Australian Aths History

Australian Junior Track & Field Championships - 2010-11

Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney, NSW, 10-14 March 2011

The combined events were held in Perth on 31 March and 1 April 2011

 
100 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 13 March 2011Wind: +0.2
1Sophie Taylor1995VIC11.93Q
2Tavleen Singh1995NSW12.35Q
3Margaret Gayen1994SA12.36Q
4Samantha Hulme1994NSW12.42q
5Dejanee Defoe1995NSW12.55
6Taneille Crase1994QLD12.62
7Sarah Halloran1994QLD12.71
8Elenoa Sailosi1995OCE12.86
9Maree Tunnecliffe1994VIC13.18
 
Heat 2 Sunday 13 March 2011Wind: 0.0
1Monica Brennan1994VIC12.04Q
2Brooke Pires-Parenzee1995WA12.39Q
3Abbie Taddeo1994NSW12.50Q
4Monique Hastie1994QLD12.51q
5Chelsea Waters1994QLD12.52
6Stacey Williams1994NSW12.69
7Angela Byrne1994VIC12.80
8Laura McKenna1995OCE12.81
9Sisilia Seavula1995OCE12.83
 
Final Sunday 13 March 2011Wind: +2.8
1Sophie Taylor1995VIC11.70
2Monica Brennan1994VIC11.83
3Tavleen Singh1995NSW12.13
4Margaret Gayen1994SA12.23
5Brooke Pires-Parenzee1995WA12.27
6Abbie Taddeo1994NSW12.31
7Monique Hastie1994QLD12.36
8Samantha Hulme1994NSW12.41
 
200 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 11 March 2011Wind: -0.9
1Tavleen Singh1995NSW25.03Q
2Ella Nelson1994NSW25.08Q
3Dejanee Defoe1995NSW25.33q
4Abbey de la Motte1994TAS25.78
5Kara Lorentzen1994NSW25.90
6Laura McKenna1995OCE26.29
7Sarah Halloran1994QLD26.58
 
Heat 2 Friday 11 March 2011Wind: -1.1
1Sophie Taylor1995VIC24.41Q
2Monique Hastie1994QLD25.64Q
3Natalie Apikotoa1994NSW25.77
4Brooke Cull1994OCE25.98
5Chelsea Mifsud1994NSW26.02
6Stevie-Marie Murdoch1994QLD26.13
7Natalie Tanks1994ACT26.25
 
Heat 3 Friday 11 March 2011Wind: -1.1
1Monica Brennan1994VIC24.16Q
2Angela Byrne1994VIC24.83Q
3Brooke Pires-Parenzee1995WA25.10q
4Emily Coppins1994NSW25.43
5Chelsea Waters1994QLD25.80
6Alicia Sullivan1994NSW26.00
7Elenoa Sailosi1995OCE26.11
8Sisilia Seavula1995OCE26.54
 
Final Friday 11 March 2011Wind: +0.1
1Sophie Taylor1995VIC24.15
2Monica Brennan1994VIC24.26
3Angela Byrne1994VIC24.79
4Brooke Pires-Parenzee1995WA25.05
5Ella Nelson1994NSW25.12
6Tavleen Singh1995NSW25.26
7Dejanee Defoe1995NSW25.29
8Monique Hastie1994QLD25.64
 
400 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Saturday 12 March 2011
1Tia O'Carroll1994NSW56.32Q
2Abbey de la Motte1994TAS56.69Q
3Adelaide Robertson1994VIC56.88q
4Taylor McCann1994QLD58.51
5Natalie Tanks1994ACT59.46
6Anna Howarth1994WA60.88
7Tamara Tisdall1995QLD61.19
 
Heat 2 Saturday 12 March 2011
1Emily Coppins1994NSW56.76Q
2Alexandra Bulic1994VIC57.21Q
3Jacarna Bain-Fenton1994NSW57.90
4Karlie Chambers1994NSW59.30
5Catriona Bissett1994ACT59.67
6Felicity Stringer1994TAS61.98
-Jade Brandt1994QLDDQIAAF 162.6
 
Heat 3 Saturday 12 March 2011
1Rebecca Luke1994VIC56.50Q
2Eliza Bowers1994QLD57.20Q
3Elliott McCleery1994OCE57.53q
4Savannah Walker1994NSW58.27
5Zoe Bogiatzis1994QLD60.22
6Rebecca Souter1994SA60.84
7Molly Creagh1994NZL60.91
 
Final Sunday 13 March 2011
1Alexandra Bulic1994VIC55.76
2Abbey de la Motte1994TAS55.81
3Eliza Bowers1994QLD55.82
4Tia O'Carroll1994NSW56.08
5Rebecca Luke1994VIC56.39
6Adelaide Robertson1994VIC56.40
7Emily Coppins1994NSW57.00
8Elliott McCleery1994OCE57.90
 
800 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 11 March 2011
1Rochelle Kennedy1995VIC2:12.13Q
2Kate Johnstone1994QLD2:13.47Q
3Hannah Wrigley1994NSW2:14.61Q
4Siobhan Deam1994NSW2:16.50q
5Kayla de Bondt1994VIC2:17.09
6Rachel Attenborough1994NSW2:18.28
7Stevie Paine1995OCE2:19.58
8Jacinta Mitchell1994QLD2:19.77
 
Heat 2 Friday 11 March 2011
1Anna Laman1995NSW2:13.82Q
2Jenny Blundell1994NSW2:14.02Q
3Kerry White1994NZL2:14.85Q
4Emma Dick1994QLD2:14.91q
5Sarah Bellchambers1994QLD2:18.37
6Jacarna Bain-Fenton1994NSW2:18.57
7Nicole Maher1994VIC2:21.32
8Tara Vance1994NSW2:21.91
-Natalie Ambrose1994VICDQIAAF 163.30
 
Final Saturday 12 March 2011
1Anna Laman1995NSW2:06.49
2Jenny Blundell1994NSW2:08.66
3Rochelle Kennedy1995VIC2:09.63
4Emma Dick1994QLD2:12.10
5Hannah Wrigley1994NSW2:14.72
6Kerry White1994NZL2:15.12
7Siobhan Deam1994NSW2:19.69
8Kate Johnstone1994QLD2:20.41
 
1500 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Final Monday 14 March 2011
1Anna Laman1995NSW4:22.94
2Katelyn Simpson1994QLD4:23.31
3Hannah Wrigley1994NSW4:29.03
4Leila Johnson1994SA4:33.42
5Emma Dick1994QLD4:37.03
6Helen Baade1994QLD4:38.61
7Stacey Stanley1994VIC4:39.09
8Leshay Wells1994QLD4:40.12
9Kerry White1994NZL4:40.53
10Natalie Ambrose1994VIC4:44.46
11Elese Gallen1994NSW4:46.24
12Kate Johnstone1994QLD4:47.75
13Kayla de Bondt1994VIC4:48.52
14Shannon Haggett1994QLD4:50.09
15Tessa Potezny1994SA4:53.61
 
3000 METRES - Under 18 Women Friday 11 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Leshay Wells1994QLD9:53.82
2Helen Baade1994QLD9:57.56
3Natalea Smith1994TAS9:58.03
4Elese Gallen1994NSW10:07.20
5Tessa Potezny1994SA10:28.12
6Shannon Haggett1994QLD10:36.75
7Tara Oesterheld1994NSW10:41.63
8Holly Cormack1994NSW11:15.73
 
100 METRES HURDLES - Under 18 Women0.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 11 March 2011Wind: -1.2
1Taneille Crase1994QLD14.33Q
2Sara Klein1994NSW14.79Q
3Ashleigh Parr1994NSW15.42Q
3Samantha Doney1994QLD15.42Q
5Samantha Cameron1994VIC15.57
6Kristel Schoeppner1994WA15.59
7Claire Black1994QLD15.73
-Ashlee Anderson1994SADQIAAF 162.6
 
Heat 2 Friday 11 March 2011Wind: -1.0
1Abbie Taddeo1994NSW14.04Q
2Margaret Gayen1994SA14.06Q
3Mackenzie Keenan1994OCE14.72Q
4Tessa Consedine1995VIC14.75q
5Stephanie Larkin1994VIC15.57
6Laura Hogg1994QLD15.73
7Chelsea Harris1994NSW15.82
8Felicity Stringer1994TAS17.81
 
Final Saturday 12 March 2011Wind: +2.6
1Abbie Taddeo1994NSW13.46
2Taneille Crase1994QLD13.72
3Margaret Gayen1994SA13.94
4Sara Klein1994NSW14.17
5Tessa Consedine1995VIC14.22
6Mackenzie Keenan1994OCE14.33
7Ashleigh Parr1994NSW14.53
8Samantha Doney1994QLD14.83
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Under 18 Women0.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Saturday 12 March 2011
1Sarah Carli1994NSW60.30Q
2Chloe Jamieson1994ACT60.80Q
3Zoe Bogiatzis1994QLD65.55Q
4Stephanie Larkin1994VIC66.41
5Kelsey Marshman1994VIC67.42
6Bronwen Greenfield1994NSW68.11
7Rebecca Souter1994SA68.14
8Rachel Attenborough1994NSW68.19
 
Heat 2 Saturday 12 March 2011
1Shenae Peterson1995WA62.09Q
2Tatum Shaw1994QLD62.18Q
3Tessa Consedine1995VIC62.33Q
4Sara Klein1994NSW62.87q
5Georgia Feben1994VIC66.06q
6Mackenzie Keenan1994OCE67.55
7Jasmine Standring1994QLD67.92
8Maree Tunnecliffe1994VIC68.32
9Felicity Stringer1994TAS68.64
 
Final Monday 14 March 2011
1Chloe Jamieson1994ACT60.37
2Sarah Carli1994NSW60.86
3Tatum Shaw1994QLD61.11
4Shenae Peterson1995WA61.41
5Tessa Consedine1995VIC62.33
6Sara Klein1994NSW63.74
7Georgia Feben1994VIC67.38
8Zoe Bogiatzis1994QLD68.84
 
2000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Under 18 Women Thursday 10 March 20110.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Leila Johnson1994SA7:07.82
2Alanah Hayes1994VIC7:25.36
3Holly Ratajec1994NSW8:11.50
4Eloise Wilson1994NSW8:24.44
5Rachel Barnes1994VIC9:17.88
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Under 18 Women Saturday 12 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC46.73
Brittany Burkitt
Angela Byrne
Sophie Taylor
Monica Brennan
2New South WalesNSW47.21
Samantha Hulme
Tavleen Singh
Dejanee Defoe
Ella Nelson
3QueenslandQLD47.63
Taneille Crase
Stevie-Marie Murdoch
Monique Hastie
Larissa Chambers
4Western AustraliaWA47.88
Mathilde Delorme
Anna Howarth
Hannah Watt
Brooke Pires-Parenzee
5TasmaniaTAS49.60
Tiffany Henricks
Abbey de la Motte
Kaitlin Morgan
Ella Scott
-OceaniaOCEDQIAAF 170.14
Brooke Cull
Mackenzie Keenan
Laura McKenna
Elenoa Sailosi
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Under 18 Women Monday 14 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC3:50.21
Rebecca Luke
Adelaide Robertson
Renee Doggett
Alexandra Bulic
2QueenslandQLD3:50.87
Emma Lawrence
Tatum Shaw
Taylor McCann
Eliza Bowers
3New South WalesNSW3:51.76
Tia O'Carroll
Jess Stafford
Jacarna Bain-Fenton
Dejanee Defoe
4Western AustraliaWA3:59.22
Shenae Peterson
Emily Pearce
Kyana Collard
Ella Solin
5South AustraliaSA4:12.56
Katie Devlin
Ellie Meich
Brooke Hines
Sophie Linn
 
HIGH JUMP - Under 18 Women Friday 11 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Kaitlin Morgan1995TAS1.86m
2Keeley O'Hagan1994OCE1.76m
3Emily Crutcher1994NSW1.76m
4Nissa Doswell1994NSW1.71m
5Paige Harwood1995OCE1.71m
5Tara Strano1994QLD1.71m
7Ashleigh Sando1994OCE1.71m
8Kate Sexton1994WA1.65m
9Courtney Yates1994VIC1.60m
10Philippa Williams1994NSW1.55m
11Annalise Vine1994VIC1.55m
12Ashley Kosanovic1994QLD1.50m
 
POLE VAULT - Under 18 Women Sunday 13 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Paris McCathrion1995VIC3.90m
2Liz Parnov1994WA3.85m
3Madeline Lawson1996VIC3.50m
4Chantelle McGoldrick1994QLD3.20m
5Kelly Bailey1994WA3.20m
5Naomi Princi1994SA3.20m
7Mariana Velo1994VIC2.30m
-Holly Ratajec1994NSWNH
 
LONG JUMP - Under 18 Women Saturday 12 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Margaret Gayen1994SA5.89m+0.5
2Demii Maher Smith1994QLD5.79m+1.1
3Natalie Apikotoa1994NSW5.74m+1.6
4Dejanee Defoe1995NSW5.69m+1.3
5Gabrielle Kropp1994QLD5.52m
6Greer Alsop1994OCE5.42m0.0
7Paige Harwood1995OCE5.41m0.0
8Savannah Walker1994NSW5.40m+1.6
9Alexandra Pollett1994NSW5.27m0.0
10Zoe McWhinney1994VIC5.26m0.0
11Tara Strano1994QLD5.20m+0.2
12Natalie Tanks1994ACT5.16m-0.6
13Monique Hastie1994QLD5.10m-1.1
14Ellie Meich1994SA5.08m-1.1
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Under 18 Women Monday 14 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Demii Maher Smith1994QLD12.64m+2.1
2Natalie Apikotoa1994NSW12.61m+3.2
3Kaitlin Morgan1995TAS12.57m+3.9
4Margaret Gayen1994SA12.07m+1.6
5Greer Alsop1994OCE12.03m+3.1
6Alexandra Kanowski1994QLD12.03m+2.3
7Chantelle McGoldrick1994QLD11.74m+5.2
8Ellie Meich1994SA11.47m+1.3
9Ashlee Anderson1994SA11.34m+5.0
10Alexandra Pollett1994NSW10.99m+2.6
11Claire Black1994QLD10.77m+4.7
12Zoe McWhinney1994VIC10.64m+3.1
13Eleanor Agnew1994NSW10.57m+3.2
14Lauren Boyce11 VIC10.20m+1.8
15Annalise Vine1994VIC10.11m+2.9
16Gabrielle Hendry1994NSW9.54m+2.7
 
SHOT PUT - Under 18 Women Sunday 13 March 20114kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Filoi Aokuso1995NSW14.27m
2Taylah Sengul1995NSW13.72m
3Siositina Hakeai1994OCE13.59m
4Keshia McGrath-Volau1994QLD13.58m
5Rebecca Direen1994TAS12.35m
6Titilayo Wright1994WA12.21m
7Leilani Clarken1994VIC11.97m
8Aransia Peters1994QLD10.38m
9Danielle McConnell1994TAS9.83m
10Lauren Wilkins1994VIC9.24m
 
DISCUS THROW - Under 18 Women Friday 11 March 20111kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Filoi Aokuso1995NSW49.56m
2Keshia McGrath-Volau1994QLD47.16m
3Taylah Sengul1995NSW46.97m
4Yasenaca Denicaucau1996NSW44.54m
5Milli Stuurop1996QLD41.70m
6Melissa Hamer1994QLD41.55m
7Tepa Lemi1994NSW41.33m
8Titilayo Wright1994WA41.17m
9Rebecca Direen1994TAS36.16m
10Zoee Heath1994NSW34.52m
11Siositina Hakeai1994OCE32.40m
12Lauren Wilkins1994VIC29.56m
13Kimberley Lowe1994NSW28.17m
14Josephine Mirarchi1994VIC27.99m
 
HAMMER THROW - Under 18 Women Monday 14 March 20114kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Danielle McConnell1994TAS56.16m
2Rebecca Direen1994TAS48.63m
3Roxanne Kellow1994VIC45.38m
4Tepa Lemi1994NSW45.10m
5Leilani Clarken1994VIC42.59m
6Jacqueline Mall1994VIC41.53m
7Simone Herbert1994QLD38.43m
8Brooke Sharplin1994QLD35.55m
9Amy Stirling1994VIC31.04m
10Gemma Bylos1994NSW30.71m
11Alysha Lockrey1994QLD29.11m
12Jessica Marks1996QLD27.82m
-Georgia Maslen1994NSWNM
 
JAVELIN THROW - Under 18 Women Saturday 12 March 2011600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Monique Cilione1994VIC52.16m
2Wasie Toolis1994QLD47.12m
3Winifred Parker1994QLD38.70m
4Rachel Shaw1994NSW35.57m
5Jasmine Standring1994QLD35.37m
6Titilayo Wright1994WA35.14m
 
5000 METRES WALK - Under 18 Women Thursday 10 March 2011
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Amy Bettiol1995NSW24:10.73
2Amy Burren1994VIC24:25.44
3Jessica Pickles1994QLD24:53.27
4Kirsty Klein1994NSW25:24.99
5Hannah Watson1994WA25:56.54
6Cassandra Raselli1994VIC27:20.60
-Lauren Stadus1996VICDNF
 
HEPTATHLON - Under 18 Women - Thu/Fri 31 Mar/1 April 2011 in Perth
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Melissa-Maree FarringtonNSW5,218 pts
(13.97(+0.3),1.67m,9.81m,25.13(+3.5),5.75m(-0.3),32.42m,2:27.26)
2Rhiannon OrmsbyWA4,730 pts
(14.93(+0.3),1.67m,10.18m,26.08(+3.5),5.29m(-0.4),31.68m,2:39.20)
3Tanya HiggsVIC4,310 pts
(15.69(+0.3),1.52m,9.73m,27.18(+3.5),4.92m(0.0),33.31m,2:35.40)
4Natalie TanksACT4,196 pts
(17.26(+0.3),1.49m,8.19m,26.18(+3.5),4.97m(-1.1),29.71m,2:21.41)
5Rebecca DelPupWA3,631 pts
(17.86(+0.3),1.16m,7.48m,26.34(+3.5),4.87m(-0.7),30.22m,2:28.35)

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us