Australian Aths History

Australian Junior Track & Field Championships - 2014-15

Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre, Sydney, NSW, 11-15 March 2015

The combined events were held in Brisbane on 26 and 27 March 2015

 
100 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 15 March 2015Wind: -3.4
1Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC12.33Q
2Kirra Womersley1998QLD12.43Q
3Symone Tafuna'i1998NZL12.51q
4Tyler Lima1998QLD12.83
5Isobel Warby1998NSW13.05
6Jessica Fitzpatrick1998VIC13.05
7Tiana Morrison1998QLD13.07
8Genevieve Brooks1998SA13.13
9Melissa Fitzsimmons1998NSW13.28
 
Heat 2 Sunday 15 March 2015Wind: -2.4
1Jacinta Beecher1998QLD12.68Q
2Alexia Loizou1998VIC12.70Q
3Georgia Boxley1998WA12.80q
4Rianna Dorey1998QLD12.98
5Natasha Eady1998NZL12.99
6Georgie Boal1998VIC13.04
7Natalie Roberts1998QLD13.22
8Nathalie Cerritelli1998ACT13.26
9Savannah Peterkin1998NSW14.37
 
Heat 3 Sunday 15 March 2015Wind: -3.3
1Nicole Kay1998QLD12.67Q
2Sophia Fighera1998VIC12.72Q
3Luisa Healey1998NSW13.00
4Rachel Pace1998NSW13.03
5Victoria Thorpe1998SA13.21
6Beth Hogan1998QLD13.29
7Ashlee Hardisty1998WA13.34
8Andrea Thompson1998ACT13.40
9Kate Ullman1998QLD13.56
 
Final Sunday 15 March 2015Wind: +4.6
1Nicole Kay1998QLD11.80
2Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC11.85
3Kirra Womersley1998QLD11.98
4Jacinta Beecher1998QLD12.00
5Sophia Fighera1998VIC12.02
6Symone Tafuna'i1998NZL12.06
7Georgia Boxley1998WA12.16
8Alexia Loizou1998VIC12.19
 
200 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 12 March 2015Wind: -1.0
1Sophia Fighera1998VIC24.76Q
2Andrea Thompson1998ACT25.37Q
3Natasha Eady1998NZL25.41Q
4Beth Hogan1998QLD25.87
5Ashlee Hardisty1998WA25.94
6Tiana Morrison1998QLD26.01
7Jessica Fitzpatrick1998VIC26.03
8Victoria Thorpe1998SA26.23
9Kate Ullman1998QLD26.36
 
Heat 2 Thursday 12 March 2015Wind: -0.5
1Jacinta Beecher1998QLD24.36Q
2Nicole Kay1998QLD24.42Q
3Symone Tafuna'i1998NZL24.93Q
4Georgie Boal1998VIC25.05q
5Rianna Dorey1998QLD25.51q
6Natalie Roberts1998QLD25.59
7Melissa Fitzsimmons1998NSW26.59
8Annabel Laing1998ACT26.90
9Savannah Peterkin1998NSW27.31
 
Final Thursday 12 March 2015Wind: -2.9
1Nicole Kay1998QLD24.21
2Jacinta Beecher1998QLD24.26
3Sophia Fighera1998VIC24.78
4Symone Tafuna'i1998NZL25.02
5Georgie Boal1998VIC25.10
6Andrea Thompson1998ACT25.37
7Rianna Dorey1998QLD25.47
8Natasha Eady1998NZL26.13
 
400 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 13 March 2015
1Sarah Billings1998VIC55.77Q
2Madeleine Attlee1999QLD56.67Q
3Ashlee Hardisty1998WA57.69Q
4Lucy Mayo1998SA58.08q
5Jade Davie1998VIC58.14q
6Sophia Harper1998QLD62.05
7Nicole Ogle1998NSW62.49
8Hannah Cox1998QLD64.04
 
Heat 2 - Friday 13 March 2015
1Siti Nur Afiqah Abdu Raz1998MAS57.21Q
2Alexia Loizou1998VIC57.34Q
3Genevieve Brooks1998SA57.98Q
4Hannah Schlecht1998QLD58.20
5Amanda Fitisemanu1998NZL58.59
6Cassandra Hopkins1998ACT59.12
7Erin Sundstrom1998QLD59.53
8Georgia Corcoran1998SA59.61
9Rianna Dorey1998QLD59.62
 
Final Saturday 14 March 2015
1Sarah Billings1998VIC54.39
2Madeleine Attlee1999QLD55.40
3Siti Nur Afiqah Abdu Raz1998MAS55.72
4Alexia Loizou1998VIC56.32
5Jade Davie1998VIC57.47
6Genevieve Brooks1998SA57.65
7Ashlee Hardisty1998WA57.68
8Lucy Mayo1998SA58.25
 
800 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 12 March 2015
1Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW2:15.18Q
2Sarah Champley1998QLD2:15.37Q
3Georgia Hansen1998VIC2:16.06Q
4Katrina Lamas1998NSW2:19.12q
5Emily Beston1998QLD2:24.24
6Shelby Watson1998QLD2:24.85
 
Heat 2 Thursday 12 March 2015
1Maddison Caulfield1999VIC2:13.83Q
2Natalya Hall-Dekleva1999VIC2:14.43Q
3Erica Hungerford1998QLD2:15.21Q
4Jessie Eltringham1998WA2:18.48q
5Hannah Cox1998QLD2:24.92
6Tahryn Kellie1998QLD2:27.84
 
Final - Friday 13 March 2015
1Maddison Caulfield1999VIC2:10.47
2Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW2:12.65
3Erica Hungerford1998QLD2:12.98
4Georgia Hansen1998VIC2:14.20
5Sarah Champley1998QLD2:14.42
6Natalya Hall-Dekleva1999VIC2:14.63
7Jessie Eltringham1998WA2:18.78
 
1500 METRES - Under 18 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Final Sunday 15 March 2015
1Olivia Burdon1998QLD4:26.26
2Amy Harding-Delooze1998NSW4:29.12
3Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW4:31.49
4Savannah Steinbach1998WA4:37.34
5Lauren Ryan1998VIC4:38.62
6Natalya Hall-Dekleva1999VIC4:38.88
7Jessie Eltringham1998WA4:42.79
8Sierra Collender1998NSW4:43.49
9Emma van der Meer1998WA4:45.52
10Natasha Favotto1998NSW4:45.62
11Maiya Christini1998NZL4:53.62
12Tahryn Kellie1998QLD5:30.57
13Nicholea Price1998QLD5:35.20
 
3000 METRES - Under 18 Women Thursday 12 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Annabel McDermott1999NSW9:36.12
2Olivia Burdon1998QLD9:41.34
3Amelia Mazza-Downie1999VIC9:50.03
4Lauren Ryan1998VIC9:55.99
5Emma van der Meer1998WA10:10.18
6Savannah Steinbach1998WA10:12.13
7Jessie Eltringham1998WA10:17.79
8Sierra Collender1998NSW10:27.84
9Natasha Favotto1998NSW10:32.43
10Paris Powell1998VIC10:37.38
11Kiarra Walters1998QLD11:15.90
12Emma Henderson1998QLD12:09.93
 
100 METRES HURDLES - Under 18 Women0.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 12 March 2015Wind: -0.8
1Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.70Q
2Phoebe Edwards1998NZL14.08Q
3Tyler Lima1998QLD14.49Q
4Olivia-Rose McEwan1998NSW14.58q
5Zara Keca1998VIC14.65q
6Tiana Morrison1998QLD15.35
7Annabel Laing1998ACT15.59
8Sarah Healey1998NSW16.15
 
Heat 2 Thursday 12 March 2015Wind: -0.7
1Celeste Mucci1999VIC13.98Q
2Kirra Womersley1998QLD14.07Q
3Rachel Pace1998NSW14.40Q
4Lorraine Jaffer1998QLD14.84
5Karina Brown1998NSW14.96
6Emily Bass1998QLD15.07
7Nathalie Cerritelli1998ACT17.79
 
Final - Friday 13 March 2015Wind: +1.9
1Celeste Mucci1999VIC13.76
2Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.80
3Tyler Lima1998QLD13.93
4Kirra Womersley1998QLD13.98
5Rachel Pace1998NSW14.08
6Olivia-Rose McEwan1998NSW14.38
7Phoebe Edwards1998NZL21.42
-Zara Keca1998VICDQ162.7
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Under 18 Women0.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 - Friday 13 March 2015
1Imogen Purcell1998VIC64.52Q
2Cassandra Hopkins1998ACT64.59Q
3Jarmillia Murphy-Knight 1999QLD65.00Q
4Brodee Mate1998NSW65.16q
5Natarsha Inchincoli1998VIC65.37q
6Alessandria Riding1998QLD69.91
7Elise Pollard1998SA70.47
 
Heat 2 - Friday 13 March 2015
1Emily Bass1998QLD65.22Q
2Erin Sundstrom1998QLD66.95Q
3Teagan Nagy-Cox1998QLD66.96Q
4Bridget Brammer1998VIC67.04
5Shania Tipu1998WA70.42
6Emily Jones1998NSW73.38
 
Final Saturday 14 March 2015
1Cassandra Hopkins1998ACT62.04
2Jarmillia Murphy-Knight 1999QLD62.75
3Imogen Purcell1998VIC64.14
4Emily Bass1998QLD64.26
5Erin Sundstrom1998QLD64.44
6Brodee Mate1998NSW64.95
7Natarsha Inchincoli1998VIC68.10
8Teagan Nagy-Cox1998QLD69.54
 
2000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Under 18 Women Wednesday 11 March 20150.762m
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Maxine Paholek1999VIC6:52.57
2Emma van der Meer1998WA7:02.62
3Brodee Mate1998NSW7:08.54
4Montana MacFarlane1998VIC7:23.47
5Gabriella Dalton1998QLD7:34.37
6Kaitlin Barr1998VIC7:34.71
7Tiana Broadway1998QLD7:35.66
8Emily Beston1998QLD7:53.29
9Morgan Costelloe1998VIC8:11.06
10Emily Jones1998NSW8:32.26
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Under 18 Women - Friday 13 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC46.58
Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie
Sophia Fighera
Georgie Boal
Alexia Loizou
2QueenslandQLD46.72
Tyler Lima
Kirra Womersley
Jacinta Beecher
Nicole Kay
3New South Wales NSW47.56
Rachel Pace
Sara Dougan
Casey-Lee Bedford
Luisa Healey
4South AustraliaSA49.16
Holly Beecham
Genevieve Brooks
Helena Schwerdt
Victoria Thorpe
5Western AustraliaWA50.68
Amy Tolcon
Ashlee Hardisty
Emily Duke
Georgia Boxley
6TasmaniaTAS50.73
Kysha Hill
Laura McShane
Mackensie Belbin
Tahlia Bortignon
7Aust Capital TerritoryACT52.05
Nathalie Cerritelli
Keira Bobbin
Grace Brennan
Laura Pease
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Under 18 Women Sunday 15 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC3:46.00
Caroline Higham
Sarah Billings
Alexia Loizou
Jemima Russell
2QueenslandQLD3:50.53
Madeleine Attlee
Cara Jardine
Hannah Schlecht
Sarah How
3South AustraliaSA3:54.54
Lucy Mayo
Georgia Corcoran
Genevieve Brooks
Natassia Messent
4TasmaniaTAS3:56.94
Kysha Hill
Laura Harrison
Laura McShane
Brooke Jones
5New South WalesNSW3:57.89
Sarah Luxford
Natasha Katsoudas
Morgan Griffiths
Nicole Ogle
6Western AustraliaWA4:00.02
Shania Tipu
Ellie Nagle
Indigo Bauchop
Ashlee Hardisty
7Aust Capital TerritoryACT4:07.91
Cassandra Hopkins
Keira Bobbin
Rebecca Jarvis
Courtney Hopkins
 
HIGH JUMP - Under 18 Women Thursday 12 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Phoebe Edwards1998NZL1.79m
2Clare Gibson1998WA1.77m
3Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW1.77m
4Celeste Mucci1999VIC1.73m
5Kimberley Jenner1998QLD1.73m
6Paige Wilson1998NSW1.70m
7Emma Meyer1998QLD1.67m
8Karina Brown1998NSW1.64m
8Jacqueline Pivac1998WA1.64m
10Grace-Kelly Davidson1998QLD1.60m
11Aimee van der Hulst1998QLD1.60m
12Jocelyn Best1998NSW1.60m
13Analise Sutherland1998NSW1.55m
14Taylah Gardner1998VIC1.50m
 
POLE VAULT - Under 18 Women Wednesday 11 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Imogen Ayris2000NZL3.40m
1Phillipa Hajdasz1998VIC3.40m
3Elizabeth Baral1998NSW3.25m
4Lauren Hyde-Cooling2000WA3.25m
5Holly Beecham1998SA3.25m
5Olivia McTaggett2000NZL3.25m
7Divine Aaron1998NSW3.10m
8Isabella Murrell1998NSW3.10m
9Tatjana Fischer2000WA2.90m
9Emily Crawford1998NSW2.90m
-Kazaya Vos2000NZLNH
 
LONG JUMP - Under 18 Women Saturday 14 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Billie Arch1999VIC5.89m+1.9
2Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW5.82m0.0
3Andrea Thompson1998ACT5.77m+0.3
4Phoebe Edwards1998NZL5.72m-2.1
5Atipa Mabonga1998NZL5.69m+1.9
6Holly Beecham1998SA5.65m+1.2
7Emma Hopcroft1998NZL5.63m+2.2
8Sarah Healey1998NSW5.47m+1.0
9Ashlea Bylsma1998VIC5.43m+2.0
10Emma Meyer1998QLD5.27m+2.0
11Celeste Mucci1999VIC5.23m0.0
12Bridget Neideck1998VIC5.22m0.0
13Savannah Peterkin1998NSW5.21m0.0
14Maddison Walton1998QLD5.21m0.0
15Melissa Fitzsimmons1998NSW5.14m0.0
16Tegan Protheroe1998QLD5.13m0.0
17Tiana Morrison1998QLD5.13m+0.7
18Hayley Strano1998QLD5.12m+1.1
19Morgan Eldrett1998QLD5.02m+1.8
20Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC5.02m0.0
21Georgia Boxley1998WA4.88m0.0
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Under 18 Women - Friday 13 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Tay-Leiha Clark1998NSW13.09m+1.1
2Jasmine Fountas1999NSW12.63m+0.6
3Atipa Mabonga1998NZL12.32m+0.5
4Holly Beecham1998SA11.99m+2.9
5Zara Keca1998VIC11.84m+0.6
6Andrea Thompson1998ACT11.58m+1.2
7Stevie Donougher1998NSW11.55m+1.7
8Madeleine Lindemann1998QLD11.05m-1.7
9Ebony Lane1998VIC10.83m+2.3
9Isobel Warby1998NSW10.83m0.0
11Jordyn McConchie1998VIC10.80m-3.8
12Hayley Strano1998QLD10.69m-0.8
13Olivia Mariano1998WA10.20m-0.9
14Gabrielle Juett1998QLD10.17m-0.6
 
SHOT PUT - Under 18 Women Saturday 14 March 20153kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Grace Robinson1998NSW16.00m
2Julia Bourke1998VIC14.56m
3Akayla Leef1998NSW14.02m
4Jessica Siviour1998WA13.95m
4Stephanie Scigala2000NSW13.95m
6Siiva Tafiti2000QLD13.88m
7Alice Cox1998TAS13.40m
8Samantha Peace1998NSW12.74m
9Tiana Morrison1998QLD11.03m
10Courtney James1998VIC9.95m
 
DISCUS THROW - Under 18 Women Thursday 12 March 20151kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Samantha Peace1998NSW46.79m
2Bianca Hansen1999VIC45.87m
3Kristina Moore1999NSW45.58m
4Grace Robinson1998NSW42.94m
5Tori Langton1998QLD40.91m
6Alice Cox1998TAS39.63m
7Stephanie Scigala2000NSW39.44m
8Jessica Siviour1998WA39.14m
9Teagan Newman1998VIC38.20m
10Larissa McKewen1998NZL37.65m
11Akayla Leef1998NSW34.90m
12Tegan Fennell1998NSW34.64m
13Grace Jeffrey1998NSW33.24m
14Courtney James1998VIC27.19m
 
HAMMER THROW - Under 18 Women Sunday 15 March 20153kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Emma Keleher1998TAS56.61m
2Kara Baker1998ACT53.35m
3Emily Rotuna1998NSW52.43m
4Alice Cox1998TAS52.39m
5Teagan Newman1998VIC50.20m
6Julia Bourke1998VIC47.93m
7Jennifer Moss1998QLD47.48m
8Julia Byrne1998VIC44.05m
9Erin Holdway1998VIC40.63m
10Phoebe Carter1998NSW40.26m
11Lovedeesh Toor1998NSW39.40m
12Jaimie Summers1998TAS34.37m
13Larissa McKewen1998NZL32.17m
 
JAVELIN THROW - Under 18 Women - Friday 13 March 2015500g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Tianah List1998QLD47.68m
2Annelise Pretzsch-Kalsga1998QLD43.21m
3Imogen Kelsch1998WA40.50m
4Courtney Brackenrig1998NSW40.43m
5Jaimie Summers1998TAS40.00m
6Emma Ralphs1998NSW39.17m
7Emily Nicholas1999QLD38.73m
8Kaitlin Butcher1998NSW35.24m
9Kaela Beechey2000TAS33.33m
10Caitlin Serle1998VIC27.17m
 
5000 METRES WALK - Under 18 Women Thursday 12 March 2015
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Clara Smith1998QLD23:08.42
2Jemima Montag1998VIC24:10.16
3Tahlia Hunt1998TAS25:27.22
4Lauren Collis1998VIC29:14.41
5Rhiannen Minett1998NSW29:44.09
6Ally Grujoski1999NSW31:40.28
7Sarah Kelland1998NSW33:43.09
-Natalia Robson1998NSWDQ230.6A - PL - 60 sec
 
HEPTATHLON - Under 18 Women - Thu/Fri 26/27 March 2015 in Brisbane
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Celeste MucciVIC5430 pts
(13.60(+1.1),1.68m,12.84m,25.45(+1.1),5.76m(-0.2),36.66m,2:35.91)
2Phoebe EdwardsNZL5163 pts
(14.25(+1.1),1.77m,11.25m,25.50(+1.1),5.56m(+0.9),30.50m,2:35.71)
3Ashlee StielerQLD4933 pts
(14.37(+1.1),1.62m,11.23m,25.73(+1.1),5.35m( 0.4),34.68m,2:38.30)
4Tiana MorrisonQLD4889 pts
(14.34(+1.1),1.59m,10.95m,25.84(+1.1),5.52m(+2.0),32.53m,2:37.66)
5Karina BrownNSW4572 pts
(14.35(+1.1),1.68m,10.07m,26.89(+1.1),5.09m(+0.2),25.78m,2:39.68)
6Rachel LawsonQLD4571 pts
(15.36(+1.1),1.56m,11.50m,26.33(+1.1),5.00m( 0.3),30.62m,2:34.03)
7Holly PerryQLD4266 pts
(15.09(+1.1),1.62m,9.97m,27.84(+1.1),4.85m( 0.2),28.79m,2:43.45)
8Katie CampbellQLD4067 pts
(17.06(+1.1),1.56m,10.14m,29.38(+1.1),4.94m( 0.1),41.77m,2:48.53)

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us