Australian Aths History

Australian Junior Track & Field Championships - 2013-14

Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre, Sydney, NSW, 12-16 March 2014

The combined events were held at Lakeside Stadium in Melbourne on 3 & 4 April 2014

 
100 metre - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: +0.6
1Joshua Clarke1995NSW10.51Q
2Dalton Coppins1995NZL10.71Q
3Dante Falzarno1995NSW10.85Q10.844
4Bradley Edwards1995QLD10.85q10.849
5Tanaka Mutize1996QLD10.92q
6Sean Farnan1995VIC11.01q
7Dan Forsyth1996QLD11.14
8James Smith1996ACT11.25
9Kurt Evans1996WA11.37
 
Heat 2 Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: -0.1
1Joshua Billington1996WA10.77Q
2Jesse Usoalii1996TAS10.91Q
3Michael Konomanyi1996NSW10.97Q
4Luke Housarini1996NSW11.08
5Aeron Bruno1995NSW11.12
6Jai Baas Becking1996QLD11.22
7Luke Purdy1996QLD11.37
8Francis Busby1996QLD11.41
9Sean O'Reilly1996ACT11.57
 
Heat 3 Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: +1.2
1Calvin Borowski1996WA10.79Q
2Ryan Bedford1995QLD10.80Q
3Jacob Despard1996TAS10.82Q
4Anas AbuGanaba1996NSW10.90q
5Patrick Patton1995QLD11.05
6Christopher Miller1996WA11.06
7Alex Howden1995NZL11.07
8Eric Ong1996NSW11.19YCRule 162.5
 
Heat 4 Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: -0.2
1Anthony Collum1995NSW10.70Q
2Tayler Currie1996NSW10.89Q
3Nicholas Bate1995NSW10.90Q
4Matthew De bruin1996VIC11.04
5Frankie Schinella1995SA11.12
6James Quinn1995QLD11.20
7Matthew Scott1995QLD11.23
7Sach Wickramasuriya1996QLD11.23
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: -0.3
1Joshua Clarke1995NSW10.52Q
2Calvin Borowski1996WA10.78Q
3Dalton Coppins1995NZL10.82Q
4Jesse Usoalii1996TAS10.83
5Michael Konomanyi1996NSW10.87
6Dante Falzarno1995NSW10.95
7Sean Farnan1995VIC11.03
8Bradley Edwards1995QLD11.04
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: +0.1
1Joshua Billington1996WA10.69Q
2Anthony Collum1995NSW10.71Q
3Jacob Despard1996TAS10.73Q
4Tanaka Mutize1996QLD10.77q
5Ryan Bedford1995QLD10.81q
6Nicholas Bate1995NSW10.82
7Anas AbuGanaba1996NSW10.85
8Tayler Currie1996NSW10.94
 
Final Saturday 15 March 2014Wind: +1.5
1Joshua Clarke1995NSW10.34
2Joshua Billington1996WA10.56
3Jacob Despard1996TAS10.63
4Anthony Collum1995NSW10.66
5Ryan Bedford1995QLD10.69
6Calvin Borowski1996WA10.73
7Tanaka Mutize1996QLD10.74
 
200 metre - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 16 March 2014Wind: -0.3
1James Kermond1996NSW21.81Q
2Jacob Despard1996TAS22.14Q
3Liam Blake1996QLD22.21
4Mitchell Aitken1996NSW22.24
5Frankie Schinella1995SA22.27
6Nicholas Bate1995NSW22.31
7Samuel Kete1996QLD22.39
8James Smith1996ACT22.95
9Francis Busby1996QLD23.46
 
Heat 2 Sunday 16 March 2014Wind: -0.4
1Joshua Robinson1996QLD21.96Q
2Daniel Millington1995WA22.01Q
3Bradley Edwards1995QLD22.13q
4Sean Farnan1995VIC22.14q
5Justin Cavanagh1995QLD22.15
6Reece Langdon1996ACT23.40
7Tayler Currie1996NSW24.39
-Jordan Barnes1995NSWDQ Rule 163.3
 
Heat 3 Sunday 16 March 2014Wind: +1.1
1Ryan Bedford1995QLD21.62Q
2Jesse Usoalii1996TAS21.89Q
3Christopher Miller1996WA22.38
4Luke Housarini1996NSW22.59
5Patrick Patton1995QLD22.68
6Matthew Scott1995QLD22.72
7Rory Plant1995VIC22.79
8George Molinsingi1996VAN22.93
 
Final Sunday 16 March 2014Wind: +0.2
1Joshua Robinson1996QLD21.32
2James Kermond1996NSW21.40
3Ryan Bedford1995QLD21.43
4Jesse Usoalii1996TAS21.61
5Bradley Edwards1995QLD21.66
6Jacob Despard1996TAS21.68
7Daniel Millington1995WA22.00
8Sean Farnan1995VIC22.26
 
400 metre - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Wednesday 12 March 2014
1Joshua Robinson1996QLD48.15Q
2James Kermond1996NSW48.58Q
3Alexander Di Medio1995VIC49.00q
4Tom Smith1996NZL49.03
5Justin Cavanagh1995QLD49.55
6Ben Robinson1996TAS50.61
7Devlin Higgins1996NSW52.20
 
Heat 2 Wednesday 12 March 2014
1Bailey Stewart1996NZL47.18Q
2Dan Forsyth1996QLD48.47Q
3Zachary Amos1995NSW49.31
4Jayden Barmby1995VIC49.40
5Jordan Barnes1995NSW49.82
6Liam Blake1996QLD50.83
7Reece Langdon1996ACT51.99
 
Heat 3 Wednesday 12 March 2014
1James Kaluschke1995QLD48.00Q
2Sam Reiser1996VIC48.48Q
3Joel Chevally1995NSW48.62q
4Conrad Coumaros1995VIC49.02
5Robert Jopp1995NZL49.19
6Sam Russell1995SA49.70
7Jack Vollert1996QLD52.93
-Matlaun Kaminiel1996PNGDQ Rule 163.3
 
Final Friday 14 March 2014
1Joshua Robinson1996QLD46.64
2James Kermond1996NSW46.73
3Bailey Stewart1996NZL47.17
4Sam Reiser1996VIC47.27
5James Kaluschke1995QLD47.52
6Dan Forsyth1996QLD48.02
7Joel Chevally1995NSW48.69
8Alexander Di Medio1995VIC50.12
 
800 metre - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Friday 14 March 2014
1Alec Arnold1996QLD1:53.52Q
2Mason Cohen1996NSW1:53.64Q
3Luke Mathews1995VIC1:53.96Q
4Joshua Kentwell1996NSW1:54.34q
5Dean Neofitou1996VIC1:56.01
6Lachlan Pascoe1995QLD1:56.31
7Marcus Karamanolis1996NZL1:57.58
8Baxter Knight1996VIC1:58.52
9Jesse BlackCataldo1996WA2:00.18
 
Heat 2 Friday 14 March 2014
1Hugh Nicklason1996TAS1:54.37Q
2Mitchell Thompson1995VIC1:54.50Q
3Sam Russell1995SA1:54.65Q
4Charlie Hunter1996NSW1:55.31q
5Nathan Tse1995NZL1:56.34
6Samuel Davis1996QLD1:59.30
7joshua Makovec1995NSW1:59.94
8Brendan Press1996QLD2:06.21
 
Heat 3 Friday 14 March 2014
1Jordan Makins1995WA1:54.57Q
2Zak Patterson1995VIC1:54.64Q
3Max Whiteoak1996QLD1:54.76Q
4Theunis Pieters1995NZL1:54.93q
5Ben Robinson1996TAS1:55.59q
6Jack Marquardt1995VIC1:56.11
7Matthew Dempsey1996NSW1:56.21
8John Lean1996QLD1:57.32
9Alan Vernal1996VIC1:57.49
10Alain Dutton1995WA1:58.91
 
Heat 4 Friday 14 March 2014
1Cameron Griffith1996NSW1:54.51Q
2Nicholas Smith1995VIC1:54.58Q
3Alexander Seal1996NSW1:55.64Q
4Jonas Aranda1996WA1:55.92
5Ben Covington1995TAS1:56.64
6Beau Tape1995NSW1:56.82
7Matlaun Kaminiel1996PNG1:56.99
8Andrew Brown1996NSW1:57.17
9Joel Donnar1995VIC1:57.98
10Stephen Brown1996QLD2:01.85
 
Semifinal 1 Saturday 15 March 2014
1Mason Cohen1996NSW1:51.01Q
2Luke Mathews1995VIC1:51.03Q
3Alec Arnold1996QLD1:51.08Q
4Jordan Makins1995WA1:51.10q
5Theunis Pieters1995NZL1:53.70
6Alexander Seal1996NSW1:54.44
7Ben Robinson1996TAS1:55.65
 
Semifinal 2 Saturday 15 March 2014
1Mitchell Thompson1995VIC1:50.03Q
2Hugh Nicklason1996TAS1:51.02Q
3Cameron Griffith1996NSW1:51.13Q
4Charlie Hunter1996NSW1:52.04q
5Sam Russell1995SA1:52.13
6Joshua Kentwell1996NSW1:52.58
7Nicholas Smith1995VIC1:53.47
8Max Whiteoak1996QLD1:53.88
 
Final Sunday 16 March 2014
1Luke Mathews1995VIC1:49.24
2Mason Cohen1996NSW1:49.82
3Jordan Makins1995WA1:50.41
4Cameron Griffith1996NSW1:50.88
5Mitchell Thompson1995VIC1:52.60
6Charlie Hunter1996NSW1:52.75
7Alec Arnold1996QLD1:53.62
8Hugh Nicklason1996TAS1:55.93
 
1500 metre - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 13 March 2014
1Zak Patterson1995VIC3:55.40Q
2Jack Stapleton1995NSW3:55.47Q
3Ben Covington1995TAS3:55.79Q
4Adam Pyke1995VIC3:56.32Q
5Jack Holden1995VIC3:56.48q
6Jacob Priddey1996NZL3:57.68
7Brendan Press1996QLD3:58.28
8Jonas Aranda1996WA3:59.88
9Joshua Kentwell1996NSW4:02.42
10Jake Tennent1996NZL4:03.51
11Lachlan Pascoe1995QLD4:03.68
12Alain Dutton1995WA4:04.63
13Liam Mumford1996QLD4:05.14
14Jesse BlackCataldo1996WA4:10.57
 
Heat 2 Thursday 13 March 2014
1Cameron Griffith1996NSW3:54.66Q
2Chartt Miller1995WA3:54.92Q
3Connor O'Leary1995QLD3:55.60Q
4Louis McAfee1996QLD3:55.78Q
5Charlie Hunter1996NSW3:55.94q
6Kale Adams1996TAS3:56.89q
7Nathan Tse1995NZL3:57.25q
8Max Whiteoak1996QLD3:58.34
9Baxter Knight1996VIC4:00.07
10Patrick Elliot1996NSW4:01.93
11Marcus Karamanolis1996NZL4:02.65
12John Lean1996QLD4:04.03
13Yunus Mohammed1995WA4:15.32
14Patrick Roche1996NZL4:18.44
 
Final Friday 14 March 2014
1Zak Patterson1995VIC3:56.85
2Jack Stapleton1995NSW3:57.30
3Chartt Miller1995WA3:57.97
4Cameron Griffith1996NSW3:58.45
5Charlie Hunter1996NSW4:00.11
6Louis McAfee1996QLD4:01.84
7Ben Covington1995TAS4:02.15
8Connor O'Leary1995QLD4:02.19
9Jack Holden1995VIC4:02.35
10Nathan Tse1995NZL4:04.32
11Kale Adams1996TAS4:07.60
12Adam Pyke1995VIC4:13.51
 
5000 metre - Under 20 Men Wednesday 12 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Morgan McDonald1996NSW14:34.41
2Jack Davies1995VIC14:40.16
3Jack Rayner1995VIC14:46.90
4Jacob Priddey1996NZL14:52.97
5Louis McAfee1996QLD14:56.04
6Marcus Karamanolis1996NZL15:06.56
7Stewart McSweyn1995VIC15:09.59
8Yunus Mohammed1995WA15:10.19
9Liam Woollett1995QLD15:10.86
10Nathan Pearce1996VIC15:23.25
11Ryan Norman1996VIC15:24.79
12Shaun Walton1996VIC15:31.93
13Patrick Jackson1996ACT15:33.60
14Shaun Lee1996QLD15:34.52
15Brady Goodyear1996NSW15:35.02
16Jake Tennent1996NZL15:46.55
17Jack Bullock1996VIC15:57.55
18Joe Beamish1995NZL15:59.71
19Bryce Anderson1996ACT16:01.89
20Max Allen1996QLD16:05.14
21Nathan Breen1997NSW16:18.05
22Patrick Roche1996NZL16:19.67
23Hamish Wallace1996NSW16:25.97
24Dylan McCraigWalton1996NSW16:29.67
25Timothy Spehr1996NSW16:36.49
26Liam Mumford1996QLD16:50.09
27Thomas Harvey1995VIC17:13.79
 
110 metre Hurdles - Under 20 Men99.1cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 13 March 2014Wind: +0.5
1James Sandilands1996NZL14.25Q
2Harrison Andrews1995NSW14.45Q
3William WellsGatnik1996QLD14.58Q
4Matthew Dowsett1996NSW14.65q
5Nick Weller1996QLD14.80
6Adrian Sanfilippo1995VIC14.81
7Chamath Herath1995NSW15.24
8Connor Verrall1995SA15.30
9Luke Corbett1996WA17.01
10Jayden Jones1996NSW17.19
Heat 2 Thursday 13 March 2014Wind: +0.0
1Matthew De bruin1996VIC14.01Q
2Ivor Metcalf1995NSW14.22Q
3Jordan Betts1995QLD14.66Q
4Terrell McKenzie1995WA14.71q
5Brendan Madeira1996NSW14.93
6Jack McArdle1996NSW14.94
7Jackson Kang1996NSW15.35
8Jordan Ziebell1995VIC15.51
9Christopher McLaughlin1995WA17.50
 
Final Friday 14 March 2014Wind: +1.4
1Ivor Metcalf1995NSW13.74
2Matthew De bruin1996VIC13.76
3James Sandilands1996NZL14.18
4Jordan Betts1995QLD14.43
5Terrell McKenzie1995WA14.47
6Matthew Dowsett1996NSW14.86
-William WellsGatnik1996QLDDQ Rule 168.7
-Harrison Andrews1995NSWDQ Rule 168.7b
 
400 metre Hurdles - Under 20 Men91.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Thursday 13 March 2014
1Bryce Collins1996NSW54.40Q
2Jack Fouracre1995NSW55.38Q
3Connor Verrall1995SA55.89Q
4Tim Penberthy1996QLD57.33
5Simon Cox1996NSW57.60
6Adrian Sanfilippo1995VIC67.46
 
Heat 2 Thursday 13 March 2014
1Timothy Throssell1996WA55.24Q
2Alexander Di Medio1995VIC55.31Q
3Robert Broadhead1996SA55.85Q
4William Richardson1995NSW56.24q
5Nick Fox1996NSW57.13q
6Tom McCoy1995NSW60.72
 
Final Saturday 15 March 2014
1Bryce Collins1996NSW52.57
2Timothy Throssell1996WA53.27
3Alexander Di Medio1995VIC54.13
4Robert Broadhead1996SA54.67
5William Richardson1995NSW55.38
6Jack Fouracre1995NSW55.56
7Connor Verrall1995SA57.56
8Nick Fox1996NSW57.70
 
3000 metre Steeplechase - Under 20 Men Saturday 15 March 201491.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Reilly Shaw1995ACT9:12.08
2Kale Adams1996TAS9:25.79
3Ryan Grieger1995SA9:30.03
4Ben Kelly1996VIC9:34.61
5Stewart McSweyn1995VIC9:41.16
6Joe Beamish1995NZL9:42.44
7Reuben Caley1996ACT9:50.73
8Alex Bessell1996TAS9:53.97
9joshua Makovec1995NSW10:08.14
10Ben Cartwright1995SA10:10.13
11Jordan Gates1996NSW10:11.21
12Jarryd Barrett1995VIC10:12.60
13Joe Burgess1996NSW10:17.56
14Andrew Richardson1996NSW10:20.24
15David Gardiner1996NSW10:25.59
-Matt Salisbury1996NSWDNF
 
4x100 metre Relay - Under 20 Men Saturday 15 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New ZealandNZL40.15
Isaac Tatoa1995
Kodi Harman1995
Joseph Millar1995
James Mortimer1995
2QueenslandQLD41.25
Tanaka Mutize1996
Joshua Robinson1996
Patrick Patton1995
James Quinn1995
3Western AustraliaWA41.42
Joshua Billington1996
Calvin Borowski1996
Terrell McKenzie1995
Christopher Miller1996
4New South WalesNSW41.51
Michael Konomanyi1996
Anthony Collum1995
Tayler Currie1996
Nicholas Bate1995
5VictoriaVIC42.02
Sean Farnan1995
Christopher Mitrevski1996
Rory Plant1995
Matthew De bruin1996
6South AustraliaSA43.17
Kofi Gyamfi1997
Jack Doney1997
Liam Moss1997
Frankie Schinella1995
7Australian Captial TerritoryACT45.28
James Smith1996
Sean O'Reilly1996
Nicholas McEwen1999
Reece Langdon1996
 
4x400 metre Relay - Under 20 Men Sunday 16 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1QueenslandQLD3:13.29
Rene Zacchini1997
Justin Cavanagh1995
James Kaluschke1995
Joshua Robinson1996
2VictoriaVIC3:13.37
Jayden Barmby1995
Conrad Coumaros1995
Alexander Di Medio1995
Sam Reiser1996
3New South WalesNSW3:17.93
Bryce Collins1996
Joel Chevally1995
Zachary Amos1995
Mason Cohen1996
4Western AustraliaWA3:19.96
Jonas Aranda1996
Seaton Puzey1997
Timothy Throssell1996
John Newcomb1997
5South AustraliaSA3:24.16
Robert Broadhead1996
Connor Verrall1995
Frankie Schinella1995
Sam Russell1995
 
10000 metre Walk - Under 20 Men Friday 14 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Nathan Brill1996VIC43:12.63
2Jesse Osborne1995VIC43:38.83
3Tyler Jones1998NSW46:08.96
4Adam Garganis1997VIC46:41.51
5Kyle Swan1999VIC46:50.00
6Carl Gibbons1996NSW47:39.45
7Jonathon Lord1996NZL47:43.61
8Kyle Bird1996VIC47:54.03
9Louis Rose1997TAS49:22.22
10Lucas Taylor1996VIC55:39.16
-Reese Walmsley1998VICDNF
-Jay Felton1995NSWDQ Rule 230.6a
 
High Jump - Under 20 Men Friday 14 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Joel Baden1996VIC2.16m
2Ivor Metcalf1995NSW2.08m
3Drey Faaeteete1996NSW2.04m
4Shemaia James1997QLD2.04m
4Thomas Henry1995VIC2.04m
6Jason Strano1996QLD2.00m
6Mitchell Walker1996TAS2.00m
8Jonathon De Poi1996SA1.95m
9Lucus Dibb1996QLD1.95m
10Ash Retchford1996QLD1.95m
11James Jeffery1996NSW1.95m
12Harrison Day1996NSW1.90m
13James Sandilands1996NZL1.90m
14Stefan Mancuso1996VIC1.85m
 
Pole Vault - Under 20 Men Sunday 16 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jack Hicking1995NSW5.05m
2Angus Armstrong1997NSW4.95m
3Declan Carruthers1997SA4.85m
4Henri Brown1996WA4.85m
5Kurtis Marschall1997SA4.85m
6Mudith Jayasekara1996NSW4.65m
7Stephen Clough1996WA4.35m
8Lachlan Calvert1995ACT4.20m
9Stefan Mancuso1996VIC4.00m
10alexander Murrell1996NSW3.60m
-David Thomson1995VICNH
 
Long Jump - Under 20 Men Saturday 15 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Henry Smith1996VIC7.64m-0.5
2Joseph Muller1997QLD7.46m0.0
3Christopher Mitrevski1996VIC7.30m0.0
4Lachlan Little1995NSW7.12m0.0
5Nicholas Van Gelder1995NSW7.02m0.0
6Ivor Metcalf1995NSW6.98m0.0
7Jack Hale1998TAS6.90m0.0
8Ashley Ovens1995VIC6.71m-1.8
9Lachlan Calvert1995ACT6.71m0.0
10Liam Adcock1996QLD6.69m-0.1
11Joshua Billington1996WA6.59m+0.0
12Brad Costelloe1996QLD6.59m+0.0
13Josh Threapleton1996QLD6.58m+0.0
14Samuel Gunther1996VIC6.56m-0.2
15Brendan Madeira1996NSW6.39m+0.0
16James Jeffery1996NSW6.34m+0.0
17James Smith1996ACT6.17m-0.7
 
Triple Jump - Under 20 Men Thursday 13 March 2014
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Dylan Johnson1996VIC15.19m+1.0
2Emmanuel Fakiye1997NSW14.88m0.0
3Nathan Zemek1995WA14.55m-1.0
4Rowan Vergano1995ACT14.46m+1.6
5Josiah Lau1996NSW14.18m-0.9
6Ashley Ovens1995VIC14.06m-1.2
7Lucas Millward1996NSW13.62m0.0
8Samuel Gunther1996VIC13.41m+1.9
9Craig Law1995WA12.88m0.0
10Jarrod Revell1995NSW12.20m0.0
-Liam Cashman1996NSWNM
 
Shot Put - Under 20 Men Friday 14 March 20146kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew Denny1996QLD18.63m
2Ben ChongWong1996NZL17.21m
3Lachlan Page1997SA16.56m
4Matthew Bloxham1996NZL16.10m
5Callum Baker1996VIC16.06m
6Lachlan Miller1996QLD15.81m
7Ned Weatherly1998VIC15.55m
8Michael Taylor1995NSW15.52m
9Richard Callister1995NZL15.28m
10Brody James1996QLD14.89m
11Tyson Davis1995NSW14.11m
12Lachlan Rigg1995WA13.94m
13Rigby VaneWood1996NSW13.65m
14David Thomson1995VIC13.48m
15Callum Anderson1996NSW13.31m
16James Hay1996NSW12.95m
17William Brown1996NSW12.83m
18Justin Maloney1996NSW12.72m
19Sam Alderson1997TAS12.38m
20Bradley Kemp1996QLD12.20m
21Matthew Chamley1996VIC11.94m
22Ben Blaschek1995SA11.60m
 
Discus Throw - Under 20 Men Thursday 13 March 20141.75kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew Denny1996QLD61.63m
2Mitchell Cooper1995QLD59.07m
3Michael Criticos1995QLD50.35m
4Richard Callister1995NZL48.13m
5Lachlan Miller1996QLD47.33m
6Michael Taylor1995NSW46.02m
7Jack Bannister1998QLD44.96m
8Tyson Davis1995NSW44.43m
9Ben ChongWong1996NZL44.32m
10Alec Diamond1997NSW44.15m
11Lachlan Rigg1995WA43.59m
12David Thomson1995VIC43.27m
13Brody James1996QLD41.23m
14Blake Pryse1996VIC39.02m
15James Hay1996NSW39.02m
16Justin Maloney1996NSW38.39m
17Marcus Chan1995NSW38.11m
18Matthew Chamley1996VIC34.95m
19Bradley Kemp1996QLD32.09m
-Sam Alderson1997TASNM
 
Hammer Throw - Under 20 Men Saturday 15 March 20146kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Matthew Denny1996QLD74.81m
2Matthew Bloxham1996NZL65.14m
3Costa Kousparis1996NSW63.88m
4Ned Weatherly1998VIC63.43m
5Alexander Dalton1997QLD59.36m
6James Hay1996NSW54.49m
7Tom Quinn1995NZL53.79m
8Richard Callister1995NZL53.37m
9Mitchell Cooper1995QLD51.22m
10Jai Randhawa1997QLD50.15m
11Matthew Seitz1995WA48.58m
12William Brown1996NSW46.65m
13Aaron Kuczynski1997QLD41.29m
14Matthew Chamley1996VIC38.43m
15Richard Dimon1995NSW37.95m
16Lucas Taylor1996VIC35.86m
17Nathaniel Mommers1998TAS35.38m
 
Javelin Throw - Under 20 Men Sunday 16 March 2014800g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Liam O'Brien1996QLD64.78m
2Michael Criticos1995QLD64.47m
3Rhys Stein1996NSW64.39m
4Rigby VaneWood1996NSW62.70m
5Matthew Rees1997NSW62.44m
6Hugh White1996QLD61.89m
7Tyson Davis1995NSW59.86m
8Jordan Siebenhausen1996QLD59.10m
9Andries Van Woerkom1996NSW56.17m
10Oliver Corfield1997QLD56.00m
11Mitchell Walker1996TAS55.15m
12Alex Wood1996NZL54.26m
13Liam Spannenburg1996QLD52.29m
14Alec Stimson1997SA48.77m
15Sean Hardeman1996VIC47.94m
16Alexander Ellis1996QLD47.18m
17Phillip MacDermott1996NSW47.00m
18Josh Linford1996VIC45.22m
-Mate Zahtila1995VICNM
 
Decathlon - Under 20 Men Thu / Fri 3/4 April 2014 in Melbourne
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Cedric Dubler1995QLD7261 pts
(11.20(+0.5), 6.79m(+1.0), 12.92m, 2.04m, 50.73, 15.01(-0.4), 43.62m, 4.50m, 51.63m, 5:22.25)
2David Thomson1995VIC7148 pts
(11.54(+0.5), 6.56m(-0.3), 14.08m, 1.98m, 51.98, 15.86(-0.4), 43.19m, 4.90m, 58.92m, 5:36.49)
3Lachlan Calvert1995ACT6906 pts
(11.39(+0.5), 6.81m(+1.3), 12.10m, 1.86m, 49.85, 16.13(-0.4), 31.98m, 4.20m, 44.65m, 4:15.42)
4Aaron Booth1996NZL6691 pts
(11.50(+0.5), 6.40m(+1.0), 13.83m, 1.95m, 51.91, 15.75(-0.4), 35.36m, 3.50m, 52.33m, 4:49.64)
5Scott Sidley1996VIC5150 pts
(11.48(+0.5), 6.02m(+0.4), 8.82m, 1.80m, 52.71, 19.68(-0.4), 26.07m, 3.10m, 34.72m, 5:00.68)
6Cam Rudge1996SA5090 pts
(12.35(+0.5), 6.07m(-0.5), 9.26m, 1.86m, 55.40, 17.72(-0.4), 28.92m, 2.50m, 39.32m, 5:04.75)
7James Coles1995QLD4940 pts
(12.11(+0.5), 5.60m(-1.4), 10.25m, 1.68m, 53.38, 18.92(-0.4), 24.77m, 2.90m, 35.21m, 4:52.00)
8Blake Pryse1996VIC4251 pts
(11.73(+0.5), 6.77m(+1.6), 12.61m, 1.77m, DQ, DNF, 34.92m, NH, 51.69m, 5:37.17)

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us