Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2016-17

Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Homebush, Sydney, NSW, 26-31 March 2017

 
100 METRES - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +1.7
1Will Roberts1999NSW10.57Q
2Will Lloyd1999NSW10.70Q
3Jacob Sesar1999VIC10.79
4Tom Agnew1999ACT10.86
5Joseph Metcalfe1999QLD11.02
6Jack Norris1998SA11.13
7Eden Snaith1999SA11.31
7Jackson Little1999WA11.31
 
Heat 2 Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +2.7
1Jordan Shelley1998NSW10.54Q
2Anthony Gale1999NSW10.69Q
3Jackson Miller-Gage1998VIC10.71q
4Nick Smith1999NZL10.76q
5Dhruv Rodrigues Chico1998VIC10.89
6Cosimo Mucci1998VIC11.06
7Trent Lindstrom1999NSW11.15
8Benjamin Cassie1999ACT11.28
 
Heat 3 Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +1.5
1Darcy Roper1998QLD10.65Q
2Mathew McCouat1999QLD10.82Q
3Hugo Whitehead1999NSW10.93
4Max O'Donnell1999QLD10.95
5Michael Giancola1998VIC11.01
6Kamal Patwalia1999NZL11.20
7Joshua Larnach1998ACT11.28
8Jack Vane-Tempest1998NSW11.49
 
Final Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +0.2
1Jordan Shelley1998NSW10.52
2Will Roberts1999NSW10.56
3Will Lloyd1999NSW10.72
4Anthony Gale1999NSW10.73
5Nick Smith1999NZL10.82
6Jackson Miller-Gage1998VIC10.90
7Mathew McCouat1999QLD11.07
 
200 METRES - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +1.3
1Harry Symes1998NZL21.64Q
2Joshua Perdrisat1999VIC21.78Q
3Hugo Whitehead1999NSW21.79q
4Will Lloyd1999NSW22.04
5Liam McCann1999NSW22.06
6Jackson Little1999WA22.65
7Joshua Larnach1998ACT23.00
8Jack Vane-Tempest1998NSW23.74
 
Heat 2 Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +2.1
1Benjamin Mackay1998NSW21.63Q
2Jara Konteh1999VIC21.74Q
3Michael Giancola1998VIC21.87q
4James McPaul1999QLD22.21
5Cosimo Mucci1998VIC22.38
6Matt Walters1999ACT22.43
7Benjamin Cassie1999ACT23.20
8Nicholas McEwen1999ACT23.33
 
Heat 3 Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +0.4
1Will Roberts1999NSW21.54Q
2Harrison Hunt1999SA21.93Q
3Mathew McCouat1999QLD22.02
4Jacob Sesar1999VIC22.06
5Nick Smith1999NZL22.06
6Tom Agnew1999ACT22.12
7Michael Yunupingu1998SA22.78
8Russel Nasir Taib1998MAS30.28
 
Final Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +0.3
1Will Roberts1999NSW21.10
2Harry Symes1998NZL21.66
3Benjamin Mackay1998NSW21.73
4Jara Konteh1999VIC21.76
5Hugo Whitehead1999NSW21.91
6Joshua Perdrisat1999VIC21.97
7Harrison Hunt1999SA21.99
8Michael Giancola1998VIC22.07
 
400 METRES - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Conor Bastow1999NSW49.22Q
2Michael Tsotsos1999VIC49.38Q
3Joseph Deng1998QLD49.60Q
4Mitchell Mostina1999QLD50.03
5Francis Dete1999WA51.22
6Nicholas McEwen1999ACT51.55
7Lachlan Randello1999SA52.22
 
Heat 2 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Louis Stenmark1998NSW49.28Q
2Joshua Perdrisat1999VIC49.41Q
3Mitchell Olbrich1998NSW49.56Q
4Harrison Hunt1999SA49.60q
5Adrian Plummer1998ACT49.79q
6Jake Evans1998QLD49.80q
7Lachlan Bonney1999TAS51.19
 
Heat 3 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Christian Davis1999VIC48.69Q
2Benjamin Mackay1998NSW49.22Q
3Joshua Head1999NSW49.29Q
4Jara Konteh1999VIC49.50q
5Andrew Abdullah1998NSW50.30
6Michael Yunupingu1998SA51.25
7Josiah McCarthy1998QLD51.80
8Andrew Hosking1999ACT52.65
 
Heat 4 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Tyler Gunn1999NSW49.03Q
2James McPaul1999QLD49.91Q
3Russel Nasir Taib1998MAS49.95Q
4Jake Hilson1999VIC50.02
5Matt Walters1999ACT50.71
6Alexander Thompson1999NSW51.00
7Gus Tomlinson-Smith1999TAS51.20
8Oliver Clarke1999NSW52.30
 
Semifinal 1 Monday 27 March 2017
1Christian Davis1999VIC48.14Q
2Louis Stenmark1998NSW48.59Q
3Benjamin Mackay1998NSW48.79Q
4Jara Konteh1999VIC49.11q
5Joshua Head1999NSW49.19q
6Jake Evans1998QLD49.53
7James McPaul1999QLD49.60
8Russel Nasir Taib1998MAS51.12
 
Semifinal 2 Monday 27 March 2017
1Tyler Gunn1999NSW48.58Q
2Mitchell Olbrich1998NSW49.15Q
3Michael Tsotsos1999VIC49.63Q
4Harrison Hunt1999SA49.81
5Conor Bastow1999NSW50.07
6Adrian Plummer1998ACT50.48
-Joshua Perdrisat1999VICDQIAAF 163.3
 
Final Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Christian Davis1999VIC47.11
2Tyler Gunn1999NSW47.48
3Louis Stenmark1998NSW48.13
4Mitchell Olbrich1998NSW48.18
5Jake Evans1998QLD48.56
6Benjamin Mackay1998NSW48.59
7Joshua Head1999NSW49.27
8Jara Konteh1999VIC49.55
-Michael Tsotsos1999VICDQIAAF 163.3
 
800 METRES - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Jared Micallef1998QLD1:54.20Q
2Jesse Hunt1998WA1:54.78Q
3Kaman Malou1999VIC1:54.91Q
4Matthew Scarr1998NSW1:55.18q
5Harrison Carr1998VIC1:56.27q
6Jade Bidgood1998QLD1:57.18
7Alex Lloyd1999QLD1:57.70
8Stefan Music1998NSW1:59.48
9Jack Hunter1999SA2:10.77
 
Heat 2 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Felix Lonergan1999VIC1:54.71Q
2Joshua Head1999NSW1:55.05Q
3Asad Yusoff1998WA1:55.47Q
4Scotti Hamilton1998NSW1:55.77q
5Lachlan Bonney1999TAS1:57.58
6Josiah McCarthy1998QLD1:57.78
7Jesse Maxwell1999NSW1:57.82
8Hugh McKenzie1998ACT1:58.65
 
Heat 3 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Archie Wallis1999VIC1:54.11Q
2Christian Davis1999VIC1:54.94Q
3Finbarr Warren1999NSW1:55.27Q
4Josh Nairne1999NZL1:55.33q
5Jarrod Woods1998VIC1:56.59
6Brodie Rushby1999NSW1:58.00
7mitchell kelly1999QLD2:01.24
8John Gordon1999QLD2:01.52
9Stephen Lott1998NSW2:03.95
10Jack Mills1999NSW2:13.70
 
Heat 4 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Theo Quax1999NZL1:54.74Q
2Lachlan Raper1999NSW1:54.91Q
3Kade Szakacs1999NSW1:55.60Q
4Gus Tomlinson-Smith1999TAS1:56.76
5James Tucker1999TAS1:57.18
6Kieran Reilly1999ACT1:57.67
7Daniel Hamilton1998VIC1:58.05
8Marcus Miraglia1998NSW1:58.52
9Lachlan Randello1999SA1:58.88
 
Semifinal 1 Wednesday 29 March 2017
1Jared Micallef1998QLD1:50.65Q
2Christian Davis1999VIC1:51.59Q
3Lachlan Raper1999NSW1:52.28Q
4Felix Lonergan1999VIC1:52.67q
5Scotti Hamilton1998NSW1:54.82
6Josh Nairne1999NZL1:56.14
7Asad Yusoff1998WA1:57.85
8Finbarr Warren1999NSW1:58.29
 
Semifinal 2 Wednesday 29 March 2017
1Archie Wallis1999VIC1:53.35Q
2Jesse Hunt1998WA1:54.05Q
3Joshua Head1999NSW1:54.25Q
4Kaman Malou1999VIC1:54.26q
5Theo Quax1999NZL1:54.94
6Kade Szakacs1999NSW1:56.32
7Matthew Scarr1998NSW1:58.02
8Harrison Carr1998VIC2:00.96
 
Final Thursday 30 March 2017
1Christian Davis1999VIC1:52.99
2Archie Wallis1999VIC1:53.49
3Jared Micallef1998QLD1:54.13
4Joshua Head1999NSW1:54.43
5Lachlan Raper1999NSW1:54.72
6Felix Lonergan1999VIC1:54.92
7Jesse Hunt1998WA1:57.35
8Kaman Malou1999VIC2:00.40
 
1500 METRES - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Jaryd Clifford1999VIC4:00.68Q
2Alex GruenGBR4:00.76Q
3Luke Graves1999WA4:02.39Q
4Edward Beischer1999VIC4:03.21q
5Callum Stewart1998NZL4:03.31
6Lachlan Cowley1999QLD4:05.22
7Stefan Music1998NSW4:06.58
8Matthew Scarr1998NSW4:08.56
9Lachlan Patterson1999ACT4:23.08
10John Gordon1999QLD4:24.35
 
Heat 2 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Theo Quax1999NZL4:04.18Q
2James Uhlenberg1999NZL4:04.20Q
3Jesse Hunt1998WA4:04.30Q
4Scott McKenzie1999VIC4:04.95
5Harrison McGill1998NSW4:05.40
6Hamish Granger1998QLD4:05.94
7Kieran Reilly1999ACT4:10.08
8Jeremy Hunt1999QLD4:10.64
9James Tucker1999TAS4:16.07
10Patrick Matthews1998VIC4:18.71
11Stephen Lott1998NSW4:19.32
 
Heat 3 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Callum Davies1999QLD4:01.10Q
2Jye Edwards1998NSW4:01.23Q
3Scotti Hamilton1998NSW4:01.85Q
4Adam Fogg1999QLD4:02.41q
5Angus White1998NZL4:02.58q
6Jade Bidgood1998QLD4:05.38
7Daniel Hamilton1998VIC4:05.90
8Seamus Kane1999NZL4:06.87
9Corey Stanley1999TAS4:08.61
10Harrison Carr1998VIC4:09.27
11Hugh McKenzie1998ACT4:14.08
 
Final Monday 27 March 2017
1Jye Edwards1998NSW3:50.02
2Theo Quax1999NZL3:50.76
3Luke Graves1999WA3:51.50
4James Uhlenberg1999NZL3:52.87
5Callum Davies1999QLD3:53.32
6Jaryd Clifford1999VIC3:54.01
7Alex GruenGBR3:56.97
8Jesse Hunt1998WA3:57.48
9Adam Fogg1999QLD3:57.80
10Angus White1998NZL3:58.07
11Edward Beischer1999VIC4:00.77
12Scotti Hamilton1998NSW4:03.02
 
5000 METRES - Under 20 Men Wednesday 29 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Joshua Torley1999ACT14:37.29
2Haftu Strintzos1999VIC14:45.67
3Ben Chamberlain1998WA14:54.10
4David Lean1998QLD15:09.41
5Cody Shanahan1998VIC15:11.39
6Callum Davies1999QLD15:12.94
7Sam TollVIC15:15.81
8Luke Schofield1999NSW15:22.53
9Jayden Schofield1999NSW15:23.78
10Markus Deakin1999WA15:35.28
11Scott McKenzie1999VIC15:36.54
12Angus White1998NZL15:40.50
13Jesse Dunsmore1999VIC15:47.55
14Mitchell Small1999NZL15:48.14
15Adam Fogg1999QLD15:51.37
16Samuel Rattray1999VIC15:52.25
17Sean Hancock1999ACT16:06.48
18Seamus Kane1999NZL16:11.74
19Eligh Morris1999NSW16:15.18
20Connor Whiteley1999NSW16:19.93
21William Keir1999NSW16:26.69
22Troy Whittington1999NSW16:37.08
23Callum Stewart1998NZL16:45.72
24Luke Simson1999NSW16:58.05
25Lachlan Higgs1998VIC17:32.59
-Jaryd Clifford1999VICDNF
 
110 METRES HURDLES - Under 20 Men
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Tuesday 28 March 2017Wind: -1.4
1Gary Haasbroek1999VIC14.45Q
2Will Lloyd1999NSW14.60Q
3Dylan Quirk1999NSW14.96Q
4Riley Caines1999VIC15.34
5John Moore1998NSW15.50
6Stephen Dang1999VIC15.70
7Cooper Talbot1998QLD16.08
8Falito van Woerkom1999NSW16.17
-Charlie Burnett1999NSWDQIAAF 168.7
 
Heat 2 Tuesday 28 March 2017Wind: +0.2
1Nicholas Thomson1999NSW14.53Q
2Ben Kennedy1999NZL14.80Q
3Jackson Robinson1999NSW14.87Q
4Joshua Lucas1998NSW15.03q
5Zac Calvez1998VIC15.33q
6Jackson Ellis1999NSW16.15
7Alexander Thompson1999NSW16.72
8Oliver White1999ACT16.87
9Antonio Bonomo1999QLD17.55
10Andrew O'Dea1999ACT18.09
 
Final Tuesday 28 March 2017Wind: -0.5
1Will Lloyd1999NSW14.18
2Gary Haasbroek1999VIC14.19
3Nicholas Thomson1999NSW14.66
4Ben Kennedy1999NZL14.75
5Joshua Lucas1998NSW14.82
6Dylan Quirk1999NSW14.85
7Jackson Robinson1999NSW14.94
8Zac Calvez1998VIC15.74
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Under 20 Men91.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Conor Fry1998VIC53.39Q
2Angus Proudfoot1998ACT53.72Q
3Oliver Miller1999NZL53.83Q
4Matthew Harcourt1998VIC54.00q
5Joshua Morrison1998QLD56.92q
6Matthew Thompson1998SA59.26
7Cooper Patterson1999QLD59.50
8Timothy Petersen1998VIC59.58
9Benjamin Cassie1999ACT61.28
 
Heat 2 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Harvey Murrant1999VIC55.70Q
2Dylan Burrows1999VIC55.76Q
3Cooper Degarnham1998QLD55.83Q
4Riley Caines1999VIC56.40q
5Blake Dobay1999VIC57.31
6Alexander Thompson1999NSW58.92
7Charlie Burnett1999NSW59.57
8Stephen Dang1999VIC61.24
9Andrew O'Dea1999ACT68.03
 
Final Wednesday 29 March 2017
1Conor Fry1998VIC52.91
2Angus Proudfoot1998ACT53.19
3Oliver Miller1999NZL53.81
4Matthew Harcourt1998VIC53.83
5Harvey Murrant1999VIC54.23
6Dylan Burrows1999VIC54.60
7Riley Caines1999VIC55.81
8Cooper Degarnham1998QLD57.00
9Joshua Morrison1998QLD57.14
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Under 20 Men Tuesday 28 March 201791.4cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jesse Dunsmore1999VIC9:32.94
2Dylan Holland1999NSW9:38.05
3Nicklaus Blum1999SA9:41.62
4Callum Evans1999VIC9:47.75
5Benjamin Jagger1998NSW9:50.81
6Jack Freer1999NSW9:53.71
7Matthew Gluyas1998SA9:53.99
8Damian Hughes1998VIC9:54.71
9Will Atkinson1999NSW9:58.22
10Harlan Mulherin1998NSW9:58.93
11Kirk Shanahan1999VIC10:15.61
12James Bottrill1999NSW10:22.21
13Nicholas Katsilis1999NSW10:22.99
14Muse Tesema1998VIC10:39.71
15Jeremy Fraser1998VIC10:40.69
-Kieren Shepherdson1998SADQIAAF 169.7
-Jeremy Hunt1999QLDDQIAAF 169.7
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Under 20 Men Monday 27 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1New South WalesNSW40.98
Will Lloyd
Will Roberts
Anthony Gale
Hugo Whitehead
2New ZealandNZL41.47
Kamal Patwalia
Harry Symes
Felix McDonald
Nick Smith
3VictoriaVIC41.90
Jacob Sesar
Michael Giancola
Dhruv Rodrigues Chico
Jackson Miller-Gage
4QueenslandQLD42.55
Mathew McCouat
Max O'Donnell
Joseph Metcalfe
James McPaul
5Aust. Capital TerritiryACT42.89
Joshua Larnach
Matt Walters
Benjamin Cassie
Tom Agnew
6Western AustraliaWA43.85
Francis Dete
Jackson Little
Jacob Wolter Karabatic
Damon Witcombe
7South AustraliaSA45.91
Hamish Petherick
Jack Hunter
Christopher Lipman
Jack Norris
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Under 20 Men Wednesday 29 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC3:13.00
Joshua Perdrisat
Jara Konteh
Harvey Murrant
Christian Davis
2New South WalesNSW3:13.73
Tyler Gunn
Benjamin Mackay
Andrew Abdullah
Mitchell Olbrich
3QueenslandQLD3:15.49
James McPaul
Jack Micallef
Josiah McCarthy
Jake Evans
4New ZealandNZL3:15.73
Oliver Miller
Samuel Gouverneur
Felix McDonald
Harry Symes
5Aust. Capital TerritoryACT3:22.40
Adrian Plummer
Angus Proudfoot
Nicholas McEwen
Matt Walters
6South AustraliaSA3:25.56
Hamish Petherick
Michael Yunupingu
Matthew Thompson
Lachlan Randello
7TasmaniaTAS3:25.88
Lachlan Bonney
Gus Tomlinson-Smith
James Tucker
Jack Colgrave
8Western AustraliaWA3:27.80
Francis Dete
Asad Yusoff
Matthew Ryan
Jackson Little
 
HIGH JUMP - Under 20 Men Tuesday 28 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Joseph Baldwin1998VIC2.22m
2John Chegwidden1999WA2.08m
3Lachlan Caldwell1998QLD2.08m
4Gianluca Cibei1999NSW2.05m
5Harrison Williams1999VIC2.05m
6Bradley Bishop1999VIC2.00m
6Andrew Berry1999QLD2.00m
6Alex Cerroti1998NSW2.00m
9Shane Duncanson1998QLD2.00m
9Declan Pluim1998NSW2.00m
9Grant Szalek1998WA2.00m
12Tom Baker1998VIC2.00m
13Stephen Karger1999QLD1.95m
14Jackson Robinson1999NSW1.90m
14Mitchell O'Neill1998VIC1.90m
16xAaron Chatman - F471987QLD1.85m
17Harrison Brierley1999NSW1.85m
-Joey Ryu1998NSWNH
 
POLE VAULT - Under 20 Men Tuesday 28 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1James Steyn1999NZL4.90m
2Matthew Hosie1998TAS4.80m
3Lachlan Burns1998VIC4.55m
4Jordan Kildare1998SA4.40m
4Ben Kennedy1999NZL4.40m
6Gabriel Wahl1999NSW4.40m
7Dalton Di Medio2000VIC4.40m
8Jack Stolarski1999SA4.25m
9Jack Downey2001SA4.10m
10Tom Tanojevic1998VIC3.90m
11Kiriill Butler2000WA3.90m
12Rhys Rigoni2001VIC3.70m
13Nicholas Masini1999VIC3.50m
-Harrison Evans2000SANH
 
LONG JUMP - Under 20 Men Sunday 26 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Final
1Darcy Roper1998QLD7.79m+0.4
2David Chen1999NSW7.33m+1.4
3Michael Cann1998VIC7.33m+0.8
4Zachary Nunis1999VIC7.21m-0.3
5Harrison Williams1999VIC7.18m+2.1
6Kieran Kirk1998NSW7.11m0.0
7Kyle Murphy1999VIC7.11m+0.3
8William Freyer1999NSW7.08m+0.4
9Benan Oztorun1998VIC7.05m0.0
10Rowan Sutton1998QLD6.95m0.0
11Felix McDonald1998NZL6.92m-1.2
12Taiga Cantor1998NSW6.91m+0.2
13Matthew Hosie1998TAS6.90m+0.1
14Christopher Lipman1998SA6.84m+0.6
15Max O'Donnell1999QLD6.83m0.0
16Kamal Patwalia1999NZL6.81m+1.1
17Adam Ayad1999NSW6.80m-0.4
18Christopher Goodwin1998NZL6.78m+0.9
19James De Silva1998VIC6.69m0.0
20Stephen Karger1999QLD6.56m+0.6
21Jack Stolarski1999SA6.48m+2.3
22Shane Duncanson1998QLD6.40m0.0
23Calern Adams1998SA6.37m0.0
24Alexander Herford1999NSW6.29m+0.4
25Joey Ryu1998NSW6.11m0.0
-Damon Witcombe1999WANM
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Under 20 Men Monday 27 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Jack Stolarski1999SA15.11m+2.2
2Kyle Murphy1999VIC15.07m+0.2
3Zachary Nunis1999VIC14.75m+0.4
4Trezor Kabamba1998QLD14.69m+0.7
5Rowan Sutton1998QLD14.54m+0.1
6Christopher Goodwin1998NZL14.27m+0.9
7Matt Walsh1999NZL13.97m+1.2
8Benan Oztorun1998VIC13.59m+0.6
9Adam Skinner1999QLD13.40m+1.2
10Joel Davidson1999NSW13.35m+1.1
11Calern Adams1998SA13.10m-0.6
12Adam Ayad1999NSW12.94m+1.0
13Nathan Germech1999NSW12.86m+0.4
-Damon Witcombe1999WANM
 
SHOT PUT - Under 20 Men Tuesday 28 March 20176kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Aiden Harvey1999NSW18.65m
2Ryan Ballantyne1999NZL18.47m
3Christopher Browne1998VIC17.31m
4Nick Palmer2000NZL17.14m
5Caleb Haworth-Brown1999QLD16.98m
6Alexander Kolesnikoff2000NSW16.96m
7Conor McLoughlin1999QLD15.55m
8Jack Redmond1999QLD14.59m
9Thomas Yassmin1999NSW14.01m
10Brandon Stanaway1999QLD13.55m
11Nicholas Dyson1998VIC13.53m
12James Groutsis1999NSW13.07m
13Kordell Payne1999NSW12.54m
14Nick Chatters1999NSW12.40m
15Joshua Baker1998NSW11.48m
16Hamish Bonser1999VIC11.39m
17Tom Leslie1999NSW11.08m
-Jarrod Mcguane1998QLDND
 
DISCUS THROW - Under 20 Men Monday 27 March 20171.75kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Conor McLoughlin1999QLD55.48m
2Mitchell Pepper1998NSW53.62m
3Christopher Browne1998VIC50.16m
4Alexander Kolesnikoff2000NSW49.77m
5Liam Gartlan2000WA48.00m
6Askil Mathias1999NSW47.91m
7Lewis Thompson2000NSW47.49m
8Nicholas Dyson1998VIC47.27m
9Caleb Haworth-Brown1999QLD45.28m
10Joshua Baker1998NSW45.03m
11Jarrod Mcguane1998QLD43.73m
12Tristan Churchward2001QLD42.55m
13Matthew Hosie1998TAS42.21m
14Nick Chatters1999NSW41.60m
15Jack Redmond1999QLD41.33m
 
HAMMER THROW - Under 20 Men Tuesday 28 March 20176kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Ned Weatherly1998VIC69.81m
2Anthony Nobilo1999NZL58.17m
3Nick Hailes1999NZL54.62m
4Jack Redmond1999QLD50.36m
5Caleb Haworth-Brown1999QLD47.14m
6Elliott Housden2001QLD45.11m
7Lachlan Antoinette2000NSW42.11m
8Benjamin Petrie2000VIC40.51m
9Hamish Bonser1999VIC38.23m
 
JAVELIN THROW - Under 20 Men Sunday 26 March 2017800g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Conor Warren1998QLD70.78m
2Brandon Stanaway1999QLD64.37m
3Calum Dean1998VIC61.90m
4Aaron Keene1999NSW56.71m
5Isaiah Abrahams1999VIC55.42m
6James McFadden1998NSW54.91m
7Joseph Kremer1999ACT52.87m
8James Telford2000QLD51.23m
9Elijah Dale1998VIC46.58m
 
DECATHLON - Under 20 Men Thu/Fri 30/31 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Gary Haasbroek1999VIC7090 pts
(11.19(+1.6), 7.01m(-0.6), 11.79m, 1.86m, 50.32, 14.98(-0.1), 30.50m, 4.60m, 52.29m, 4:45.98)
2Matthew Harcourt1998VIC6554 pts
(11.30(+1.6), 6.67m(-1.2), 10.13m, 1.89m, 50.03, 15.30(-0.1), 32.98m, 3.80m, 46.01m, 4:55.99)
3Joshua Connolly1998QLD6232 pts
(11.61(+1.6), 6.29m(-0.8), 10.61m, 2.04m, 51.77, 15.63(-0.1), 32.58m, 3.50m, 36.44m, 4:54.39)
4John Chegwidden1999WA5996 pts
(12.33(+1.6), 6.27m(-0.2), 11.08m, 1.98m, 52.76, 17.60(-0.1), 32.67m, 3.40m, 40.80m, 4:30.25)
5Timona PaoareuPYF5835 pts
(11.69(+1.6), 6.22m(-1.6), 12.56m, 1.62m, 52.99, 16.16(-0.1), 36.63m, 3.80m, 37.16m, 5:27.62)
6Dean Pastrello1999SA5808 pts
(11.49(+1.6), 6.08m(-0.4), 10.00m, 1.68m, 54.12, 16.46(-0.1), 33.20m, 3.50m, 49.36m, 5:05.49)
7Michael Cann1998VIC5706 pts
(11.03(+1.6), 6.88m(-1.5), 11.76m, 1.71m, 51.57, 16.18(-0.1), 30.44m, NH, 44.39m, 5:13.10)
8Caelan Shaw1999NSW4847 pts
(12.05(+1.6), 5.67m(0.0), 11.17m, 1.65m, 57.05, 17.00(-0.1), 33.84m, NH, 43.44m, 5:19.21)
-Liam SchreckVICDNF
(12.13(+1.6), 6.03m(+0.2), 9.04m, DNS)
 
10000 METRES WALK - Under 20 Men Sunday 26 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Declan Tingay1999WA42:09.52
2Kyle Swan1999VIC43:21.42
3Luke Mccutcheon1998QLD44:25.04
4Jamie McCutcheon1999QLD46:38.72
-Reese Walmsley1998VICDQIAAF 230.7
 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us