLD49:31.49
7Emily Hamilton1998VIC51:03.39
8Samantha Findlay1997SA53:32.49
-Beki Smith1986NSWDNF
-Rhiannon Lovegrove2000SADNF
 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us