Australian Aths History

Australian Track & Field Championships - 2016-17

Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre, Homebush, Sydney, NSW, 26-31 March 2017

 
100 METRES - Under 20 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +1.8
1Lucy Sheat1999NZL11.96Q
2Georgie Boal1998VIC12.00Q
3Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC12.01q
4Sachini Godamunne1999QLD12.19
5Ebony Lane1998VIC12.29
6Ellie Keratianos1999VIC12.52
7Mayla Singh1999QLD12.59
8Melissa Fitzsimmons1998NSW12.71
9Nathalie Cerritelli1998ACT13.08
 
Heat 2 Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +1.7
1Georgia Hulls1999NZL11.79Q
2Amy Tolcon1999WA11.82Q
3Kiani Allen1999TAS12.05q
4Courtney Linton1998QLD12.07
5Luisa Healey1998NSW12.11
6Beth Hogan1998QLD12.41
7Tyler Lima1998QLD12.44
8Bridget Neideck1998VIC12.79
 
Heat 3 Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +3.2
1Christine Byrne1999VIC11.69Q
2Nicole Kay1998QLD11.96Q
3Samantha Johnson1999QLD12.11
4Natasha Eady1998NZL12.27
5Tamsin Harvey1998NZL12.34
6Georgia Boxley1998WA12.35
7Carlie Mciver1999NSW12.43
8Sophie McGovern1999NSW12.49
9Jess Williams1998SA12.52
 
Final Monday 27 March 2017Wind: +0.8
1Christine Byrne1999VIC11.80
2Amy Tolcon1999WA11.92
3Georgia Hulls1999NZL11.92
4Lucy Sheat1999NZL11.94
5Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie1999VIC12.04
6Nicole Kay1998QLD12.18
7Georgie Boal1998VIC12.19
8Courtney Linton1998QLD12.42
9Kiani Allen1999TAS12.61
 
200 METRES - Under 20 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +0.7
1Jessica Payne1998VIC23.94Q
2Georgia Hulls1999NZL24.21Q
3Courtney Linton1998QLD24.36q
4Tamsin Harvey1998NZL25.10
5Ebony Lane1998VIC25.29
6Luisa Healey1998NSW25.32
7Carlie Mciver1999NSW25.54
 
Heat 2 Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +1.1
1Christine Byrne1999VIC24.34Q
2Lucy Sheat1999NZL24.51Q
3Grace Brennan1999ACT25.07
4Mayla Singh1999QLD25.29
5Natasha Eady1998NZL25.37
6Miriam Peni1999QLD25.88
7Anya Kalu1998SA26.37
 
Heat 3 Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: 0.0
1Georgie Boal1998VIC24.64Q
2Sachini Godamunne1999QLD24.99Q
3Rachel Lawson1998QLD25.01q
4Lily Bayes1999VIC25.06
5Maya Leverett1999NSW25.68
6Beth Hogan1998QLD25.84
7Melissa Fitzsimmons1998NSW26.23
 
Final Wednesday 29 March 2017Wind: +0.2
1Lucy Sheat1999NZL23.80
2Georgia Hulls1999NZL24.0624.053
3Jessica Payne1998VIC24.0624.059
4Courtney Linton1998QLD24.31
5Christine Byrne1999VIC24.39
6Georgie Boal1998VIC24.40
7Sachini Godamunne1999QLD24.85
8Rachel Lawson1998QLD25.16
 
400 METRES - Under 20 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Tiarna Mason1999NSW57.30Q
2Rachel Lawson1998QLD57.79Q
3Brodee Mate1998NSW57.97Q
4Imogen Russell1999NSW58.69
5Keira Bobbin1999ACT59.39
6Genevieve Brooks1998SA60.57
7Nicole Ogle1998NSW62.43
 
Heat 2 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Jemima Russell1999VIC56.53Q
2Rebecca Bennett1999NSW56.76Q
3Lily Bayes1999VIC57.10Q
4Rachel Pieszko1999QLD57.29q
5Caroline Higham1999VIC57.31q
6Deyana Trikaliotis1999NSW58.62
7Sarah Hynes1999WA59.21
8Erin Dalley1999NSW62.31
 
Final Monday 27 March 2017
1Jemima Russell1999VIC55.36
2Rachel Lawson1998QLD56.34
3Tiarna Mason1999NSW56.59
4Rebecca Bennett1999NSW56.62
5Caroline Higham1999VIC57.17
6Lily Bayes1999VIC57.18
7Rachel Pieszko1999QLD57.82
8Brodee Mate1998NSW58.99
 
800 METRES - Under 20 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Sarah Eckel1999SA2:13.43Q
2Hannah Cox1998QLD2:13.88Q
3Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW2:14.19Q
4Katrina Lamas1998NSW2:14.45q
5Harriet Bush1999NZL2:17.21
6Laura Lafferty1998VIC2:18.06
7India Williams1999QLD2:26.32
8Kasey Cummings1999SA2:39.13
 
Heat 2 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Sarah Billings1998VIC2:10.48Q
2Imogen Barrett1999QLD2:11.33Q
3Abigail D'Sylva1999WA2:11.34Q
4Isabella Thornton-Bott1998NSW2:11.41q
5Sarah Hynes1999WA2:14.85
6Charlotte Blair1999NZL2:15.22
7Louisa Scott-Young1999QLD2:15.44
8Ali Thomson1999NSW2:16.04
 
Final Wednesday 29 March 2017
1Sarah Billings1998VIC2:05.54
2Sarah Eckel1999SA2:08.01
3Isabella Thornton-Bott1998NSW2:08.45
4Imogen Barrett1999QLD2:11.06
5Hannah Cox1998QLD2:11.22
6Abigail D'Sylva1999WA2:13.43
7Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW2:14.59
8Katrina Lamas1998NSW2:15.31
 
1500 METRES - Under 20 Women
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Georgia Hansen1998VIC4:40.33Q
2Isabella Thornton-Bott1998NSW4:42.06Q
3Rose Davies1999NSW4:42.71Q
4Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW4:43.65Q
5Louisa Scott-Young1999QLD4:44.45
6Cara Feain-Ryan1999QLD4:44.82
7Genevieve Wah1999VIC4:45.08
8Emma van der Meer1998WA4:47.67
9Sammy Burke1999NZL4:48.58
 
Heat 2 Sunday 26 March 2017
1Abigail D'Sylva1999WA4:38.14Q
2Maddison Caulfield1999VIC4:38.17Q
3Hannah Preeo1999NSW4:38.29Q
4Imogen Barrett1999QLD4:38.36Q
5Jessica Guo1999NSW4:38.40q
6Charlotte Blair1999NZL4:42.41q
7Shania Murray1999VIC4:43.49q
8Harriet Bush1999NZL4:44.03q
9Brittany Watson1999NSW4:53.39
10Morgan Costelloe1998VIC5:32.75
 
Final Monday 27 March 2017
1Abigail D'Sylva1999WA4:39.38
2Georgia Hansen1998VIC4:40.17
3Isabella Thornton-Bott1998NSW4:40.49
4Lily Harding-Delooze1998NSW4:42.62
5Maddison Caulfield1999VIC4:42.84
6Imogen Barrett1999QLD4:43.80
7Harriet Bush1999NZL4:45.27
8Rose Davies1999NSW4:47.35
9Charlotte Blair1999NZL4:48.81
10Hannah Preeo1999NSW4:52.10
11Jessica Guo1999NSW4:52.42
12Shania Murray1999VIC4:52.43
 
5000 METRES - Under 20 Women Wednesday 29 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Courtney Hopkins1999ACT17:30.56
2Sammy Burke1999NZL17:34.85
3Lara Hamilton1998NSW17:40.40
4Siena McQuillan2001WA17:54.49
5Matilda Offord1999NSW18:20.24
6Brittany Watson1999NSW18:22.99
7Emma van der Meer1998WA18:41.13
8Shania Murray1999VIC18:44.35
9Jessica Guo1999NSW18:46.11
 
100 METRES HURDLES - Under 20 Women84cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Tuesday 28 March 2017Wind: -0.8
1Celeste Mucci1999VIC13.55Q
2Samantha Johnson1999QLD14.47Q
3Tyler Lima1998QLD14.49Q
4Alexandra Hyland1999NZL14.64q
5Zara Keca1998VIC15.28
6Karina Brown1998NSW15.43
7Taylor Fagan1999QLD16.80
 
Heat 2 Tuesday 28 March 2017Wind: -0.7
1Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.69Q
2Nicole Reynolds1999VIC14.42Q
3Annaliese Bush1999VIC14.57Q
4Abbey Badrock1999VIC14.91q
5Tiana Morrison1998QLD14.97
6Liz Scott1999NSW15.73
7Teghan Barklay1999NSW16.26
8Montana Beruldsen1999SA16.93
 
Final Tuesday 28 March 2017Wind: -0.6
1Celeste Mucci1999VIC13.58
2Danielle Shaw1998VIC13.70
3Tyler Lima1998QLD14.29
4Samantha Johnson1999QLD14.47
5Annaliese Bush1999VIC14.58
6Nicole Reynolds1999VIC14.62
7Alexandra Hyland1999NZL14.89
8Abbey Badrock1999VIC15.02
 
400 METRES HURDLES - Under 20 Women76.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
Heat 1 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Jarmillia Murphy-Knight1999QLD62.11Q
2Lauren Wright1998WA62.44Q
3Brodee Mate1998NSW62.83Q
4Imogen Russell1999NSW63.13q
5Taylor Fagan1999QLD64.69q
6Jaslyn Setiadji1999NSW64.90
7Montana Beruldsen1999SA67.49
8Meg Radburn1999QLD69.22
9Kate Boulter1999VIC72.25
 
Heat 2 Tuesday 28 March 2017
1Abbey Badrock1999VIC63.28Q
2Tessa Constantine1999NSW64.88Q
3Keira Bobbin1999ACT65.52Q
4Alessandria Riding1998QLD66.01
5Greta Miller1999VIC67.69
6Kysha Hill1999TAS67.70
7Annelise Isaacs1999NSW67.93
8Erin Dalley1999NSW68.81
9Emma Baptist1999NSW69.12
 
Final Wednesday 29 March 2017
1Jarmillia Murphy-Knight1999QLD60.49
2Lauren Wright1998WA62.36
3Tessa Constantine1999NSW62.50
4Brodee Mate1998NSW63.47
5Abbey Badrock1999VIC63.55
6Imogen Russell1999NSW64.94
7Taylor Fagan1999QLD65.28
8Keira Bobbin1999ACT67.14
 
3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE - Under 20 Women Tuesday 28 March 201776.2cm
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Brielle Erbacher1999QLD10:42.30
2Maxine Paholek1999VIC10:51.61
3Katherine Dowie1999VIC10:53.86
4Jenna Kelley1999SA11:01.04
5Rumer Williams1999NSW11:17.28
6Kelsie Jae Vickery1999VIC11:37.48
7Elizabeth Martin1999NSW11:49.85
8Elly Gallagher1999NSW11:59.64
9Kate Abfalter1999VIC11:59.65
10Sarah Lloyd1998VIC12:04.41
11Gabriella Dalton1998QLD13:03.33
12Amy Veenendaal1998VIC13:10.58
13Morgan Costelloe1998VIC13:43.17
 
4x100 METRES RELAY - Under 20 Women Monday 27 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC46.43
Ebony Lane
Annaliese Bush
Georgie Boal
Christine Byrne
2QueenslandQLD46.81
Samantha Johnson
Sachini Godamunne
Samantha Stanley
Courtney Linton
3Western AustraliaWA47.37
Adele Smith
Amy Tolcon
Abigail Dargan
Georgia Boxley
4New South WalesNSW47.57
Paige Wilson
Luisa Healey
Sophie McGovern
Maya Leverett
5TasmaniaTAS50.08
Grace Jacobson
Bec Kovacic
Jane Hickie
Kiani Allen
-South AustraliaSADQIAAF 170.7
Genevieve Brooks
Lara Mullins
Anya Kalu
Jess Williams
 
4x400 METRES RELAY - Under 20 Women Wednesday 29 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1VictoriaVIC3:49.09
Lucy Zotti
Caroline Higham
Zoe Brito-Babapulle
Lily Bayes
2QueenslandQLD3:49.29
Stephanie Gebert
Hannah Cox
Rachel Pieszko
Rachel Lawson
3New South WalesNSW3:49.97
Rebecca Bennett
Brodee Mate
Deyana Trikaliotis
Tiarna Mason
4Western AustraliaWA3:57.45
Sarah Hynes
Jade Whyte
Catherine Porter
Lauren Wright
5South AustraliaSA4:07.74
Genevieve Brooks
Sarah Eckel
Kasey Cummings
Montana Beruldsen
 
HIGH JUMP - Under 20 Women Tuesday 28 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Paige Wilson1999NSW1.84m
2Clare Gibson1998WA1.79m
3Lily Cameron2000VIC1.73m
4Laura Perich1999NSW1.73m
5Madison Alexander1999VIC1.70m
6Alexandra Hyland1999NZL1.65m
7Kara Olsen1999VIC1.65m
7Lili Higgins1999NSW1.65m
9Emalee Sammons1999QLD1.55m
9Ruby Sulicich2001SA1.55m
11Tessa Landwehr1999VIC1.55m
11Teghan Barklay1999NSW1.55m
-Keirra Lesa2000QLDNH
 
POLE VAULT - Under 20 Women Tuesday 28 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Olivia McTaggart2000NZL4.30m
2Imogen Ayris2000NZL3.90m
3Lauren Hyde-Cooling2000WA3.75m
4Elizabeth Baral1998NSW3.60m
5Kate Abfalter1999VIC3.60m
6Emily Marschall1999QLD3.40m
6Olivia Caldow2000WA3.40m
8Tatjana Fischer2000WA3.40m
9Raphaela Corney2001TAS3.40m
-Emilie Autard1999NSWNH
-Ellie Keratianos1999VICNH
 
LONG JUMP - Under 20 Women Sunday 26 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Andrea Thompson1998ACT6.12m+1.1
2Celeste Mucci1999VIC6.03m+2.1
3Grace Brennan1999ACT5.89m+0.6
4Courtney Linton1998QLD5.80m-0.7
5Ashleigh Bennett1999NZL5.67m+1.7
6Atipa Mabonga1998NZL5.54m+2.1
7Bridget Neideck1998VIC5.49m-2.2
8Alexandra Petersen1999NSW5.49m+0.7
9Maya Leverett1999NSW5.48m+1.9
10Annaliese Bush1999VIC5.47m+0.4
11Kiani Allen1999TAS5.46m+0.2
12Zara Keca1998VIC5.45m+1.3
13Billie Arch1999VIC5.34m+1.2
14Bianca Hansen1999VIC5.31m+0.1
15Melissa Fitzsimmons1998NSW5.15m+1.8
16Niamh Morgan1999SA5.14m+0.7
17Katie Colebourne1999QLD4.88m+1.6
18Maya Lange1998SA4.79m+1.5
19Beth Hogan1998QLD4.73m-1.2
20Emily Jones1998NSW4.64m+2.2
21Naomi Murn1998NSW4.59m+2.0
 
TRIPLE JUMP - Under 20 Women Monday 27 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Atipa Mabonga1998NZL12.52m0.0
2Jasmine Fountas1999NSW12.50m+0.7
3Abigail Dargan1998WA12.28m+1.7
4Chloe Grenade1999VIC12.28m+0.5
5Stevie Donougher1998NSW12.24m+0.8
6Alexandra Petersen1999NSW12.08m+0.1
7Sarah Ding1999NSW11.79m+0.9
8Mikaela Bretz1999QLD11.74m+0.1
9Kayla Cuba1999QLD11.62m+0.2
10Ashleigh Bennett1999NZL11.60m+1.9
11Niamh Morgan1999SA11.21m-0.3
12Jordyn McConchie1998VIC11.13m+3.3
13Maya Leverett1999NSW11.12m+1.2
14Kiani Allen1999TAS11.05m+0.8
15Emily Jones1998NSW10.43m+1.0
 
SHOT PUT - Under 20 Women Tuesday 28 March 20174kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Maddison Wesche1999NZL15.62m
2Siiva Tafiti2000QLD14.34m
3Julia Bourke1998VIC14.11m
4Grace Robinson1998NSW13.97m
5Jessica Aldridge1999NSW13.65m
6Nikki Thompson1999SA13.11m
7Sarah Thorpe1999QLD12.99m
8Kristina Moore1999NSW12.34m
9Louise Mendes1999VIC11.78m
10Jessica Siviour1998WA11.73m
11Sarah Ringrose1999NSW11.72m
12Jenna Lawrence2001QLD11.15m
 
DISCUS THROW - Under 20 Women Monday 27 March 20171kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Kristina Moore1999NSW51.06m
2Bianca Hansen1999VIC49.65m
3Samantha Lenton1999QLD48.65m
4Tatiana Kaumoana2000NZL47.39m
5Talosaga Kia2001QLD44.71m
6Jessica Siviour1998WA41.62m
7Sina Wildraut1999NSW41.28m
8Renee Fassolis1999NSW40.78m
9Caitlin Bonne2000NZL38.74m
10Mellata Tatola2000NZL38.42m
11Jenna Lawrence2001QLD38.06m
12Isabella Simonelli2001VIC38.01m
13Maddison Sherriff2000QLD36.30m
14Tiana Hazlewood1999NSW35.94m
15Clare Sullivan2001QLD34.38m
16Anika Gosling1999WA32.27m
 
HAMMER THROW - Under 20 Women Tuesday 28 March 20174kg
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Julia Bourke1998VIC57.76m
2Sarah Ringrose1999NSW55.15m
3Louise Mendes1999VIC52.77m
4Emily Rotunno1998NSW51.44m
5Caitlyn Hester1999QLD50.46m
6Stephanie Ratcliffe2000VIC49.41m
7Mellata Tatola2000NZL47.64m
8Rochelle Vidler2001QLD46.19m
9Mikayla Horan2000WA43.88m
10Kara Baker1998ACT43.69m
11Nikki Thompson1999SA42.15m
12Tayla Garratt1999NSW42.11m
13Lauren Clark2000NSW41.70m
14Jasmine Ledgard2000SA40.75m
15Sarah Thorpe1999QLD40.42m
16Samantha Lenton1999QLD39.86m
17Jessica Mills2001SA39.05m
18Emily Canham1999TAS38.14m
19Julia Direen2001TAS37.05m
 
JAVELIN THROW - Under 20 Women Sunday 26 March 2017600g
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Ellie Bowyer2000QLD46.42m
2Tianah List1998QLD45.40m
3Tahlia Anderson2001QLD42.50m
4Jessica Aldridge1999NSW41.34m
5Caitlin Bonne2000NZL39.33m
6Courtney Brackenrig1998NSW38.43m
7Imogen Kelsch1998WA38.00m
8Jess Bell2000SA37.87m
9Nikki Thompson1999SA37.73m
10Emma Butler1999VIC37.50m
11Beau Acworth1999QLD37.25m
12Tiana Hazlewood1999NSW34.30m
13Jaimie Summers1998QLD33.65m
14Emily Canham1999TAS32.95m
15Samantha Miller1999VIC32.38m
16Caitlin Serle1998VIC31.59m
17Isobel McFarlane1999VIC30.96m
18Maya Lange1998SA29.15m
 
HEPTATHLON - Under 20 Women Thu/Fri 30/31 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Andrea Thompson1998ACT5068 pts
(14.56(+1.0), 1.57m, 9.01m, 25.21(-1.9), 5.91m(-1.2), 32.09m, 2:22.10)
2Tiana Morrison1998QLD5005 pts
(14.65(+1.0), 1.69m, 10.06m, 26.10(-1.9), 5.61m(-1.8), 32.64m, 2:29.81)
3Ashlee Stieler1998QLD4930 pts
(14.86(+1.0), 1.54m, 10.30m, 25.91(-1.9), 5.38m(0.0), 38.38m, 2:25.64)
4Annaliese Bush1999VIC4602 pts
(14.32(+1.0), 1.60m, 9.03m, 25.87(-1.9), 5.42m(-1.3), 21.95m, 2:33.10)
5Alexandra Hyland1999NZL4444 pts
(14.68(+1.0), 1.66m, 8.03m, 26.20(-1.9), 5.10m(0.0), 22.45m, 2:33.40)
6Ireland Lee1999QLD4322 pts
(16.29(+1.0), 1.57m, 11.23m, 28.23(-1.9), 4.77m(-1.3), 38.55m, 2:39.22)
7Sophie Tiver1999QLD3820 pts
(17.95(+1.0), 1.51m, 9.17m, 27.18(-1.9), 4.82m(0.0), 25.86m, 2:36.59)
8Scarlett Arnold-Oakes1999SA3815 pts
(16.16(+1.0), 1.54m, 8.00m, 27.71(-1.9), 4.35m(-0.4), 28.56m, 2:41.07)
 
10000 METRES WALK - Under 20 Women Sunday 26 March 2017
PosAthleteYOBTeamMark
1Clara Smith1998QLD49:17.99
2Philippa Huse1999VIC50:58.59
3Jasmyn McDonald1999NSW53:19.07
4Anna Cross1999SA54:09.42
5Lucy Francis1999NSW56:44.79
6Chelsea Goodhew1999NSW57:41.61
 

 

History Home  |  Australian Championships  |  International  |  Athletes  |  Rankings  |  Almanac  |  Records  |  Awards

 

© Paul Jenes, Peter Hamilton, David Tarbotton, Fletcher McEwen and work from Bert Gardiner Contact Us