Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2018-19

Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre, 4 - 7 April 2019

The 10,000 metres events were held at the Zatopek meet on 13 December 2017 in Melbourne (Lakeside Stadium).
The 5,000 metres events were held at the Sydney Track Classic on Saturday 23 February 2019
The mile events were held at the Albie Thomas meet at the Crest Athletic Centre, Bankstown on Saturday 22 December 2018

 
100 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: 0.0
1Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.84Q
2Georgia Hulls1999NZL11.92Q
3Hilal Durmaz2004QLD12.07Q
4Taylah Cruttenden2003WA12.17Q
5Abby Chapman1989TAS12.24q
6Sarah Blizzard1996ACT12.28
7Fiona Morrison1988NZL12.37
8Christina Ashton1997NZL12.72
9Sophie McGovern1999NSW12.88
 
Heat 2 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.8
1Kristie Edwards2000NSW11.86Q
2Naa Anang1995QLD11.87Q
3Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC12.00Q
4Christine Wearne1987NSW12.06Q
5Heleina Young2000FIJ12.07q
6Katie Smee1997NSW12.19q
7Sophie White2002WA12.31
8Briana Stephenson1999NZL12.33
9Kiara Fioravanti1993NSW12.67
 
Heat 3 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.9
1Riley Day2000QLD11.89Q
2Livvy Wilson1992NZL11.93Q
3Morgan Gaffney1992TAS11.94Q
4Hana Basic1996VIC12.01Q
5Bronte Carroll1999NSW12.36
6Kiara Calvert1990TAS12.41
7Laura Bonzo1994NSW12.43
8Helen Pretorius1999ACT12.56
9Chloe Metcalf1999WA12.90
 
Heat 4 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -0.7
1Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC11.85Q
2Toea Wisil1988PNG11.88Q
3Christine Byrne1999VIC12.08Q
4Holly Beecham1998SA12.19Q
5Dolly Mustapha1999NSW12.22q
6Nicole Berridge1988NSW12.26
7Amasha de Silva1999SRI12.27
8Carlie McIver1999NSW12.44
9Olivia Owen1999VIC13.04
 
Heat 5 - Friday 5 April 2019Wind: -1.5
1Maddison Coates1997VIC11.75Q
2Brittany Burkitt1995VIC11.96Q
3Stephanie Power1993NSW12.20Q
4Natasha Eady1998NZL12.28Q
5Tamara Hotten2000ACT12.33YC
6Connie Murray1999QLD12.37
7Kiani Allen1999TAS12.40
8Tomasin Clark1996NSW12.51
9Bec Kovacic2000TAS12.65
 
Semifinal 1 - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +0.4
1Naa Anang1995QLD11.45Q
2Maddison Coates1997VIC11.63Q
3Toea Wisil1988PNG11.75q
4Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC11.89
5Hilal Durmaz2004QLD12.00
6Taylah Cruttenden2003WA12.04
7Holly Beecham1998SA12.09
8Abby Chapman1989TAS12.28
 
Semifinal 2 - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +0.2
1Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.59Q
2Riley Day2000QLD11.73Q
3Georgia Hulls1999NZL11.81q
4Morgan Gaffney1992TAS11.94
5Christine Byrne1999VIC12.05
6Natasha Eady1998NZL12.12
7Christine Wearne1987NSW12.19
8Dolly Mustapha1999NSW12.27
 
Semifinal 3 - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +0.4
1Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC11.73.721 Q
2Kristie Edwards2000NSW11.73.730 Q
3Brittany Burkitt1995VIC11.82
4Livvy Wilson1992NZL11.88
5Hana Basic1996VIC11.91
6Heleina Young2000FIJ11.97
7Katie Smee1997NSW12.10
8Stephanie Power1993NSW12.19
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019Wind: +0.1
1Naa Anang1995QLD11.32
2Zoe Hobbs1997NZL11.44
3Maddison Coates1997VIC11.52
4Riley Day2000QLD11.63
5Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC11.70
6Toea Wisil1988PNG11.74
7Kristie Edwards2000NSW11.76
8Georgia Hulls1999NZL11.87
9Brittany Burkitt1995VIC11.94
 
200 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.5
1Zoe Hobbs1997NZL23.67Q
2Ella Connolly2000QLD23.91q
3Stephanie Power1993NSW24.24
4Kendra Hubbard1989VIC24.47
5Bronte Carroll1999NSW24.62
6Caitlin Banner1999QLD25.37
7Kiani Allen1999TAS25.72
-Livvy Wilson1992NZLDQIAAF 163.3
 
Heat 2 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -0.2
1Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC23.61Q
2Isoken Igbinosun1993NSW24.23
3Caitlin Jones1992QLD24.40
4Katie Smee1997NSW24.66
5Lily Bayes1999VIC24.73
6Abby Chapman1989TAS24.82
7Dolly Mustapha1999NSW25.55
8Sarah Blizzard1996ACT25.56
9Chloe Metcalf1999WA25.72
 
Heat 3 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.8
1Olivia Eaton1998QLD24.05Q
2Morgan Gaffney1992TAS24.08
3Courtney Geraghty1996QLD24.54
4Christine Byrne1999VIC24.77
5Jemima Tennekoon1997QLD24.94
6Carlie McIver1999NSW24.97
7Helen Pretorius1999ACT25.23
 
Heat 4 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +1.8
1Maddison Coates1997VIC23.72Q
2Kristie Edwards2000NSW23.78q
3Georgia Hulls1999NZL24.27
4Laura Bonzo1994NSW24.50
5Jess Stafford1995NSW24.88
6Kiara Calvert1990TAS25.06
7Sophie Stanwell1991ACT25.23
 
Heat 5 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +1.1
1Jessica Thornton1998NSW23.55Q
2Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW23.78q
3Natasha Eady1998NZL24.36
4Angeline Blackburn1989ACT24.53
5Jessica Gulli-Nance1988VIC24.75
6Tomasin Clark1996NSW25.44
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -1.2
1Zoe Hobbs1997NZL23.42
2Maddison Coates1997VIC23.50
3Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC23.64
4Kristie Edwards2000NSW23.87
5Ella Connolly2000QLD23.98
6Larissa Pasternatsky1991NSW24.03
7Olivia Eaton1998QLD24.05
8Morgan Gaffney1992TAS24.20
9Jessica Thornton1998NSW1:43.60
 
B Final - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -2.0
1Natasha Eady1998NZL24.08
2Stephanie Power1993NSW24.14
3Isoken Igbinosun1993NSW24.28
4Kendra Hubbard1989VIC24.31
5Laura Bonzo1994NSW24.67
6Angeline Blackburn1989ACT24.86
 
400 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Bendere Oboya2000NSW53.05Q
2Jess Stafford1995NSW53.86Q
3Kendra Hubbard1989VIC54.62q
4Isoken Igbinosun1993NSW55.87
5Caitlin Banner1999QLD56.06
6Jemima Tennekoon1997QLD56.38
7Sophie McGovern1999NSW60.15
 
Heat 2 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Ella Connolly2000QLD54.44Q
2Jessica Gulli-Nance1988VIC54.68Q
3Courtney Geraghty1996QLD55.42
4Samantha Olsen2000VIC56.71
5Danica Sardelich1992NSW57.33
6Ana Kaloucava1993FIJ59.59
 
Heat 3 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Angeline Blackburn1989ACT53.55Q
2Rebecca Bennett1999NSW53.64Q
3Caitlin Jones1992QLD53.94q
4Bethany Halmy1995NSW55.51
5Lily Bayes1999VIC55.79
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Bendere Oboya2000NSW52.00
2Caitlin Jones1992QLD53.20
3Angeline Blackburn1989ACT53.36
4Rebecca Bennett1999NSW53.81
5Jess Stafford1995NSW53.90
6Jessica Gulli-Nance1988VIC54.11
7Ella Connolly2000QLD54.52
8Kendra Hubbard1989VIC54.78
 
800 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Catriona Bisset1994VIC2:03.58Q
2Brittany McGowan1991QLD2:06.06Q
3Hannah Cox1998QLD2:07.15
4Ellie Sanford1997VIC2:08.03
5Sarah Eckel1999SA2:08.81
6Briony Norton1999NSW2:10.51
7Klara Dess2000VIC2:14.94
 
Heat 2 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Georgia Griffith1996VIC2:05.70Q
2Morgan Mitchell1994VIC2:06.60Q
3Lillian Price1995QLD2:07.78
4Isabella Thornton-Bott1998NSW2:08.05
5Shanie Landen1991VIC2:08.44
6Joanna Cubis1988NSW2:13.94
7Emma Philippe1997WA2:14.18
8Jessica Kemp1986SA2:14.89
 
Heat 3 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Angela Petty1991NZL2:04.73Q
2Carley Thomas2000NSW2:05.21Q
3Elise Abood1992NSW2:06.69q
4Connor Gist1994VIC2:06.70q
5Lora Storey1989NSW2:07.91
6Bethany Halmy1995NSW2:10.31
7Teagan Kustermann1996SA2:16.03
8Sarah Hynes1999WA2:17.15
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Catriona Bisset1994VIC2:00.48
2Georgia Griffith1996VIC2:01.26
3Morgan Mitchell1994VIC2:01.60
4Carley Thomas2000NSW2:02.74
5Angela Petty1991NZL2:03.19
6Connor Gist1994VIC2:06.05
7Elise Abood1992NSW2:07.76
-Brittany McGowan1991QLDDNF
 
1500 METRES - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Chloe Tighe1990NSW4:22.43Q
2Jaylah Hancock-Cameron2002NSW4:23.49Q
3Sarah Billings1998VIC4:24.22Q
4Whitney Sharpe1991VIC4:24.66Q
5Kara MacDermid1997NZL4:25.95
6Isabella Thornton-Bott1998NSW4:26.04
7Sarah Eckel1999SA4:27.09
8Belinda Martin1974NSW4:28.23
9Abbey Caldwell2001VIC4:33.55
10Brigitte Humphrey1990VIC4:34.62
11Annabel McDermott1999NSW4:36.44
12Cara Feain-Ryan1999QLD4:41.64
13Emily Augustine1997NSW4:42.40
 
Heat 2 - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Bernadette Williams1988WA4:18.97Q
2Georgia Hansen1998VIC4:19.33Q
3Madeleine Murray1993VIC4:19.39Q
4Rose Davies1999NSW4:19.61Q
5Natalie Rule1996VIC4:20.32q
6Abigail Nordberg1990NSW4:22.18q
7Beth Croft1997NSW4:22.38q
8Melinda Witchard1986NSW4:25.81q
9Kate Spencer1995NSW4:31.04
10Erin Rayner1994VIC4:31.94
11Anna Saw1987VIC4:33.93
12Keely Waters1991WA4:34.37
13Tia Brady1992NSW4:36.27
14Caitlin Murdock1991QLD4:39.19
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Chloe Tighe1990NSW4:11.74
2Madeleine Murray1993VIC4:12.22
3Bernadette Williams1988WA4:15.25
4Sarah Billings1998VIC4:16.10
5Georgia Hansen1998VIC4:16.45
6Abigail Nordberg1990NSW4:18.32
7Whitney Sharpe1991VIC4:18.64
8Jaylah Hancock-Cameron2002NSW4:19.00
9Natalie Rule1996VIC4:21.38
10Beth Croft1997NSW4:21.49
11Rose Davies1999NSW4:25.65
12Melinda Witchard1986NSW4:28.64
 
MILE - Women - Saturday 22 December 2018 in Bankstown
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Whitney SharpeVIC4:37.35
2Genevieve GregsonVIC4:37.66
3Rose DaviesNSW4:39.77
4Jayla Hancock-CameronNSW4:41.98
5Imogen StewartNSW4:44.73
6Abbey RockliffNSW4:45.03
7Belinda MartinNSW4:45.38
8Sarah SchiffmannNSW4:45.88
9Lauren CareyNSW4:46.08
10Beth CroftNSW4:46.44
11Brielle ErbacherQld4:49.16
12Georgia WinkcupNSW4:50.60
13Kate SpencerNSW4:51.08
14Davina SmithNSW5:08.80
15Tiahna WoodgerNSW5:20.93
-Melinda WitchardNSWDNF
 
5000 METRES - Women - Saturday 23 February 2019 in Sydney
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Melissa Duncan1990VIC15:29.70
2Paige Campbell1996NSW15:31.50
3Sinead Diver1977VIC15:35.70
4Tara Palm1985SA15:38.62
5Caitlin Adams1997SA15:39.06
6Emily Brichacek1990NSW15:44.89
7Rose DaviesNSW15:45.91
8Camille Buscomb1990NZL15:48.27
9Tomoka Kimura1994JPN15:52.35
10Katie GambleVIC16:40.27
11Emilie Guy1997VIC16:43.60
12Brielle ErbacherQLD16:57.46
13Charlotte Wilson1992VIC17:30.13
 
10,000 METRES - Women Thursday 13 December 2018 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Hitomi Niiya1988JPN31:32.50
2Sinead Diver1977VIC31:50.98
3Ellie Pashley1988VIC32:17.81
4Emily Brichacek1990ACT32:22.38
5Camille Buscomb1990NZL32:28.37
6Paige Campbell1996NSW32:39.16
7Tara Palm1985SA33:06.22
8Caitlin Adams1997SA33:45.52
9Alexandra Paterson1995VIC33:52.97
10Leanne Pompeani1996ACT34:18.23
11Marnie Ponton1984NSW34:30.52
12Belinda Martrin1974NSW34:47.35
13Kiah Fry1985VIC34:57.72
14Tamara Quinn1982VIC35:03.72
15Henrietta Lawrence1997VIC35:06.99
16Lara Hamilton1998NSW35:14.03
-Melissa Duncan1990VICDNF
-Jess Trengove1987SADNF
-Genevieve Gregson1989VICDNF
 
100 METRES HURDLES - Women84cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: -0.9
1Michelle Jenneke1993QLD13.16Q
2Celeste Mucci1999VIC13.23Q
3Ayako Kimura1988JPN13.36Q
4Hannah Jones1995NSW13.50q
5Isabella Reeves2001WA13.63
6Carla Takchi1997NSW14.22
7Christina Ashton1997NZL14.66
8Holly Beecham1998SA14.78
9Ellie McLinden1998VIC15.45
10Kira Davey1995VIC16.17
 
Heat 2 - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: +0.8
1Sally Pearson1986QLD12.99Q
2Brianna Beahan1991WA13.07Q
3Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.29Q
4Lateisha Willis2000VIC13.59q
5Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.64
6Fiona Morrison1988NZL13.76YC
7Jane Hickie2000TAS14.16
8Amy Robertson1999NZL14.39
9Liz Scott1999NSW14.82
10Ashleigh Parr1994NSW14.88
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019Wind: 0.0
1Celeste Mucci1999VIC13.09
2Brianna Beahan1991WA13.11
3Michelle Jenneke1993QLD13.12
4Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.27
5Ayako Kimura1988JPN13.31
6Hannah Jones1995NSW13.61
7Lateisha Willis2000VIC13.87
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Women76.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Lauren Wells1988ACT56.51Q
2Mackenzie Keenan1994NZL58.35Q
3Alanah Yukich1998WA59.77q
4Ashleigh Palmer1988VIC60.32q
5Kelly Spencer1994NSW62.98
6Marsha Dunkel1995NSW63.32
7Susie Seitaridis1997NSW66.66
 
Heat 2 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Sarah Carli1994NSW58.98Q
2Genevieve Cowie1995NSW59.42Q
3Annamaria Leszczynska2000ACT60.76
4Lauren McAdam1987QLD61.92
5Stephanie Larkin1994VIC62.95.945
6Madeleine Powell1991NSW62.95.948
7Ana Kaloucava1993FIJ64.93
 
Heat 3 - Friday 5 April 2019
1Portia Bing1993NZL57.83Q
2Sara Klein1994NSW58.02Q
3Tayla Philis1997SA61.73
4Katherine Sparrow1997WA61.87
5Jarmillia Murphy-Knight1999QLD63.11
6Taylor Fagan1999QLD64.52
7Brodee Mate1998NSW64.73
8Montana Beruldsen1999VIC68.34
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Lauren Wells1988ACT54.87
2Portia Bing1993NZL55.86
3Sarah Carli1994NSW56.08
4Sara Klein1994NSW56.19
5Genevieve Cowie1995NSW57.29
6Mackenzie Keenan1994NZL57.88
7Alanah Yukich1998WA58.40
8Ashleigh Palmer1988VIC59.45
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Women - Sunday 7 April 201976.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Paige E Campbell1996NSW9:49.68
2Yukari Ishizawa1998JPN10:01.03
3Stella Radford1995VIC10:06.13
4Georgia Winkcup1997NSW10:25.69
5Brielle Erbacher1999QLD10:35.81
6Cara Feain-Ryan1999QLD10:51.10
7Rosa Flanagan1996NZL10:57.75
8Kelsie Vickery1999VIC11:05.85
9Simone Brick1994VIC11:13.08
10Cheryl Chan1995NSW11:18.46
11Annabel Kitto1994SA11:40.61
12Olivia Twining1998VIC11:49.75
13Amy Parker1998QLD12:11.45
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Women - Sunday 7 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South WalesNSW45.68
Larissa Pasternatsky
Kristie Edwards
Abbie Taddeo
Stephanie Power
2TasmaniaTAS46.39
Abby Chapman
Morgan Gaffney
Kiara Calvert
Kiani Allen
3Western AustraliaWA46.59
Katherine Sparrow
Taylah Cruttenden
Sinta Wardana
Sophie White
4VictoriaVIC47.78
Danielle Shaw
Christine Byrne
Ellie McLinden
Bridget Neideck
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Women - Sunday 7 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC3:39.05
Lily Bayes
Morgan Mitchell
Jessica Gulli-Nance
Catriona Bisset
2New South WalesNSW3:43.65
Jasmin Guthrie
Isabella Guthrie
Bethany Halmy
Rebecca Bennett
3Western AustraliaWA3:53.35
Katherine Sparrow
Emma Philippe
Sarah Hynes
Bernadette Williams
4South AustraliaSA4:00.71
Holly Beecham
Tayla Philis
Sarah Eckel
Rosa Twyford
 
HIGH JUMP - Women - Sunday 7 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Nicola McDermott1996NSW1.92m
2Josephine Reeves2001NZL1.86m
3Hannah Joye1996QLD1.82m
4Brittany Pettitt1989WA1.82m
5Imogen Skelton2000NZL1.78m
6Emily Whelan2000NSW1.78m
7Denise Snyder1992VIC1.74m
7Rosie Tozer2002NSW1.74m
9Olivia Jones1999ACT1.74m
10Emma Sutherland1993NZL1.74m
11Haruka Nakano1996JPN1.69m
 
POLE VAULT - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Courtney Smallacombe1991SA3.60mq
2Tamara Mancuso1996VIC3.60mq
3Isabelle Napier1994VIC3.60mq
4Anastasia Williams2001NSW3.40mq
5Isabella Murrell1998NSW3.40m
-Olivia Gross2002VICNH
-Lea Fichepoil1997NSWNH
-Imogen Ayris2000NZLNH
 
Qualification Group B - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Lisa Campbell1992QLD3.75mq
2Olivia McTaggart2000NZL3.75mq
3Raphaela Corney2001TAS3.60mq
3Megan Seve1996NSW3.60mq
3Lauren Hyde-Cooling2000WA3.60mqYC
6Katherine Iannello1983VIC3.60mq
-Alana Green1992VICNH
-Elizabeth Baral1998NSWNH
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Olivia McTaggart2000NZL4.30m
2Lisa Campbell1992QLD4.30m
3Lauren Hyde-Cooling2000WA4.10m
4Courtney Smallacombe1991SA3.95m
5Raphaela Corney2001TAS3.80m
6Megan Seve1996NSW3.80m
7Katherine Iannello1983VIC3.60m
8Isabelle Napier1994VIC3.60m
9Anastasia Williams2001NSW3.60m
9Tamara Mancuso1996VIC3.60m
 
LONG JUMP - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Friday 5 April 2019
1Brooke Stratton1993VIC6.12m-0.2q
2Jessie Harper1996QLD6.00m-0.1q
3Konomi Kai1993JPN5.99m-1.6q
4Samantha Dale2001NSW5.96m-2.0q
5Sachi Kayama1996NSW5.93m-0.9q
6Andrea Thompson1998ACT5.91m-0.8q
7Sumire Hata1996JPN5.85m-1.0
8Chloe Grenade1999VIC5.57m-2.1
9Catherine Mendes2000VIC5.42m-0.1
10Zara Keca1998VIC5.26m0.0
11Ashleigh Bennett1999NZL5.17m-1.7
 
Qualification Group B - Friday 5 April 2019
1Naa Anang1995QLD6.27m-0.7q
2Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW6.09m-0.3q
3Elizabeth Hedding1996VIC6.07m-0.5q
4Chelsea Jaensch1985SA5.94m-0.5q
5Tamaka Shimizu1991JPN5.82m-0.5
6Sinta Wardana1991WA5.79m-0.6
7Yurina Hiraka1991JPN5.72m-0.6
8Bridget Neideck1998VIC5.51m-0.6
9Briana Stephenson1999NZL5.50m-0.4
10Audrey Kyriacou1997VIC5.48m-0.7
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Naa Anang1995QLD6.88m+2.4
2Brooke Stratton1993VIC6.70m+1.7
3Jessie Harper1996QLD6.45m0.0
4Elizabeth Hedding1996VIC6.42m-1.1
5Andrea Thompson1998ACT6.27m0.0
6Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW6.16m0.0
7Chelsea Jaensch1985SA6.11m-0.1
8Sachi Kayama1996NSW6.08m+2.4
9Samantha Dale2001NSW6.00m0.0
10Konomi Kai1993JPN5.98m0.0
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Ellen Pettitt1986VIC13.21m+0.8q
2Mariya Siney1997UKR12.99m+1.1q
3Anna Thomson1995NZL12.75m+2.8q
4Kayla Cuba1999QLD12.45m+1.3q
5Chloe Grenade1999VIC12.33m+0.8
6Tomysha Clark2002NSW12.28m+0.9
7Bronwyn Poole1994NSW12.19m+0.7
7Eloise Millington2001ACT12.19m+2.1
9Amy Pejkovic1993NSW11.93m+1.6
-Zara Keca1998VICNM
 
Qualification Group B - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Aliyah Johnson1996QLD13.15m-0.8q
2Tierra Exum1995VIC12.75m-0.7q
3Kaede Miyasaka1992JPN12.61m-1.8q
4Erin Guy1993NSW12.50m-0.4q
5Alexandra Kanowski1994QLD12.43m-0.9q
6Stevie Donougher1998NSW12.41m-0.9q
7Catherine Mendes2000VIC12.21m-1.2
8Tamara Kowcz Rosinke2001NSW11.68m-1.5
9Alexandra Petersen1999NSW11.67m+0.4
10Tahla Pont2000NSW11.60m+0.7
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Ellen Pettitt1986VIC13.36m0.0
2Aliyah Johnson1996QLD13.21m0.0
3Mariya Siney1997UKR12.99m0.0
4Tierra Exum1995VIC12.73m+0.8
5Kaede Miyasaka1992JPN12.52m+1.0
6Anna Thomson1995NZL12.45m0.0
7Alexandra Kanowski1994QLD12.43m+1.0
8Kayla Cuba1999QLD12.32m0.0
9Erin Guy1993NSW12.09m0.0
10Stevie Donougher1998NSW12.02m0.0
 
SHOT PUT - Women - Saturday 6 April 20194kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Victoria Owers1994NZL15.87m
2Emma Berg2001VIC14.24m
3Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD14.08m
4Lyvante Su'Emai2002QLD13.86m
5Louise Pearce1991QLD13.77m
6Rebecca Direen1994SA13.44m
7Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW13.39m
8Sarah Thorpe1999QLD12.51m
9Jessica Siviour1998WA12.43m
10Jessica Aldridge1999NSW12.42m
11Ashlyn Blackstock2004NSW12.36m
12Laura Stokes1995NSW12.22m
13Anika Gosling1999WA10.20m
 
DISCUS THROW - Women1kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification - Friday 5 April 2019
1Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD53.30mq
2Kimberley Mulhall1991VIC52.47mq
3Lyvante Su'Emai2002QLD50.83mq
4Talosaga Kia2001QLD50.12mq
5Tatiana Kaumoana2000NZL48.35mq
6Sally Shokry2002NSW46.69mq
7Felila Kia2003QLD46.18mq
8Karen Clarke1990NSW42.37mq
9Sina Wildraut1999NSW41.15mq
10Maddy Bergfield1996NSW41.15mq
11Brydee Price1992NSW40.33m
12Jessica Siviour1998WA39.77m
13Isabella Simonelli2001VIC39.72m
14Ashlyn Blackstock2004NSW38.46m
15Anika Gosling1999WA35.97m
16Lauren Bruce1997NZL8.18m
 
Final - Sunday 7 April 2019
1Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD56.38m
2Kimberley Mulhall1991VIC54.95m
3Talosaga Kia2001QLD50.97m
4Lyvante Su'Emai2002QLD49.98m
5Tatiana Kaumoana2000NZL49.92m
6Sally Shokry2002NSW47.75m
7Felila Kia2003QLD46.24m
8Sina Wildraut1999NSW43.60m
9Karen Clarke1990NSW42.89m
10Maddy Bergfield1996NSW39.23m
 
HAMMER THROW - Women4kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Alexandra Hulley1997NSW65.28mq
2Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD53.09mq
3Louise Mendes1999VIC53.02mq
4Isabella Simonelli2001VIC48.39mq
5Dyani Shepherd-Oates2000NZL47.57m
6Alysha Pearson2002NSW46.69m
7Rebecca Direen1994SA46.60m
8Renee Hardy2003NSW45.88m
9Kara Baker1998ACT45.84m
10Mikayla Horan2000WA43.91m
11Ashleigh McInerney1997NSW37.94m
12Anni Rowe1970VIC37.36m
 
Qualification Group B - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Lauren Bruce1997NZL57.90mq
2Stephanie Ratcliffe2000VIC55.38mq
3Sarah Ringrose1999NSW52.15mq
4Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW50.01mq
5Emma Werner1992VIC49.41mq
6Lara Roberts2003QLD49.02mq
7Julia Direen2001TAS41.72m
8Ebony Hay2001NSW40.23m
9Rachel Hosie2002TAS38.56m
-Kiahna Soroka2001VICNM
-Laura Stokes1995NSWNM
-Caitlyn Hester1999QLDNM
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Alexandra Hulley1997NSW65.49m
2Lauren Bruce1997NZL58.73m
3Stephanie Ratcliffe2000VIC56.54m
4Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD56.18m
5Sarah Ringrose1999NSW52.40m
6Louise Mendes1999VIC49.46m
7Emma Werner1992VIC49.05m
8Isabella Simonelli2001VIC48.55m
9Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW46.12m
10Lara Roberts2003QLD45.70m
 
JAVELIN THROW - Women600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Qualification Group A - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Kathryn Mitchell1982VIC58.60mq
2Jess Bell2000SA50.07mq
3Katrina Blackett1995NSW49.85mq
4Lara Ilievski2000WA47.65mq
5Breanna Large1991VIC44.15mq
6Mahine Gwoelani Patu2000PYF41.83m
7Brooke East2000NSW40.00m
8Olivia Hayes2002NSW39.57m
9Charlotte Farmer2001SA37.23m
10Agnes Sakina2000TAS34.16m
 
Qualification Group B - Thursday 4 April 2019
1Kelsey-Lee Barber1991ACT62.00mq
2Victoria (Tori) Peeters1994NZL55.71mq
3Karen Clarke1990NSW49.97mq
4Salumi Robberts2002SA48.79mq
5Alexandra Roberts2001QLD48.03mq
6Holly Robinson1994NZL41.36m
7Emma Butler1999VIC39.17m
8Chloe Metcalf1999WA38.91m
9Chloe Schwarz2001QLD38.77m
10Brianna Gibson1999NSW38.04m
 
Final - Saturday 6 April 2019
1Kelsey-Lee Barber1991ACT63.33m
2Kathryn Mitchell1982VIC62.78m
3Victoria (Tori) Peeters1994NZL56.49m
4Jess Bell2000SA52.55m
5Katrina Blackett1995NSW50.09m
6Lara Ilievski2000WA49.15m
7Karen Clarke1990NSW48.89m
8Alexandra Roberts2001QLD47.48m
9Salumi Robberts2002SA46.63m
10Breanna Large1991VIC42.93m
 
HEPTATHLON - Women - Thu/Fri 4/5 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Celeste Mucci1999VIC5844 pts
(13.34(+0.5), 1.75m, 10.84m, 24.59(-2.2), 6.25m(+0.6), 39.58m, 2:24.91)
2Alysha Burnett1997NSW5716 pts
(14.40(+0.5), 1.87m, 13.66m, 26.31(-2.2), 5.94m(+0.2), 40.00m, 2:30.50)
3Tori West1995QLD5466 pts
(14.80(+0.5), 1.72m, 12.53m, 26.02(-2.2), 5.14m(0.0), 50.54m, 2:24.80)
4Andrea Thompson1998ACT5462 pts
(14.51(+0.5), 1.72m, 10.06m, 24.99(-2.2), 6.04m(+0.6), 35.62m, 2:21.00)
5Taneille Crase1994QLD5326 pts
(14.20(0.0), 1.69m, 10.82m, 26.05(-2.2), 5.73m(+0.1), 36.55m, 2:22.59)
6Rachel Limburg1997VIC5320 pts
(14.34(+0.5), 1.75m, 12.40m, 26.77(-2.2), 5.37m(+0.3), 36.75m, 2:22.82)
7Kiara Reddingius1992WA4929 pts
(14.80(+0.5), 1.63m, 11.76m, 25.91(-2.2), 5.12m(0.0), 43.70m, 2:45.67)
8Louise Pearce1991QLD4919 pts
(15.50(0.0), 1.57m, 12.73m, 26.19(-1.4), 5.36m(+0.6), 38.19m, 2:32.79)
9Tiana Morrison1998QLD4878 pts
(14.51(+0.5), 1.69m, 11.55m, 26.66(-1.4), 5.32m(+0.5), 29.92m, 2:34.73)
10Christine Gayen1996SA4579 pts
(15.82(0.0), 1.57m, 11.47m, 27.68(-1.4), 5.40m(0.0), 33.62m, 2:34.00)
11Joanne Waring1989NSW4269 pts
(16.21(0.0), 1.54m, 10.25m, 27.92(-1.4), 4.75m(+0.7), 31.93m, 2:27.37)
12Kira Davey1995VIC4163 pts
(16.05(0.0), 1.57m, 9.24m, 28.28(-1.4), 4.92m(+0.1), 28.75m, 2:31.53)
13Scarlett Arnold-Oakes1999SA4076 pts
(16.0(0.0), 1.54m, 8.59m, 27.16(-1.4), 4.69m(-0.3), 31.08m, 2:38.84)
14Emily Keehn1992QLD3886 pts
(17.57(0.0), 1.54m, 10.96m, 28.63(-1.4), 4.59m(+0.9), 29.99m, 2:38.91)
15Vicky Clark1996QLD3679 pts
(16.90(0.0), 1.51m, 11.04m, 27.64(-1.4), 4.69m(+0.1), 41.94m, DNF)
-Casidhe Simmons1995QLDDNF
(14.89(+0.5), 1.60m, 11.95m, 26.21(-2.2), 5.22m(0.0), 35.68m, DNS)
 
10000 METRES WALK - Women - Friday 5 April 2019
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Katie Hayward2000QLD43:20.65
2Jemima Montag1998VIC43:51.47
3Rachel Tallent1993VIC46:10.54
4Simone McInnes1991VIC46:11.63
5Clara Smith1998QLD46:38.88
6Christina Papadopoulos1996QLD47:37.38~
7Philippa Huse1999VIC49:37.84
8Molly O'Neill2000NSW52:41.72>

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us