Australian Aths History

Australian Junior Track & Field Championships - 2009-10

Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, NSW, 11-14 March 2010

The combined events were held in Hobart on 13 and 14 February 2010

 
100 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 – Sunday 14 March 2010Wind: +0.5
1Monica Brennan1994VIC12.30Q
2Rebecca Watts1993NSW12.37Q
3Hazel Bowering-Scott1993NZL12.40q
4Sophie Hutchinson1993VIC12.79
5Rebecca O'Kane1993WA12.90
6Leah Phillips1993VIC12.99
7Elenoa L. Sailosi1995FIJ13.20
8Patricia Taea1993COK13.31
9Rubie Joy Gabriel1994PLW14.48
10Jannel Banks1994GUM15.03
 
Heat 2 – Sunday 14 March 2010Wind: +0.8
1Ellia Green1993VIC12.21Q
2Michelle Jenneke1993NSW12.25Q
3Kate Booth1993SA12.45q
4Kaitlin Adamson1993VIC12.55
5Morgan Hart1993NSW12.63
6Emma Johnson1993VIC12.68
7Emma Blake1993NZL12.88
8Lovelite Detenamo1993NRU13.21
9Tamara Toalua1996SAM14.56
10Etita Tio1994KIR15.35
 
Heat 3 – Sunday 14 March 2010Wind: -0.1
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC12.27Q
2Carla Williams1993QLD12.37Q
3Natalie Ferris1993NSW12.49
4Georgia Devlin1993QLD12.55
5Hannah Lindstrom1993VIC12.82
6Sisilia Seavula1995FIJ12.88
7Abbey Walters1993TAS12.94
8Bethany Fairfield1993SA12.98
9Nicola Rowe1993TAS13.08
10Vanessa Maka1993SAM14.30
 
Final – Sunday 14 March 2010Wind: +0.5
1Ashleigh Whittaker1993VIC12.04
2Ellia Green1993VIC12.12
3Monica Brennan1994VIC12.15
3Michelle Jenneke1993NSW12.15
5Carla Williams1993QLD12.18
6Rebecca Watts1993NSW12.32
7Hazel Bowering-Scott1993NZL12.46
8Kate Booth1993SA12.52
 
200 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 – Saturday 13 March 2010Wind: -0.5
1Hazel Bowering-Scott1993NZL25.04Q
2Rebecca Watts1993NSW25.09Q
3Kaitlin Adamson1993VIC25.13q
4Emma Johnson1993VIC25.65
5Eve Lineham1993QLD25.73
6Rachael Carnegie1993ACT25.88
7Tamara Toalua1996SAM30.57
 
Heat 2 – Saturday 13 March 2010Wind: -1.7
1Monica Brennan1994VIC24.91Q
2Morgan Hart1993NSW25.47Q
3Ashleigh Harris1993QLD25.83
4Abbey Walters1993TAS26.34
5Elenoa L. Sailosi1995FIJ26.40
6Vanessa Maka1993SAM29.45
7Jannel Banks1994GUM31.38
 
Heat 3 – Saturday 13 March 2010Wind: -0.3
1Louise Maybury1993QLD25.38Q
2Emma Blake1993NZL25.49Q
2Georgia Devlin1993QLD25.49Q
4Venessa Waro1994PNG26.27
5Leah Phillips1993VIC26.29
6Natalie Ferris1993NSW26.41
7Naomi Maria Blaz1995GUM27.88
8Rubie Joy Gabriel1994PLW28.97
 
Final – Saturday 13 March 2010Wind: -0.9
1Monica Brennan1994VIC24.75
2Hazel Bowering-Scott1993NZL25.05
3Rebecca Watts1993NSW25.16
4Louise Maybury1993QLD25.30
5Kaitlin Adamson1993VIC25.52
6Morgan Hart1993NSW25.54
7Georgia Devlin1993QLD25.62
8Emma Blake1993NZL26.06
 
400 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 – Friday 12 March 2010
1Louise Maybury1993QLD57.75Q
2Georgia Devlin1993QLD59.27Q
3Miriama Senokonoko1995FIJ59.39
4Rachael Carnegie1993ACT60.37
5Erica Langenberg1993WA60.68
6Hannah Papas1993VIC62.23
7Reylynn Sapong1994NMI72.25
 
Heat 2 – Friday 12 March 2010
1Phoebe Davies1993NSW56.83Q
2Madison Gipson1995NZL58.10Q
3Venessa Waro1994PNG58.64q
4Eve Lineham1993QLD58.65q
5Ana K. Baleveicau1993FIJ58.96
6Libby Augustine1993NSW58.97
7Jessica Pillera1993WA59.24
-Isis Flynn-Pittar1993QLDDNF
 
Heat 3 – Friday 12 March 2010
1Ashleigh Harris1993QLD58.21Q
2Holly Hoskins1993QLD58.52Q
3Molly Creagh1993NZL58.87
4Olivia Getson1993VIC59.17
5Nerida Blundy1993NSW59.72
6Naomi Maria Blaz1995GUM65.22
7Elise Mercier1993PYF66.86
8Reloliza Saimon1994FSM70.68
 
Final – Sunday 14 March 2010
1Louise Maybury1993QLD55.69
2Phoebe Davies1993NSW55.74
3Madison Gipson1995NZL56.61
4Ashleigh Harris1993QLD57.27
5Holly Hoskins1993QLD57.76
6Georgia Devlin1993QLD58.02
7Eve Lineham1993QLD58.08
8Venessa Waro1994PNG58.89
 
800 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 – Thursday 11 March 2010
1Holly Fagan1993WA2:15.87Q
2Eliza Barton1993NSW2:15.91Q
3Hannah Menday1993NSW2:15.95Q
4Sophie Perry1993VIC2:16.26q
5Emily Jones1993QLD2:19.81
6Astrid Montuclard1995PYF2:22.36
7Laigle Mondy1994NCL2:23.91
8Reloliza Saimon1994FSM2:51.26
 
Heat 2 – Thursday 11 March 2010
1Odelle Wolfenden1993QLD2:14.72Q
2Frances Schmiede1993NSW2:15.02Q
3Jess Rowe1993SA2:15.31Q
4Nerida Blundy1993NSW2:16.76q
5Isis Flynn-Pittar1993QLD2:16.92
6Chelsea Dartnell1993QLD2:17.65
7Claire Burnett1993NSW2:18.18
8Rachel Fitt1993VIC2:25.46
9Reylynn Sapong1994NMI3:03.52
 
Final – Saturday 13 March 2010
1Eliza Barton1993NSW2:11.02
2Jess Rowe1993SA2:11.07
3Odelle Wolfenden1993QLD2:11.69
4Frances Schmiede1993NSW2:12.30
5Sophie Perry1993VIC2:14.25
6Hannah Menday1993NSW2:14.47
7Nerida Blundy1993NSW2:14.60
8Holly Fagan1993WA2:15.18
 
1000 METRES - Under 18 Women – Friday 12 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jenny Blundell1994NSW2:45.68
2Rebekah Greene1993NZL2:45.99
3Sophie Greig1993ACT2:53.38
4Nikki Hiscock1993QLD3:01.76
 
1500 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Final – Sunday 14 March 2010
1Eleanor Wardleworth1993SA4:38.26
2Sophie Perry1993VIC4:39.23
3Hannah Menday1993NSW4:39.33
4Frances Schmiede1993NSW4:39.36
5Eliza Barton1993NSW4:40.15
6Lyra Meehan1993VIC4:42.37
7Jacqueline Hallam1993VIC4:46.15
8Odelle Wolfenden1993QLD4:47.20
9Isis Flynn-Pittar1993QLD4:54.64
10Sereima Liku1994FIJ5:03.71
11Noemie Turaud1995NCL5:15.97
 
3000 METRES - Under 18 Women – Saturday 13 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Rebekah Greene1993NZL9:53.14
2Anna-lisa Uttley1993NZL9:55.30
3Melanie Townsend1993VIC10:05.17
4Lyra Meehan1993VIC10:08.76
5Georgie Meehan1993VIC10:10.19
6Jacqueline Hallam1993VIC10:19.55
7Sarah Lonsdale1993ACT10:42.66
8Rachel Howard1993NSW11:15.69
9Astrid Montuclard1995PYF11:32.29
10Sereima Liku1994FIJ11:47.52
 
100 METRES HURDLES - Under 18 Women0.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 – Thursday 11 March 2010Wind: -1.3
1Michelle Jenneke1993NSW14.06Q
2Sophie Hutchinson1993VIC14.68Q
3Ellie Macdonald1993VIC14.71Q
4Elana Withnall1993NSW15.28q
5Bethany Fairfield1993SA15.32q
6Crystal Anderlini1993QLD16.65
7Holly Jenkins1993NSW16.99
 
Heat 2 – Thursday 11 March 2010Wind: -2.1
1Lisa Celi1993NSW14.76Q
2Natalie Ferris1993NSW14.95Q
3Tatum Shaw1994QLD14.99Q
4Nicole Taylor1993VIC15.47
5Hannah Lindstrom1993VIC16.52
6Emily McLean1993VIC16.60
7Kiana Tuituimoeao Mu'amo1993TGA16.74
8Elise Mercier1993PYF18.66
 
Final – Friday 12 March 2010Wind: -1.4
1Michelle Jenneke1993NSW14.12
2Natalie Ferris1993NSW14.43
3Lisa Celi1993NSW14.44
4Ellie Macdonald1993VIC14.58
5Tatum Shaw1994QLD14.59
6Sophie Hutchinson1993VIC14.69
7Bethany Fairfield1993SA15.32
8Elana Withnall1993NSW15.36
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Under 18 Women0.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 – Thursday 11 March 2010
1Lisa Celi1993NSW62.14Q
2Kate Ryan1993VIC65.23Q
3Rebecca O'Kane1993WA69.25Q
4Taneil Davidson1993QLD71.07
5Kiana Tuituimoeao Mu'amo1993TGA71.25
 
Heat 2 – Thursday 11 March 2010
1Ellie Macdonald1993VIC62.47Q
2Tatum Shaw1994QLD65.37Q
3Erica Langenberg1993WA67.01Q
4Elana Withnall1993NSW67.91q
5Oceanι LeFranc1993PYF71.06q
6Molly Thackray1993SA73.74
 
Final – Saturday 13 March 2010
1Lisa Celi1993NSW61.23
2Tatum Shaw1994QLD62.04
3Ellie Macdonald1993VIC62.47
4Kate Ryan1993VIC62.99
5Erica Langenberg1993WA67.16
6Oceanι LeFranc1993PYF68.33
7Rebecca O'Kane1993WA69.70
8Elana Withnall1993NSW69.93
 
2000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Under 18 Women – Friday 12 March 20100.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Eleanor Wardleworth1993SA6:53.83
2Jenna Hansen1993NZL7:23.89
3Isis Flynn-Pittar1993QLD7:30.27
4Taneil Davidson1993QLD8:03.40
5Malyce McFaul1993VIC8:32.59
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Under 18 Women – Friday 12 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South WalesNSW45.75
Michelle Jenneke
Ella Nelson
Rebecca Watts
Karlie Morton
2VictorisVIC45.83
Ellia Green
Monica Brennan
Angela Byrne
Ashleigh Whittaker
3QueenslandQLD47.27
Tatum Shaw
Carla Williams
Monique Hastie
Demii Maher-Smith
4South AustraliaSA48.04
Kate Booth
Bethany Fairfield
Jess Rowe
Margaret Gayen
5Western AustraliaWA49.30
Naomi Henn
Loughlyn Webb
Rebecca O'Kane
Amy Wolton
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Under 18 Women – Sunday 14 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South Wales NSW3:47.36
Karlie Chambers
Tahlia Hunter
Jacarna Bain-Fenton
Phoebe Davies
2QueenslandQLD3:47.43
Eliza Bowers
Ashleigh Harris
Eve Lineham
Louise Maybury
3VictoriaVIC3:53.98
Renee Doggett
Erin Rayner
Kate Ryan
Alexandra Bulic
4New ZealandNZL3:54.19
Emma Blake
Rebekah Greene
Molly Creagh
Hazel Bowering-Scott
5Western AustraliaWA3:58.62
Jessica Pillera
Jade Bogle
Emma Kelly
Rebecca O'Kane
6South AustraliaSA4:03.73
Teagan Kusterman
Molly Thackray
Margaret Gayen
Jess Rowe
 
HIGH JUMP - Under 18 Women – Thursday 11 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Amy Pejkovic1993NSW1.86m
2Kaitlin Morgan1995TAS1.78m
3Demii Maher-Smith1994QLD1.78m
4Shani Sleeman1993NSW1.76m
5Keeley O'Hagan1994NZL1.74m
6Teagan Harris1993QLD1.68m
7Emma Cormack1993NSW1.65m
8Janay Hendriks1993VIC1.60m
8Portia Bing1993NZL1.60m
10Oceanι LeFranc1993PYF1.60m
10Charlotte Hepworth1993NSW1.60m
12Tessa Budden1993VIC1.55m
12Laura Williams1993QLD1.55m
-Tessa Maroni1993WANH
 
POLE VAULT - Under 18 Women – Saturday 13 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Elizabeth Parnov1994WA3.95m
2Rebecca Marchant1993VIC3.85m
3Paris McCathrion1995VIC3.70m
4Sophie Lichoudaris1993VIC3.25m
5Catherine Ebeling1993NSW2.50m
-Kerry Charlesworth1994NZLNH
-Jacqueline Star1993NSWNH
-Madeleine Heather1993VICNH
 
LONG JUMP - Under 18 Women – Friday 12 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Demii Maher-Smith1994QLD5.90m+1.1
2Portia Bing1993NZL5.81m+4.7
3Courtney Cross1994NSW5.76m+3.8
4Ellia Green1993VIC5.71m+2.5
5Erin Guy1993NSW5.58m-1.0
6Bethany Fairfield1993SA5.54m+4.5
7Hannah Lindstrom1993VIC5.47m+1.9
8Kate Walters1993TAS5.09m+0.7
9Kiana Tuituimoeao Mu'amo1993TGA4.44m-0.3
-Keeley O'Hagan1994NZLNM
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Under 18 Women – Sunday 14 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Demii Maher-Smith1994QLD12.61m+0.3
2Brooke Stratton1993VIC12.60m0.0
3Kaitlin Morgan1995TAS12.23m+1.7
4Rebecca Marchant1993VIC12.15m0.0
5Kerri Tibbs1993QLD11.62m0.0
6Heather Muir1993QLD10.97m0.0
7Elana Withnall1993NSW10.97m0.0
8Laura Manson1993QLD10.94m-1.3
9Tamara Mossfield1993NSW10.86m+0.5
10Janay Hendriks1993VIC10.65m-0.3
11Kate Walters1993TAS10.56m0.0
12Sally McBride1993WA10.46m-2.1
13Jade Miezis1993VIC9.10m0.0
 
SHOT PUT - Under 18 Women – Saturday 13 March 20104kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Rai Prabhjot1993VIC13.58m
2Siositina Hakeai1994NZL13.43m
3Chelsea Sutherton Valeni1993NSW12.78m
4Merewarahi Vaka1995NZL12.50m
5Leesa Lealaisalanoa1993NZL12.33m
6Kristy Lee Dingwall1994NSW11.70m
7Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD11.04m
8Natasha Emeck1993QLD10.93m
9Alice-Marie Iosefo1993NSW10.20m
 
DISCUS THROW - Under 18 Women – Thursday 11 March 20101kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Merewarahi Vaka1995NZL49.18m
2Leesa Lealaisalanoa1993NZL47.80m
3Siositina Hakeai1994NZL47.61m
4Taryn Gollshewsky1993QLD47.26m
5Rai Prabhjot1993VIC44.21m
6Chelsea Dyer1993VIC38.28m
7Rachel Hepworth1993NSW32.49m
8Claire Van Der Merwe1993VIC31.54m
9Lexi Hamilton-Smith1993WA13.98m
 
HAMMER THROW - Under 18 Women – Sunday 14 March 20104kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Julia Ratcliffe1993NZL53.31m
2Danielle McConnell1994TAS49.69m
3Mikayla Genge1995TAS46.87m
4Vivian Wilton1993NSW44.71m
5Kaysanne Hockey1993QLD44.23m
6Taylor-Jane Villis1995NSW38.85m
7Olivia Lyons1993WA35.49m
8Madeline MacFarlane1995QLD32.92m
9Jolanta Scott1993VIC18.71m
10Blase Kirne1993VIC17.52m
 
JAVELIN THROW - Under 18 Women – Friday 12 March 2010600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Chelsea Dyer1993VIC41.39m
2Sophie Lichoudaris1993VIC39.21m
3Patricia Taea1993COK38.07m
4Kyra McKinnis1993VIC36.32m
5Kate Walker1993VIC36.14m
6Emily Debrot1993NSW35.93m
7Liamwar Rangamar1994NMI32.90m
8Rhianna Brown1993NSW32.87m
9Elise Mercier1993PYF29.66m
 
5000 METRES WALK - Under 18 Women – Thursday 11 March 2010
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Kristie Goznik1993SA25:26.73
2Jmara Hockley Samon1995VIC25:52.92
3Alana Hewish1993QLD25:55.69
4Dimitra Psarianos1993NSW25:57.72
5Samara Holliday1993SA26:48.58
6Courtney Sorensen1993QLD28:13.39
7Jessica Callaway1995VIC28:46.64
8Jade Dighton1993NSW29:40.48
9Shannon Czislowski1993QLD31:51.10
 
HEPTATHLON - Under 18 Women - Sat/Sun 13/14 February 2010 in Hobart
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Rachel HardyNSW4461pts
(15.05 +0.4 1.60m, 10.98m, 27.16 +0.6, 5.10m +0.9, 26.12m, 2.37.06)
2Ruby HoltenVic4095pts
(15.05, 1.54m, 8.97m, 26.53, 5.06m +0.2, 27.96m, 2.59.81)

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us